55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
    Marist College Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Sizemore/A. Elworthy/E. Lijesen/C. Tierney/V. del Real (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Vesta Rowing Club (A)
C. Orrell/F. Lidlow/C. Wood/R. Kelly/C. Willson (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Georgetown University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/K. Barton/A. Rollock/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
K. Hallof/A. Clark/S. Legler/M. Maxwell/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Draminski/L. Smith/T. Kidd/M. Bravo/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/L. Hawthorne/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
T. Mearing-Smith/K. Page/H. Smith/K. O'Sullivan/T. Whittaker (Cox)/
 
    Isla Vista Rowing Club (A)
R. Conway/C. Frigo/K. Swoap/A. Turner
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
M. Dupnock/K. Zeglen/C. Eastus/J. Fortin/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Camel Rowing Club (A)
L. Frye/S. Siekman/M. Fenderson/J. Rooney/M. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/E. Strawn/M. Donahue/C. Napoli/N. Hart (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
J. Cosgrove/K. Kotkiewicz/S. Diaz/K. Walsh/B. Ludwig (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Visel/A. Garstick/C. Stutzman/W. Arts/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Folco/D. Anders/J. Mussio/H. Eisenach/K. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (F)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
M. Bartlett/I. Joyce/S. Breedlove/M. Engle/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
J. Milosz/L. Riley/G. Girouard/J. Yildiz/C. Chong (Cox)/
 
    Bryant University (A)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
J. Macalaster/D. Flynn/E. Mazzini/H. Hammel/S. Cheng (Cox)
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
Y. White/G. Ors/S. Schafrank/H. Schiller/S. Solis (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Mullen/E. Flagg/S. Feinerman/Y. Wirth/L. Groves (Cox)/
 
    Merrimack College (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
C. Lang/a. Kloock/L. Stahr/c. Conroy/E. Roberts (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Northeastern University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Drexel University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
A. Meurer/J. Contini/J. Grim/C. Gump/A. King/T. Gustafson/E. Popkov/A. Heuser/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
E. Shober/K. McCully/E. Caswell/M. Cody/H. Bachert/L. Thomas/A. Sampson/F. Woyat/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. McDevitt/A. Oliveira/A. Brantl/H. Dearborn/E. O'Connell/J. Lovering/J. Scott/L. Quinchia/D. Gilchrist (Cox)/
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
H. Whisnant/K. Halloran/I. Wells/D. Boebinger/L. Gilpin/A. Gillespie/M. Dalirrooyfard/K. Shah/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
G. Francis/L. Palmer/R. Hodge/E. Cottrell/F. Sandford/C. Kay/A. Bartlett/T. Simmons/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
M. Raffaele/S. Young/L. Dzeng/N. Fontaine/K. Trela/S. Lane/J. Hardwick/K. Couper/W. McDermott (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    JL Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Syracuse University (A)
H. O'Donnell/G. Asch/L. Gathmann/E. Braun/H. Murphy (Cox)/
 
    Columbia University (A)
S. Stehley/S. Madjarova/R. Nadar/A. Walker-Stewart/D. Bernsley (Cox)/
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cornell University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Iowa (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Princeton University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Washington (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
T. Copeland/H. Faretra/B. Gove/J. Grady/A. Gorriaran (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Northeastern University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
L. Euiler/K. Propst/M. Mosier/L. Klick/R. Aviles (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Princeton University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Georgetown University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Stanford University Lightweight Women (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
B. Bane/H. Higginbotham/K. Love/J. Cook/J. Nwenyi (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
R. LaFreniere/J. Lindsay/E. Starr/G. Hardwicke-Brown/V. Schuster (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Pierce/J. Hagerman/K. Ruffalo/S. Denison-Johnston/T. Alix (Cox)
 
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Princeton University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Syracuse University (A)
M. Varcoe/J. Kiesel/E. Pozzi/L. Pearce/M. Holzman-Klima/E. Gossman/S. Crummey/M. Horridge/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bucknell University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Imperial College London (A)
L. Wilkinson/S. Hendershot/K. Simmonds/S. Francia/E. Twigg/M. Wilson/J. Eddie/R. Scown/M. Whipple (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Washington (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (B)
 
    A.S.R. Nereus (A)
F. Davids/I. Koopman/D. Oldenmenger/T. De Rooij/A. Vos/F. Bon/I. Klok/M. Wolters/C. Upmeijer (Cox)
 
    Lea Rowing Club (A)
C. Newbury/R. Minnich/L. Stackpool-Moore/V. Brock/M. Becker/A. Davies/M. Parkinson/C. Stokes/N. Shepherd (Cox)/
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Washington (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cornell University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Iowa (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
    Stanford University Lightweight Women (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Princeton University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Georgetown University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
T. Wilhelm/F. Parker-Hale/M. Bawa/S. Longawa/e. schoen/S. Herscovici/N. Northrup/J. Van Cleef/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change