55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
    BMA Boat Club (A)
M. Colella/L. Sendelbach/N. Anderson/R. Allen/J. Copeland/A. Greubel/E. Putnam/K. Traub/K. Falb (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/A. Brown/W. Burstein/W. Vear/G. Braybrooks/B. Rebertus/M. Tyson/J. Garay/D. Shanahan (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
T. Nase/R. Swanton/J. Hamp/T. Lindeman/T. Livingstone/M. LOMBARDI/A. Amico/R. Pristo/K. Clark (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    University of Washington Alumni (A)
A. Perkins/R. Karlen/T. Federspiel/B. Newlin/A. Kusurin/C. Phillips/S. Goertz/E. Olson/G. King (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Maeder/H. Dray/N. Cunningham/Q. Darbyshire/M. Tevis/N. Foukal/B. Plunkett/S. Furey/G. Rolfes (Cox)/
0.0 (27)
    Lynwood Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (26)
    Butte Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (28)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
M. Fluhr/W. Race/P. Marcy/A. Runyan/A. Melander/C. Gear/K. Browne/T. Rigler/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
E. Crocker/N. Heinzman/D. Staples/F. Vasquez/G. Overholser/A. Anderson/S. Allen/A. Neils/J. Power (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
0.0 (0)
    University of Delaware Men's Crew Alumni (A)
0.0 (24)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
F. Williams/H. Nordin/A. Kush/L. Cobb/C. Heimberg/A. Hunt/E. Bauer/I. Mackey/D. Coles (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
P. Grisdela/P. Henson/I. Accomando/C. Heneghan/E. Meisler/J. Sans/A. Whitman/B. Frake/T. Griset (Cox)/
0.0 (30)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
A. Hakanson/i. malloch/J. Mann/S. Colloredo-Mansfeld/T. Young/B. Harrington/C. Corcoran/J. Hopkins/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Purple Calf Boat Club (A)
A. Rondeau/S. Ellison/C. Sheils/A. Ruberto/A. Finder/D. West/A. Zoen/G. Buchan/D. Flynn (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
F. Meeks/M. Wheeler/L. Casey/H. Peirce/P. Woolley/C. Fish/R. Biggs/D. Meyer/P. Bose (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Chocolate Lab Boat Club (A)
N. Gardner/C. McLane/P. Awad/E. Quay/P. Hahn/L. Jester/S. Chapin/M. Akita/M. Hughes (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (24)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
a. kaiser/n. mccoll/m. jonas/B. McCook/C. Blum/j. fallon/j. higgins/D. Coleman/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
0.0 (25)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
c. Mathieu/B. Isdaner/K. McGowan/J. Devlin/J. Krajewski/J. Leveroni/A. Hayda/K. Mueller/J. Carlson (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
S. Buschbacher/J. Carroll/N. Kirk/L. Juckett/J. Heder/S. Tuffner (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (29)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
M. Eaton/D. Bussey/A. Gager/D. Bovich/p. Beckwith/D. Seaman/J. krupnick/M. Schueler/K. Regan (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (0)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. Leasure/J. Kauffman/M. Pallotta/S. Wiley/R. McSherry/C. Daugherty/M. Birosak/J. Koenigsberg/K. Rolfes (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
A. DelSordo/T. Evans/J. Dixon/D. Hisarli/K. Colander/J. Jacobs/K. Freyberg/S. Assenza/C. Barley (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (24)
    Washington College (A)
0.0 (0)
    Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (24)
    Ballona Creek Rowing (A)
N. Morningstar/J. Onofrei/A. Stonnington/B. Bledy/B. Pang/A. Blaseio/G. Tse/R. Tchekmedyian/M. Avjean (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
0.0 (41)
    MHH Ramrod B.C. (A)
R. Kennelly/S. Huntington/J. Lambros/P. Mote/H. Lapsley/S. Paton/G. Dayton/J. Driscoll/L. Leventhal (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association (A)
J. Irving/S. Lloyd/J. Vartuli/A. Magary/D. Horne/K. Lonergan/C. Musto/P. Perry/B. Choi (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    Ex Nemo Rowing Club (A)
P. Lapage/V. Breet/T. Taaffe/D. Glover/R. Rasmussen/C. McLeod/A. Dempsey/D. Fleming/C. Durbin (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Old Geese WAC Alumni Crew (F)
C. Eggstein/R. Miranda/J. Stockburger/J. Christ/L. Potter/I. Flinn/R. Billings/B. Sproule/A. Kincaid (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Blue Star Boat Club (B)
O. Knight/M. Trevena/J. Reeder/A. Haynes/W. New/H. Lambe/J. Stevenson/R. Ballantine/H. Taylor (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Marietta College (A)
b. keuch/R. Johnson/L. Agnini/M. Hoffer/K. Ambach/J. Palmer/G. Miller/M. Cute/M. Doldron (Cox)
0.0 (40)
    Droogs 2000 (A)
0.0 (41)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
F. McGillin/M. Millar/J. Wilhelm/P. Tardif/P. DeSantis/K. Stone/R. Pollock/T. Goulet/T. Maguire (Cox)
0.0 (59)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (36)
    Dragon Retirement Home (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (25)
    Old Dog Boat Club (A)
A. Morrison/R. Hurn/J. Risbergs/E. Van Voorhis VI/K. Kiernan/A. George/P. Tortora/R. Palmer/C. Carothers (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    Harvard Heavy Has Beens (A)
0.0 (26)
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
M. Cody/P. Larcom/G. Stewart/K. Landry-McWilliams/M. Iacobucci/C. Carpenter/J. Anmahian/S. O'Brien/B. Kreger (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Iona College Alumni (A)
R. Buchheit/R. Harding/C. Palma/E. Johnson/K. Daly/N. Adams/R. Rourke/E. Stinebrickner/C. Daly (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Blue Star Boat Club (A)
C. Morahan/S. Feeney/F. Gill/T. Clarke/M. Wilkojc/C. D'Oncieu/A. Corrigan/N. o'reilly/C. Barry (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
A. Kallfelz/T. Kennett/J. Lipiros/T. Crimmins/D. Stanton/B. Boericke/D. Barclay/Z. Halsey/E. Vergara (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (C)
L. Hudspeth/J. Cresap/J. Strizich/T. Kiernan/B. Cody/R. O'Hanlon/N. Van Dyke/A. Heye/C. O'Reilly (Cox)/
0.0 (24)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (0)
    Isla Vista Rowing Club (A)
K. Hudson/A. Verdegaal/R. Peffers/E. West/R. Stewart/G. Lilya/B. Linley/J. Pearson/J. Zhong (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
G. Bautz/R. Antoncic/H. Wojnar/S. Notarianni/J. Sager/J. Martin/C. McLeod/N. Hanify/R. Jelcz (Cox)
0.0 (19)
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
    Marist College Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Sizemore/A. Elworthy/E. Lijesen/C. Tierney/V. del Real (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Vesta Rowing Club (A)
C. Orrell/F. Lidlow/C. Wood/R. Kelly/C. Willson (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Georgetown University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/K. Barton/A. Rollock/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
K. Hallof/A. Clark/S. Legler/M. Maxwell/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Draminski/L. Smith/T. Kidd/M. Bravo/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/L. Hawthorne/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
T. Mearing-Smith/K. Page/H. Smith/K. O'Sullivan/T. Whittaker (Cox)/
 
    Isla Vista Rowing Club (A)
R. Conway/C. Frigo/K. Swoap/A. Turner
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
M. Dupnock/K. Zeglen/C. Eastus/J. Fortin/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Camel Rowing Club (A)
L. Frye/S. Siekman/M. Fenderson/J. Rooney/M. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/E. Strawn/M. Donahue/C. Napoli/N. Hart (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
J. Cosgrove/K. Kotkiewicz/S. Diaz/K. Walsh/B. Ludwig (Cox)/
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Visel/A. Garstick/C. Stutzman/W. Arts/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Folco/D. Anders/J. Mussio/H. Eisenach/K. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (F)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
M. Bartlett/I. Joyce/S. Breedlove/M. Engle/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
J. Milosz/L. Riley/G. Girouard/J. Yildiz/C. Chong (Cox)/
 
    Bryant University (A)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
J. Macalaster/D. Flynn/E. Mazzini/H. Hammel/S. Cheng (Cox)
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
Y. White/G. Ors/S. Schafrank/H. Schiller/S. Solis (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Mullen/E. Flagg/S. Feinerman/Y. Wirth/L. Groves (Cox)/
 
    Merrimack College (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
C. Lang/a. Kloock/L. Stahr/c. Conroy/E. Roberts (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston College (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change