55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
    UCLA Rowing
B. McEwan
 
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation
D. Ringham
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
 
    Marist College Alumni
B. Mulvey
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Toto
 
    Nashaquitsa Rowing Club
S. Steward
 
    Middlebury College Crew
 
    New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Huppi
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
D. Mercante
 
    Vesta Rowing Club
M. Cannon
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
C. Lowry
 
    RV Kreuzgasse e.V.
G. Mimberg
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
F. Duarte
 
    Nashville Rowing
J. McLaughlin
 
    Nashville Rowing
J. Pollock
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Storm
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Dyke
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
T. Owston
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Krockmalnic
 
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club
Z. Qiu/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
S. Aller
 
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Graves/P. Graves
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Phifer/T. Babiec/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Knight/M. Terwiesch/
 
    Southern Methodist University
H. Ausmann/B. Finley
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
N. Karwoski/A. Karwoski
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanna/S. Hausmann
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. Zagroba/P. Verni/
 
    Reading University Boat Club
E. Marshall/S. O'Mahony
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Amberger/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Columbia University
T. Mortimer/N. Kennedy
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
D. Wilkins/D. Minnick/
 
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club
J. Wu/Z. Qiu/
 
    Reading University Boat Club
G. Lawton/R. Harris
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Bates/J. Accomando
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Verboncoeur/J. Olbrys/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Tresansky/T. McGee
 
    Vesper Boat Club
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
    Union Boat Club
B. Wettach
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Buchanan
 
    Riverside Boat Club
G. Calloway/
 
    Florida Institute of Technology
J. Moore
 
    Tideway Scullers School
S. Blake
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
N. Karwoski
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
R. Evenson
 
    Tideway Scullers School
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Grobe
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Fisher
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Rhodes
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Evans
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Voorhees
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club
Z. Wang/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
M. Dostal
 
    Columbia University
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Harwood
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Ford/
 
    Nashville Rowing
D. Joniak
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Cronin
 
    Clemson Rowing Association
Z. McGhee/
 
    Emory Crew
P. Lechner
 
    Sportvereinigung Scharnebeck e.V. Ruderabteilung
M. Römer/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
F. Tuttle
 
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A)
S. Nielsen/J. Rasmussen
0.0 (33)
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
0.0 (72)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (61)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/K. DeLuca
0.0 (49)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
0.0 (65)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf
0.0 (36)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
0.0 (50)
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
M. Muffelman/S. Muffelman
0.0 (40)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
0.0 (60)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Volz/L. Jensen
0.0 (55)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (47)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Rogers/A. Nealon
0.0 (42)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. Kozicz/K. Wilson
0.0 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Winter/E. Pratt
0.0 (38)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Rooney/C. Rooney
0.0 (37)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Crawford/N. Lang
0.0 (41)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Krupiarz/B. Dunn
0.0 (55)
    Composite: Cambridge, Gentle Giant (F)
R. Whelan/M. McCormick
0.0 (51)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
0.0 (66)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (60)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Tallman/A. Faulds
0.0 (41)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Walther/G. Bolitho
0.0 (53)
    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin (A)
C. Brzeski/S. Brzeski
0.0 (33)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (29)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (64)
    Composite: Alexandria, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
0.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath/M. Hyland
0.0 (52)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (B)
P. Bellin/F. Burke
0.0 (58)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. McMath/E. Balsley
0.0 (52)
    Santa Cruz Rowing Club (C)
R. Williams/S. Williams
0.0 (62)
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club (C)
X. Bao/Z. Wang/
0.0 (28)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
D. Atwood/L. Ripley
0.0 (60)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Woody/S. Mills
0.0 (44)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
W. Nelson/S. Hutchings
0.0 (47)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
W. Van Sickle/C. Van Sickle
0.0 (62)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simon/S. Scott
0.0 (64)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/A. Dinan
0.0 (53)
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
    Composite: Vesper, Texas Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (39)
    Fruit Loops Rowing Association (A)
M. Smith/G. Benning/R. Cone/D. Gorriaran
0.0 (55)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Taaffe/B. Taaffe/A. Taaffe/m. taaffe
0.0 (35)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/J. Graves/P. Morelli
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Merrymeeting Rowing (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/S. Hornney/M. Totta/P. Kermond
0.0 (58)
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC (A)
J. Dietz/W. Castle/C. Somers/M. Wilson
0.0 (56)
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Brown/P. DeVlieger/J. Cutler/G. Doyle
0.0 (54)
    Koven Training Center (A)
C. Cole/A. Kusurin/A. Dunn/J. Koven
0.0 (38)
    Composite: Riverside, Chinook, S&M Rowing (A)
M. Nash/S. De Bever/M. Brown/J. Tracey
0.0 (55)
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
0.0 (51)
    Composite: Pennsylvania Barge Club, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/K. Wobeser/M. Malone/M. Daemen
0.0 (58)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
0.0 (36)
    Dartmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Hull/B. McNabb/P. Folger/K. Somerville
0.0 (61)
    Akamai (A)
M. Stevens/D. Amenhauser/E. Johnson/J. Bers
0.0 (41)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
L. Fitzhenry/C. McElroy/A. Ascoli/R. Baldry
0.0 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/J. Reavis/I. Garber/C. Bardt
0.0 (64)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Sandstede/M. Hamilton/E. Watne/P. Evans
0.0 (58)
    Belmont Hill School (A)
D. Schley/T. Fulham/J. White/M. Findeis
0.0 (63)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole/
0.0 (63)
    Composite: Rockford, RV Ister Linz (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/R. Grieshofer/P. Stekl/R. Anderson
0.0 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Wyss/K. Worthington/S. Engel/J. Archibald
0.0 (55)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
B. Heimbeck/S. Petrie/N. Espinosa/P. Struyvenberg
0.0 (52)
    Nashaquitsa Rowing Club (A)
L. Elswit/J. Cusack/K. Iscol/A. Anderson
0.0 (68)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. Kelly/J. Kelly/C. Kelly/N. Kelly
0.0 (39)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Zavattaro/S. Pollmann/A. Towle/M. Butler
0.0 (55)
    London Rowing Club (A)
R. Sullivan/M. Quinn/A. Flaherty/J. Danciger
0.0 (47)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
R. Lyons/C. Rubin/C. Jamieson/m. rugnetta
0.0 (53)
    All North Shore Crew NFP (A)
S. Lichter/A. Dike/F. Scommegna/C. Shoup
0.0 (61)
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
D. Yates/G. Longden/M. Fanning/T. Wood
0.0 (68)
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club (C)
H. Buschbacher/Z. Qiu/J. Wu/T. Shu/
0.0 (41)
    Harvard University Boat Club (A)
M. Terry/J. Bracewell/h. baker/R. Baker
0.0 (72)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Williams/M. Furgueson/N. Ishizuka/G. Hack
0.0 (56)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (0)
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
0.0 (0)
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change