55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Sands-Bohrer/L. Muri/O. Huxley/J. Sacheck-Ward/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Bracken/E. Dade/C. Reynolds/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Panko/R. Lenczowski/B. Wood/J. Vanneman/G. Giannini (Cox)/
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Scovel/K. Czajkowski/F. Kaper/J. Pederson/C. Turner (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/A. Verheul/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/M. Floyd (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/T. Harris/K. Casper/T. Iyengar (Cox)/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Huet/M. Stoutenburg/M. Savino/D. Baillie/R. Rosloski (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. Beaudoin/J. Lambert/D. Roop/R. Gross/E. Morris (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
D. Klein/J. Powers/S. Smith/R. Sheckler/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hyzy/J. DiGrazia/K. Golden/J. Powell/M. Mabeus (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Ballough/S. Ross/J. Levy/N. HAYES/L. Roman (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Thornton/m. kohn/J. Morris/E. Montgomery/F. Scumaci (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Laskaris/H. Shand/E. Glenshaw/D. Hannam/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Franz/L. Piette/J. Waldman/D. Reeves (Cox)
 
    Boston University Community Rowing (A)
R. Rubinow/A. Swan/J. Vasterling/K. Boudreau/M. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
D. Crisler/Y. Poltorak/L. Case/T. Neider/Y. Mito (Cox)
 
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
    Early Lights Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnston/K. Johnson/K. Dietz/S. Kinne/T. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/B. Connolly/L. Brumder/M. Armstrong/K. Durm (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Peszek/B. Brooks/E. Davis/M. O'Donnell/J. Eckert (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/R. MacLaren/D. Kendall/S. Ryder (Cox)/
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
T. Scherpbier/S. Berry-Gorelli/M. Morris/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Iler/S. Rutherford/E. Goodman/P. Watson/e. mcdonald (Cox)
 
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change