55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
B. Spousta
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club
B. gullett
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. Gratwick
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Besser
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
B. Tucker
 
    Vero Beach Rowing, Inc
C. Cook
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    West Side Rowing Club
R. Baker/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Zezza
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Heacox
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Warburg/
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
A. Gold
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Sears
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Green
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. de Neufville
 
    Maine Rowing Association
C. Schmid
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
W. Murfit
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Born/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Englander
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
P. Donaghy
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
R. Sargent
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
c. blessing
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Barrett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Killen/
 
    Cape Cod Masters Rowing
A. McClennen
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Union Boat Club
N. O'Connor
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
P. Walsh
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Wolski
 
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
    Sarasota Crew
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
J. Deuschl/L. Roth
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. MCGILL/D. Barr
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Nardone/J. Martin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Mackisack/M. Farrell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Minneapolis Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/K. Miller
 
    Composite: Station L, Saratoga
D. Atwood/C. Fisher
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
E. Van Dam/M. de Jong
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Rinta-Piirto/A. Creighton
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
R. Perry/H. Schley/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Harling/L. Pierce
 
    Potomac Boat Club
D. Charles-Chisholm/G. Edie
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Open Water
E. Hansen/J. Moore
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Thoron/C. Battani
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Walton Rowing Club
A. Hodkin/C. Cornell
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Farrell/A. Murphy/
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Rosati/P. Chang
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Lytel/l. porter/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
K. Udler/G. Koloszyc
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Erbelding/P. Merkle
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms
M. Heffernan/T. Laughlin Taylor
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
 
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
    Koven Training Center
J. Koven
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Madden
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Watkins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Deschenes
 
    Holyoke Rows
Z. DePace/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Castle
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
E. Breiland
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Adam/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Bellerby
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Dutt
 
    Beat Cancer Boat Club
M. Sivigny
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Cannistraro
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Faulds
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Titus
 
    Old Collegians Boat Club
A. Maher
 
    Fulham Reach Boat Club
C. Barry
 
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Skacel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Ellis
 
    Paraná Rowing Club
J. Sanchez/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Belakovskiy
 
    Kansas City Boat Club
R. Perin
 
    New York Athletic Club
G. McClure
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
N. Carman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Keister
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
Y. Fedoriw/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
m. Dezsi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Itrato
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
E. Wilhelm
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Rourke
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Casavechia
 
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change