55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women?s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men?s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women?s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men?s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women?s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
    Kennebecasis (A)
J. Bahain/C. Berrest/P. Peltier/R. Tacher/E. Winchestre/B. Storey/L. Parsons/A. Shearing/G. Adamson (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Kammann/P. Teti/T. Welsh/A. Hearne/D. Garbutt/W. Golden/S. Ahmad/R. Milam/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    '92 Jr World Champs (A)
J. Crosby/M. Callahan/D. Rhein/P. Stroble/M. Guerrieri/S. Hipp/T. Senftleben/J. Steinman/M. Darby (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
S. Gault/H. Rummel/A. Gallagher/J. Read/W. Miller/A. Mann/J. Gruenberg/W. Piermarini/W. Powell (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
H. Struzyna/S. Bea/M. Fleming/W. Bonner/I. Smiljanic/A. Mets/D. Bron/B. Mann/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
A. Samsonov/S. Fieldhouse/T. Middleton/B. van Wachem/P. Robinson/A. Brennan/A. Pearson/T. Male/P. Hill (Cox)
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (A)
B. Holbrook/T. White/G. Klugh/C. Beasley/D. Ryan/W. Allen/B. Price/P. Collins/R. Petersson (Cox)/
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/H. Scott/D. Kelley/M. Hammarstedt/T. Eastburn/K. Croley/J. Bellenger/C. Kempf/B. Marcais (Cox)
 
    Concept2 (A)
I. Cop/K. Smack/S. Zhender/O. Rijneveld/M. Stridde/A. Thurston/K. Stevenson/A. Dunne/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Deep Dive (A)
X. Yan/H. Li/L. He/J. Guo/L. Wang/F. Nan/K. LEE/D. Stevenson/B. Bosis (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
Z. Wilson/G. Walker/J. Gekas/M. Krautner/S. Mullin/B. Conti/M. Hughes/E. Linenberg/C. Linenberg (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/P. Lovric/S. Fentress/G. Garcia/I. Lasic/a. wieler/S. Simko/P. de Foras/L. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    Roeivereniging De Laak (A)
A. Spicq/J. Romijn/T. Hulskamp/R. Oppenraaij/j. haan/O. Licht/J. Bernard/D. Drooge/M. Schetters (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
B. Adams/T. Downs/S. Hoyer/P. Gogo/K. Dorn/J. Shaw/J. Keeton/S. Bellaire/J. Melvin (Cox)
 
    Old Glory Boat Club (A)
M. Muffelman/P. Todd/T. Paradiso/G. Winkler/G. Blackmore/C. Farrell/A. Bolton/S. Carcagno/E. DelGuercio (Cox)
 
    Vesla?ský klub Blesk (A)
J. Starosta/O. Simek/O. Hlavacek/O. Bloudek/P. Styler/P. Masopust/F. Schmidt/J. Wallisch/H. Evans (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
G. Evans/S. Smith/G. Champagne/J. Allbin/T. Lange/J. Geluk/B. King/R. Maddox/A. Andrews (Cox)/
 
    Ex Nemo Rowing Club (A)
M. Blomquist/A. Kreek/Y. Rigogne/P. Daniels/N. Peterson/C. Webster/J. Marcon/J. Dahl/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Crimson Death Barge (A)
 
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change