55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
T. Bohrer
 
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Howell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. Ball
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
 
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. White
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
S. Hornney
 
    612endurance Racing
A. Green/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum
T. deKoekkoek
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
J. Carlson
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
S. Cutter
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
D. Townsend
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
 
    Riverside Boat Club
 
    CDB Madrid Velocidad
J. Aranzadi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
N. Galbraith
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Ellingston
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Floyd
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
G. Kronik
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Kaminsky
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. West
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. McIntyre
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Killen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
P. Podolsky
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
H. Sontgerath
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Jamieson
 
    1921 Boat Club
N. Jackson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Cornet/
 
    New York Athletic Club
R. Allin
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Watt
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Beretich
 
    612endurance Racing
J. Dundon
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Hagberg
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club
E. Boileau
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew
M. Lewis
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
E. Szonyi
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
 
    Union Boat Club
B. Mannino/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
G. Bolitho
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
N. Fay
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Nelson
 
    Virginia Boat Club
S. Chilmaid
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Genden
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association
D. Filosa
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Station L Rowing Club
L. Ripley
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Linhoff/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
A. Carazo
 
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
    Whistler Rowing Club
m. harriman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Elting
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. deBiasi/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
K. Gress
 
    University Barge Club
D. Eringis
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Churchill
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Tranel
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Hogan
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
K. Elfstrom
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Davis
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
G. Haines-Sharp
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
H. Parkhurst
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School
W. Barnard Dorris/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. Fournier/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Fleet
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
J. Hathaway
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
G. Simmons
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Krus
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Feldman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Faust
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Witte/
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Burchill
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
R. Bowie
 
    612endurance Racing
K. Severson/
 
    X-Press Boat Club
S. Brown
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
M. Makris/
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Wetten
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
A. Collins-Mrakas
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Carney
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Gath
 
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. McAdam
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
A. Vovk
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
J. Gallagher/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
J. Remland
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Twist
 
    Vesper Boat Club
J. Liu/
 
    Osprey Rowing Club
J. Martinez
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. Weatherwax
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Konopka/
 
    OpenWater Rowing Club
D. Lincoln
 
    Potomac Boat Club
A. Weinstein
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
R. Silva Urbaneja
 
    Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas
U. Batista
 
    Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V.
C. Arcidiacono/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
Z. Heese
 
    Detroit Boat Club
A. Delgreco/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Formoso-Murias
 
    Detroit Boat Club
S. Malbouef
 
    Nottinghamshire County Rowing Association
A. Cowley
 
    Georgetown University
C. Koontz
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
D. Hartwick
 
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
D. Law/D. Picard/K. Bartel/B. Niemi/I. Yoder (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Navarro/K. Sheth/J. Mitchell/C. Axford/N. Ahadian (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. McTigue/b. porter/C. Astley/D. Bond/M. Wisner (Cox)/
 
    Culver Academies (A)
C. Steck/S. Koutsouras/C. Jones/J. Page/N. Tan (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
C. Li/M. Hansen/L. Pusic/J. Kim/T. Rusaw (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
B. Decelles/D. Anton/S. Herrmann/H. Rupp/C. Ratcliffe (Cox)
 
    St Paul's School Boat Club (A)
A. Varma/H. Elder/D. Moreno/M. Rizk/J. Parish (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Lonergan/A. Viola/C. Schwartz/W. Mungovan/I. Mersky (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
N. Clark/S. Natale/N. Zhou/A. Tokarski/A. Aggarwal (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
C. Rumpf/L. Cook/A. Puotinen/K. Brown/E. Wischki (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
S. Alston/Z. Demello/J. Paterno/C. Prior/J. Biondolillo (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
N. Gonzalez/T. Bello/D. Nyquist/C. Beason/J. Bazulto (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
W. Madigan/D. Lewis/Z. Johnson/M. Smith/C. Henjes (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
Q. Sullivan/J. Gorman/P. Bradley/D. Fritz/S. Avellino (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
E. Johnson/S. Peoples/T. Boyaji/A. Davis/F. Ossino (Cox)
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
S. Warming/G. Foschi Walko/C. Mullaney/J. Curtin/S. Digumarthi (Cox)
 
    Radley College Boat Club (A)
A. Donald/E. Mortimer/T. Tufnell/J. Lam/L. Gordon (Cox)/
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
L. Williams/J. Magner/G. Perkins/O. Murray/J. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Clark/S. Scornavacca/M. Ewing/W. Bardenheuer/S. Burke (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
A. Urquhart/G. Guite/Z. McConnell/J. Puchalski/A. Ranganathan (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Eligator/J. Callegari/D. Oberst/G. de Lasa/S. Leung (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
T. White/W. Stanwood/W. Rubin/C. Estabrooks/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Richiuso/J. Im/J. Doblo/J. Koen/B. Wu (Cox)/
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
Y. Jiang/B. Chan/M. Whittaker/M. Roden/M. Bateman (Cox)/
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    King's College School - Wimbledon (A)
A. Forbes/L. Johnson/R. Taylor/K. Gugelmann/K. James (Cox)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
J. Schemm/N. Thompson/J. Passante/D. Cvetkovic/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
T. Probst/S. Kane/I. Olchanski/K. Mohan/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
R. Perry/A. Pylko/S. Holfoth/A. Osgood/L. Cypher (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Gilfond/R. Bucaria/O. Lee/M. Lorenz/C. Legenzowski (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
K. Rogers/J. Ghuman/T. Riesenberger/J. Wang/B. Bennett (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Bisco-Werner/A. Manns/C. Tanas/V. Colestock/E. Mahaffy (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
C. Guerra/Y. Mikhaylov/N. Hazard/A. Kasparyan/G. Hayward (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
E. Vasquez/L. Downing/M. Richardson/C. Chan/H. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Monmouth Junior Rowing Club (A)
A. Foley/S. Gazdus/J. Murrer/P. Dickinson/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Tager/N. Johnson/F. Thompson/A. Tager/T. Heilman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
L. Herron/P. de Sola/S. Toft/M. Thomsen/J. Carolan (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
W. Anderson/g. Cullings/M. Marteal/L. Wing/S. Xin (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Leon/E. BAZAN/R. Miranda/V. de Ovin-Berenguer/N. Nadal (Cox)
 
    Groton School (A)
A. Porter/J. O'Brien/A. Schade/K. Carney/L. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. Rudolph/E. Saribalas/O. McClain/O. Schultz/L. Gintert (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Paulsen/T. Marsh/J. Joy/W. Adams Jr./J. Vu (Cox)/
 
    Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
M. Forman/A. Crafter/W. Carter/I. Kaplan/J. Uppaluri (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
S. Christiansen/P. Liston/N. Quelle/R. Hurley/J. Gaggini (Cox)/
 
    Boston College High School (A)
T. Andaloro/T. Pugliese/P. Hurton/H. Griffin/A. Babiarz (Cox)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
K. O'Sullivan/M. Villalba/R. Armstrong/R. Cave/A. Kayanan (Cox)
 
    Pine Crest School Crew (A)
A. de la Puente/E. Pradines/E. Hoffman/C. Tomchin/A. Rau (Cox)
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
T. Graves/W. Messenger/M. Meneshian/R. Regev/G. Unson (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
K. LaVigne/J. Colebourn/A. Zhang/H. Landry/R. Owens (Cox)
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
R. Sanchez/B. Callahan/E. Meyer/H. Skigen/K. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
D. Wade/M. Jordan/A. Straley/B. McHugh/G. Dorsi (Cox)
 
    City Honors Crew (A)
S. Desai/T. Slowe/C. Winter/M. Pratts/R. Lakamp (Cox)/
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Szczepanski/A. Tully/P. McDermott/K. Cohane/S. Geary (Cox)
 
    Sir William Borlase Grammar School Boat Club (A)
N. Bolier/T. Lassen/J. Haslehurst/O. Lane/M. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. McCarthy/J. Egan/J. Buscaglio/J. Sherburne/J. Montiel (Cox)
 
    Friends of Brookline Rowing (A)
H. Harington/A. Stolyarov/J. Grossman/N. Slayton/A. Yang (Cox)
 
    The Haverford School (A)
S. Zelov/O. Vanderzwan/T. Laporta/B. Bernhardt/T. Brown (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
K. Figueroa/B. Lendino-Nieves/J. Burke/C. Chu/S. Breitenbach (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Donovan/A. Fido/A. Diener/G. Guimaraes/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
A. Hock/C. van den Born/S. Swigart/F. Miguens/M. Konzerowsky (Cox)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (B)
C. Millay/D. AYLES/R. Swords/W. Ellison/O. Hayward (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Hendee/M. McLendon/K. Knopp/S. Emrich/Z. Rockett (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
H. Howe/A. LeBlanc/C. Renvyle/I. Gargasz/A. Agulnick (Cox)/
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
R. Tan/T. Bitteker/R. Kutyna/T. Rempe/P. Lo (Cox)
 
    St Benedict's College (A)
H. Marques/E. Frauenstein/S. Kleer/C. Reynolds/J. Thomson (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Ressler/E. Egger/G. Stearns/T. Tropeano/A. DUNKEL (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Shoenberger/N. Nissen/A. Chick/D. Flynn/M. Bross (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Dhayal/M. Bigga/N. Kaputa/J. Mongelli/K. Rutter (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. McCombe/J. Bailey/M. Lee/C. Canfield/S. Hoerning (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Brown/L. MacKinney/T. Vanderlind/D. Forsman/M. Stearns (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
J. Zhang/E. Jost price/J. Cutler/D. Choi/N. Wood (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
Z. Kelz/C. Berman/L. Cannon/J. Murphy/B. Wootton (Cox)
 
    King's School Rowing Club (A)
J. Ramsbottom/G. Montgomery/E. Weetch/M. Wood/I. Donnachie (Cox)
 
    D.C. National Rowing Club (A)
Z. Friedman/V. Durbhakula/D. MCAREE/R. Gunther/N. Durbhakula (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
G. Stella/A. Hall/G. Hovel/R. Croteau/O. Elbasiony (Cox)/
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
A. Garcia-Chacon/A. Fox/D. Sanchez/A. Pacios/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Radley College Boat Club (B)
R. Halford-Harrison/L. Ashforth-Pook/R. Lang/A. Pearson/H. Kane (Cox)/
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
C. Vasicek/S. Roslansky/G. Fahning/P. Olken-Hunt/E. Stevens (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Dadagian/C. Baker/C. Sloane/I. Vytheswaran/A. Keusch (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
E. Sollinger/A. Lavoie/L. Petruzziello/B. Grace/S. Luong (Cox)/
 
    St. John's Preparatory School (A)
E. McDonough/D. Walker/A. Taylor/S. Raess/M. Hunt (Cox)
 
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change