55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
14
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
51
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
S. Mannion/W. Berkowitz/I. Spokes/W. Gordon/E. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/J. Whelen/C. Kilborn/H. Diaz/A. Fournier (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Hunnewell/H. Steck/T. Bauma/C. O'Neal (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Gonzalez/N. Burhance/T. Spiers/W. Caspersen/C. Li (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Fisher/T. Fee/T. Ferme/A. Curro/C. Mund (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Gleason/M. Stiffey/N. McCutcheon/J. Teisan/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Reilly/N. Whitaker/A. Tagliavia/B. Moreno/C. Federico (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
J. Keogh/D. Knorr/B. Gutridge/L. Varley/S. Brewster (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Readinger/L. Monserrat/S. Miyawaki/C. Snow/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/N. Ray/W. Schweizer/M. Ozzello/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Glover/J. Croxford/T. Humphreys/J. Green/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Collard/P. Purdy/J. Vogelsang/V. Granata/J. Hanley (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Silvia/S. Jordan/T. Gmoser/M. Susi/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Stergion/M. Greene/M. Pagliaro/L. Erickson/A. McNally (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Binder/J. Kenny/S. Simpson/B. Rosenbaum/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Lund/B. Shultz/A. weatbrook/C. Jenkins/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/G. Rowe/E. Miller-WIlson/B. Ross/B. Schuster (Cox)/
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
B. Roberts/L. Sandler/W. Weiter/J. McLaughlin/H. Seo (Cox)
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
A. Sacco/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/S. Abbott/J. Liebherr/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
K. Mog/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Nieland/A. Smith/D. Eder/K. Alvarez/N. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Barry/R. Whelan/H. Khodaverdian/K. Poff (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Swiatkowski/Z. Wang/M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
G. Kadlic/T. Binnig/R. Driscoll/V. Shilling/H. Forgo (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Harding/C. Tansey/F. Baviera Maloney/S. Cazier/M. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Shattuck/J. Cipolla/E. Knudsen/P. Fisher/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Ruiz Garcia/A. Hurtado/K. Kelly/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club (A)
W. Todd/K. Kabelik/W. Young/N. Thorn/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
P. Swetz/S. Sigel/S. Dettore/H. Gorman/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
N. Kader/J. Seifarth/B. Harris/K. McKelvey/K. Runkle (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
B. Cehelsky/W. Nutt/A. Testa/S. Jelley/L. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Currier Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/A. Widmann/D. Reid/T. Hudson/O. Krider (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
D. Ross/M. Iranpour/P. Davis/W. DeLomba/H. Bikales (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
W. Brockett/S. Chatterton/G. Piccirillo/P. Maier/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club (A)
S. Azuma/K. Yahagi/M. Ueno/R. Terasaka/R. Asamura (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Z. Newbegin/E. Karleskind/K. Dankel/S. Balian/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/E. Piercy/S. Bennett/C. Fearon/K. Patel (Cox)
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Stroming/M. Miklasevich/C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Serger/L. Santavicca/K. Flory/R. Jenkins/C. Llanes (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
F. Serena di Lapigio/S. Onbargi/N. Sass/E. Arhold/P. Melki (Cox)
 
    Rocket Legs Rowing Club (A)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
P. Kilfeather/M. Pawlowski/R. Calver/D. Burden/E. Simpkins (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Lewandowski/M. Schneider/J. Whitney/A. Rainville/V. Ferrari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Livingston/M. Schreiner/J. Stanwyck/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
S. Tehan/C. Sabers/J. Kirkwood/P. McAndrew/H. Wykoski (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
C. Murphy/C. Kuklinsky/P. Griessel/T. Southam/N. Truax (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
A. Knorz/h. ellis/C. Jadrych/R. BRANDES/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
L. Parker/N. Burkes/M. Guo/L. Gangavarapu/A. Powell (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Noga/K. Maier/N. Cruz Walma/K. Murray/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
    Harvard University Crew (A)
M. Fischer/B. Zeisberg/T. Macky/T. Horncastle/M. Shakespeare/K. Varney/A. Kenny/J. Taylor/N. Yan (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rosen/J. Norton/G. Howe/S. Hatcher/A. Johansen/B. Mundelius/M. Cuellar/M. Deetman/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
C. Sauer/M. Deering/L. Davidson/M. Bessler/C. Kiyonaga/R. Santry/B. Golbus/A. Emmett/A. Chadda (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
J. Warren/W. Boudreau/A. Jastremski/N. Robertson/A. Dailida/M. Boston/N. Ringelstein/J. Schofield/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
B. Philbin/J. Hall/P. Gelbach/J. Fuller/B. Finn/K. Schwarzkopf/C. Tarrant/S. Mercer/C. Theodore (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Treubert/D. Watson/W. Meeker/B. Stoner/C. Barker/C. Massey/M. Polson/M. Kummer/A. Prevatt (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
J. Richards/M. Mezger/J. Johnson/Z. Keller/Z. Carboni/A. Haimovici/F. Johnson/J. Kurlander/I. Rhyu (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
H. Lynch/S. Cox/I. Robinson/P. Deeth-Stehlin/T. Satterthwaite/S. Detmer/D. Orner/L. Heffernan/H. Lee (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
A. Buck/C. Leary/B. Kipnis/R. Dougherty/J. Miller/D. McCarthy/K. Comegys/K. Rumaker/L. Padilla (Cox)
 
    Trinity College, Dublin (A)
T. McKnight/L. Hayes Nally/S. Byrne/A. Armanca/R. Brennan/L. Junkermann/J. Butler/E. Glavin/R. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
L. Rossi/A. Simpson/P. Vanamee/A. Ding/G. Lawton/A. Cooke/B. Shore/J. Fay/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
N. Kuranda/A. Maykel/T. Muller/P. Malinovsky/M. Agurcia/D. Ericksen/A. Macklin/D. Niles/R. Halliday (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Ching/J. McShane/O. Saffery/K. McKee-Proctor/A. Daggon/T. Resor/D. Myers/A. Martin/B. Voges (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Pierce/M. Larvie/Z. Adams/K. Richardson/J. Forbes/M. Nyce/J. Sutton/J. Harrison/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A)
M. Winkler/J. Korth/T. Folgmann/M. Hesselmann/K. Fuellwock/J. Widderich/L. Dahlke/J. Peters/S. Störmer (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/C. Rivera/R. Grieco/P. Gerlach/B. Glashagel/E. Boisse/J. Steiner/B. Ragan/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
N. Mannhardt/J. Poliniak/D. Chan/P. Cathey/M. Kaming-Thanassi/J. Hesslink/W. Ludington/P. Mayhew/V. Wong (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
K. Lu/A. Grayzel/M. Carolan/K. Shao/J. Wojcik/C. Collard/J. Zulueta/J. Konuru/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
I. McPheters/C. Korn/J. McMahon/N. Tagg/T. OHare/A. Ackerly/B. Weisberg/M. Poindexter/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
I. Burns/R. McGuire/N. Gould/C. McCormack/R. Erwin/B. Jalili/C. Mudrick/C. Hanc/S. Vermette (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (B)
B. Belincevic/W. Sanford/W. Schultz/D. Kramer/B. Wisdom/C. Franck/N. Salazar/D. Kogan/R. Readinger (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
B. Johnson/M. Denker/N. Suarez/M. McNally/W. Ess/D. Maniscalco/J. Samson/T. Lukin/W. Lin (Cox)
 
    Mukden & Xingzhi Rowing Club (A)
L. Chang/C. Guan/X. Qu/C. Wu/C. Zhou/Z. Zhao/P. Wang/Z. Li/Q. Sui (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawhon/S. Rupp/Z. Muzdakis/J. Sullivan/A. Perasso/K. Pope/J. Lucey/J. Scaduto/O. Dobiesz (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    JL Racing (A)
A. Atun/J. McKenna/I. Malik/M. Scott/M. Ioli/C. Vennemann/B. Williams/P. Collins/D. Ceva (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
G. Johnson/N. Fisher/A. Abuhoff/J. Waiss/W. Clarke/J. Sanzone/W. Kynast/S. Gower/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
R. Elliott/D. Severson/R. Bellmore/J. Rosenboom/R. Park/A. Bastos/R. Liao/J. Michon/R. LaRiviere (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
N. Barpoulis/T. Morrison/P. Ronald/T. Jones/K. Moran/W. Massimini/M. Cunningham/P. Clements/P. Risberg (Cox)/
 
    Washington College (A)
B. Yimer/S. Curry/M. Moore/E. Koch/A. Wilsey/A. Lewis/A. Brown/K. Waldhof/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
F. Shew/W. Duffy/W. Geib/G. Williams/R. Schilb/J. Walsh/I. Dennis/P. Faber/M. Catanoso (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
A. Nordmeyer/D. Queen/R. Will/N. Ambeliotis/W. Foote/C. Ide/M. Chayet/C. Dent/P. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
R. Templeman/R. Ricklin/D. Jenkins/J. Fishlock/D. Brandon/M. Elezovic/B. Hand/n. Acharya/L. Lesser (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. LeBrun/C. Wu/A. Blakeslee/P. Falto/J. McGuirk/R. Kilboy/K. Brunell/R. Rixey/D. Scherzer (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
P. Lauring/B. Rebertus/K. Hinkle/G. Miller/M. Larson/L. Schaljo/G. Smith/M. Kennedy/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
S. Brennessel/C. Serhan/L. Carlson/R. Berger/J. Godsey/B. McCarthy/B. Varnson/A. Tarr/C. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
l. tapia/E. Peet/J. Backens/P. Dvorak/J. Gordon/S. Waters/M. Verdone/B. Aparicio/M. Laidlaw (Cox)
 
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
T. Mapplebeck/A. Scott/E. Laurence/A. Fisher/H. Johns/E. Duserick/M. Paradis/C. Perry/G. Menke (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Brennan/E. Humphreys/L. Tracey/E. Pate/M. Brown/A. Wunderli/C. Goldberg/R. Myhre/K. Felsheim (Cox)/
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
J. Peters/A. De Vito/M. Hussey/L. Ferner/E. Mitchell/C. Sewell/K. Bell/S. Stanley/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
K. Sylla/I. Blake/C. Burns/S. Taylor/E. Schroeder/K. Strash/C. Adams/R. Kirschel/R. Pole (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
I. Gerber/O. Ozkurt/E. Loveless/B. Doyle/L. Walt/A. Dodd/E. Samek/S. Hapsic/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
I. D'Angelo/J. Hunt/K. Magee/M. Amihava/a. natale/K. Droogan/F. Mauer/M. Dorsett/N. Cleri (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
C. Ewing/N. Cortopassi/R. Taeubel/C. Trottier/K. Kraemer/A. Poole/M. Carlton/M. Jagustyn/A. Mattos (Cox)
 
    University of Louisville Rowing (A)
M. Senogles/C. Figueiredo/V. Legrand/C. Bentley/M. Shand/S. Paulus/M. Sweeney/J. Kraski/R. Devine (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
A. Meurer/J. Contini/J. Grim/C. Gump/A. King/T. Gustafson/E. Popkov/A. Heuser/J. Wu (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
E. Shober/K. McCully/E. Caswell/M. Cody/H. Bachert/L. Thomas/A. Sampson/F. Woyat/O. Bleier (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Belozerova/I. Grant/N. Pierce/K. Michel/C. O'Neil/K. Glennon/R. Anderson/E. Fiore/A. Madeiros (Cox)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
J. Lockie/M. Doherty/O. Taylor/R. Soash/V. Demateva/M. Rascoe/K. Logan/A. Williams/A. McFadden (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Schofield/E. Christmas/K. Barolak/A. Routenberg/T. Gilad/K. Cebry/N. Kastenberg/L. Boghossian/D. Snook (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
K. Fletcher/G. O'Connor/C. Callaghan/E. McNiff/C. Richman/E. Karovic/C. Raffin/S. Ingram/E. Woodrow (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. McDevitt/A. Oliveira/A. Brantl/H. Dearborn/E. O'Connell/J. Lovering/J. Scott/L. Quinchia/D. Gilchrist (Cox)/
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
H. Whisnant/K. Halloran/I. Wells/D. Boebinger/L. Gilpin/A. Gillespie/M. Dalirrooyfard/K. Shah/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
C. Sharis/S. Noble/G. Bradley/M. Poling/N. Dziama/S. Averill/K. Baker/M. Levine/H. Conlon (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Konopka/K. Tonsfeldt/N. Ortiz/M. Osumi/K. Troeller/I. Harrington/A. Sullivan/E. Strambi/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
    London Rowing Club (A)
G. Francis/L. Palmer/R. Hodge/E. Cottrell/F. Sandford/C. Kay/A. Bartlett/T. Simmons/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
M. Raffaele/S. Young/L. Dzeng/N. Fontaine/K. Trela-Larsen/S. Lane/J. Hardwick/K. Couper/W. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
J. Vascotto/C. Meier-Scherling/S. Gallup/A. Castro/R. O'Brien/Z. McMahon/T. Ravick/E. Shannon/C. Lamagna (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
Z. Zapel/L. Cusack/E. Ball/N. Levar/K. Rains/C. Petersen/C. Cozza/C. Slayton/J. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
B. Prendaj/A. Bjornson/E. Kerrigan/E. Stepka/D. Ohresser-Joumard/E. Selakowski/S. Singh/S. Daley/A. Levy (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (B)
L. Colby/J. Ascione/A. Comcowich/M. Moriarty/G. Rett/P. Cohen/C. D'Attoma/s. kirby/A. Russo (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
S. Allen/A. Vogel/G. Begin/J. Jianos/D. Michie/s. kyle/M. Tracy/K. Liell/C. Goldiner (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
M. Roche/C. Maroney/G. Fallon/A. Szymanski/M. Burlington/E. Dweck/M. Connell/F. Caces/E. Dobbs (Cox)
 
    JL Racing (A)
A. Rijs/J. Sorli/C. Lockhart/A. Hosker/B. Ashton/C. Lewis/C. Pace/S. Lanken/M. Semprebon (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
K. Stanton/M. Sloan/E. LeMay/A. McCafferty/L. Berra/A. Lorusso/C. McKinley/N. Marr/O. Filandro (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. McLellan/A. Taylor/K. Marsi/A. Smith/J. Mascia/H. Taylor/M. Wright/G. Kraus/S. Puddicombe (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
R. Fuchs/J. Baumel/E. Meissner/S. Rice/A. Buck/E. Daniels/C. Abarbanel/R. Siegler/A. Palmo (Cox)/
 
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
16
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
40
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
26
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
29
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
P. Gaitskell
 
    612endurance Racing
M. Kaleta/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Zieff
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Bohrer
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
E. Sloan
 
    Marist College Alumni
J. Rigothi
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
K. Sinosky
 
    The American School in London
E. Lambden
 
    Don Rowing Club
M. Mercado/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Albanir
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Houston
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Brunner
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
S. Busse/
 
    612endurance Racing
A. Balch/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Gronsdahl
 
    Unaffiliated (CAN)
C. Reich
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Kearns
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
G. Gardner
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
P. Jones
 
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
    Georgetown University (A)
 
    Cornell University (A)
L. Small/M. Shure/Z. Thurston/E. Whitehead/J. Cashen (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
J. Meeker/E. Reichgut/J. Polverari/J. Kooijenga/L. Klufas (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Bosgang/K. Li/Q. Geczy/M. Steinthal/Y. Moore (Cox)/
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
R. Guy/A. Jones/E. Hirsch/D. Paul/C. Merkatz (Cox)/
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
R. Reid/C. McInroy/M. Fairley/H. Bellew/M. Medaugh (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
V. Armetta/S. Scafidi/L. Cormie/J. Kiyonaga/M. Brown-Hunt (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
J. Gallagher/C. Alter/A. Mahaffey/T. Wurtmann/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
A. Donlan/T. DeLuca/C. McNamara/H. Poivey-Olson/C. Bird (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
R. Sollee/A. Hom/G. Margolis/L. Stewart/J. Lavariega (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Cronin/D. Kotsonis/M. Ix/A. Quintiliani/A. Vannett (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
M. Farley/D. Karademitros/T. Francis/G. Zappariello/E. Bowman (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
F. Hall/G. Soule/A. Lam/B. Englert/J. Vainshtein (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
Z. Wiese/J. Reed/P. McSharar/M. Gentile/K. Hartung (Cox)/
 
    Columbia University (B)
A. Zisimidis/T. Smith/T. Kennedy/J. Robison/S. Osak (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
L. Rex/P. Rex/J. Bilchik/A. McLaughlin/A. Sullivan (Cox)/
 
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
14
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
A. Watley/C. Albert/M. Lesser/A. Butler/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
L. Euiler/K. Propst/M. Mosier/L. Klick/R. Aviles (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
D. Noonan/L. Coutant/T. Gelfman/C. Griskowitz/E. Balke (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
S. Kruse/C. Parker/K. Grabowski/H. Haley/E. Ho (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
R. Mays/B. Burkhart/C. Heubner/K. Dobies/A. Scott (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
F. Donovan/H. Weingartner/C. Miller/T. Villante/O. Case (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Lightweight Women (A)
C. Smythe/L. Howe/M. Lloyd/H. Umphrey/K. Jan (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
B. Bane/H. Higginbotham/K. Love/J. Cook/J. Nwenyi (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
C. Zanatta/J. Beaudette/A. Piazza/E. Corkery/B. Kew (Cox)/
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
R. LaFreniere/J. Lindsay/E. Starr/G. Hardwicke-Brown/V. Schuster (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
A. Turner/H. McNeill/A. Jacques/K. Dubinski/C. Burch (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
S. Novak/D. Toepel/A. Rios/M. Beghtol/M. Lebakken (Cox)
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Pierce/J. Hagerman/K. Ruffalo/S. Denison-Johnston/T. Alix (Cox)
 
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
    Cornell University (A)
E. Lee/C. Bertossa/L. Whittle/A. Kost/E. Krum/B. Hopkins/D. Tigerman/A. Hickey/J. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
G. Dickinson/A. Teece/D. Slear/M. Jonas/A. Berg/T. Long/C. Kwitchoff/G. Pompili/S. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
J. Ash/J. McDonald/G. Skelly/T. Schwarz von Warburg/J. Patterson/J. Buckley/E. Elftmann/J. Plumeri/L. Yousman (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
M. Gagnon/K. Dohm/C. Gladieux/J. Schoenewolf/N. Chaskin/B. Capannari/T. Freidenrich/M. Knight/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
A. Kelly/D. Williams/A. Beheshti/C. Loum/A. Bowlby/A. Izda/J. Gaffney/E. Barry/J. Langhorn (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
H. Schofield/C. Olson/J. Marlo/G. Cain/N. Barry/D. Deuel/V. Olsen/C. Skokowski/M. Cheng (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
C. Markert/A. Waller/G. Boyd-Goodrich/J. Sudlow/B. O'Donnell/I. Almogy/D. Saldarriaga/J. Goode/G. Seo (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
C. Stich/J. Passot/M. Marchiony/S. Ward/J. Stone/A. Wang/C. Duan/C. Tuckerman/J. Nassau (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
F. Darling/A. Crawford/J. May/T. Huffman/Z. Altshuler/M. Genovesi/O. Niles/N. Dempsey/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
C. Hay/J. Hill/G. Dexter/M. khalifa/Z. AbuAwad/M. Campone/A. Woods/M. Dochnal/B. Richey (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
J. Giesbrecht/J. Martens/S. Harris/O. Voelkner/T. Markewich/C. Hickman/K. Keith/N. Van Helvert/L. Bull (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (B)
S. Breckenridge/A. Frascella/W. Olson/P. Skinner/C. Borsotti/T. Eilers/E. Gaffney/J. Woll/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
C. Franklin/J. Bayly/T. Hogeboom/C. Bourget/T. Russell/C. McAlpine/N. Terwiesch/A. Orner/S. Mueller (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
A. Wong-Valle/S. Moyer/S. Kasper/G. Baroudel/M. Dewolf/J. Matei/D. Umphrey/W. Langhorne/J. Ellison (Cox)/
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
A. Pacios/L. Songy/T. Weil/C. Norton/S. Ching/J. Cox/J. Frye/K. Wiley/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
S. Boshar/A. Stoddard/J. Jarczynski/S. Costa/C. Renae/A. Li/P. Hegel/R. Ono/E. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
G. Ssemambo/G. Acernese/M. Ott/J. Mathieu/Z. Porter/D. Selakovic/A. Timilic/R. Marlow/M. Parry (Cox)
 
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson/N. Sweet/R. Tupper/E. Harrold/B. Cader-Beutel/R. Larese/J. Latham/N. Stankey/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
D. Ibrocic/D. Lazic/R. Fucetola/M. Reilly/C. Rooney/V. Trickovic/J. Karen/A. Tengdin/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
B. Koenig/M. von Franque/C. Jones/J. Greer/P. Scott/O. Page/D. Sert/R. Cancio/A. Meredith (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
P. Overton/J. Baney/M. Marchart/A. Wray/Z. Berzon/H. Vachon/M. Roeck/C. Kumagai/G. Narzikul (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
D. Guenther/C. Rechen/M. Blaszczyk/N. Jalbert/A. Mourani/A. Blanchett/J. Irving/T. Roach/A. Streeter (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
L. Schwartzkopff/Q. Klocke/C. Fitzpatrick/Z. Eggers/J. Turk/M. Seraphin/L. Taylor/S. Carney/A. Dugan (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
H. Hawley/S. Wagner/A. Nagle/L. Anderson/L. Brenninkmeijer/J. Murray/J. Lehrer/K. Wiant/S. Morse (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
J. Hawkins/K. Schlemmer/D. Swech/D. Dunkley/C. Seabrook/I. Gallagher/M. Bernstein/D. Gee/C. Seelig (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
I. Beeman/K. Coleman/G. Bishop/B. Thornton/M. Reardon/J. Mccarthy/B. Fox/T. Dowd/A. O'Sullivan (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Stanovich/J. Romano/T. McGrail/M. Chandler/P. Collins/S. Phelan/B. McCabe/L. Basile/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
H. Galusza/W. Humphrey/E. Nunes/O. Diamond/D. Sobieszek/J. Kagan/L. Forsthoefel/E. Kennedy/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
A. Garcia/Z. Kreider/N. Lipton/J. Pender/D. Sprawka/A. VIDAL/K. Murphy/M. Small/S. Mapkar (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
L. Demers/D. Chapman/W. Leslie/A. Dildar/J. Schmidt/D. McCarthy/A. Shatouhy/E. Cameron/B. Richey (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
P. Chalmers/J. Ellrodt/J. Heflin/B. Washburne/N. John/Z. Baird/T. Scheibe/M. Schleifman/A. Robey (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
J. Reid/N. Roll/K. Somerville/P. Teel/J. Impronto/A. Lee/A. Xing/T. Brennan/A. Churchill (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
N. Capsimalis/T. Stubbs/L. Parsons/D. Erlach/S. St. John/M. Fitzmorris/M. Moss/C. Qiu/E. Van Doren (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Wenzel/M. Hobbes/W. Pratt/C. Weigel/K. Seetal/S. Richardson/D. Emello/A. Kane/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
C. Lane/D. Smith/C. Quinn-Irons/W. Thompson/C. McGivern/R. Schetlick/C. Kellmanson/N. Weldon/A. Plump (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
M. Brown/D. MacKelcan/R. Subak/A. Herman/P. Onffroy/B. Davis/C. Mangano/T. Lanphier/M. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
E. Wheeler/M. Milavetz/S. Sparks/K. Downing/T. Bates/M. Cavallaro/W. Langhoff/R. Sobolewski/H. Doyle (Cox)/
 
    Marietta College (A)
M. Shrader/J. Saunders/G. Riffle/J. Madrid/B. Spires/D. Piper/W. Hoffman/W. Rafferty/G. Majka (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
C. Rodiger/E. Boone/J. Endler/S. Aarestad/S. Pratico/A. Eckler/P. Sikora/M. Moon/C. Blair (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
E. Motler/G. Kafka-Gibbons/B. Dobay/N. Shoer/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/W. Roberts/B. McCann/K. DeSantis/A. Capuano (Cox)
 
    Clemson Rowing Association (A)
R. Breslin/N. Dubrouillet/P. Heyse/H. Egloff/M. Sturdivant/E. Cox/A. Bruner/C. Pender/A. Turner (Cox)/
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    Xi'an Jiaotong University Rowing Club (A)
W. Lyu/Z. Wen/W. Xie/Z. An/K. Yao/Z. Zhao/B. Su/Y. Shen/H. Zhang (Cox)/
 
    Tongji University Worldunion Deep Dive Rowing Club (A)
Z. Huang/Z. Wang/H. Dai/G. Wu/T. Nuerbaheti/Z. Zhang/W. Duan/H. Zhao/Y. Ma (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut College (A)
B. Speers/R. Gilman/J. Murray/B. Chester/A. Saucedo/A. Thompson/J. Upton/S. Baltz/C. Cummings (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
G. McDonough/A. Williams/H. Hardiman-Mostow/R. Hankins/M. Edwards/M. Koganski/L. Jenkins/P. Fabrycky/T. Curran (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
L. Grimmer/B. Wren/A. Oliver/A. DeNolfo/N. Carbonaro/T. O'Shaughnessy/W. MacNeal/M. Sicko/E. Funchion (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
T. Almog/A. Stanwicks/M. O'Brien/C. Dunlop/S. Freeman/K. Semle/C. Burcham/J. Lynch/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
J. Post/S. Rescsanski/E. Cummiskey/H. Godfrey-Fogg/A. Calvi/D. Fitzgerald/W. Carlson/J. Drago/T. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
T. Earp/N. Taylor/J. Gihl/L. Connery/M. Metzner/E. Hida III/M. Green/F. Dipert/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Connors/I. Kittel/G. Rinkel/B. Schmidt/J. Mannion/N. Soucy/A. Lefebvre/L. Comire/K. McGee (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
G. Robertson/S. Foster/I. Menk/J. Limcaoco/H. Pfaff/L. Kessler/A. Schwartz/R. Buchner/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
C. Guida/W. Johnson/S. Johnson/G. Phillips/J. Ray/M. Tauscher/S. Mason/B. Factor/j. pardo (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
L. Smith/A. Smith/G. Civitello/A. Damjanovic/D. McKay/T. Feeney/C. Appleyard/N. Barkoff/T. Filstein (Cox)
 
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
    Stanford University Lightweight Women (A)
M. Yates/B. Schmittlein/L. Rust/K. Niethammer/I. Duan/M. Trautwein/N. Bregman/E. Molins/J. Vu (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
G. Hellard Timm/I. Chandler/B. Pushner/E. Hopkins/D. Devore/S. Fry/S. Polson/A. Anezakis/K. Andre (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
E. Bichler/H. Prindle/C. Birdsall/R. McCormick/S. Maietta/J. Olson/D. Bernier/N. Ferrero/A. Kugler (Cox)/
 
    Georgetown University (A)
M. Tsudis/C. O'Brien/B. Prichett/A. Orriols/M. Collins/C. Noble Shriver/A. Sukharvesky/A. Kemmerer/C. Sterman (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
B. Kennedy/E. Andrews/M. Smith/O. Farrar/M. Boyle/E. Hamilton/A. Koerner/J. Volk/J. Pesner (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
T. Wilhelm/F. Parker-Hale/M. Bawa/S. Longawa/e. schoen/S. Herscovici/N. Northrup/J. Van Cleef/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
C. Toledo/K. Healy/F. Walsh/G. Beery/E. Welch/M. Chung/L. Albert/M. Rodriguez/N. Alvarez (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
G. D'Souza/R. Illgen/M. Rodriguez/J. Johnson/T. Cockerill/C. Friedlander/G. DeNunzio/V. Kost/E. Rane (Cox)
 
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change