55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club
T. Bohrer
 
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Howell
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
K. Wobeser
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. Ball
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo
 
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club
P. McDonough
 
    Riverside Boat Club
R. White
 
    Merrymeeting Community Rowing Association
S. Hornney
 
    612endurance Racing
A. Green/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
J. Moss
 
    Cornelis Tromp Hilversum
T. deKoekkoek
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
J. Carlson
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
S. Cutter
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
D. Townsend
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
M. Sheehan
 
    Riverside Boat Club
 
    CDB Madrid Velocidad
J. Aranzadi
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Morrone
 
    Marlow Rowing Club
N. Galbraith
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Ellingston
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Floyd
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
R. Fisher
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
G. Kronik
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Kaminsky
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
S. West
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. McIntyre
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Killen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
P. Podolsky
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
H. Sontgerath
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Jamieson
 
    1921 Boat Club
N. Jackson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Cornet/
 
    New York Athletic Club
R. Allin
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Watt
 
    Maine Rowing Association
T. Beretich
 
    612endurance Racing
J. Dundon
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
E. Hagberg
 
    Putney Town Rowing Club
E. Boileau
 
    Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew
M. Lewis
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
E. Szonyi
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
 
    Union Boat Club
B. Mannino/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
G. Bolitho
 
    Yankee Rowing Club
N. Fay
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Nelson
 
    Virginia Boat Club
S. Chilmaid
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Genden
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association
D. Filosa
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Station L Rowing Club
L. Ripley
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Linhoff/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club
A. Carazo
 
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
    Sarasota Crew
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
J. Deuschl/L. Roth
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. MCGILL/D. Barr
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Nardone/J. Martin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Mackisack/M. Farrell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Minneapolis Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/K. Miller
 
    Composite: Station L, Saratoga
D. Atwood/C. Fisher
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
E. Van Dam/M. de Jong
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Rinta-Piirto/A. Creighton
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
R. Perry/H. Schley/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Harling/L. Pierce
 
    Potomac Boat Club
D. Charles-Chisholm/G. Edie
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Open Water
E. Hansen/J. Moore
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Thoron/C. Battani
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Walton Rowing Club
A. Hodkin/C. Cornell
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Farrell/A. Murphy/
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Rosati/P. Chang
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Lytel/l. porter/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
K. Udler/G. Koloszyc
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Erbelding/P. Merkle
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms
M. Heffernan/T. Laughlin Taylor
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
 
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
S. Mannion/W. Berkowitz/I. Spokes/W. Gordon/E. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/J. Whelen/C. Kilborn/H. Diaz/A. Fournier (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Hunnewell/H. Steck/T. Bauma/C. O'Neal (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Gonzalez/N. Burhance/T. Spiers/W. Caspersen/C. Li (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Fisher/T. Fee/T. Ferme/A. Curro/C. Mund (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Gleason/M. Stiffey/N. McCutcheon/J. Teisan/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Reilly/N. Whitaker/A. Tagliavia/B. Moreno/C. Federico (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
J. Keogh/D. Knorr/B. Gutridge/L. Varley/S. Brewster (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Readinger/L. Monserrat/S. Miyawaki/C. Snow/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/N. Ray/W. Schweizer/M. Ozzello/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Glover/J. Croxford/T. Humphreys/J. Green/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Collard/P. Purdy/J. Vogelsang/V. Granata/J. Hanley (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Silvia/S. Jordan/T. Gmoser/M. Susi/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Stergion/M. Greene/M. Pagliaro/L. Erickson/A. McNally (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Binder/J. Kenny/S. Simpson/B. Rosenbaum/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Lund/B. Shultz/A. weatbrook/C. Jenkins/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/G. Rowe/E. Miller-WIlson/B. Ross/B. Schuster (Cox)/
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
B. Roberts/L. Sandler/W. Weiter/J. McLaughlin/H. Seo (Cox)
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
A. Sacco/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/S. Abbott/J. Liebherr/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
K. Mog/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Nieland/A. Smith/D. Eder/K. Alvarez/N. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Barry/R. Whelan/H. Khodaverdian/K. Poff (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Swiatkowski/Z. Wang/M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
G. Kadlic/T. Binnig/R. Driscoll/V. Shilling/H. Forgo (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Harding/C. Tansey/F. Baviera Maloney/S. Cazier/M. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Shattuck/J. Cipolla/E. Knudsen/P. Fisher/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Ruiz Garcia/A. Hurtado/K. Kelly/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club (A)
W. Todd/K. Kabelik/W. Young/N. Thorn/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
P. Swetz/S. Sigel/S. Dettore/H. Gorman/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
N. Kader/J. Seifarth/B. Harris/K. McKelvey/K. Runkle (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
B. Cehelsky/W. Nutt/A. Testa/S. Jelley/L. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Currier Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/A. Widmann/D. Reid/T. Hudson/O. Krider (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
D. Ross/M. Iranpour/P. Davis/W. DeLomba/H. Bikales (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
W. Brockett/S. Chatterton/G. Piccirillo/P. Maier/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club (A)
S. Azuma/K. Yahagi/M. Ueno/R. Terasaka/R. Asamura (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Z. Newbegin/E. Karleskind/K. Dankel/S. Balian/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/E. Piercy/S. Bennett/C. Fearon/K. Patel (Cox)
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Stroming/M. Miklasevich/C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Serger/L. Santavicca/K. Flory/R. Jenkins/C. Llanes (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
F. Serena di Lapigio/S. Onbargi/N. Sass/E. Arhold/P. Melki (Cox)
 
    Rocket Legs Rowing Club (A)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
P. Kilfeather/M. Pawlowski/R. Calver/D. Burden/E. Simpkins (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Lewandowski/M. Schneider/J. Whitney/A. Rainville/V. Ferrari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Livingston/M. Schreiner/J. Stanwyck/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
S. Tehan/C. Sabers/J. Kirkwood/P. McAndrew/H. Wykoski (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
C. Murphy/C. Kuklinsky/P. Griessel/T. Southam/N. Truax (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
A. Knorz/h. ellis/C. Jadrych/R. BRANDES/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
L. Parker/N. Burkes/M. Guo/L. Gangavarapu/A. Powell (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Noga/K. Maier/N. Cruz Walma/K. Murray/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Gilson/L. Muhr/L. Giguere/G. Anderson/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
K. Schildmeyer/A. Craine/H. Savastano/B. McIntyre/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Kiyonaga/C. Ryder/S. Maroney/M. Mora/S. Janower (Cox)
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Sizemore/A. Elworthy/E. Lijesen/C. Tierney/V. del Real (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. McCann/M. Neale/M. Keil/E. Greenler/M. Ly (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
D. Plunkett/M. Boyer/S. Miller/C. Wells/C. Mattioli (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Knigge/E. Connolly/N. Merian/M. Dexter/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Thomas/C. Crawford/K. Allen/N. Wood/F. Velasquez (Cox)/
 
    Vesta Rowing Club (A)
C. Orrell/F. Lidlow/C. Wood/R. Kelly/C. Willson (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. Ludden/D. McGovern/G. Baldauf/M. Mlynek/E. Yao (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
S. Devine/I. Haleski/h. howard/g. mckeon/S. Mulgrew (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
S. Rodrigue/E. Dowd/K. MAY/A. Murphy/M. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
G. Leon/G. Calavan/G. Donabedian/C. Schalit/K. Zarate (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
O. Larder/E. McDonald/G. Dreyer/A. Bocek/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. O'Brien/A. Bradley/A. Hawkins/H. Wayment-Steele/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/K. Barton/A. Rollock/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
K. Hallof/A. Clark/S. Legler/M. Maxwell/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Draminski/L. Smith/T. Kidd/M. Bravo/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/L. Hawthorne/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Graves/K. Edwards/T. Hicks/S. Cook/M. Ball (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
T. Mearing-Smith/K. Page/H. Smith/K. O'Sullivan/T. Whittaker (Cox)/
 
    Isla Vista Rowing Club (A)
R. Conway/C. Frigo/K. Swoap/A. Turner/S. Flynn (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
M. Dupnock/K. Zeglen/C. Eastus/J. Fortin/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
S. Magliato/K. Francissen/S. Carlson/I. Iversen/A. Sorgatz (Cox)/
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
E. Wuerth/A. Chapman/L. Cooper/O. Straw/G. Ganser (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
A. McDonough/S. Rademacher/I. King/N. Bertolotti/F. Kenny (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Camel Rowing Club (A)
L. Frye/S. Siekman/M. Fenderson/J. Rooney/M. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/E. Strawn/M. Donahue/C. Napoli/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
J. Cosgrove/C. Jung/S. Diaz/K. Walsh/B. Ludwig (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
S. Bodager/L. November/C. Coyne/I. Rivera/R. LaPoint (Cox)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Visel/A. Garstick/C. Stutzman/W. Arts/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
G. Guglielmi/E. Buchholz/C. Boyle/D. Moynihan/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
H. Mckeever/M. VanDexter/M. Wenzke/A. Hain/E. Powers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Folco/D. Anders/J. Mussio/H. Eisenach/K. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
E. Huber/T. Gang/C. Mead/A. Hallett/K. Callahan (Cox)/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (F)
M. Murray/M. Shave/B. Mirabal Garces/N. Frisone/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
M. Barchas/S. Gardner/S. McConnell/J. Fernandez/S. Van Cott (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
M. Bartlett/I. Joyce/S. Breedlove/M. Engle/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
J. Milosz/L. Riley/G. Girouard/J. Yildiz/C. Chong (Cox)/
 
    Bryant University (A)
H. Clark/L. Paglierani/K. Nicholson/M. McNeil/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Huffman/H. Strom/C. Keleher/M. Dowdle/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Polak/A. Kundzina/M. Stanley/J. Jamison/A. Lackey (Cox)
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
Y. White/G. Ors/S. Schafrank/H. Schiller/S. Solis (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Mullen/E. Flagg/S. Feinerman/Y. Wirth/L. Groves (Cox)/
 
    Merrimack College (A)
S. Finn/R. Donahue/L. Tillman/A. Regan/K. Bank (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
M. Northey/S. Willoughby/M. Niemer/R. Wong/K. McFarland (Cox)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
C. Lang/a. Kloock/L. Stahr/c. Conroy/E. Roberts (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Speck/H. Ostby/S. Pallin/A. Black/K. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
S. De Angelis/E. Hudson/J. Coleman/T. Haining/S. Haugen (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
M. Palmer/M. Fitton/I. Jennings/K. Popolo/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
M. Copenhaver/
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
S. Taylor
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    GMS Rowing Center
H. Samaniego/
 
    Odder Roklub
J. Rasmussen
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
K. Bushman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
K. Twist
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
S. Valente Camara Py
 
    Capital Crew
A. Couwenhoven/
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club
S. Luwis
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club
A. Suzuki
 
    SANCA (SunCoast Aquatic Nature Center Association)
J. Zvitco
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Van Ummersen
 
    Molesey Boat Club
S. Heywood/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
M. Wilson/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
N. Ormond
 
    Kölner Ruderverein von 1877 e.V.
P. Otto/
 
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
S. Tucker/L. Harwood/J. besser/J. Greer/J. Forbes/C. Sheehan/M. McAuliffe/E. Humphreys/P. Bose (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Schonewald/A. O'Brien/A. Hashway/N. Kurmakov/A. Lanfer/C. Widgery/A. Sneff/T. Vandersteel/M. Floyd (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
J. Tynan/A. Rees/D. Billy/D. Peschel/M. Osuna/C. La Seur/A. Thomas/A. Hildebrandt/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
0.0 (39)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Tillett/K. Grainger/G. Lindsay/K. MacKenzie/P. Stuart-Bennett/W. Scott/J. Van Blom/C. Hamlin/S. Perkins (Cox)
0.0 (59)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Batchelor/D. Silveira/E. Schulken/D. Bannon/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/C. Anderson/C. Main/S. Thompson/K. Degutis (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    Hydrow Rowing Club (A)
D. Hansen/S. Busse/C. Corwen/J. Dietz/A. Abdullah/M. Dostal/L. Maher/M. Evans/F. Christie (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/J. King/P. Shen/B. Byrd/D. Setter/R. Williams/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/J. Byrd (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
0.0 (50)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Kuttelwascher/E. Holihan/J. Cheij/S. Wlodarczyk/S. Grant/E. Gadsden/M. Baeder/J. Herring/M. Florentino (Cox)/
0.0 (40)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/A. Schayowitz/E. Rea/B. McMahon/A. Schayowitz/M. Penning/J. Jones/L. Roman (Cox)
0.0 (44)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Wilmington, Redwood Scullers (A)
J. Ryan/S. Aller/M. Zisling/B. Ritzel/J. Aller/C. Goodnow/N. Rolander/C. Oxley/H. Eisenach (Cox)/
0.0 (46)
    Power 10 Indoor Rowing Center (A)
M. Dreier/R. Twarkins/M. Puckly/S. Pape/A. Shepard/S. Reder/T. Hazelton/R. Jones/B. Moorcroft (Cox)/
0.0 (47)
    Composite: Occoquan, Texas Rowing Center, Potomac, Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, All-American Rowing Camp (A)
C. Galvanek/S. Borchelt/A. Rouse/P. Hoyle/S. Walker/A. Marichal/V. Bryant/E. Stieve-Caldwell/J. Nitterauer (Cox)
0.0 (44)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Petruzziello/S. DiPietro/G. DiPietro/M. Duby/J. Brandaleone/P. Hoffman/K. Patterson/G. Fargnoli/C. Hanlon (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Fitzner/A. Roberts/P. Colvin/J. Keck/S. Bidwell/S. Cameron/D. Grauer/Y. Cote/L. Roberds (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
D. Potter/R. Sudduth/S. Kiesling/E. Stevens/M. Ives/E. Kiesling/A. James/C. Labine/S. Bauer (Cox)
0.0 (60)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Callaghan/T. Samph/E. Centala/L. Roth/J. Deuschl/J. Pederson/P. Draminski/M. Norskog/T. Boedeker (Cox)
0.0 (41)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
E. Pearce/E. Ledieu/A. Cunningham/B. Markus/J. Higgins/E. Baker/M. McPherson/C. MacIsaac/R. Bellmore (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Vesper, Long Beach, London (A)
S. Martin/R. Humphrey/A. Theed/H. Hering/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/K. Dietz/A. Jonik/A. Chacon (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
0.0 (43)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
A. Finch/G. Keane/E. Luck/T. Wilson/S. Rawcliffe Schmidt/S. Sullivan/D. Prowse/S. Gronewold/E. Kiev (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Covelli/T. Welsh/A. Sluis/F. raouf/R. Ezzell/J. Smith/C. Egan/J. St.Cyr/M. Ly (Cox)
0.0 (58)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
M. Marran/J. Mayur/A. Goff/V. Brana/C. Emery/O. Hodel/J. Blass/C. Headrick/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (58)
    University of Pittsburgh (C)
M. Giorgi/M. Cammarata/D. Wulff/K. Pearson/K. Cammarata/R. Nath/B. Murray/L. Marinaccio/S. Lanken (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/B. Kuhn/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
0.0 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Dodge/S. Radman/J. Traynor/B. Hatch/K. Kruger/L. Kuranko/C. Nicklas/K. Weber/A. Reilly (Cox)/
0.0 (58)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hudanich/F. Schwarzer/T. Kendall/W. Thompson/R. Bayko/C. Wells/A. Owens/M. Bedard/F. Tipton (Cox)
0.0 (45)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Kehlenbeck/L. Laskin/P. McGowan/A. McLellan/P. Nunziata/H. Weinberg/A. O'Brien/J. Ellis/E. Dwyer (Cox)/
0.0 (61)
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
N. Caputo/B. Salema Ribeiro/H. Hissrich/P. Livengood/J. Dunn/P. Bell/s. behunek/J. Erskine/S. Boster (Cox)
0.0 (52)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Gruzen/C. Carter/M. Ouyang/K. Turland/C. Isidro/J. Hochschild/A. Eggleston/M. Ludtke/J. Voss (Cox)/
0.0 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
A. Bir/C. Luderer/S. May/S. Conover/D. Teichholtz/A. Sokoloff/L. Dell'Anno/C. Bonacorsi/N. Sears (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
D. Seales/J. Cook/M. Webb/L. PADGETT/E. Morgan/C. Grover/A. Totman/B. Krementz/K. O'Brien (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
M. Cody/T. Millay/E. Smith/T. Kohler/M. Meisner/S. Cowherd/B. Noll/V. Wissa/P. Yao (Cox)
0.0 (49)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
R. O'Brien/R. Lumpau/J. Patak/A. Augst/W. Miller/H. Scott/T. Vrablik/G. Fails/C. Schanker (Cox)
0.0 (42)
    Composite: Los Gatos, Annapolis RC, Tallahassee Rowing Club, Alexandria, Avalon, Casitas Rowing, Quinsigamond RC (A)
R. Budell/A. Philip/D. Harralson/D. Baker/T. McLaughlin/E. Richards/J. Fitzwater/S. Kelly/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
0.0 (66)
    Harvard Waves Rowing (A)
D. Yang/S. Hao/B. Zhan/Y. Wang/Y. Mao/G. Zhuang/J. Guo/M. Cui/S. Cardillo (Cox)
0.0 (29)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change