55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
    Cambridge Boat Club
T. Darling
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
I. Luxford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle/
 
    RV AENGWIRDEN
f. van der steen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Rand
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
R. Saul
 
    Leander Boat Club
R. Klajnscek
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Flanders
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Ruane
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Norris
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
T. Ryan/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Belfast Boat Club
S. Lockwood
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Mura
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Holler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Bacon
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. Bickford
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Graham
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Fallon
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
S. Platt
 
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc
M. Wallhauser
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
B. Flynn
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Watterson/
 
    Csepel Evezős Klub
L. Csiki
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Schofield
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Curtis/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Vegar
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
R. Beyer
 
    Traverse Area Community Rowing
D. Ordway
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
C. Resnick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Chamberlain
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Woodhouse
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
R. Payne
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Gross
 
    Quintin Boat Club
P. Meaney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Callahan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
G. Huang
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Hatch/
 
    Cappoquin Rowing Club
M. Murray
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Preston
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
k. mcgrath
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
e. snyder
 
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
58
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
14
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf/P. Morelli
 
    Texas Rowing Center
M. Knifton/S. Borchelt
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
T. Chyla/P. Klose
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, RC Energia
R. Briggs/P. Tsebro
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
R. Park/D. Martin
 
    Union Boat Club
E. Goldberg/Z. Gordon
 
    Composite: Union, Upper Valley Rowing
D. Kitchel/E. Demetriou
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper
G. Kaplan/M. Farry
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Nichols/M. Chickering
 
    Lake Union Crew
S. Wessels/G. Hernandez
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Union
T. Shumaker/T. Schumacher
 
    Radley College Boat Club
S. Townsend/J. Gearing
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
J. Turner/S. Smith
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
P. Sobieszczyk/C. Braun
 
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
    Sarasota Crew
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
J. Deuschl/L. Roth
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. MCGILL/D. Barr
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Nardone/J. Martin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Mackisack/M. Farrell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Minneapolis Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/K. Miller
 
    Composite: Station L, Saratoga
D. Atwood/C. Fisher
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
E. Van Dam/M. de Jong
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Rinta-Piirto/A. Creighton
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
R. Perry/H. Schley/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Harling/L. Pierce
 
    Potomac Boat Club
D. Charles-Chisholm/G. Edie
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Open Water
E. Hansen/J. Moore
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Thoron/C. Battani
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Walton Rowing Club
A. Hodkin/C. Cornell
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Farrell/A. Murphy/
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Rosati/P. Chang
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Lytel/l. porter/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
K. Udler/G. Koloszyc
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Erbelding/P. Merkle
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms
M. Heffernan/T. Laughlin Taylor
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
 
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
    Koven Training Center
J. Koven
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Madden
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
J. Watkins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Deschenes
 
    Holyoke Rows
Z. DePace/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Castle
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
E. Breiland
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Adam/
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Bellerby
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Dutt
 
    Beat Cancer Boat Club
M. Sivigny
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Cannistraro
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Faulds
 
    Thames Rowing Club
T. Andreesen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Titus
 
    Old Collegians Boat Club
A. Maher
 
    Fulham Reach Boat Club
C. Barry
 
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Skacel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Ellis
 
    Paraná Rowing Club
J. Sanchez/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Belakovskiy
 
    Kansas City Boat Club
R. Perin
 
    New York Athletic Club
G. McClure
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
N. Carman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Keister
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
Y. Fedoriw/
 
    Detroit Boat Club
m. Dezsi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Itrato
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc.
E. Wilhelm
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
D. Rourke
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
S. Casavechia
 
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
51
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
S. Mannion/W. Berkowitz/I. Spokes/W. Gordon/E. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/J. Whelen/C. Kilborn/H. Diaz/A. Fournier (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Hunnewell/H. Steck/T. Bauma/C. O'Neal (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Gonzalez/N. Burhance/T. Spiers/W. Caspersen/C. Li (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Fisher/T. Fee/T. Ferme/A. Curro/C. Mund (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Gleason/M. Stiffey/N. McCutcheon/J. Teisan/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Reilly/N. Whitaker/A. Tagliavia/B. Moreno/C. Federico (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
J. Keogh/D. Knorr/B. Gutridge/L. Varley/S. Brewster (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Readinger/L. Monserrat/S. Miyawaki/C. Snow/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/N. Ray/W. Schweizer/M. Ozzello/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Glover/J. Croxford/T. Humphreys/J. Green/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Collard/P. Purdy/J. Vogelsang/V. Granata/J. Hanley (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Silvia/S. Jordan/T. Gmoser/M. Susi/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Stergion/M. Greene/M. Pagliaro/L. Erickson/A. McNally (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Binder/J. Kenny/S. Simpson/B. Rosenbaum/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Lund/B. Shultz/A. weatbrook/C. Jenkins/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/G. Rowe/E. Miller-WIlson/B. Ross/B. Schuster (Cox)/
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
B. Roberts/L. Sandler/W. Weiter/J. McLaughlin/H. Seo (Cox)
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
A. Sacco/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/S. Abbott/J. Liebherr/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
K. Mog/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Nieland/A. Smith/D. Eder/K. Alvarez/N. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Barry/R. Whelan/H. Khodaverdian/K. Poff (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Swiatkowski/Z. Wang/M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
G. Kadlic/T. Binnig/R. Driscoll/V. Shilling/H. Forgo (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Harding/C. Tansey/F. Baviera Maloney/S. Cazier/M. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Shattuck/J. Cipolla/E. Knudsen/P. Fisher/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Ruiz Garcia/A. Hurtado/K. Kelly/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club (A)
W. Todd/K. Kabelik/W. Young/N. Thorn/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
P. Swetz/S. Sigel/S. Dettore/H. Gorman/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
N. Kader/J. Seifarth/B. Harris/K. McKelvey/K. Runkle (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
B. Cehelsky/W. Nutt/A. Testa/S. Jelley/L. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Currier Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/A. Widmann/D. Reid/T. Hudson/O. Krider (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
D. Ross/M. Iranpour/P. Davis/W. DeLomba/H. Bikales (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
W. Brockett/S. Chatterton/G. Piccirillo/P. Maier/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club (A)
S. Azuma/K. Yahagi/M. Ueno/R. Terasaka/R. Asamura (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Z. Newbegin/E. Karleskind/K. Dankel/S. Balian/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/E. Piercy/S. Bennett/C. Fearon/K. Patel (Cox)
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Stroming/M. Miklasevich/C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Serger/L. Santavicca/K. Flory/R. Jenkins/C. Llanes (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
F. Serena di Lapigio/S. Onbargi/N. Sass/E. Arhold/P. Melki (Cox)
 
    Rocket Legs Rowing Club (A)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
P. Kilfeather/M. Pawlowski/R. Calver/D. Burden/E. Simpkins (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Lewandowski/M. Schneider/J. Whitney/A. Rainville/V. Ferrari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Livingston/M. Schreiner/J. Stanwyck/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
S. Tehan/C. Sabers/J. Kirkwood/P. McAndrew/H. Wykoski (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
C. Murphy/C. Kuklinsky/P. Griessel/T. Southam/N. Truax (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
A. Knorz/h. ellis/C. Jadrych/R. BRANDES/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
L. Parker/N. Burkes/M. Guo/L. Gangavarapu/A. Powell (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Noga/K. Maier/N. Cruz Walma/K. Murray/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Gilson/L. Muhr/L. Giguere/G. Anderson/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
K. Schildmeyer/A. Craine/H. Savastano/B. McIntyre/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Kiyonaga/C. Ryder/S. Maroney/M. Mora/S. Janower (Cox)
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Sizemore/A. Elworthy/E. Lijesen/C. Tierney/V. del Real (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. McCann/M. Neale/M. Keil/E. Greenler/M. Ly (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
D. Plunkett/M. Boyer/S. Miller/C. Wells/C. Mattioli (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Knigge/E. Connolly/N. Merian/M. Dexter/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Thomas/C. Crawford/K. Allen/N. Wood/F. Velasquez (Cox)/
 
    Vesta Rowing Club (A)
C. Orrell/F. Lidlow/C. Wood/R. Kelly/C. Willson (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. Ludden/D. McGovern/G. Baldauf/M. Mlynek/E. Yao (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
S. Devine/I. Haleski/h. howard/g. mckeon/S. Mulgrew (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
S. Rodrigue/E. Dowd/K. MAY/A. Murphy/M. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
G. Leon/G. Calavan/G. Donabedian/C. Schalit/K. Zarate (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
O. Larder/E. McDonald/G. Dreyer/A. Bocek/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. O'Brien/A. Bradley/A. Hawkins/H. Wayment-Steele/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/K. Barton/A. Rollock/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
K. Hallof/A. Clark/S. Legler/M. Maxwell/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Draminski/L. Smith/T. Kidd/M. Bravo/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/L. Hawthorne/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Graves/K. Edwards/T. Hicks/S. Cook/M. Ball (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
T. Mearing-Smith/K. Page/H. Smith/K. O'Sullivan/T. Whittaker (Cox)/
 
    Isla Vista Rowing Club (A)
R. Conway/C. Frigo/K. Swoap/A. Turner/S. Flynn (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
M. Dupnock/K. Zeglen/C. Eastus/J. Fortin/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
S. Magliato/K. Francissen/S. Carlson/I. Iversen/A. Sorgatz (Cox)/
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
E. Wuerth/A. Chapman/L. Cooper/O. Straw/G. Ganser (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
A. McDonough/S. Rademacher/I. King/N. Bertolotti/F. Kenny (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Camel Rowing Club (A)
L. Frye/S. Siekman/M. Fenderson/J. Rooney/M. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/E. Strawn/M. Donahue/C. Napoli/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
J. Cosgrove/C. Jung/S. Diaz/K. Walsh/B. Ludwig (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
S. Bodager/L. November/C. Coyne/I. Rivera/R. LaPoint (Cox)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Visel/A. Garstick/C. Stutzman/W. Arts/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
G. Guglielmi/E. Buchholz/C. Boyle/D. Moynihan/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
H. Mckeever/M. VanDexter/M. Wenzke/A. Hain/E. Powers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Folco/D. Anders/J. Mussio/H. Eisenach/K. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
E. Huber/T. Gang/C. Mead/A. Hallett/K. Callahan (Cox)/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (F)
M. Murray/M. Shave/B. Mirabal Garces/N. Frisone/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
M. Barchas/S. Gardner/S. McConnell/J. Fernandez/S. Van Cott (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
M. Bartlett/I. Joyce/S. Breedlove/M. Engle/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
J. Milosz/L. Riley/G. Girouard/J. Yildiz/C. Chong (Cox)/
 
    Bryant University (A)
H. Clark/L. Paglierani/K. Nicholson/M. McNeil/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Huffman/H. Strom/C. Keleher/M. Dowdle/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Polak/A. Kundzina/M. Stanley/J. Jamison/A. Lackey (Cox)
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
Y. White/G. Ors/S. Schafrank/H. Schiller/S. Solis (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Mullen/E. Flagg/S. Feinerman/Y. Wirth/L. Groves (Cox)/
 
    Merrimack College (A)
S. Finn/R. Donahue/L. Tillman/A. Regan/K. Bank (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
M. Northey/S. Willoughby/M. Niemer/R. Wong/K. McFarland (Cox)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
C. Lang/a. Kloock/L. Stahr/c. Conroy/E. Roberts (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Speck/H. Ostby/S. Pallin/A. Black/K. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
S. De Angelis/E. Hudson/J. Coleman/T. Haining/S. Haugen (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
M. Palmer/M. Fitton/I. Jennings/K. Popolo/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
16
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Campbell
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Graves
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
K. Meador/
 
    Danske Studenters Roklub
S. Nielsen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Keen/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Frid
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
A. Randall
 
    California Yacht Club
M. Schaeffer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
G. Ansolabehere
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Hallenbeck
 
    Keble College Boat Club
M. O'Leary
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Neal/
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
L. Bellows
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
N. Lado
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
D. Judah/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
M. Knippen/
 
    Bermuda Rowing Association
D. Alizadeh
 
    Club Salvadoreño de Remo
M. Palomo
 
    Northwest Rowing Center
J. Plihal
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Cardno/
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
C. Gillis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Bernick
 
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
22
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
40
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
26
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
29
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Kaplan/C. Cunningham/K. Ackerman/S. Kline
0.0 (46)
    Composite: Cambridge, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac (A)
K. Miller/O. Huxley/L. Wetten/M. Watkins
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Crew, College Club Seattle (B)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.0 (44)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (57)
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/L. Muri/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.0 (31)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Hollings/C. Fuchs/P. Johnston/D. Birch
0.0 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Davis/C. Lal/K. Johnson/A. Redmon/
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/S. Donahue
0.0 (63)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
C. Carroll/D. Owen/L. Connors/S. Domenici-Walker
0.0 (57)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Hrycko/L. Hrycko/P. Sims/B. Sims
0.0 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
P. Teare/L. Carleton/M. Tyson/W. Barnard Dorris
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
C. Briere/D. Keller/A. Sack/n. boussy/
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Burnett/C. Baker/D. Kemper/A. JURASCHEK/
0.0 (47)
    Composite: BIAC, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Whistler Rowing, RV Ister Linz (A)
m. harriman/L. Retelny/I. Stekl/F. Tuite
0.0 (57)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach, RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Freed/E. Napack/D. Sands/L. Merk-Gould/
0.0 (63)
    Twin Donut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown/M. Carr/C. Feeney
0.0 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/S. Daniels/D. Lafferty/R. Berman
0.0 (43)
    Composite: Station L, College Club Seattle (A)
J. Huffman/P. Luong/L. Spencer/A. Novak
0.0 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. McDowell/M. Laugen/V. Brown/K. Klinger
0.0 (43)
    Composite: BIAC, Spokane River (A)
S. Lucas-Conwell/H. Popper/M. Schroer/N. Brown
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Scott/C. Martini/T. Wong/D. Simek
0.0 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Benson/W. Tobiasson/K. Boyd/d. dobras
0.0 (54)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
B. Mooney/N. Streeter/M. Farrell/S. Karcz
0.0 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
0.0 (66)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
K. McNamara/S. Gaitley/C. Khoo/G. Walsh/
0.0 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
0.0 (50)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/D. Desmery/C. Burke/J. Walter
0.0 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
0.0 (31)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Shanower/M. Tolson/D. Perlini/A. Broderick
0.0 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Nolan/L. Tauber/J. Boedecker/L. Van t Veer
0.0 (63)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Mance/P. Robinson/M. Allen/L. Doucett
0.0 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
N. Mehta/M. Elliott/J. Hochschild/K. Landy
0.0 (63)
    Composite: Dallas, Sarasota Crew (A)
G. Tomaseski/K. Elting/A. Marichal/B. Gallie
0.0 (55)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Hannam/E. Glenshaw/M. Laskaris/L. Marshall
0.0 (60)
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Mirabito/J. Addison
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Wang/C. Lawrence
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Simko/T. Labounko/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Gower/W. Gannon/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
W. Kendall/R. Young/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Xia/M. Busby
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Haigh/J. Savell
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Craft/J. Bryan
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
a. ramos/C. Dougal
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
J. Couwenberg/D. Hissong
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Kenney/C. Craft
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
J. Cerami/P. Gilleece
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
E. Shoemaker/G. Maggiore/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
W. Johnson/J. Brewington
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
H. Kaplan/T. Parziale
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Rutschow/B. DeLoach/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lamppa/E. Van Dyke/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A)
P. Gauthier/C. Sisley/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/Z. Valentine
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Niagara Rowing School (A)
K. Woodhouse/G. Martinson
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Corsano-Leopizzi/W. Kearns/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
T. Chiquillo/R. Killoh/
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V. (A)
F. Tiefenbacher/J. Rabl
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Pokress/J. Hodge
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Ferrari/C. Viggiano
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
J. Borden/K. Gelderloos
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
N. Perks/N. McHugh
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/C. Sahs/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kropp/S. Brown
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
G. LeMieux/B. Valli
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Resen-Davidson/A. Martinez
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
L. Yu/N. Sheth
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. Wakefield/W. Sharis/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (B)
M. Harmon/W. Brown
 
    King School (A)
L. Graham Brown/N. Paris/
 
    Brooks School Crew (A)
L. Desmaison/A. Jac
 
    Pangbourne College Boat Club (A)
O. Malcolm/A. Harris/
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
B. Lockhart/C. Duessel/
 
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
14
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change