55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
42
2 8:06 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
35
3 8:19 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
14
4 8:40 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
62
5 9:07 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
61
6 9:27 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
33
7 9:51 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
40
8 10:06 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:15 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
37
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Walinga/j. monroe/K. Heddle/m. mcbean/K. Worthington/J. Platt/B. Taylor/K. Barnes/k. mcqueen (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/K. Wojda/J. King/P. Shen/L. Mand/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Donlan
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Tribesmen (A)
A. Lockwood/F. Wilson/G. Carolan/R. Bell/M. Dennis/B. Gregersen/S. Herron/M. Wells/K. Carolan (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
 
    Cape and Islands Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Odina rowing club (A)
C. Rebuttini/S. Giammaria/D. Nonis/M. Bevilacqua/A. Mancini/P. Di Caro/V. Scognamiglio/V. D'Agostino
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Old Glory Boat Club (A)
S. Kendall/R. Sudduth/N. Streeter/C. Parker/K. Fowks
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Wallingford Rowing Club (A)
E. Booker/K. Kapernaros/R. Haycock (Cox)
 
    FILO Rowing (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Sanchez-Salazar/K. Tufano/J. Clutter/M. Gutierrez/J. Frampton/S. Bay/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/D. Cheslow (Cox)
 
    Belvoir Ruderclub Zurich (A)
S. Damer/I. Schwerzmann-Althoff/A. Odermatt/S. Rapetti-Hunsicker/S. Springman/U. Lohmann/E. Wrigth/G. Schulz/S. Schmill (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Mortlake Anglian & Alpha Boat Club (A)
H. Cook/L. Baguley/A. Elliott/N. Dale/A. Jenkinson/S. Kell/H. Macmillan/J. Skipper/J. Renwick (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
10 10:26 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
18
11 10:37 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
37
12 10:48 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Pollock/G. Gage/B. Love/M. Jansen/O. Gurel (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/E. Stevens/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Woll/S. Morss/J. Saxelby/J. Lambert/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/P. Ventre/S. Westra/
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
D. Saer/B. Parker/W. Lee/J. Malarkey/G. Vicens (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Abramson/A. Ratajczyk/J. Baker (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Hamilton/E. Ford/O. Simanovsky/W. Harley
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
 
13 10:57 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
32
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:23 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:32 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
40
17 11:50 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
16
18 12:00 PM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:17 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
22
20 12:28 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
36
21 12:40 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
20
22 12:51 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:09 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
50
24 1:28 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
45
25 1:46 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
59
26 2:06 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:32 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
40
28 2:46 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
33
29 3:02 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:16 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
21
31 3:33 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
21
32 3:44 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:56 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
20
34 4:06 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
18
35 4:19 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
25
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:36 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
24
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
20
39 4:53 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
20
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:08 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:24 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:37 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:06 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
81
DCW4X 9:42 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:00 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
44
49 10:23 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:56 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:57 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:32 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:47 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
47
54 1:09 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
55 1:41 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
16
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
17
57 1:54 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
15
59 2:14 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
29
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:31 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
39
62 2:47 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
33
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
9
64 3:02 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:16 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
41
66 3:31 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
35
DCPC2X 3:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
36
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/M. Wilson/A. Schayowitz/E. Rea/B. McMahon/M. Penning/A. Schayowitz/J. Jones/L. Roman (Cox)
0.0 (44)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (60)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Bishop/K. Grainger/G. Lindsay/K. MacKenzie/P. Stuart-Bennett/W. Scott/J. Van Blom/C. Hamlin/S. Perkins (Cox)
0.0 (59)
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
0.0 (59)
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
A. Finch/G. Keane/E. Luck/T. Wilson/S. Rawcliffe Schmidt/S. Sullivan/D. Meyn Prowse/S. Field Gronewold/E. Kiev (Cox)
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper, Wilmington (A)
S. Aller/M. Zisling/C. Goodnow/C. Oxley/J. Aller/J. Ryan/B. Ritzel/H. Eisenach (Cox)/
0.0 (0)
    Fort Collins Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (0)
    Harvard Waves Rowing (A)
Y. Xiao/S. Hao/D. Yang/Y. Wang/Y. Mao/Z. Guo/J. Guo/M. Cui/S. Cardillo (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Hydrow Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (0)
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/T. Rizzo/A. Ratajczyk/B. Kuhn/J. Frampton/K. Tufano/L. Mccallum/S. Winegeart/J. Baker (Cox)
0.0 (61)
    Composite: Lake Washington, Cambridge, Vesper, Long Beach, London (A)
S. Martin/R. Humphrey/A. Theed/H. Hering/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/B. Jones/A. Jonik/A. Chacon (Cox)
0.0 (56)
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (0)
    Megunticook Rowing (A)
D. Seales/J. Cook/M. Webb/L. PADGETT/E. Morgan/C. Grover/A. Totman/K. Fischer/K. O'Brien (Cox)
0.0 (53)
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
A. Cunningham/J. Ruane/T. Smith/W. Suter/A. Loomis/R. Taft/R. Canter/A. Gillespie/L. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Nashville Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (41)
    Composite: Occoquan, Potomac, Asheville Rowing Club, Sarasota Crew, All-American Rowing Camp (A)
0.0 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
0.0 (58)
    Power 10 Indoor Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (47)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Schonewald/M. Floyd (Cox)
0.0 (38)
    Sag Harbor Community Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (24)
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (51)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
0.0 (0)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
0.0 (0)
    Tallahassee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Budell/R. McClure/J. Fitzwater/S. Kelly
0.0 (64)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
0.0 (50)
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
0.0 (43)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/S. Copeland/J. King/P. Shen/B. Byrd/D. Setter/R. Williams/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/J. Byrd (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Millay/E. Smith/T. Kohler/M. Meisner/S. Cowherd/L. Frazier/P. Yao (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
0.0 (0)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
0.0 (0)
    University of Pittsburgh (B)
M. Giorgi/M. Cammarata/K. Pearson/K. Cammarata/R. Nath/B. Murray/S. Lanken
0.0 (0)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
S. DiPietro/G. DiPietro/M. Duby/C. Petruzziello/P. Hoffman/M. Watkins/C. Hanlon (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
0.0 (0)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
0.0 (0)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change