55th Head Of The Charles
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 19, 2019 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 41 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | W VET 1X | Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69] | 34 |
|
3 | 8:15 AM | W SR-VET1X | Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+] | 13 |
|
4 | 8:37 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 60 |
|
5 | 9:04 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 60 |
|
6 | 9:25 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 32 |
|
7 | 9:47 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 41 |
|
8 | 10:00 AM | M GM 8+ | Men's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 20 |
|
9 | 10:10 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 39 |
|
10 | 10:23 AM | W GM 8+ | Women's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 17 |
|
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/B. Seaton/K. Skanderup/P. Sparling/R. Pratt/E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/J. Bodle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
G. Malacrida/D. Birch/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/M. Oliver/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Etats Unis Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hamann/C. Bower/H. Metcalf/K. Thorsness/J. Marshall/J. Palchikoff/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Davis/C. Egan/C. Clarke/C. Arends/C. McHugh/A. Schneider/T. Walters/C. Graubard/L. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
E. Beene/D. Hewitson/C. Groben/R. Whidden/L. McCarthy/A. Cann/L. Hastings/M. Elsberg/J. Crittenden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
1980 Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/N. Vespoli/G. Helfer/J. Geer/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
P. Velez/F. Horton/H. Keohane/D. Martini/M. Shalvoy/G. Gozinsky/J. Krakauer/R. Nelson/J. Lordan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
S. Keller/M. Chambers/S. Reid/E. Macalaster/J. Watson/N. Jarvis/B. Smith/A. Bigelow/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/K. Garofalo/E. Headd/L. Craig/T. Menapace/E. Bates/K. English/M. Mendiola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sullivan/C. Voorhees/C. Garfinkel/K. Seero/E. Richards/L. del Castillo/M. Maguire/S. McGoldrick-Kendall/J. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
B. Hack/L. Curtis/M. WELCH/A. Hickman/K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/L. Hook/M. Shepatin/O. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crowe/C. Fletcher/J. Neal/J. Chow/P. Crutcher/G. Luthra/P. Casebolt/L. Robins/R. Mieux (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Schnepp/M. Czupryna/J. WRIGHT/K. Cook/A. Boudreau/E. King/J. Eitas/D. Voikos/A. Nagem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bingham/L. Williams/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/B. Herrmann/K. Stewart/D. Logan/D. Hurley/S. Stento (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Weinmann/K. Ray/K. Fountain/C. Mannix/E. Lasek/M. Friend/M. Dowd/S. Lowen/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
B. Pugel/E. Belk/S. Hanna/L. Schade/A. Myarick/M. Meigs/T. Decker/M. Mendez/K. Nieman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | 10:35 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 34 |
|
12 | 10:46 AM | M GM 4+ | Men's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 17 |
|
13 | 10:56 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 31 |
|
14 | 11:08 AM | W GM 4+ | Women's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 15 |
|
15 | 11:22 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
16 | 11:31 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 38 |
|
17 | 11:48 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 14 |
|
18 | 11:58 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 31 |
|
19 | 12:14 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 21 |
|
20 | 12:25 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 33 |
|
21 | 12:36 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 19 |
|
22 | 12:47 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 17 |
|
23 | 1:02 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 52 |
|
24 | 1:22 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 44 |
|
25 | 1:41 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 58 |
|
26 | 2:02 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 56 |
|
27 | 2:28 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 39 |
|
28 | 2:43 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 32 |
|
29 | 2:59 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 20 |
|
30 | 3:09 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 22 |
|
31 | 3:26 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 20 |
|
32 | 3:36 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 15 |
|
33 | 3:48 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 18 |
|
34 | 3:57 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 17 |
|
35 | 4:09 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
36 | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 21 |
||
37 | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
38 | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
||
39 | 4:43 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
40 | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 20, 2019 | |||||
41 | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 18 |
|
42 | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
43 | 8:09 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 41 |
|
44 | 8:25 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 28 |
|
45 | 8:38 AM | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 30 |
|
46 | 8:51 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 19 |
|
47 | 9:07 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:43 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 35 |
|
48 | 10:01 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 43 |
|
49 | 10:24 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCMX2X | 10:57 AM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 40 |
|
50 | 11:19 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 47 |
|
51 | 11:35 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
52 | 11:58 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4X | 12:33 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 35 |
|
53 | 12:48 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 48 |
|
54 | 1:12 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 86 |
|
55 | 1:45 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 15 |
|
56 | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
57 | 1:57 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 15 |
|
58 | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 14 |
||
59 | 2:15 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 30 |
|
60 | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 17 |
||
61 | 2:32 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 38 |
|
62 | 2:49 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 32 |
|
63 | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
64 | 3:05 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 27 |
|
65 | 3:18 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
66 | 3:33 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCPC2X | 3:51 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 40 |
|
DCMX8 | 4:12 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change