55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
59
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/B. Seaton/K. Skanderup/P. Sparling/R. Pratt/E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/J. Bodle (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Malacrida/D. Birch/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/M. Oliver/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/H. Metcalf/K. Thorsness/J. Marshall/J. Palchikoff/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/C. Egan/C. Clarke/C. Arends/C. McHugh/A. Schneider/T. Walters/C. Graubard/L. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
E. Beene/D. Hewitson/C. Groben/R. Whidden/L. McCarthy/A. Cann/L. Hastings/M. Elsberg/J. Crittenden (Cox)/
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/N. Vespoli/G. Helfer/J. Geer/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Velez/F. Horton/H. Keohane/D. Martini/M. Shalvoy/G. Gozinsky/J. Krakauer/R. Nelson/J. Lordan (Cox)/
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
S. Keller/M. Chambers/S. Reid/E. Macalaster/J. Watson/N. Jarvis/B. Smith/A. Bigelow/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/K. Garofalo/E. Headd/L. Craig/T. Menapace/E. Bates/K. English/M. Mendiola (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Sullivan/C. Voorhees/C. Garfinkel/K. Seero/E. Richards/L. del Castillo/M. Maguire/S. McGoldrick-Kendall/J. Perkins (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
B. Hack/L. Curtis/M. WELCH/A. Hickman/K. Dorsey/D. Dodge/L. Hook/M. Shepatin/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
K. Crowe/C. Fletcher/J. Neal/J. Chow/P. Crutcher/G. Luthra/P. Casebolt/L. Robins/R. Mieux (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Schnepp/M. Czupryna/J. WRIGHT/K. Cook/A. Boudreau/E. King/J. Eitas/D. Voikos/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
D. Bingham/L. Williams/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/B. Herrmann/K. Stewart/D. Logan/D. Hurley/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Weinmann/K. Ray/K. Fountain/C. Mannix/E. Lasek/M. Friend/M. Dowd/S. Lowen/M. Bernardo (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
B. Pugel/E. Belk/S. Hanna/L. Schade/A. Myarick/M. Meigs/T. Decker/M. Mendez/K. Nieman (Cox)/
 
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Pollock/G. Gage/L. Marshal/M. Jansen/O. Gurel (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Craft/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/C. Harrigan/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/E. Stevens/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Woll/S. Morss/J. Saxelby/J. Lambert/S. Klein (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Hewitt/W. Foss/C. Anderson/D. Ward/E. Odom (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/P. Ventre/S. Westra/F. Sheahan (Cox)/
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
e. meyers/P. Hayes/j. forster/p. knight/s. marusich (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. Kozicz/C. Goodnow/D. Green/l. faria/A. De Bever (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Bohn/J. Rubini/S. Elsberg/R. Budell/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
D. Saer/B. Parker/W. Lee/J. Malarkey/G. Vicens (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Whitbeck/B. Kuhn/L. Abramson/A. Ratajczyk/J. Baker (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Fountain/C. Kaufmann/T. Kowalik/P. Johnson/V. Puma (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
D. McCaig/P. Jacobs/W. Somers/S. Whalen/D. Covin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/S. Ames/J. Coyne/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Green/D. Lill/G. Tintor/T. Tress/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Hamilton/E. Ford/O. Simanovsky/W. Harley/C. Cadigan (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/R. Gaitskell/J. Ryan/C. Bardt/K. Hannigan (Cox)
 
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
14
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
S. Mannion/W. Berkowitz/I. Spokes/W. Gordon/E. Fawcett (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
T. Bennett/J. Whelen/C. Kilborn/H. Diaz/A. Fournier (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Hunnewell/H. Steck/T. Bauma/C. O'Neal (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
D. Gonzalez/N. Burhance/T. Spiers/W. Caspersen/C. Li (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Fisher/T. Fee/T. Ferme/A. Curro/C. Mund (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Gleason/M. Stiffey/N. McCutcheon/J. Teisan/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Reilly/N. Whitaker/A. Tagliavia/B. Moreno/C. Federico (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
J. Keogh/D. Knorr/B. Gutridge/L. Varley/S. Brewster (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Readinger/L. Monserrat/S. Miyawaki/C. Snow/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
P. Tan/N. Ray/W. Schweizer/M. Ozzello/S. Enrico (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Glover/J. Croxford/T. Humphreys/J. Green/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Collard/P. Purdy/J. Vogelsang/V. Granata/J. Hanley (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Silvia/S. Jordan/T. Gmoser/M. Susi/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Stergion/M. Greene/M. Pagliaro/L. Erickson/A. McNally (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Binder/J. Kenny/S. Simpson/B. Rosenbaum/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
A. Lund/B. Shultz/A. weatbrook/C. Jenkins/D. Moorhouse (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/G. Rowe/E. Miller-WIlson/B. Ross/B. Schuster (Cox)/
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
B. Roberts/L. Sandler/W. Weiter/J. McLaughlin/H. Seo (Cox)
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
A. Sacco/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/S. Abbott/J. Liebherr/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
K. Mog/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Nieland/A. Smith/D. Eder/K. Alvarez/N. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Barry/R. Whelan/H. Khodaverdian/K. Poff (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Swiatkowski/Z. Wang/M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
G. Kadlic/T. Binnig/R. Driscoll/V. Shilling/H. Forgo (Cox)/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Harding/C. Tansey/F. Baviera Maloney/S. Cazier/M. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Shattuck/J. Cipolla/E. Knudsen/P. Fisher/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Ruiz Garcia/A. Hurtado/K. Kelly/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club (A)
W. Todd/K. Kabelik/W. Young/N. Thorn/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
P. Swetz/S. Sigel/S. Dettore/H. Gorman/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
N. Kader/J. Seifarth/B. Harris/K. McKelvey/K. Runkle (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
B. Cehelsky/W. Nutt/A. Testa/S. Jelley/L. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Currier Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/A. Widmann/D. Reid/T. Hudson/O. Krider (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
D. Ross/M. Iranpour/P. Davis/W. DeLomba/H. Bikales (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
W. Brockett/S. Chatterton/G. Piccirillo/P. Maier/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club (A)
S. Azuma/K. Yahagi/M. Ueno/R. Terasaka/R. Asamura (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Z. Newbegin/E. Karleskind/K. Dankel/S. Balian/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/E. Piercy/S. Bennett/C. Fearon/K. Patel (Cox)
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Stroming/M. Miklasevich/C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Serger/L. Santavicca/K. Flory/R. Jenkins/C. Llanes (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
F. Serena di Lapigio/S. Onbargi/N. Sass/E. Arhold/P. Melki (Cox)
 
    Rocket Legs Rowing Club (A)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
P. Kilfeather/M. Pawlowski/R. Calver/D. Burden/E. Simpkins (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Lewandowski/M. Schneider/J. Whitney/A. Rainville/V. Ferrari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Livingston/M. Schreiner/J. Stanwyck/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
S. Tehan/C. Sabers/J. Kirkwood/P. McAndrew/H. Wykoski (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
C. Murphy/C. Kuklinsky/P. Griessel/T. Southam/N. Truax (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
A. Knorz/h. ellis/C. Jadrych/R. BRANDES/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
L. Parker/N. Burkes/M. Guo/L. Gangavarapu/A. Powell (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Noga/K. Maier/N. Cruz Walma/K. Murray/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Graves/P. Graves
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Phifer/T. Babiec/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Knight/M. Terwiesch/
 
    Southern Methodist University
H. Ausmann/B. Finley
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
N. Karwoski/A. Karwoski
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanna/S. Hausmann
 
    New York Athletic Club
D. Madden/P. Verni
 
    Reading University Boat Club
E. Marshall/S. O'Mahony
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
T. Amberger/M. Couwenhoven
 
    Columbia University
T. Mortimer/N. Kennedy
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
D. Wilkins/D. Minnick/
 
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club
J. Wu/Z. Qiu/
 
    Reading University Boat Club
G. Lawton/R. Harris
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Bates/J. Accomando
 
    Potomac Boat Club
M. Verboncoeur/J. Olbrys/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Tresansky/T. McGee
 
    Vesper Boat Club
N. Ruggiero/L. Rein/
 
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
16
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
A. Campbell
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
J. Graves
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
K. Meador/
 
    Danske Studenters Roklub
S. Nielsen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
J. Keen/
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
E. Frid
 
    Minnesota Boat Club
A. Randall
 
    California Yacht Club
M. Schaeffer
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
G. Ansolabehere
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Hallenbeck
 
    Keble College Boat Club
M. O'Leary
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
S. Neal/
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
L. Bellows
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
N. Lado
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
D. Judah/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
M. Knippen/
 
    Bermuda Rowing Association
D. Alizadeh
 
    Club Salvadoreño de Remo
M. Palomo
 
    Northwest Rowing Center
J. Plihal
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
K. Cardno/
 
    Thunder Bay Rowing Club
C. Gillis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Bernick
 
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
40
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
A. Watley/C. Albert/M. Lesser/A. Butler/M. Kolesar (Cox)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Penn AC (A)
L. Euiler/K. Propst/M. Mosier/L. Klick/R. Aviles (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
D. Noonan/L. Coutant/T. Gelfman/C. Griskowitz/E. Balke (Cox)/
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (B)
S. Kruse/C. Parker/K. Grabowski/H. Haley/E. Ho (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
R. Mays/B. Burkhart/C. Heubner/K. Dobies/A. Scott (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
F. Donovan/H. Weingartner/C. Miller/T. Villante/O. Case (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Lightweight Women (A)
C. Smythe/L. Howe/M. Lloyd/H. Umphrey/K. Jan (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
B. Bane/H. Higginbotham/K. Love/J. Cook/J. Nwenyi (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
C. Zanatta/J. Beaudette/A. Piazza/E. Corkery/B. Kew (Cox)/
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
R. LaFreniere/J. Lindsay/E. Starr/G. Hardwicke-Brown/V. Schuster (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
A. Turner/H. McNeill/A. Jacques/K. Dubinski/C. Burch (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
S. Novak/D. Toepel/A. Rios/M. Beghtol/M. Lebakken (Cox)
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Pierce/J. Hagerman/K. Ruffalo/S. Denison-Johnston/T. Alix (Cox)
 
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change