55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
58
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
14
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
51
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Gilson/L. Muhr/L. Giguere/G. Anderson/O. Siyahian (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
K. Schildmeyer/A. Craine/H. Savastano/B. McIntyre/C. Farren (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
C. Kiyonaga/C. Ryder/S. Maroney/M. Mora/S. Janower (Cox)
 
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Sizemore/A. Elworthy/E. Lijesen/C. Tierney/V. del Real (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. McCann/M. Neale/M. Keil/E. Greenler/M. Ly (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
D. Plunkett/M. Boyer/S. Miller/C. Wells/C. Mattioli (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Knigge/E. Connolly/N. Merian/M. Dexter/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Thomas/C. Crawford/K. Allen/N. Wood/F. Velasquez (Cox)/
 
    Vesta Rowing Club (A)
C. Orrell/F. Lidlow/C. Wood/R. Kelly/C. Willson (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
C. Ludden/D. McGovern/G. Baldauf/M. Mlynek/E. Yao (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
S. Devine/I. Haleski/h. howard/g. mckeon/S. Mulgrew (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
S. Rodrigue/E. Dowd/K. MAY/A. Murphy/M. Stevens (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
G. Leon/G. Calavan/G. Donabedian/C. Schalit/K. Zarate (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
O. Larder/E. McDonald/G. Dreyer/A. Bocek/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
B. O'Brien/A. Bradley/A. Hawkins/H. Wayment-Steele/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/K. Barton/A. Rollock/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
K. Hallof/A. Clark/S. Legler/M. Maxwell/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Draminski/L. Smith/T. Kidd/M. Bravo/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Cornish/L. Hawthorne/P. Yeshewas/t. kline/M. Meldrim (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Graves/K. Edwards/T. Hicks/S. Cook/M. Ball (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
T. Mearing-Smith/K. Page/H. Smith/K. O'Sullivan/T. Whittaker (Cox)/
 
    Isla Vista Rowing Club (A)
R. Conway/C. Frigo/K. Swoap/A. Turner/S. Flynn (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
M. Dupnock/K. Zeglen/C. Eastus/J. Fortin/C. Muteru (Cox)
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
S. Magliato/K. Francissen/S. Carlson/I. Iversen/A. Sorgatz (Cox)/
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
E. Wuerth/A. Chapman/L. Cooper/O. Straw/G. Ganser (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
A. McDonough/S. Rademacher/I. King/N. Bertolotti/F. Kenny (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Camel Rowing Club (A)
L. Frye/S. Siekman/M. Fenderson/J. Rooney/M. Sweeney (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/E. Strawn/M. Donahue/C. Napoli/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
J. Cosgrove/C. Jung/S. Diaz/K. Walsh/B. Ludwig (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
S. Bodager/L. November/C. Coyne/I. Rivera/R. LaPoint (Cox)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Visel/A. Garstick/C. Stutzman/W. Arts/J. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
G. Guglielmi/E. Buchholz/C. Boyle/D. Moynihan/O. Herman (Cox)
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Drexel University (A)
H. Mckeever/M. VanDexter/M. Wenzke/A. Hain/E. Powers (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Folco/D. Anders/J. Mussio/H. Eisenach/K. Anderson (Cox)/
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
E. Huber/T. Gang/C. Mead/A. Hallett/K. Callahan (Cox)/
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (F)
M. Murray/M. Shave/B. Mirabal Garces/N. Frisone/S. Garrity (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
M. Barchas/S. Gardner/S. McConnell/J. Fernandez/S. Van Cott (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
M. Bartlett/I. Joyce/S. Breedlove/M. Engle/J. Tutuncu-Macias (Cox)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
J. Milosz/L. Riley/G. Girouard/J. Yildiz/C. Chong (Cox)/
 
    Bryant University (A)
H. Clark/L. Paglierani/K. Nicholson/M. McNeil/A. McCorison (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Huffman/H. Strom/C. Keleher/M. Dowdle/A. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Polak/A. Kundzina/M. Stanley/J. Jamison/A. Lackey (Cox)
 
    Wharton Crew & Rowing Club (A)
Y. White/G. Ors/S. Schafrank/H. Schiller/S. Solis (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
T. Mullen/E. Flagg/S. Feinerman/Y. Wirth/L. Groves (Cox)/
 
    Merrimack College (A)
S. Finn/R. Donahue/L. Tillman/A. Regan/K. Bank (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
M. Northey/S. Willoughby/M. Niemer/R. Wong/K. McFarland (Cox)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
C. Lang/a. Kloock/L. Stahr/c. Conroy/E. Roberts (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Speck/H. Ostby/S. Pallin/A. Black/K. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
S. De Angelis/E. Hudson/J. Coleman/T. Haining/S. Haugen (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
M. Palmer/M. Fitton/I. Jennings/K. Popolo/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
16
    ARION
M. McAuliffe/L. Keane
 
    Riverside Boat Club
H. Saeger/J. Zieff
 
    ARION
M. Hummel/A. Johnson
 
    Oklahoma City High Performance Center
A. Lange/K. Feitner
 
    Bowdoin College
A. Gross/I. Olin
 
    Maidstone Invicta Rowing Club
R. Aisthorpe/S. Houghton
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Karr-Warner/E. Martin/
 
    Gordon College Rowing Club
 
    Club Esportiu Olímpic Barcelona
A. Oroval/N. Hornes
 
    Tideway Scullers School
E. Walters/D. Beadle
 
    Florida Institute of Technology
I. Djurovic/S. Vileniskyte
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing
E. Sharis/A. Rusher/
 
    Vesper Boat Club
A. Fogarty/s. imsdahl
 
    Gruppo Nautico Fiamme Gialle
C. Guerra/V. Rodini/
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club
G. Douglas/C. Champion/
 
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
18
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
22
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
18
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
40
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
26
    Union Boat Club
B. Wettach
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Buchanan
 
    Riverside Boat Club
G. Calloway/
 
    Tideway Scullers School
S. Blake
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
N. Karwoski
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
E. Grasso
 
    Tideway Scullers School
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Grobe
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
B. Fisher
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Rhodes
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc.
B. Evans
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Voorhees
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Munger/
 
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club
Z. Wang/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
A. Mark
 
    Hydrow Rowing Club
M. Dostal
 
    Columbia University
K. Fram
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Harwood
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Ford/
 
    Nashville Rowing
D. Joniak
 
    Potomac Boat Club
K. Cronin
 
    Clemson Rowing Association
Z. McGhee/
 
    Emory Crew
P. Lechner
 
    Sportvereinigung Scharnebeck e.V. Ruderabteilung
M. Römer/
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
F. Tuttle
 
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
29
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
39
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
14
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
12
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A)
M. Bruggeman/E. Reelick/T. Eisser/K. O'Brien/M. Musnicki/V. Opitz/M. Wanamaker/M. Kalmoe/L. Warner (Cox)
 
    Stanford University Women's Crew (A)
K. McGinley/K. Kynast/M. Saunders/E. Briz Zamorano/G. McGinley/E. Delleman/S. Commesso/A. Bachmann/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Princeton (B)
O. Coffey/C. Davies/F. Mueller/E. Regan/G. Doonan/D. Moffat/A. Baker/R. Salmons/K. Guregian (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
L. Valt/H. Irwin/E. Solms/H. Scott/G. Jaanson/C. VanderMeer/W. Ten Cate/L. Koven/A. Fong (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
M. Mazzio-Manson/L. Edmunds/V. Wall/M. Hedeman/A. Matthes/E. Von Der Schulenburg/C. Dirks/P. Campbell/A. Chauhan (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Women's Rowing (A)
R. White/E. Trull/S. Davidson/S. Kershner/K. Flynn/I. Strickler/T. Wiersma/C. Warner/C. Glass (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (A)
G. Collins/C. McGee/P. Bower/R. Joyce/L. Duncan/M. Byrd/C. Esse/A. Hoffman/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
A. Roberds/Z. HasBrouck/C. Porter/L. Sommer/S. Mason/S. Irwin/R. O'Keeffe/B. O'Callahan/A. Odell (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
S. Tisdall/G. Wheeler/D. Goodwin/I. Bastian/H. Cessford/S. Sarafin/A. Caromicoli/E. Kallfelz/K. Paglione (Cox)/
 
    Syracuse University (A)
M. Varcoe/J. Kiesel/E. Pozzi/L. Pearce/M. Holzman-Klima/E. Gossman/S. Crummey/M. Horridge/A. Lewandusky (Cox)/
 
    Northeastern University (A)
H. Howe/R. Flanagan/A. Kracklauer/A. Keane/R. Costa/A. Kaplan/H. Siemens/M. McEwan/K. Bohen (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
C. Nelson/R. Thomson/M. Katarincic/H. Davis/L. Handy/A. Smith/A. Holland/E. Urdang/K. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
S. McGurty/A. Wright/M. Mastrorilli/M. Hancock/E. Golden/M. Adley/S. Winbush/S. Fischer/J. White (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
O. Chase/G. Ott/C. Miller/C. Segal/N. Kreusch/K. Meerscheidt/E. Berlinger/M. Albaitis/N. Minella (Cox)
 
    Imperial College London (A)
L. Wilkinson/S. Hendershot/K. Simmonds/S. Francia/E. Twigg/M. Wilson/J. Eddie/R. Scown/M. Whipple (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing (A)
S. von der Goltz/N. Stratton/M. Messer/L. Eliasen/L. Burrows-Cheng/S. Reimann/G. Mullally/M. Wiebke/M. Clark (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Women's Rowing (A)
E. Stinebaugh/J. Randall/L. Kelly/T. Robinson/M. Greene/H. Hadi/A. Young/H. Ferrero/C. Visnic (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (B)
B. Kilmister/h. dunford/T. Cohen/K. Stephens/M. Gallaher/E. Cossill/S. Jacobson/L. Skov/M. Avritt (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A)
E. Winslow/M. Thomas/K. Gillies/S. Dudinski/K. Usher/J. Alexander/K. Williams/C. Castle/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew (B)
K. Burns/J. Rhodes/T. Aronstein/P. Badenhorst/J. Gehlert/A. Fitts/E. Schlyer/L. Mei/E. Yasuda (Cox)
 
    A.S.R. Nereus (A)
F. Davids/I. Koopman/D. Oldenmenger/T. De Rooij/A. Vos/F. Bon/I. Klok/M. Wolters/C. Upmeijer (Cox)
 
    Lea Rowing Club (A)
C. Newbury/R. Minnich/L. Stackpool-Moore/V. Brock/M. Becker/A. Davies/M. Parkinson/C. Stokes/N. Shepherd (Cox)/
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
E. Pietz/H. Cooper/I. Darvin/K. Grose/L. O'Connor/B. Gueths/G. Joyce/T. Caudle/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Tideway Scullers School (A)
A. Terry/K. Wagstaff/B. Walters/E. Holmes/A. Bloomer/C. Ricks/K. Potter/A. Brown/A. Stutter (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
M. Bryant/D. Devlyn/H. Jensen/C. McNamara-Smith/S. Chaffey/K. Grube/E. Bruce/J. Phillips/C. Castagna (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
M. Franck/C. Ressler/M. Potter/M. Owen/J. Shroyer/V. Castellano-Wood/C. Dyevich/T. Lust/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
E. Steele/B. McKay/M. Pergouli/S. Salt/E. Poljak/R. Della Valle/H. Mercuri/N. Molina/R. O'Neill (Cox)
 
    University of Iowa (A)
S. Eve/K. Pearson/C. Harold/K. Robbins/H. Greenlee/K. Jensen/E. Waiglein/N. Wellenreiter/S. Bernal (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
F. Kane/J. Mixon/H. Butrico/L. Ashtaryeh/A. Rowling/S. Tuder/M. Andersen/S. Scheid/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
C. Greber/L. Vincent-Smith/M. Wesolowski/C. Brillon/P. Cameron/K. Clark/K. Walker/M. Ashlee/A. Birkenshaw (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
J. Van de Grift/K. Gleason/C. Congdon/M. Nielsen/L. Carey/S. Hahn/A. Rojas/S. Houston/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
B. Randall/M. Kirkman/A. Altman/K. Rice/R. Long/M. Dutton/K. Begley/A. Ball/M. Walsh (Cox)
 
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change