55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/B. Seaton/K. Skanderup/P. Sparling/R. Pratt/E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/J. Bodle (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Malacrida/D. Birch/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/M. oliver/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/H. Metcalf/K. Thorsness/J. Marshall/J. Palchikoff/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/N. Vespoli/G. Helfer/J. Geer/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/K. Garofalo/E. Headd/L. Craig/T. Menapace/E. Bates/K. English/M. Mendiola (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
K. Crowe/C. Fletcher/J. Neal/J. Chow/P. Crutcher/G. Luthra/P. Casebolt/L. Robins/R. Mieux (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Schnepp/M. Czupryna/J. WRIGHT/K. Cook/A. Boudreau/E. King/J. Eitas/D. Voikos/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
D. Bingham/L. Williams/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/B. Herrmann/K. Stewart/D. Logan/D. Hurley/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
B. Pugel/E. Belk/S. Hanna/L. Schade/A. Myarick/M. Meigs/T. Decker/M. Mendez/K. Nieman (Cox)/
 
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Hunnewell/H. Steck/M. Boston/C. O'Neal (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Gleason/M. Stiffey/N. McCutcheon/J. Teisan/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Reilly/N. Whitaker/A. Tagliavia/B. Moreno/C. Federico (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
J. Keogh/D. Knorr/B. Gutridge/L. Varley/S. Brewster (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Readinger/L. Monserrat/S. Miyawaki/C. Snow/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Glover/J. Croxford/T. Humphreys/J. Green/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Collard/P. Purdy/J. Vogelsang/V. Granata/J. Hanley (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Bernard/S. Jordan/T. Gmoser/M. Susi/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Binder/J. Kenny/S. Simpson/B. Rosenbaum/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/G. Rowe/E. Miller-WIlson/B. Ross/B. Schuster (Cox)/
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
A. Sacco/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/S. Abbott/J. Liebherr/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
K. Mog/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Nieland/A. Smith/D. Eder/K. Alvarez/N. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Swiatkowski/Z. Wang/M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Harding/C. Tansey/F. Baviera Maloney/S. Cazier/J. Rock (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Bickhart/A. Younis/P. Fisher/M. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Ruiz Garcia/A. Hurtado/K. Kelly/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club (A)
W. Todd/K. Kabelik/W. Young/N. Thorn/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Currier Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/A. Widmann/M. Kummer/T. Hudson
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
W. Brockett/S. Chatterton/G. Piccirillo/P. Maier/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club (A)
S. Azuma/K. Yahagi/M. Ueno/R. Terasaka/R. Asamura (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/E. Piercy/S. Bennett
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Stroming/B. Ozturk/C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
F. Serena/S. Onbargi/t. bauma/P. Melki (Cox)
 
    Rocket Legs Rowing Club (A)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
P. Kilfeather/M. Pawlowski/R. Calver/D. Burden/E. Simpkins (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Lewandowski/M. Schneider/J. Whitney/A. Rainville/V. Ferrari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Livingston/M. Schreiner/J. Stanwyck/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
A. Knorz/h. ellis/C. Jadrych/R. BRANDES/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Noga/K. Maier/N. Cruz Walma/K. Murray/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
C. Tillett/K. Grainger/G. Lindsay/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/C. Augst/A. Muchin/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Robinson/K. Dieperink/J. Mazullo/K. Lamppa/A. Granse (Cox)/
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
E. Youtz/m. cross/J. McPhedran/K. Egolf/K. Goldsworthy (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Winsor Alumnae (R)
E. Skates/J. Hoffman/B. Baker/E. Townsend/P. Snyder (49) (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Beijing Deep-dive Rowing Club (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
P. Brady/M. Chaplin/A. Schultz/R. Schneider/E. Kazounis (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    TopRow NYC LLC (A)
D. Meakin/K. Sue-Ako/H. Callahan/J. Sabat/P. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Walther/J. Collens/B. Smith/T. Yee/D. Spoor (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
H. Austin/A. Stover/R. Kennedy/M. wilson/M. Levin (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
 
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
    Kennebecasis (A)
J. Bahain/C. Berrest/P. Peltier/R. Tacher/E. Winchestre/B. Storey/L. Parsons/A. Shearing/G. Adamson (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Kammann/P. Teti/T. Welsh/A. Hearne/D. Garbutt/W. Golden/S. Ahmad/R. Milam/J. Pesce (Cox)
 
    '92 Jr World Champs (A)
J. Crosby/M. Callahan/D. Rhein/P. Stroble/M. Guerrieri/S. Hipp/T. Senftleben/J. Steinman/M. Darby (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
S. Gault/H. Rummel/A. Gallagher/J. Wetzel/W. Miller/A. Mann/J. Gruenberg/W. Piermarini/P. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (B)
H. Struzyna/S. Bea/M. Fleming/W. Bonner/I. Smiljanic/T. Mets/J. Read/B. Mann/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Concept2 (A)
I. Cop/K. Smack/S. Zhender/O. Rijneveld/M. Stridde/A. Thurston/K. Stevenson/A. Dunne/D. Gilbert (Cox)
 
    Deep Dive (A)
X. Yan/H. Li/L. He/J. Guo/L. Wang/F. Nan/K. LEE/B. Bosis (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
Z. Wilson/G. Walker/J. Gekas/M. Krautner/S. Mullin/B. Conti/M. Hughes/E. Linenberg/C. Linenberg (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/P. Lovric/S. Fentress/G. Garcia/I. Lasic/a. wieler/S. Simko/P. de Foras/L. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    Roeivereniging De Laak (A)
A. Spicq/J. Romijn/T. Hulskamp/R. Oppenraaij/j. haan/O. Licht/J. Bernard/D. Drooge/M. Schetters (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
B. Adams/T. Downs/S. Hoyer/P. Gogo/K. Dorn/J. Shaw/J. Keeton/S. Bellaire/J. Melvin (Cox)
 
    Old Glory Boat Club (A)
M. Muffelman/P. Todd/T. Paradiso/G. Winkler/G. Blackmore/C. Farrell/A. Bolton/S. Carcagno/E. DelGuercio (Cox)
 
    Veslařský klub Blesk (A)
J. Starosta/O. Simek/O. Hlavacek/O. Bloudek/P. Styler/P. Masopust/F. Schmidt/J. Wallisch/H. Evans (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ex Nemo Rowing Club (A)
M. Blomquist/A. Kreek/Y. Rigogne/P. Daniels/N. Peterson/C. Webster/J. Marcon/J. Dahl/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Crimson Death Barge (A)
 
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change