55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
    Cambridge Boat Club
T. Darling
 
    Sunshine Coast Rowing Club
I. Luxford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle/
 
    RV AENGWIRDEN
f. van der steen
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Rand
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
E. Brand
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape/
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
R. Saul
 
    Leander Boat Club
R. Klajnscek
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club
M. Malone
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
J. Stock
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Flanders
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Ruane
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Norris
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
T. Ryan/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stuart
 
    Belfast Boat Club
S. Lockwood
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Kamoi
 
    Partez Rowing Club
K. Mura
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
D. Holler
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Bacon
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. Bickford
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Graham
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Fallon
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
S. Platt
 
    Highlands Rowing Center, Inc
M. Wallhauser
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
B. Flynn
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
K. Watterson/
 
    Csepel Evezős Klub
L. Csiki
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Schofield
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Byrd
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Curtis/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Vegar
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Arnold
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
R. Beyer
 
    Traverse Area Community Rowing
D. Ordway
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
C. Resnick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Chamberlain
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Woodhouse
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
R. Payne
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Gross
 
    Quintin Boat Club
P. Meaney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Callahan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
G. Huang
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Chernoff
 
    Western Rowing Club
J. Dwyer/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
W. Hatch/
 
    Cappoquin Rowing Club
M. Murray
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Bogaert
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Preston
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    Harvard Sculling Club
k. mcgrath
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
e. snyder
 
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Twin Donut Rowing Club
G. Klingsporn/G. Klingsporn
 
    Castle Semple Rowing Club
P. Gissen/M. Holmes
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Pierce/J. Manson
 
    Chinook Performance Racing
M. Nash/R. Reichart
 
    Detroit Boat Club
G. Walker/R. Lesnau/
 
    Malta Boat Club
T. Trocky/J. Cutler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy/D. Chernoff/
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
v. vinje/P. Monckton
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    College Club Seattle
R. Colven/M. Biery/
 
    CHAOS Rowing
R. McDonogh/T. Bukowski
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Composite: Berry Hill BC, Jurmalas sports
V. Meikaliss/M. Raisky
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Hunt/S. Schaffran
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Partez Rowing Club
C. Mallon/N. Ishizuka
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. gefter/W. Erkelens
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Stottlemyer/D. Hoxie
 
    Linzer Ruderverein Ister
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
A. Stellato/T. Braim/
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club
C. Hirschler/R. Cecil
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
B. McMahon/J. Jones
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Spurway/C. Kane
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Atun/T. Kohler/
 
    Western Rowing Club
B. Peaker/V. Nolte/
 
    Belmont Hill School
N. Wood/T. Wood
 
    Potomac Boat Club
G. van der Vink/F. Slakey
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
D. Baugh/T. Greenwood
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen/c. gross
 
    Duluth Rowing Club
T. Rauschenfels/G. Peterson
 
    Burnstown Rowing Club
M. Robson/W. Stevens
 
    Cape Cod Masters Rowing
J. Messenger/p. otton
 
    TEAM DIETRICH
J. Dietrich/R. Blunt
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
S. Trudel/R. Potts
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Packard/M. Collins
 
    Trafford Rowing Club
A. Sykes/S. Weeks
 
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change