55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
    London Rowing Club (A)
S. Martin/R. Humphrey/A. Theed/S. Harries/N. Grabcheski (Cox)
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
C. Heathcote/f. brown/W. Anthony/H. Pelham/J. Wainer (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
J. Grant/B. Hallstrom/J. Beasley/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/C. Carew-Miller (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. De Souza/T. Ayer/A. Lamont/K. MacDermott/e. spector (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton/F. Frey/P. Ellis/B. Minzenmayer/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
G. Milne/A. O'Brien/W. Unold/M. Schonewald/S. Finkel (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Fitzner/A. Roberts/P. Colvin/J. Keck/L. Roberds (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
S. SARKAR/S. Vouilloz/D. Cameron/S. Birch/K. Boyle (Cox)/
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/J. Rahtz/B. Price/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Batchelder/p. paradis/J. Kennel/K. Clemmer/B. Tong (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
S. Paquette/S. Shinder/C. Shepherd/E. Gehres/C. Kosanke (Cox)/
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
D. Greenberg/M. Monplaisir/J. Crawford/T. Rooney/J. Mizzi (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Luker/S. Kovacs/O. Schueller/A. Sluis/C. Hanss (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/A. Balogh/J. Peterson/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/F. Storey/M. Puckly/A. Vibber/T. Simko (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
J. Hendrix/S. Fondriest/C. Sweeney/B. Dubois/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
T. Waldron/M. McCarthy/C. Parker/J. Murphy/C. Hom (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
K. Yruretagoyena/J. Massmann/E. Olson/G. McBarron/M. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
G. Bolton/J. Scannell/J. Holmes/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)/
 
    CHAOS Rowing (A)
R. Wiley/J. Medverd/C. Hayes/D. Peschel/L. Saidel-Baker (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Whalen/B. Harwood/J. Jones/r. versteeg/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan/D. Sesler/S. Humphrey/B. Spunberg/F. Derteano (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. McNally/M. Greene/P. Loring/J. Kelly/K. Vatave (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/G. Rusnak/M. Truesdell/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    Pengwern Boat Club (A)
j. wilkinson/r. barnes/a. turner/g. dee/E. Gelbard (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Christenfeld/D. Szot/P. Verardi/E. Littell/P. Weis (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
D. Utter/J. Senner/J. Karl/w. berger/A. Alperin (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Manfredi/G. Love/R. Griffin/N. Woodfield/L. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Harlam/J. Williams/C. PONDER/j. mackintosh/A. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Erster Kieler Ruder-Club (A)
L. Besch/G. Meyer/B. Klose/H. Schulz/J. Schüßler (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/R. Durham/G. Joseph/M. Furgueson/A. Harvey (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Swan/R. Sommer/B. Acuff/D. Reinisch/A. Watt (Cox)
 
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Sands-Bohrer/L. Muri/O. Huxley/J. Sacheck-Ward/A. Cox (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
J. Teschke/T. Miller/S. Solaro/B. Calvert/G. Carrillo (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/A. Bracken/E. Dade/C. Reynolds/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Panko/R. Lenczowski/B. Wood/J. Vanneman/G. Giannini (Cox)/
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Cody/A. Lawrence/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Scovel/K. Czajkowski/F. Kaper/J. Pederson/C. Turner (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Comstock/K. Gheno/C. Neuwalder/F. Rubenstein/C. Connolly (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/A. Verheul/J. Hayes-Cha/C. Higgins/M. Floyd (Cox)
 
    North Suburban Crew, Inc. - Woodlands Academy (A)
T. Alford/R. Kunkler/m. krause/M. Corboy/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
K. Chadwell/D. Pianko/K. Wilson/K. Malcolm/J. Voros (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Suzanne/E. Brennan/V. Morest/S. Durno/A. Reilly (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/T. Harris/K. Casper/T. Iyengar (Cox)/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Huet/M. Stoutenburg/M. Savino/D. Baillie/R. Rosloski (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
F. Beaudoin/J. Lambert/D. Roop/R. Gross/E. Morris (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
D. Klein/J. Powers/S. Smith/R. Sheckler/R. Audejaitis (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hyzy/J. DiGrazia/K. Golden/J. Powell/M. Mabeus (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. McMahon/L. Barry/R. Kindt/V. Ortiz/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
R. Ballough/S. Ross/J. Levy/N. HAYES/L. Roman (Cox)/
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Bidwell/S. Cameron/D. Grauer/Y. Cote/A. Shotwell (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Burgos/K. Turner/N. Falasco/K. Sagrati/M. Earley (Cox)/
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Thornton/m. kohn/J. Morris/E. Montgomery/F. Scumaci (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Essex Rowing Association (A)
L. Kosky-Stamm/S. Risser/K. Gallucci/M. Rogers/G. Phillips (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. King/C. Briskey/V. Hommes/P. Hilal/s. lorenzini (Cox)/
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Laskaris/H. Shand/E. Glenshaw/D. Hannam/H. Glenshaw (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Franz/M. Cronin/L. Piette/J. Waldman/D. Reeves (Cox)
 
    Boston University Community Rowing (A)
R. Rubinow/A. Swan/J. Vasterling/K. Boudreau/M. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (C)
D. Crisler/Y. Poltorak/L. Case/T. Neider/L. Lozier (Cox)
 
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
    Early Lights Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnston/K. Johnson/K. Dietz/S. Kinne/T. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Faasse/F. Middendorf/D. Kellogg/C. Browning/M. Wilson (Cox)/
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/B. Connolly/L. Brumder/M. Armstrong/K. Durm (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Turner/R. Liepolt/B. Phillips/K. Salzarulo/K. Obsitnik (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
D. Peszek/B. Brooks/E. Davis/M. O'Donnell/J. Eckert (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Lancaster/M. Scully/A. Moore/K. Goforth/F. Pollock (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Tetlow/B. Plon/M. Markarian/M. Cassidy (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Lucas-Conwell/J. Shimshak/P. Sims/P. Higgins/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Merrell/K. Azevedo/R. MacLaren/D. Kendall/S. Ryder (Cox)/
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Linowski/L. Hannum/K. Elinevsky/W. Bernstein/D. Ramirez (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
T. Scherpbier/S. Berry-Gorelli/M. Morris/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Association (A)
B. Brownholtz/C. Powers/M. Miller/A. Bentley/W. Aube (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
G. Teborek/F. Papandrew/M. Weeks/S. McLean/K. Downey (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
L. Iler/S. Rutherford/E. Goodman/P. Watson/J. Rock (Cox)
 
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Vandersteel/A. Sneff
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
m. Scannell/J. Sacchetti
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Saint Clair/L. Meyer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Collins/B. Grant
 
    Danske Studenters Roklub
K. Jensen/A. Nielsen
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Hollings/E. Stieve-Caldwell
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Hill/S. Lewis-vance/
 
    Union Boat Club
T. Murphy/C. Schmidt
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Rosso Recker/c. kubusek
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
M. Page/M. Jaastad
 
    Greenwich Crew
K. DeLuca/K. Erickson/
 
    Composite: Riverside, Vesper
M. Hilton/M. Brundage
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Turri Vise/Y. Marts
 
    Omaha Rowing Association
N. de Rosa/C. SAARELA-IRVIN
 
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
    Sarasota Crew
K. Wiegandt/A. Marichal
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
N. Wilkie/T. Black
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes/M. Mazzio
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, RV Ister Linz
I. Stekl/F. Tuite
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V.
J. Deuschl/L. Roth
 
    Marin Rowing Association
M. Benson/d. dobras
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
M. Breiland/L. Graves
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
C. Flowers/M. Lamb/
 
    Georgian Bay Rowing Club
K. MCGILL/D. Barr
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Nardone/J. Martin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Mackisack/M. Farrell
 
    Composite: Dallas, Minneapolis Rowing Club
G. Tomaseski/K. Miller
 
    Composite: Station L, Saratoga
D. Atwood/C. Fisher
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
E. Van Dam/M. de Jong
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association
M. Rinta-Piirto/A. Creighton
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
R. Perry/H. Schley/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Harling/L. Pierce
 
    Potomac Boat Club
D. Charles-Chisholm/G. Edie
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Open Water
E. Hansen/J. Moore
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Thoron/C. Battani
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
 
    Walton Rowing Club
A. Hodkin/C. Cornell
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
L. Farrell/A. Murphy/
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Rosati/P. Chang
 
    Potomac Boat Club
J. Lytel/l. porter/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
K. Udler/G. Koloszyc
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Erbelding/P. Merkle
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms
M. Heffernan/T. Laughlin Taylor
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
 
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
    Club Nautico De San Juan (A)
 
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
M. Parish/N. Pusinelli/J. Davies/S. Gorvy/A. Wenyon (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
A. Peers/B. Levendowski/M. Sargent/A. Nichols/M. Kang (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinnis/T. Simpson/J. Kallay/P. Eames/Y. Mito (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kowalski/D. Goettner/P. Read/J. Ryan/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Cunitz/A. Molchany/S. MacCormack/T. Omar/R. Brezynski (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Feldman/P. Heimlicher/R. Schreiber/B. Klein/S. Emrick (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. NEUMANN/B. Luhman/M. Riegelman/M. Neumann/J. Wang (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Moburg-Jones/S. Proper/J. Forrest/T. Kiernan/A. Meldrum (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Skrivan/J. McKIM/M. Riley/J. Oliver/M. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Weber/R. McFee/M. Brooks/N. Buck/K. Peterson (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts State Police (A)
H. Gula/P. Moynihan/j. swift/S. Maloney/I. Terrell (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Norskog/P. Kington/j. czajkowski/W. Lai/T. Boedeker (Cox)
 
    612endurance Racing (A)
J. Spencer/J. Trimble/A. Morrow/P. Johnson/K. Holzem (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
J. Herring/G. Fullerton/S. Wlodarczyk/G. Simons/C. Conte (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. SHALABI/B. Morse/S. Forrest/E. Meiske/C. Velander (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
C. Nicholson/S. Fagans/M. Sangillo/K. Casey/L. Donaldson (Cox)
 
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
    Marlow Rowing Club (A)
C. Tillett/K. Grainger/G. Lindsay/K. MacKenzie/L. Heyman (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
V. Wasson/J. Naegeli/C. Tallman/E. Slikas/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Geoffrion/A. Toal/L. Kelly/H. Holden/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/C. Augst/A. Muchin/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club (A)
E. Jenista/S. Rexrode/K. Kyle/J. Swenson/K. McLean (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Robinson/K. Dieperink/J. Mazullo/K. Lamppa/A. Granse (Cox)/
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
E. Youtz/m. cross/J. McPhedran/K. Egolf/K. Goldsworthy (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
F. Prada/E. GRIFFITH/C. Jourdan/J. Mullin/A. Rezneck (Cox)/
 
    Winsor Alumnae (R)
E. Skates/J. Hoffman/B. Baker/E. Townsend/P. Snyder (49) (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
H. Hopkins/B. Bylicki/A. Merrilees/M. Kimball/R. Henshaw (Cox)
 
    Beijing Deep-dive Rowing Club (A)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
P. Brady/M. Chaplin/A. Schultz/R. Schneider/E. Kazounis (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Middleman/S. Doerre/T. Erlinger Carls/R. Chavez-Riley/R. Henderson (Cox)
 
    TopRow NYC LLC (A)
D. Meakin/K. Sue-Ako/H. Callahan/J. Sabat/P. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Pollock/K. Stutz/R. Berman/V. Keenan/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Walther/J. Collens/B. Smith/T. Yee/D. Spoor (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Weber/C. McKenna-Monroe/C. Perlman/B. Gallie/S. McClure (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
H. Austin/A. Stover/R. Kennedy/M. wilson/M. Levin (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/L. Normand/A. Anderson/A. Grieff/b. hartman (Cox)
 
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
R. Cunningham/T. Gilmarten/W. Kirk/S. Willhoft/A. Moquin/T. Walhart/M. Gralewicz/C. Cunningham/M. Baynham-williams (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
A. van der Kamp/R. Inch/A. Moen/M. McKenzie/P. Peacock/E. Doucet/M. Coulson/L. Pagé/J. Courtney (Cox)/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Smith/J. Potter/A. Japhet/S. Seeman/M. Peterson/L. Illingworth/S. Hurley/M. Hupp/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/L. Rand/A. Rafa'ee/S. Pelmas/C. Sutter/A. Alton/T. Welsh/T. Wong/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
    College Club Seattle (A)
K. Herz/T. Gray/A. Ettel/H. Morelli/j. nicoloff/T. Tylee/M. Gradek/E. Boyles Ilk/A. Lippitt (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Henderson/E. Nelson/A. Van Guilder/M. Malotky/R. Miller/D. Antonelli/P. Greene/S. Pollex/A. Beckman (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Somers/L. Reynard/M. Rozing/S. Cuddy/C. Ruane/L. Angione/M. Allen/J. Milne/K. Degutis (Cox)/
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Goforth/M. Hudson/K. Kopchitz/K. Judd/J. Shifferd/J. Osterwisch/E. Jeffords/L. Thompson/K. Peretick (Cox)
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (A)
M. Rodriguez/A. Omtvedt/I. Brown/B. Simonen/L. Lauder/J. Stark-Smith/D. Dewitt/M. Sarbanis/M. Setchko (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
M. Austin/E. Tuppen/L. Midelfort/E. Pratt/F. Chew/N. LaRocque/M. Davis/K. Flickinger/L. Hansen (Cox)
 
    BAD Unicorns (A)
M. Roman/K. Brown/W. O'Brien/L. Detlefsen/M. Traub/C. Truman/A. James/C. Sheehan/V. Muir (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
A. Dimatteo/E. McKenna/C. Schmitt/F. Garnier-Johnston/C. Rotman/A. Phillips/J. Spiro/F. Smith/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
L. Spencer/M. Corbett/A. Novak/J. Ruthven/A. Fortney/K. Crary/S. Walker/L. Jensen/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
K. Mulvey/N. Stekl/E. Cochran/J. Kostiw/K. McIntire/K. Fike/J. LeBlanc/R. Jerril/K. Vatter (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Battistini/A. Lenz/J. Huck/J. Cooper/T. Kerns/B. Neumann/S. Acerra/C. Elias/G. Abell (Cox)
 
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Kaplan/C. Cunningham/K. Ackerman/S. Kline
0.0 (46)
    Composite: Cambridge, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Potomac (A)
K. Miller/O. Huxley/L. Wetten/M. Watkins
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota Crew, College Club Seattle (B)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/M. Gradek/E. Stieve-Caldwell
0.0 (44)
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
R. Carroll/L. Krichko/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (57)
    Lucky Charms (A)
M. Zezza/L. Muri/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (57)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Roberts/P. Burke/M. Martin/L. Lehane
0.0 (31)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Hollings/C. Fuchs/P. Johnston/D. Birch
0.0 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Davis/C. Lal/K. Johnson/A. Redmon/
0.0 (53)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/S. Donahue
0.0 (63)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
C. Carroll/D. Owen/L. Connors/S. Domenici-Walker
0.0 (57)
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Hrycko/L. Hrycko/P. Sims/B. Sims
0.0 (46)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
P. Teare/L. Carleton/M. Tyson/W. Barnard Dorris
0.0 (61)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (C)
C. Briere/D. Keller/A. Sack/n. boussy/
0.0 (48)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Burnett/C. Baker/D. Kemper/A. JURASCHEK/
0.0 (47)
    Composite: BIAC, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Whistler Rowing, RV Ister Linz (A)
m. harriman/L. Retelny/I. Stekl/F. Tuite
0.0 (57)
    Composite: Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach, RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Freed/E. Napack/D. Sands/L. Merk-Gould/
0.0 (63)
    Twin Donut Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown/M. Carr/C. Feeney
0.0 (53)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/S. Daniels/D. Lafferty/R. Berman
0.0 (43)
    Composite: Station L, College Club Seattle (A)
J. Huffman/P. Luong/L. Spencer/A. Novak
0.0 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. McDowell/M. Laugen/V. Brown/K. Klinger
0.0 (43)
    Composite: BIAC, Spokane River (A)
S. Lucas-Conwell/H. Popper/M. Schroer/N. Brown
0.0 (60)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
J. Scott/C. Martini/T. Wong/D. Simek
0.0 (46)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Benson/W. Tobiasson/K. Boyd/d. dobras
0.0 (54)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
B. Mooney/N. Streeter/M. Farrell/S. Karcz
0.0 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
0.0 (66)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (D)
K. McNamara/S. Gaitley/C. Khoo/G. Walsh/
0.0 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
0.0 (50)
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Yaegers/D. Desmery/C. Burke/J. Walter
0.0 (56)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
0.0 (31)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Shanower/M. Tolson/D. Perlini/A. Broderick
0.0 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Nolan/L. Tauber/J. Boedecker/L. Van t Veer
0.0 (63)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Mance/P. Robinson/M. Allen/L. Doucett
0.0 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
N. Mehta/M. Elliott/J. Hochschild/K. Landy
0.0 (63)
    Composite: Dallas, Sarasota Crew (A)
G. Tomaseski/K. Elting/A. Marichal/B. Gallie
0.0 (55)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
D. Hannam/E. Glenshaw/M. Laskaris/L. Marshall
0.0 (60)
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
e. geyh/A. Bumstead
0.0 (59)
    Composite: Danske Studenters Roklub, Odder (A)
S. Nielsen/J. Rasmussen
0.0 (33)
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
E. Holmes/A. Holmes
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
C. Zezza/M. Zezza
0.0 (72)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
0.0 (61)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Kaufer/J. Brocki
0.0 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/M. McCormack
0.0 (65)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Cavallo/S. Wolf
0.0 (36)
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
J. Hettler/J. Moss
0.0 (50)
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
M. Muffelman/S. Muffelman
0.0 (40)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
0.0 (60)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Volz/L. Jensen
0.0 (55)
    Row Brevard Inc. (A)
B. Crossley/A. Francis
0.0 (47)
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Rogers/A. Nealon
0.0 (42)
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
P. Kozicz/K. Wilson
0.0 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Winter/E. Pratt
0.0 (38)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Rooney/C. Rooney
0.0 (37)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
B. Crawford/N. Lang
0.0 (41)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Krupiarz/B. Dunn
0.0 (55)
    Composite: Cambridge, Gentle Giant (F)
R. Whelan/M. McCormick
0.0 (51)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
0.0 (66)
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
0.0 (60)
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Tallman/A. Faulds
0.0 (41)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
0.0 (54)
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Walther/G. Bolitho
0.0 (53)
    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin (A)
C. Brzeski/S. Brzeski
0.0 (33)
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Auger/S. Allgood
0.0 (29)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
0.0 (64)
    Composite: Alexandria, OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
0.0 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (A)
H. Sontgerath/M. Hyland
0.0 (52)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Club Inc. (B)
P. Bellin/F. Burke
0.0 (58)
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
L. McMath/E. Balsley
0.0 (52)
    Santa Cruz Rowing Club (C)
R. Williams/S. Williams
0.0 (62)
    Shanghai Dianshanhu Boat Club (C)
X. Bao/Z. Wang/
0.0 (28)
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
D. Atwood/L. Ripley
0.0 (60)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Woody/S. Mills
0.0 (44)
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
W. Nelson/S. Hutchings
0.0 (47)
    Wichita Rowing Association (A)
W. Van Sickle/C. Van Sickle
0.0 (62)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
T. Simon/S. Scott
0.0 (64)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
S. Platt/A. Dinan
0.0 (53)
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
L. Mirabito/J. Addison
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Wang/C. Lawrence
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Simko/T. Labounko/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Gower/W. Gannon/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
W. Kendall/R. Young/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
E. Xia/M. Busby
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Haigh/J. Savell
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Craft/J. Bryan
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
a. ramos/C. Dougal
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
J. Couwenberg/D. Hissong
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Kenney/C. Craft
 
    St. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing (A)
J. Cerami/P. Gilleece
 
    Seattle Scullers (A)
E. Shoemaker/G. Maggiore/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
J. Riddle/J. O'Grady/
 
    The Haverford School (A)
W. Johnson/J. Brewington
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
H. Kaplan/T. Parziale
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
 
    Burton Beach Rowing Club (A)
J. Rutschow/B. DeLoach/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lamppa/E. Van Dyke/
 
    Niagara Falls Rowing Club (A)
P. Gauthier/C. Sisley/
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
M. Rought/Z. Valentine
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Niagara Rowing School (A)
K. Woodhouse/G. Martinson
 
    RowAmerica Greenwich (A)
L. Corsano-Leopizzi/W. Kearns/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
T. Chiquillo/R. Killoh/
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V. (A)
F. Tiefenbacher/J. Rabl
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Pokress/J. Hodge
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
A. Ferrari/C. Viggiano
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew (A)
J. Borden/K. Gelderloos
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
N. Perks/N. McHugh
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
K. Paxson/C. Sahs/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kropp/S. Brown
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
G. LeMieux/B. Valli
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Resen-Davidson/A. Martinez
 
    Syosset Rowing Club (A)
L. Yu/N. Sheth
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. Wakefield/W. Sharis/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (B)
M. Harmon/W. Brown
 
    King School (A)
L. Graham Brown/N. Paris/
 
    Brooks School Crew (A)
L. Desmaison/A. Jac
 
    Pangbourne College Boat Club (A)
O. Malcolm/A. Harris/
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
B. Lockhart/C. Duessel/
 
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change