55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
    Harvard University Crew (A)
M. Fischer/B. Zeisberg/T. Macky/T. Horncastle/M. Shakespeare/K. Varney/A. Kenny/J. Taylor/N. Yan (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rosen/J. Norton/G. Howe/S. Hatcher/A. Johansen/B. Mundelius/M. Cuellar/M. Deetman/J. DiGiovanni (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
C. Sauer/M. Deering/L. Davidson/M. Bessler/C. Kiyonaga/R. Santry/B. Golbus/A. Emmett/A. Chadda (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
J. Warren/W. Boudreau/A. Jastremski/N. Robertson/A. Dailida/M. Boston/N. Ringelstein/J. Schofield/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
B. Philbin/J. Hall/P. Gelbach/J. Fuller/B. Finn/S. Tomb/C. Tarrant/S. Mercer/C. Theodore (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
A. Treubert/D. Watson/W. Meeker/B. Stoner/C. Barker/C. Massey/M. Polson/M. Kummer/A. Prevatt (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
J. Richards/M. Mezger/J. Johnson/Z. Keller/Z. Carboni/A. Haimovici/F. Johnson/J. Kurlander/I. Rhyu (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (C)
H. Lynch/S. Cox/I. Robinson/P. Deeth-Stehlin/T. Satterthwaite/S. Detmer/D. Orner/L. Heffernan/H. Lee (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
A. Buck/C. Leary/B. Kipnis/R. Dougherty/J. Miller/D. McCarthy/K. Comegys/K. Rumaker/L. Padilla (Cox)
 
    Trinity College, Dublin (A)
T. McKnight/L. Hayes Nally/S. Byrne/A. Armanca/R. Brennan/L. Junkermann/J. Butler/E. Glavin/R. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
L. Rossi/A. Simpson/P. Vanamee/A. Ding/G. Lawton/A. Cooke/B. Shore/J. Fay/L. Parker (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
N. Kuranda/A. Maykel/T. Muller/P. Malinovsky/M. Agurcia/D. Ericksen/A. Macklin/D. Niles/R. Halliday (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
E. Ching/J. McShane/O. Saffery/K. McKee-Proctor/A. Daggon/T. Resor/D. Myers/A. Martin/B. Voges (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Pierce/M. Larvie/Z. Adams/K. Richardson/J. Forbes/M. Nyce/J. Sutton/J. Harrison/S. Leftwich (Cox)
 
    Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia (A)
M. Winkler/J. Korth/T. Folgmann/M. Hesselmann/K. Fuellwock/J. Widderich/L. Dahlke/J. Peters/S. Störmer (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Brookhart/C. Rivera/R. Grieco/P. Gerlach/B. Glashagel/E. Boisse/J. Steiner/B. Ragan/A. Laskowski (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
N. Mannhardt/J. Poliniak/D. Chan/P. Cathey/M. Kaming-Thanassi/J. Hesslink/W. Ludington/P. Mayhew/V. Wong (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
K. Lu/A. Grayzel/M. Carolan/K. Shao/J. Wojcik/C. Collard/J. Zulueta/J. Konuru/A. Martynova (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
I. McPheters/C. Korn/J. McMahon/N. Tagg/T. OHare/A. Ackerly/B. Weisberg/M. Poindexter/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
I. Burns/R. McGuire/N. Gould/C. McCormack/R. Erwin/B. Jalili/C. Mudrick/C. Hanc/S. Vermette (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (B)
B. Belincevic/W. Sanford/W. Schultz/D. Kramer/B. Wisdom/C. Franck/N. Salazar/D. Kogan/R. Readinger (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
B. Johnson/M. Denker/N. Suarez/M. McNally/W. Ess/D. Maniscalco/J. Samson/T. Lukin/W. Lin (Cox)
 
    Mukden & Xingzhi Rowing Club (A)
L. Chang/C. Guan/X. Qu/C. Wu/C. Zhou/Z. Zhao/P. Wang/Z. Li/Q. Sui (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawhon/S. Rupp/Z. Muzdakis/j. sullivan/A. Perasso/K. Pope/J. Lucey/J. Scaduto/O. Dobiesz (Cox)/
 
    Manhattan College (A)
 
    JL Racing (A)
A. Atun/J. McKenna/I. Malik/M. Scott/M. Ioli/C. Vennemann/B. Williams/P. Collins/D. Ceva (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
G. Johnson/N. Fisher/A. Abuhoff/J. Waiss/W. Clarke/J. Sanzone/W. Kynast/S. Gower/W. Dempsey (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
R. Elliott/D. Severson/R. Bellmore/J. Rosenboom/R. Park/A. Bastos/R. Liao/J. Michon/R. LaRiviere (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
N. Barpoulis/T. Morrison/P. Ronald/T. Jones/K. Moran/W. Massimini/M. Cunningham/P. Clements/P. Risberg (Cox)/
 
    Washington College (A)
B. Yimer/S. Curry/M. Moore/E. Koch/A. Wilsey/A. Lewis/A. Brown/K. Waldhof/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B)
F. Shew/W. Duffy/W. Geib/G. Williams/R. Schilb/J. Walsh/I. Dennis/P. Faber/M. Catanoso (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
A. Nordmeyer/D. Queen/R. Will/N. Ambeliotis/W. Foote/C. Ide/M. Chayet/C. Dent/P. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
R. Templeman/R. Ricklin/D. Jenkins/J. Fishlock/D. Brandon/M. Elezovic/B. Hand/n. Acharya/L. Lesser (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. LeBrun/C. Wu/A. Blakeslee/P. Falto/J. McGuirk/R. Kilboy/K. Brunell/R. Rixey/D. Scherzer (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
P. Lauring/B. Rebertus/K. Hinkle/G. Miller/M. Larson/L. Schaljo/G. Smith/M. Kennedy/R. Lewis (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
S. Brennessel/C. Serhan/L. Carlson/R. Berger/J. Godsey/B. McCarthy/B. Varnson/A. Tarr/C. Freedman (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
l. tapia/E. Peet/J. Backens/P. Dvorak/J. Gordon/S. Waters/M. Verdone/B. Aparicio/M. Laidlaw (Cox)
 
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
    USRowing Training Center - Oakland (A)
P. Eble/A. Richards/N. Mead/J. Harrity/A. Hack/A. Karwoski/M. DiSanto/A. Reed/J. Venonsky (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Williamson/L. Jenkins/F. Hamilton/T. Digby/J. Lopas/M. Sandrelli/A. Gulich/O. Nixon/V. Saigau (Cox)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rodriguez/F. Jenkins/H. Church/W. Legenzowski/H. Hollingsworth/I. Burnett/J. de Jong/T. Phelps/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    KNRB (A)
 
    Gruppo Nautico Fiamme Gialle (A)
G. Vicino/M. Lodo/A. Panizza/F. Mondelli/S. Venier/L. Rambaldi/P. Perino/G. Gentili/J. Carlson (Cox)/
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
P. Adams/D. de Graaf/A. Morley/K. Coplan/D. Ambler/E. Seder/C. Tarczy/P. Quinton/G. Cozens (Cox)
 
    USRowing Training Center - Oakland (B)
C. Dean/C. Carlson/T. Dethlefs/A. Miklasevich/L. Corrigan/B. Davison/A. Weiss/M. Grady/C. Lucas-Conwell (Cox)
 
    University of California-Berkeley (A)
B. Vilk/O. Maclean/W. Creedon/A. Dawson/G. Finlayson/M. Mesman/O. Molenaar/J. Robertson/B. Cataldo (Cox)
 
    University of Washington (A)
P. Lancashire/G. Esau/S. Halbert/S. Rosts/N. Vorberg/G. van Doorn/D. Bridges/C. Deitner/A. Gold (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
J. Angl/J. Hennecke/R. Houghton/B. Camp/A. Bridwell/L. Pratt/R. Burns/F. Braband/G. Doty (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
N. Kocher/E. Jenkins/P. Seiters/A. von Schwerdtner/T. Nothnagel/L. Towers/P. Raillon/S. Klose/W. Mulhal (Cox)
 
    DRV Dortmund (A)
J. Christ/R. Goeritz/L. Geller/M. Schönherr/H. Hopmann/L. Schandl/L. Fobinger/S. Kruse/F. Koch (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
E. Kun/J. Cartwright/C. Purcell/J. Berend/N. Parks/O. Kruse/C. Brann/J. Newton/M. Sweeden (Cox)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
H. Fox/J. Cameron/D. Fox/G. Stekl/L. Brady/E. Kok/J. Naar/H. Folgert/C. Jacobs (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
O. Olsen/C. Tabash/S. Monkley/J. Ozaeta/H. Burke/L. Clarke/V. Kleshnev/H. Jones/E. Bracey (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
F. Elwes/M. Beeson/L. galloway/D. Sullivan/A. Potter/N. Norman/T. Beck/N. Rusher/W. Connell (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
A. Wehking/G. Quinn/B. Duncan/K. Mueller/J. Sullivan/J. Wenner/A. Marett/E. Miller/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
J. Hajjar/J. Carleo/H. Lowe/P. Gralla/C. Edmundson/J. Hudgins/E. Dwinell/B. Caltavuturo/A. Salumbides (Cox)
 
    Cornell University (A)
C. Wilkins/A. Campain/I. Murphy/J. Aimer/E. Wilt/C. Ortiz/J. Stone/C. Pracey/J. Shusko (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
C. Lawrie/T. von Mueller/D. Bewicke-Copley/J. Quinlan/J. Juel/V. Obradovic/C. Miller/A. LeRoux/M. Keller (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
B. Roovers/C. Williams/J. Hofmeister/D. Theiss/M. Piegza/W. Bass/W. Purtill/J. Ridenour/C. Arnett (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
J. Condon/K. Kavanagh/P. Farkas/N. Emms/T. Filiaci/E. Wicks/A. Lyman/M. Wilson/D. White (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (B)
S. Pienaar/O. Stocker/G. Johnson/E. McAlpine/F. Benedikter/F. Johne/J. Wolfin/D. Babikian/J. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Oxford Brookes University Boat Club (A)
O. Wilkes/H. Blois-Brooke/S. Nunn/M. Glover/M. Aldridge/S. Bannister/B. Edwards/Q. Antognelli/H. Brightmore (Cox)
 
    Minerva Rowing Club (A)
R. Streun/C. der Steen/S. Vilder/C. Mulder/D. Rutten/K. Sevenhuijsen/P. Veen/R. Droppers/K. der Wouden (Cox)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
L. Joss/A. Buard/P. Bastiaan Kerpestein/K. Hubbard/E. Sammons/A. Cummings/D. Fischback/J. Bertone/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    Cambridge University Boat CLub (B)
O. Parish/J. Bernard/H. Durward/M. Malowany/G. Kuenning/R. Boericke/P. Horton/S. Vosper/C. Marcus (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
D. Lynch/J. Webber/J. Winter/G. Holden/H. Kamp/W. Powers/C. Helms/C. Staunton/K. Hofmann (Cox)
 
    Cambridge University Boat CLub (A)
F. Davidson/B. Freeman/A. Doyle/C. Sullivan/M. Hörnschemeyer/R. Harris/J. Page/A. Goff/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
J. Merkel/A. Knoll/J. Lamb/G. Dunne/J. Klosowski/J. Taintor/H. Bleckley/M. Duffy/T. Johnstone (Cox)
 
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
    Cornell University (A)
E. Lee/C. Bertossa/L. Whittle/A. Kost/E. Krum/B. Hopkins/D. Tigerman/A. Hickey/J. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Princeton University (A)
G. Dickinson/A. Teece/D. Slear/M. Jonas/E. Gaffney/A. Frascella/C. Kwitchoff/P. Skinner/S. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
J. Ash/J. McDonald/G. Skelly/T. Schwarz von Warburg/J. Patterson/J. Buckley/E. Elftmann/J. Plumeri/L. Yousman (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A)
M. Gagnon/K. Dohm/C. Gladieux/J. Schoenewolf/N. Chaskin/B. Capannari/T. Freidenrich/M. Knight/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
H. Schofield/C. Olson/J. Marlo/G. Cain/N. Barry/D. Deuel/V. Olsen/C. Skokowski/M. Cheng (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
C. Markert/A. Waller/G. Boyd-Goodrich/J. Sudlow/B. O'Donnell/I. Almogy/D. Saldarriaga/J. Goode/G. Seo (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
C. Stich/J. Passot/M. Marchiony/S. Ward/J. Stone/A. Wang/C. Duan/C. Tuckerman/J. Nassau (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
F. Darling/A. Crawford/J. May/T. Huffman/Z. Altshuler/M. Genovesi/O. Niles/N. Dempsey/A. Kennedy-Yoon (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
C. Hay/J. Hill/G. Dexter/M. khalifa/Z. AbuAwad/M. Campone/A. Woods/J. Schmidt/S. Tyre (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
J. Giesbrecht/J. Martens/S. Harris/O. Voelkner/B. Hersche/C. Hickman/K. Keith/N. Van Helvert/L. Bull (Cox)/
 
    Princeton University (B)
S. Breckenridge/G. Pompili/T. Long/A. Berg/H. Vecchione/T. Eilers/T. Skow/J. Woll/R. Cassano (Cox)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
A. Wong-Valle/S. Moyer/S. Kasper/G. Baroudel/M. Dewolf/J. Matei/D. Umphrey/W. Langhorne/J. Ellison (Cox)/
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
A. Pacios/L. Songy/T. Weil/C. Norton/S. Ching/J. Cox/J. Frye/K. Wiley/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
S. Boshar/A. Stoddard/J. Jarczynski/S. Costa/C. Renae/A. Li/P. Hegel/R. Ono/E. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
G. Ssemambo/G. Acernese/M. Ott/J. Mathieu/Z. Porter/D. Selakovic/A. Timilic/R. Marlow/M. Parry (Cox)
 
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change