55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
G. Rees/A. Marshall/P. Antonie/A. Langford/F. Rickards/T. Mallin/G. Gullock/R. Henderson/T. Koo (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
B. Whitehead/A. Cook/P. Stekl/W. Purdy/S. Faber/K. Somerville/M. Totta/P. Kermond/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
A. Goldstein/T. Pounds/R. Van Cleve/J. Chamberlain/C. Gaylord/P. Horvat/J. Gregory/M. Findeis/S. Weinstein (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Team Attager (A)
J. van Blom/C. Hamlin/R. Borggaard/C. Ives/F. Schoch/C. Pieper/N. Kurmakov/M. Tebay/R. Grossman (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
D. Potter/J. Millar/M. Dent/M. Ives/K. Jomo/E. Burke/J. Bouscaren/E. Chandler/A. Fisher (Cox)
 
    Motley Rowing Club (A)
J. Moroney/D. Dreissigacker/P. Dreissigacker/B. Miller/R. Buchanan/M. Verlin/D. Curtis/D. Curtis/B. Baker (Cox)/
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club (A)
 
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
A. Gehant/B. OConnor/W. McGowan/L. O’Toole/G. Harrington/P. Sundquist/D. Lister/G. Marshall/F. Leahy (Cox)
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
G. Naden/J. Holt/W. Perkins/B. Charters/J. Christianson/D. Cain/B. Christie/D. Struzyna/T. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Nonesuch Oar & Paddle Club - Idaho (A)
P. Huntsman/D. Moore/L. Terry/J. Richardson/T. Brooks/H. Burnett/A. Narva/J. Bracewell/F. Yalouris (Cox)/
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. Ives/W. Hume/M. Morschauser/L. Anderson/S. Spiering/s. rodgers/J. Alberti/d. sitek/A. Zecha (Cox)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (B)
M. Kerin/P. Ferguson/G. Longden/T. Tindale/R. Parker/D. Graver/T. Wood/N. morrison/D. England (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
J. Myburgh/M. Campbell/J. Battersby/T. Sheridan/B. Weir/P. Bartels/M. Williams/D. Wear/T. O’Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology Alumni Rowing Assn. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/T. Vagen/B. Seaton/K. Skanderup/P. Sparling/R. Pratt/E. Horsnell/K. Johnson/J. Bodle (Cox)/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
G. Malacrida/D. Birch/R. Alexander/H. Frykman/M. oliver/J. Snyder/A. Strobridge/M. PERROT/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/H. Metcalf/K. Thorsness/J. Marshall/J. Palchikoff/C. Brown/P. Bailey/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Jonik/S. Hingley/N. Vespoli/G. Helfer/J. Geer/E. Kent/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/K. Garofalo/E. Headd/L. Craig/T. Menapace/E. Bates/K. English/M. Mendiola (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
K. Crowe/C. Fletcher/J. Neal/J. Chow/P. Crutcher/G. Luthra/P. Casebolt/L. Robins/R. Mieux (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Schnepp/M. Czupryna/J. WRIGHT/K. Cook/A. Boudreau/E. King/J. Eitas/D. Voikos/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
D. Bingham/L. Williams/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/B. Herrmann/K. Stewart/D. Logan/D. Hurley/S. Stento (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
B. Pugel/E. Belk/S. Hanna/L. Schade/A. Myarick/M. Meigs/T. Decker/M. Mendez/K. Nieman (Cox)/
 
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change