55th Head Of The Charles
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 19, 2019 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 41 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | W VET 1X | Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69] | 34 |
|
3 | 8:15 AM | W SR-VET1X | Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+] | 13 |
|
4 | 8:37 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 60 |
|
5 | 9:04 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 60 |
|
6 | 9:25 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 32 |
|
7 | 9:47 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 41 |
|
8 | 10:00 AM | M GM 8+ | Men's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 20 |
|
9 | 10:10 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 39 |
|
10 | 10:23 AM | W GM 8+ | Women's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 17 |
|
11 | 10:35 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 34 |
|
12 | 10:46 AM | M GM 4+ | Men's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 17 |
|
13 | 10:56 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 31 |
|
14 | 11:08 AM | W GM 4+ | Women's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 15 |
|
15 | 11:22 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
16 | 11:31 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 38 |
|
17 | 11:48 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 14 |
|
18 | 11:58 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 31 |
|
19 | 12:14 PM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles [30+] | 21 |
|
20 | 12:25 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 33 |
|
21 | 12:36 PM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles [30+] | 19 |
|
22 | 12:47 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 17 |
|
23 | 1:02 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 52 |
|
BMA Boat Club (A) |
M. Colella/L. Sendelbach/N. Anderson/R. Allen/J. Copeland/A. Greubel/E. Putnam/K. Traub/K. Falb (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
T. Peszek/A. Brown/W. Burstein/W. Vear/G. Braybrooks/J. Pew/M. Tyson/J. Garay/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
T. Nase/R. Swanton/J. Hamp/T. Lindeman/T. Livingstone/M. LOMBARDI/A. Amico/R. Pristo/K. Clark (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
University of Washington Alumni (A) |
A. Perkins/R. Karlen/T. Federspiel/B. Newlin/A. Kusurin/C. Phillips/S. Goertz/E. Olson/G. King (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
S. Maeder/H. Dray/N. Cunningham/J. Darbyshire/M. Tevis/N. Foukal/B. Plunkett/S. Furey/C. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Lynwood Boat Club (A) |
A. Velte/W. Harrington/J. Hanlon/B. Harrington/J. Ruck/G. Roy Liguori/T. Chandler/N. Parks/E. Block (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Butte Boat Club (A) |
W. Newell/M. Hafner/E. Schultze/A. Meyer/M. Paresky/C. Mangan/A. Muzaurieta/A. Newell/A. Newell (Cox)
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Navy Masters Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fluhr/W. Race/P. Marcy/A. Runyan/A. Melander/C. Gear/K. Browne/T. Rigler/T. Cadigan (Cox)
|
0.0 (33)
|
|||
University Of Virginia Alumni (A) |
E. Crocker/N. Heinzman/D. Staples/F. Vasquez/G. Overholser/A. Anderson/S. Allen/A. Neils/J. Power (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
1754 Boat Club (A) |
A. Blaesser/D. Mottola/B. Landis/J. Monahan/L. Frati/N. LaCava/C. Dougherty/J. O'mara/C. Dougherty (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew Alumni (A) |
0.0 (24)
|
||||
University Of Virginia Alumni (A) |
F. Williams/H. Nordin/A. Kush/L. Cobb/C. Heimberg/A. Hunt/E. Bauer/I. Mackey/D. Coles (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B) |
P. Grisdela/P. Henson/I. Accomando/C. Heneghan/E. Meisler/J. Sans/A. Whitman/B. Frake/T. Griset (Cox)/
|
0.0 (30)
|
|||
Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hakanson/i. malloch/e. den besten/S. Colloredo-Mansfeld/A. Liverman/A. Thomas/S. Cooley/J. Hopkins/s. cheng (Cox)
|
0.0 (35)
|
|||
Purple Calf Boat Club (A) |
A. Rondeau/S. Ellison/C. Sheils/A. Ruberto/A. Finder/D. West/A. Zoen/G. Buchan/D. Flynn (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Brown University Alumni (A) |
F. Meeks/M. Wheeler/L. Casey/H. Peirce/P. Woolley/C. Fish/R. Biggs/D. Meyer/P. Bose (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Chocolate Lab Boat Club (A) |
N. Gardner/C. McLane/P. Awad/E. Quay/P. Hahn/L. Jester/S. Chapin/M. Akita/M. Hughes (Cox)
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A) |
J. Darling/K. Perry/G. Best/R. McGwin/D. Wong/C. Recchilungo/W. Risko/K. Leslie/J. Reynolds (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A) |
a. kaiser/T. Young/m. jonas/B. McCook/C. Blum/j. fallon/j. higgins/D. Coleman/S. Dobeck (Cox)
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Hobart College Crew Alumni (A) |
0.0 (25)
|
||||
Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A) |
c. Mathieu/B. Isdaner/K. McGowan/J. Devlin/J. Krajewski/J. Leveroni/A. Hayda/K. Mueller/R. Papel (Cox)
|
0.0 (32)
|
|||
Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A) |
S. Buschbacher/J. Carroll/N. Kirk/S. Malowany/V. Bertram/R. Herreros/F. Grimwood/N. Berner/S. Tuffner (Cox)
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Voter/K. Kennedy/A. Funk/R. Cobb/V. McLaughlin/R. Kirlin/S. Markham/R. Barker/K. Quinn (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Friends of WPI Rowing (A) |
M. Eaton/D. Bussey/A. Gager/D. Bovich/p. Beckwith/D. Schifilliti/J. krupnick/M. Schueler/K. Regan (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
MIT Grad Crew (A) |
S. Kozak/H. Martinez/L. Green/L. Mount/C. Douglas/A. Wu/C. Torres/P. Augusciak/K. Sessa (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A) |
J. Leasure/J. Kauffman/M. Pallotta/S. Wiley/R. McSherry/C. Daugherty/M. Birosak/J. Koenigsberg/K. Rolfes (Cox)/
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
George Washington Rowing Association (A) |
A. DelSordo/T. Evans/J. Dixon/D. Hisarli/K. Colander/J. Jacobs/K. Freyberg/S. Assenza/C. Barley (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Lightweight Alumni (A) |
C. Howshall/M. Roberts/J. Ford/S. Ward/M. Lieber/B. Kraus/B. Weaver/J. Mazaira/A. Weinrich (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
R. Andrews/M. Chambers/N. Walker/C. Watt/T. LeBlanc/K. Hayes/B. Wilmot/T. Phillips/E. Swain (Cox)/
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Ballona Creek Rowing (A) |
N. Morningstar/J. Onofrei/A. Stonnington/B. Bledy/B. Pang/A. Blaseio/G. Tse/R. Tchekmedyian/M. Avjean (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
0.0 (41)
|
||||
MHH Ramrod B.C. (A) |
R. Kennelly/S. Huntington/J. Lambros/P. Mote/H. Lapsley/S. Paton/G. Dayton/J. Driscoll/L. Leventhal (Cox)
|
0.0 (54)
|
|||
Yale Old Fellows Rowing Association (A) |
J. Irving/S. Lloyd/J. Vartuli/A. Magary/D. Horne/K. Lonergan/C. Musto/P. Perry/B. Choi (Cox)
|
0.0 (48)
|
|||
Ex Nemo Rowing Club (A) |
P. Lapage/V. Breet/T. Taaffe/D. Glover/R. Rasmussen/C. McLeod/A. Dempsey/D. Fleming/C. Durbin (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Old Geese WAC Alumni Crew (F) |
C. Eggstein/R. Miranda/J. Stockburger/J. Christ/L. Potter/I. Flinn/R. Billings/B. Sproule/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Blue Star Boat Club (B) |
O. Knight/M. Trevena/J. Reeder/A. Haynes/W. New/H. Lambe/J. Stevenson/R. Ballantine/H. Taylor (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
b. keuch/R. Johnson/L. Agnini/M. Hoffer/K. Ambach/C. Walters/G. Miller/M. Cute/M. Doldron (Cox)
|
0.0 (39)
|
|||
Droogs 2000 (A) |
0.0 (41)
|
||||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B) |
k. stone/M. Millar/J. WILHELM/P. Tardif/P. DeSantis/R. Pollock/F. McGillin/T. Goulet/T. Maguire (Cox)
|
0.0 (59)
|
|||
Navy Masters Rowing Club (B) |
E. Palmer/Z. Scholz/E. Scully/S. Coughlin/M. O'Hara/J. Hardy/R. Turner/J. Winters/M. Wallis (Cox)
|
0.0 (41)
|
|||
Dragon Retirement Home (A) |
K. Linton/V. Busic/J. Best/I. Krakic/T. Foulds/J. Masgai/D. Vracevic/D. Hanrahan/M. Newman (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Old Dog Boat Club (A) |
A. Morrison/R. Hurn/J. Risbergs/E. Van Voorhis VI/K. Kiernan/A. George/P. Tortora/R. Palmer/C. Carothers (Cox)/
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Harvard Heavy Has Beens (A) |
0.0 (26)
|
||||
UVM Crew Alumni Association (A) |
M. Cody/P. Larcom/G. Stewart/K. Landry-McWilliams/M. Iacobucci/K. Immerman/J. Anmahian/S. O'Brien/B. Kreger (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Iona College Alumni (A) |
R. Buchheit/R. Harding/C. Palma/E. Johnson/K. Daly/N. Adams/R. Rourke/E. Stinebrickner/C. Daly (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Blue Star Boat Club (A) |
C. Morahan/S. Feeney/F. Gill/T. Clarke/M. Wilkojc/C. D'Oncieu/A. Corrigan/N. o'reilly/C. Barry (Cox)
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Cornell University Alumni (A) |
A. Kallfelz/T. Kennett/J. Lipiros/T. Crimmins/D. Stanton/J. Boericke/D. Barclay/Z. Halsey/E. Vergara (Cox)
|
0.0 (49)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (C) |
L. Hudspeth/J. Cresap/J. Strizich/T. Kiernan/B. Cody/R. O'Hanlon/N. Van Dyke/A. Heye/G. Rolfes (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
King's Crown Rowing Association (A) |
T. Klutey/A. Bair/E. Gross/M. Ryan/A. Hedge/C. Coughlin/J. Fram/A. Clements/C. Keane (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Isla Vista Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hudson/A. Verdegaal/R. Peffers/E. West/R. Stewart/G. Lilya/B. Linley/J. Pearson/J. Zhong (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
G. Bautz/R. Antoncic/H. Wojnar/S. Notarianni/J. Sager/J. Martin/C. McLeod/N. Hanify/R. Jelcz (Cox)
|
0.0 (19)
|
|||
24 | 1:22 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 44 |
|
25 | 1:41 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 58 |
|
26 | 2:02 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 56 |
|
27 | 2:28 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 39 |
|
28 | 2:43 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 32 |
|
29 | 2:59 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 20 |
|
30 | 3:09 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 22 |
|
31 | 3:26 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 20 |
|
32 | 3:36 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 15 |
|
33 | 3:48 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 18 |
|
34 | 3:57 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 17 |
|
35 | 4:09 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
36 | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 21 |
||
37 | 4:26 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
38 | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
||
39 | 4:43 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
40 | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Inclusion 4+ | 3 |
||
Sunday, October 20, 2019 | |||||
41 | 7:45 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Inclusion 2x | 18 |
|
42 | TA 2X | Trunk/Arms Doubles | 2 |
||
43 | 8:09 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 41 |
|
44 | 8:25 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 28 |
|
45 | 8:38 AM | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 30 |
|
46 | 8:51 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 19 |
|
47 | 9:07 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4X | 9:43 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 35 |
|
48 | 10:01 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 43 |
|
49 | 10:24 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
DCMX2X | 10:57 AM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 40 |
|
50 | 11:19 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 47 |
|
51 | 11:35 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 46 |
|
52 | 11:58 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4X | 12:33 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 35 |
|
53 | 12:48 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 48 |
|
54 | 1:12 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 86 |
|
55 | 1:45 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 15 |
|
56 | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
||
57 | 1:57 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 15 |
|
58 | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 14 |
||
59 | 2:15 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 30 |
|
60 | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 17 |
||
61 | 2:32 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 38 |
|
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Anderson/N. Sweet/R. Tupper/E. Harrold/B. Cader-Beutel/R. Larese/J. Latham/N. Stankey/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
D. Ibrocic/D. Lazic/R. Fucetola/M. Reilly/C. Rooney/V. Trickovic/J. Karen/A. Tengdin/H. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Koenig/M. von Franque/C. Jones/J. Greer/P. Scott/O. Page/D. Sert/R. Cancio/A. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
P. Overton/J. Baney/M. Marchart/A. Wray/Z. Berzon/H. Vachon/M. Roeck/C. Kumagai/G. Narzikul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
D. Guenther/C. Rechen/M. Blaszczyk/N. Jalbert/A. Mourani/A. Blanchett/J. Irving/T. Roach/A. Streeter (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
L. Schwartzkopff/Q. Klocke/C. Fitzpatrick/Z. Eggers/J. Turk/M. Seraphin/L. Taylor/S. Carney/A. Dugan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
H. Hawley/S. Wagner/A. Nagle/L. Anderson/L. Brenninkmeijer/J. Murray/J. Lehrer/K. Wiant/S. Morse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
J. Hawkins/K. Schlemmer/D. Swech/D. Dunkley/C. Seabrook/I. Gallagher/M. Bernstein/D. Gee/C. Seelig (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
I. Beeman/K. Coleman/G. Bishop/B. Thornton/M. Reardon/J. Mccarthy/B. Fox/T. Dowd/A. O'Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Stanovich/J. Romano/T. McGrail/M. Chandler/P. Collins/S. Phelan/B. McCabe/L. Basile/E. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
H. Galusza/W. Humphrey/E. Nunes/O. Diamond/D. Sobieszek/J. Kagan/L. Forsthoefel/E. Kennedy/D. Helfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
A. Garcia/Z. Kreider/N. Lipton/J. Pender/D. Sprawka/A. VIDAL/K. Murphy/M. Small/S. Mapkar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
L. Demers/D. Chapman/W. Leslie/A. Dildar/J. Schmidt/D. McCarthy/A. Shatouhy/E. Cameron/B. Richey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
P. Chalmers/J. Ellrodt/J. Heflin/B. Washburne/N. John/Z. Baird/T. Scheibe/M. Schleifman/A. Robey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
J. Reid/N. Roll/K. Somerville/P. Teel/J. Impronto/A. Lee/A. Xing/T. Brennan/A. Churchill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
N. Capsimalis/T. Stubbs/L. Parsons/D. Erlach/S. St. John/M. Fitzmorris/M. Moss/C. Qiu/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Wenzel/M. Hobbes/W. Pratt/C. Weigel/K. Seetal/S. Richardson/D. Emello/A. Kane/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
C. Lane/D. Smith/C. Quinn-Irons/W. Thompson/C. McGivern/R. Schetlick/C. Kellmanson/N. Weldon/A. Plump (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
M. Brown/D. MacKelcan/R. Subak/A. Herman/P. Onffroy/B. Davis/C. Mangano/T. Lanphier/M. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
E. Wheeler/M. Milavetz/S. Sparks/K. Downing/T. Bates/M. Cavallaro/W. Langhoff/R. Sobolewski/H. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
M. Shrader/J. Saunders/G. Riffle/J. Madrid/B. Spires/D. Piper/W. Hoffman/W. Rafferty/G. Majka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
C. Rodiger/E. Boone/J. Endler/S. Aarestad/S. Pratico/A. Eckler/P. Sikora/M. Moon/C. Blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
E. Motler/G. Kafka-Gibbons/B. Dobay/N. Shoer/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/W. Roberts/B. McCann/K. DeSantis/A. Capuano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
R. Breslin/N. Dubrouillet/P. Heyse/H. Egloff/M. Sturdivant/E. Cox/A. Bruner/C. Pender/A. Turner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
Xi'an Jiaotong University Rowing Club (A) |
W. Lyu/Z. Wen/W. Xie/Z. An/K. Yao/Z. Zhao/B. Su/Y. Shen/H. Zhang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tongji University Worldunion Deep Dive Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Huang/Z. Wang/H. Dai/G. Wu/T. Nuerbaheti/Z. Zhang/W. Duan/H. Zhao/Y. Ma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
B. Speers/R. Gilman/J. Murray/B. Chester/A. Saucedo/A. Thompson/J. Upton/S. Baltz/C. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
G. McDonough/A. Williams/H. Hardiman-Mostow/R. Hankins/M. Edwards/M. Koganski/L. Jenkins/P. Fabrycky/T. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Grimmer/B. Wren/A. Oliver/A. DeNolfo/N. Carbonaro/T. O'Shaughnessy/W. MacNeal/M. Sicko/E. Funchion (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
T. Almog/A. Stanwicks/M. O'Brien/C. Dunlop/S. Freeman/K. Semle/C. Burcham/J. Lynch/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
J. Post/S. Rescsanski/E. Cummiskey/H. Godfrey-Fogg/A. Calvi/D. Fitzgerald/W. Carlson/J. Drago/T. Gamble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
T. Earp/N. Taylor/J. Gihl/L. Connery/M. Metzner/E. Hida III/M. Green/F. Dipert/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
J. Connors/I. Kittel/G. Rinkel/B. Schmidt/J. Mannion/N. Soucy/A. Lefebvre/L. Comire/K. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
G. Robertson/S. Foster/I. Menk/J. Limcaoco/H. Pfaff/L. Kessler/A. Schwartz/R. Buchner/B. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
C. Guida/W. Johnson/S. Johnson/G. Phillips/J. Ray/M. Tauscher/S. Mason/B. Factor/j. pardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/A. Smith/G. Civitello/A. Damjanovic/D. McKay/T. Feeney/C. Appleyard/N. Barkoff/T. Filstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
62 | 2:49 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 32 |
|
63 | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 8 |
||
64 | 3:05 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 27 |
|
65 | 3:18 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
W. Studstill/R. O'Tighearnaigh/M. Ketcham/M. Hodek/B. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
G. Johnson/S. Casey/J. Lukes/T. Nygren/A. Slamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
T. Phillips/C. Bakkeby/J. Ouwerkerk/B. Koch/K. Hirth (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hilliard/A. Blumberg/J. Kyne/S. Burke/C. Lemley (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
J. Frangineas/C. Sothern/J. Gilbert/E. Ho/B. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
H. Grobleben/D. Ingber/J. Stevens/C. Shanklin/N. Krishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
J. Wilson/J. Virgadamo/M. Erdenberger/N. Hasou/M. Kirven (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carleton University (A) |
V. O'Shaughnessey/H. Amesbury/A. Krystek/B. Koskowich/J. Parkhouse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
M. Macijauskas/C. Grover/K. Adams/C. Crawley/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
W. Gadsby/J. Tarlton/M. Donnelly/K. Lamm/A. Bolender (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
I. Barnes/D. Popke/W. Lane/J. Ragone/J. Cheimets (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
J. Kichula/S. Altier/W. McNicholas/H. Tsavaris/S. Lieber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
W. Southwick/J. Tiffany/E. Lowndes/A. Hawa/E. Peña (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
A. Frankini/J. Pendergast/M. Vazquez/C. Obrey/L. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. McGrath/B. Bradfield/N. Foster/C. Thrasher/R. Marrujo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
N. Burns/A. Qu/R. Dolcetti/S. Browning/J. Inman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew (A) |
|
||||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
B. Courtney/S. Rees/P. McNulty/J. Stevens/E. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
J. Barnes/G. Mangum/N. Grinalds/M. Blaisdell/K. Kerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
M. Dain/T. Stone/P. Thompson/J. Ingram/B. Mistrot (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (B) |
E. Mintz-Roberts/M. Chapman/A. Mahoney/P. Sowuelwski/A. Bringer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
G. Putnam/A. Sobrato/D. Feist/G. Mandossian/G. Rullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
W. Bolin/C. Novak/N. Van Ingen/J. Chung/A. Temperino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
N. Shellans/F. Rosenberger/R. Buhr/G. Oberfoell/C. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
J. Walsh/B. Meyer/C. Chiesa/L. Redpath/O. Goodwin-Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
K. Brown/M. Fiorenza/L. Vanslette/S. Sundar/R. Monardez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
A. Simeunovic/V. Izda/B. Dimitrijevic/D. Rogers/S. Tyree (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
G. Jannke/Z. Kenkare/B. McAtee/C. Crawford/F. Nasruddin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
E. Storrs/J. Koskinen/D. Koo/E. Miedema/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gordon College (A) |
|
||||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
H. McBarron/M. McCray/B. Strauch/J. Fitzgerald/A. Barranikova (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
B. Strumbel/K. Trebilcock/E. Debasitis/M. Kelly/T. Spracklen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
B. McGettigan/J. McWhite/P. Watson/S. Rojas/M. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
A. Williams/H. De Cokere/A. Virkler/B. Kintish/T. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
E. Szafranski/P. Young/I. Asad/C. Navarro/M. Hale (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Culbert/R. Knapp/J. Henry/T. Werner/E. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Frost/E. Marinic/H. DeWeerdt/E. Davies/A. Rising (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
M. Hayton/M. Nardone/W. Roberts/C. Rothley/K. Kirlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
66 | 3:33 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
DCPC2X | 3:51 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 40 |
|
DCMX8 | 4:12 PM | DC MX 8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change