55th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Jablonic/D. McEachern/S. Norman/J. Fargo/C. Ippolito/A. Schotter/M. Conroy/C. Redhead/C. Hurley (Cox)
 
    87 Gold Rowing Club (A)
J. Pescatore/D. Burden/J. McLaughlin/P. Nordell/M. Still/E. Patton/J. Smith/B. Volpenhein/S. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Alumni Blue Boat Club (A)
r. marland/H. Hering/C. Burgers/H. Chataway/J. Houlding/P. Graham/J. Relle/M. Forgeron/V. Wen (Cox)
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Diesel Athletic Club (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Irish Masters BC (A)
B. Crean/G. Murphy/R. Carroll/O. McGrath/G. O'Neill/J. O'Neill/H. Merz/M. McGlynn (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Gates/E. Meister/W. Rickman/C. Beck/T. Hornick/P. Kopp/M. Costanzo/R. Eckles/D. Santora (Cox)/
 
    North Dakota Indoor Rowing Team (A)
D. Frost/C. Sullivan/D. Wagener/R. Dexter/S. McKiernan/E. McCall/M. Soutter/T. Vogt/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego Alumni 85.5 (A)
M. Carrabine/M. Garcia-May/M. Weber/S. Krum/P. Hughes/C. Flanigan/J. Bea/L. Nelson/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Dupuis/H. Watanabe/P. Rioux/J. Geshwiler/J. Hintlian/R. Ramsdell/C. Petruzziello/A. Cole/C. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Batchelor/D. Silveira/M. Klinker/C. Ceglio/T. Needham/G. Barnes/E. Grace/E. Frankenberry/H. Debruyn (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
M. Atalay/G. Ritter/S. Barr/M. Crotty/M. Michalowski/C. Cobbs/A. Ballard/M. Vatis/J. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
R. Phillips/J. Ramus/C. Tolsdorf/T. Wiegand/D. DeBonis/C. Usher/M. Mannion/N. von der Schulenburg/W. Emans (Cox)
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/P. Jeffrey/K. Dalton/C. Parziale/P. Gilmore/R. Fuller/B. Walthall/H. Durand/M. Fuchs (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
G. Callaway/A. Crowley/T. Cox/T. Denny/S. Beam/M. Landgraf/R. Clark/h. anderson/c. furch (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
c. Hoey/C. Fox/J. Smigel/A. Stefanski/M. Kirwan/s. nowmos/P. Murray/j. cowley/P. Mokha (Cox)
 
    Williams College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
J. Kip/I. Smith/S. Burns/D. Beischer/T. Owens/S. Rabinowitz/T. Bock/A. Hoddick/K. Iverson (Cox)
 
    Purple Reign Boat Club (A)
P. Kelly-Detwiler/G. Baumgarten/C. Tennis/S. Tripler/S. Schweighauser/T. Knowlton/D. Sloman/T. Rizzo/E. Drake (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/S. Rawl/J. Scanio/J. Zahner/D. Thomas/K. Knudsen/S. Lin (Cox)/
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
P. lentz/J. White/D. McMillan/K. Ryan/T. Jones/i. colon/A. Robinson/P. Swayze/E. Kazounis (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. McGovern/B. McGowan/G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/M. Psarouthakis/P. Hughes-Cromwick/P. Mancuso/E. Kurcz (Cox)
 
    Upper Yarra Rowing Club (A)
J. Tomkins/D. Free/R. Finlayson/B. Geier/N. Mcdonald-Crowley/T. Wright/R. Martin/B. Hick/M. Toon (Cox)
 
    Ex Nemo Rowing Club (A)
J. Gibbons/P. Sharis/G. Henry/A. Holland/C. Swan/C. Browder/D. Johnson/G. LeSage/T. Metz (Cox)
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Münchener Ruder-Club von 1880 e.V. (A)
P. Vermeij/W. Crasborn/F. Salzmann/D. Spiekermann/S. Hamels/G. Gilbert/B. Mendelevitch/S. Rembold/B. Forssmann (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
C. Marino/J. O'Neil/D. Radack/K. Kuehnel/S. Meisner/J. Wolff/r. scannell/J. Santo/M. NARON (Cox)
 
    Rudergesellschaft Wiking Berlin (A)
C. Brzeski/M. Boldt/T. Graap/G. Gavrilovic/D. Meusel/D. Thieslack/T. Vries/A. Vries/U. Liedke (Cox)
 
    California Rowing Club (A)
D. Louis/M. Berkner/C. Huntington/P. Carson/H. Matthiessen/B. Stone/T. Kiefer/M. Hanley/M. Zembsch (Cox)/
 
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/D. Lyons/C. Melcher/S. Engelhardt/T. Bennett/J. Schofield/K. Patton/J. Mauro/T. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan Alumni Rowing Association (B)
K. Foley/T. Matlack/D. Nuelle/P. Slye/A. Thomson/J. Wiseman/M. Greenstein/D. Myers/R. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
C. Kenaley/D. Tennant/P. Edwards/M. Van Der Heide/R. Dupcak/J. Dean/M. Butler/G. Wilkins
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
S. Whitney/B. Kerns/G. Calise/R. Blanchard/M. Berkson/J. Brock/P. Evans/B. Sandstede/L. Evans (Cox)
 
    Barbarians Rowing Club (A)
B. Vestergaard/J. Nielsen/E. Draydon/M. Buchheit/J. Williamson/M. Vabrousek/J. Ehmke/A. Otten/M. Rabjohns (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
S. Barrington/J. Kermond/J. Roberts/Z. Merriman/W. Calder/B. Boone/D. Margolis/E. Dow/P. Mende (Cox)
 
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
19
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (A)
M. Sullivan/B. Hunnewell/H. Steck/M. Boston/C. O'Neal (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
W. Gleason/M. Stiffey/N. McCutcheon/J. Teisan/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
D. Reilly/N. Whitaker/A. Tagliavia/B. Moreno/C. Federico (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A)
J. Keogh/D. Knorr/B. Gutridge/L. Varley/S. Brewster (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Readinger/L. Monserrat/S. Miyawaki/C. Snow/I. Bonilla Hernandez (Cox)/
 
    Texas Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
 
    Mosman Rowing Club (A)
R. Glover/J. Croxford/T. Humphreys/J. Green/J. Izhakoff (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Collard/P. Purdy/J. Vogelsang/V. Granata/J. Hanley (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
W. Bernard/S. Jordan/T. Gmoser/M. Susi/M. Kehrli (Cox)
 
    Auriol Kensington Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Binder/J. Kenny/S. Simpson/B. Rosenbaum/M. Guy (Cox)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
N. Vasiliu/G. Rowe/E. Miller-WIlson/B. Ross/B. Schuster (Cox)/
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
A. Sacco/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/S. Abbott/J. Liebherr/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
K. Mog/S. Chiburis/S. Beaumont/J. Savona/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
M. Nieland/A. Smith/D. Eder/K. Alvarez/N. Calabrese (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
J. Swiatkowski/Z. Wang/M. O'Donnell/B. Mead/W. Kim (Cox)
 
    Miami University Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Harding/C. Tansey/F. Baviera Maloney/S. Cazier/J. Rock (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
C. Bickhart/A. Younis/P. Fisher/M. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Ruiz Garcia/A. Hurtado/K. Kelly/P. Rufo/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Cambridge '99 Rowing Club (A)
W. Todd/K. Kabelik/W. Young/N. Thorn/N. Tsao (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Currier Rowing Club (A)
P. Haas/A. Widmann/M. Kummer/T. Hudson
 
    Connecticut College (A)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
W. Brockett/S. Chatterton/G. Piccirillo/P. Maier/E. Kolle (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Bourque/K. McAfee/A. Aeberli/T. Flynn/K. Lui (Cox)
 
    Mitsubishi Boat Club (A)
S. Azuma/K. Yahagi/M. Ueno/R. Terasaka/R. Asamura (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Brien/E. Piercy/S. Bennett
 
    MIT Grad Crew (A)
J. Stroming/B. Ozturk/C. Inman/H. Eng/C. Jaicks (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Boston University Men's Crew (B)
F. Serena/S. Onbargi/t. bauma/P. Melki (Cox)
 
    Rocket Legs Rowing Club (A)
 
    Christ Church Boat Club, Oxford University (A)
P. Kilfeather/M. Pawlowski/R. Calver/D. Burden/E. Simpkins (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Alumni Association (A)
P. Lewandowski/M. Schneider/J. Whitney/A. Rainville/V. Ferrari (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Meert/M. Livingston/M. Schreiner/J. Stanwyck/A. Rattansi (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
A. Knorz/h. ellis/C. Jadrych/R. BRANDES/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
Line-up available on 10/19/19 more info
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. Noga/K. Maier/N. Cruz Walma/K. Murray/D. Sharif (Cox)
 
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
21
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change