55th Head Of The Charles

  • Oct 19, 2019 To Oct 20, 2019
  • head

  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2019 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 19, 2019
1 7:45 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
41
2 8:04 AM W VET 1X Women's Veteran I and II Singles [60-69]
34
3 8:15 AM W SR-VET1X Women’s Senior-Veteran Singles [70+]
13
4 8:37 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
60
5 9:04 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
60
6 9:25 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
32
7 9:47 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
41
8 10:00 AM M GM 8+ Men’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
20
9 10:10 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
10 10:23 AM W GM 8+ Women’s Grand Master Eights [60+]
17
11 10:35 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
34
12 10:46 AM M GM 4+ Men’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
17
13 10:56 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
31
14 11:08 AM W GM 4+ Women’s Grand Master Fours [60+]
15
15 11:22 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
15
16 11:31 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
38
17 11:48 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
14
18 11:58 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
31
19 12:14 PM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles [30+]
21
20 12:25 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
33
21 12:36 PM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles [30+]
18
22 12:47 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
17
23 1:02 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
52
24 1:22 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
44
25 1:41 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
58
26 2:02 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
56
27 2:28 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
39
28 2:43 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
32
29 2:59 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
20
30 3:09 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
22
31 3:26 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
20
32 3:36 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
15
33 3:48 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
18
34 3:57 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
17
35 4:09 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
23
36 M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
20
37 4:26 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
38 W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
19
39 4:43 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
40 MX INCL 4+ Mixed Inclusion 4+
3
Sunday, October 20, 2019
41 7:45 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Inclusion 2x
18
42 TA 2X Trunk/Arms Doubles
2
43 8:09 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
41
44 8:25 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
28
45 8:38 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
30
46 8:51 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
19
47 9:07 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCW4X 9:43 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
35
48 10:01 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
43
49 10:24 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
DCMX2X 10:57 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
40
50 11:19 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
47
51 11:35 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
46
52 11:58 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCM4X 12:33 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
35
53 12:48 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
54 1:12 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
86
55 1:45 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
15
56 M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
16
57 1:57 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
15
58 W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
14
59 2:15 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
30
60 M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
61 2:32 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
38
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson/N. Sweet/R. Tupper/E. Harrold/B. Cader-Beutel/R. Larese/J. Latham/N. Stankey/B. Burkhardt (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
D. Ibrocic/D. Lazic/R. Fucetola/M. Reilly/C. Rooney/V. Trickovic/J. Karen/A. Tengdin/H. Reed (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
B. Koenig/M. von Franque/C. Jones/J. Greer/P. Scott/O. Page/D. Sert/R. Cancio/A. Meredith (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
P. Overton/J. Baney/M. Marchart/A. Wray/Z. Berzon/H. Vachon/M. Roeck/C. Kumagai/G. Narzikul (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
D. Guenther/C. Rechen/M. Blaszczyk/N. Jalbert/A. Mourani/A. Blanchett/J. Irving/T. Roach/A. Streeter (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
L. Schwartzkopff/Q. Klocke/C. Fitzpatrick/Z. Eggers/J. Turk/M. Seraphin/L. Taylor/S. Carney/A. Dugan (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
H. Hawley/S. Wagner/A. Nagle/L. Anderson/L. Brenninkmeijer/J. Murray/J. Lehrer/K. Wiant/S. Morse (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
J. Hawkins/K. Schlemmer/D. Swech/D. Dunkley/C. Seabrook/I. Gallagher/M. Bernstein/D. Gee/C. Seelig (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
I. Beeman/K. Coleman/G. Bishop/B. Thornton/M. Reardon/J. Mccarthy/B. Fox/T. Dowd/A. O'Sullivan (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Stanovich/J. Romano/T. McGrail/M. Chandler/P. Collins/S. Phelan/B. McCabe/L. Basile/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
H. Galusza/W. Humphrey/E. Nunes/O. Diamond/D. Sobieszek/J. Kagan/L. Forsthoefel/E. Kennedy/D. Helfman (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
A. Garcia/Z. Kreider/N. Lipton/J. Pender/D. Sprawka/A. VIDAL/K. Murphy/M. Small/S. Mapkar (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
L. Demers/D. Chapman/W. Leslie/A. Dildar/M. Dochnal/D. McCarthy/A. Shatouhy/E. Cameron/B. Richey (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
P. Chalmers/J. Ellrodt/J. Heflin/B. Washburne/N. John/Z. Baird/T. Scheibe/M. Schleifman/A. Robey (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
J. Reid/N. Roll/K. Somerville/P. Teel/J. Impronto/A. Lee/A. Xing/T. Brennan/A. Churchill (Cox)
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
N. Capsimalis/T. Stubbs/L. Parsons/D. Erlach/S. St. John/M. Fitzmorris/M. Moss/C. Qiu/E. Van Doren (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Wenzel/M. Hobbes/W. Pratt/C. Weigel/K. Seetal/S. Richardson/D. Emello/A. Kane/Y. Akkeh (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
C. Lane/D. Smith/C. Quinn-Irons/W. Thompson/C. McGivern/R. Schetlick/C. Kellmanson/N. Weldon/A. Plump (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
M. Brown/D. MacKelcan/R. Subak/A. Herman/P. Onffroy/B. Davis/C. Mangano/T. Lanphier/M. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
E. Wheeler/M. Milavetz/S. Sparks/K. Downing/T. Bates/M. Cavallaro/W. Langhoff/R. Sobolewski/H. Doyle (Cox)/
 
    Marietta College (A)
M. Shrader/J. Saunders/G. Riffle/J. McWhite/B. Spires/J. Madrid/W. Hoffman/S. Rojas/M. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
C. Rodiger/E. Boone/J. Endler/S. Aarestad/S. Pratico/A. Eckler/P. Sikora/M. Moon/C. Blair (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
E. Motler/G. Kafka-Gibbons/B. Dobay/N. Shoer/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/W. Roberts/B. McCann/K. DeSantis/A. Capuano (Cox)
 
    Clemson Rowing Association (A)
R. Breslin/N. Dubrouillet/P. Heyse/H. Egloff/M. Sturdivant/E. Cox/A. Bruner/C. Pender/A. Turner (Cox)/
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    Xi'an Jiaotong University Rowing Club (A)
W. Lyu/Z. Wen/W. Xie/Z. An/K. Yao/Z. Zhao/B. Su/Y. Shen/H. Zhang (Cox)/
 
    Tongji University Worldunion Deep Dive Rowing Club (A)
Z. Huang/Z. Wang/H. Dai/G. Wu/T. Nuerbaheti/Z. Zhang/W. Duan/H. Zhao/Y. Ma (Cox)/
 
    Connecticut College (A)
B. Speers/R. Gilman/J. Murray/B. Chester/A. Saucedo/A. Thompson/J. Upton/S. Baltz/C. Cummings (Cox)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
G. McDonough/A. Williams/H. Hardiman-Mostow/R. Hankins/M. Edwards/M. Koganski/L. Jenkins/P. Fabrycky/T. Curran (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
L. Grimmer/B. Wren/A. Oliver/A. DeNolfo/N. Carbonaro/T. O'Shaughnessy/W. MacNeal/M. Sicko/E. Funchion (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
T. Almog/A. Stanwicks/M. O'Brien/C. Dunlop/S. Freeman/K. Semle/C. Burcham/J. Lynch/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
J. Post/S. Rescsanski/E. Cummiskey/H. Godfrey-Fogg/A. Calvi/D. Fitzgerald/W. Carlson/J. Drago/T. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
T. Earp/N. Taylor/J. Gihl/L. Connery/M. Metzner/E. Hida III/M. Green/F. Dipert/H. LaLiberte (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Connors/I. Kittel/G. Rinkel/B. Schmidt/J. Mannion/N. Soucy/A. Lefebvre/L. Comire/E. DeBassio (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
G. Robertson/S. Foster/I. Menk/J. Limcaoco/H. Pfaff/L. Kessler/A. Schwartz/R. Buchner/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
C. Guida/W. Johnson/S. Johnson/G. Phillips/J. Ray/M. Tauscher/S. Mason/B. Factor/j. pardo (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
L. Smith/A. Smith/G. Civitello/A. Damjanovic/D. McKay/T. Feeney/C. Appleyard/N. Barkoff/T. Filstein (Cox)
 
62 2:49 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
32
63 W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
8
64 3:05 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
27
65 3:18 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
66 3:33 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
DCPC2X 3:51 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
40
DCMX8 4:12 PM DC MX 8 Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight
37
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change