Head Of The Charles 2021
- Oct 22, 2021 To Oct 24, 2021
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2021 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, October 22, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I/II [70+] | 48 |
|
2 | 8:18 AM | W SR-VET1X | Women's Senior-Veteran Singles I/II [70+] | 19 |
|
3 | 8:45 AM | M GMV 1X | Men's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+] | 126 |
|
4 | 9:28 AM | W GMV 1X | Women's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+] | 72 |
|
5 | 10:02 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 17 |
|
6 | 10:10 AM | W GM 2X | Women's Grand Master Doubles [60+] | 17 |
|
7 | 10:24 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 14 |
|
8 | 10:31 AM | M GM 2X | Men's Grand Master Doubles [60+] | 19 |
|
9 | 10:46 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Para Inclusion 2x | 13 |
|
Saturday, October 23, 2021 | |||||
10 | 8:00 AM | M MSM 1X | Men's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+] | 57 |
|
11 | 8:22 AM | W MSM 1X | Women's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+] | 29 |
|
12 | 8:40 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 43 |
|
13 | 8:58 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 27 |
|
14 | 9:15 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 12 |
|
15 | 9:28 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 10 |
|
16 | 9:40 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 27 |
|
17 | 9:51 AM | M GM 8+ | Men's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 25 |
|
18 | 10:05 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 28 |
|
19 | 10:17 AM | W GM 8+ | Women's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 16 |
|
20 | 10:30 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 30 |
|
21 | 10:42 AM | M GM 4+ | Men's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 16 |
|
22 | 10:53 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 33 |
|
23 | 11:06 AM | W GM 4+ | Women's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 18 |
|
24 | 11:26 AM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 46 |
|
25 | 11:46 AM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumnae Eights | 47 |
|
26 | 12:08 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 45 |
|
27 | 12:27 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 54 |
|
Duke University Women's Rowing (A) |
L. Brandmeyer/M. Nicol/L. Abbott/N. Ashton/A. Hasija (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Tennessee Women (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
H. Ashcraft/m. mulkerrins/a. martin/s. mckenna/A. Gambescia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
B. O'Kelly/E. Parrott/M. McDermott/A. Lange/A. Cherf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
M. Dempsey/A. Sullivan/C. Kiyonaga/J. Valois/C. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
K. Graves/L. Stevens/M. Hancock/M. Forehand/T. Jaggi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
C. Wells/G. Hubbard/A. Hallock/G. Huxtable/H. Gagnon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
E. Pinckney/M. ONEILL/E. Karovic/M. Sachs/M. Cahalane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Lure Racing (A) |
E. Huber/T. Gang/A. Kraus/A. Hallett/L. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
O. Larder/P. devlieger/P. Smith/M. Palmer/M. Shober (Cox)
|
|
|||
Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A) |
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/S. Blackburn/A. Rollock/C. Thacker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
G. Coogan/K. Houston/K. Gatza/K. Michel/H. Warman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
T. McGuire/R. Wong/A. Thomas/M. Ricci/B. McCulloch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
N. Kastenberg/G. Kiteck/J. Mussio/M. Folco/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (B) |
T. Nobles/E. Lucas/E. Torre/J. Nanai/c. esparza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
A. Costello/E. Szachta/O. Heilbronn/A. Welton/E. Dobbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Nicholson/J. Kirk/M. Schone/J. Liguori/A. Cieplinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
E. Bader/K. Farrel/M. Felix/M. Bravo/C. Sheffler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Goel/M. Bartlett/G. Giampapa/W. Qin/A. Beaumont (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
A. Huffman/B. McIver/C. D'Attoma/M. Murphy/A. Russo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Flower City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
E. Lewis/M. McCoy/A. Neducsin/E. Rodde/P. McCallum (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Vinnedge/I. Regine/N. Randall/A. Black/V. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
n. Clark/C. Lempres/D. Baden-Mayer/d. Mazer/J. Neill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Georgetown University (A) |
M. van Biesen/J. Ashton/L. Fremont-Smith/A. Chapman/K. Zarate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
V. Rojo/D. Bleiler/H. Short/M. Morrissette/R. Monardez (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Rasmussen/M. Asher/B. Stengel/M. Olson/A. Hutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
Z. Lallas/e. leddy/K. Dill/M. Peterson/N. Hosking (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
G. Barber/E. O'Brien/G. Sauter/L. McDonald/C. Donnelly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
N. Ortiz-Langleben/L. Boghossian/F. Dingivan/E. Lichter/C. Coveney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Business School Boat Club (A) |
C. Keeley/E. Keeley/K. Christensen/O. Gillis/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Dodge/A. Kelley/K. Gruber/Q. Walker/S. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northeastern University (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Ballard/M. Firmani/V. Hinrix/Z. Vais/D. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
S. Ferrali/C. Stirling/A. Dawson/M. Chardin/S. Sclater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
O. McMurray/K. Hartley/S. De Paiva/A. Currie/T. Mazurkewich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Columbia University (A) |
E. Dodge/C. Cheng/I. Abbey/J. Wingard/A. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
K. Duffy/M. Deutsch/S. Harper/L. Catino/G. Arpin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
S. Gardner/J. Licciardi/C. Punte/K. Ghobrial/S. Luong (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
M. Moody/T. Mathis/J. Roselli/D. Sniffen/N. Skorupski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Falkner/M. Kretzer/L. Scott/M. Vallecillo Dunn/J. Clarke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
C. Plass/A. Smith/M. Kendall/m. moreland/I. Lewitt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Dupnock/S. Talley/M. Rogers/A. Stratman/T. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rand/E. O'Connell/S. Van Der Weide/A. Wickersham/R. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
E. Houston/L. Jensen/O. Humphrey/V. Bennett/J. Dexter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
L. Heimlich/S. Gardner/I. Granse/M. Gasser/T. Iyengar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
J. Macalaster/M. Stanley/D. flynn/H. Hammel/C. Sola (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 12:55 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 35 |
|
Harvard University Crew (A) |
B. Zeisberg/O. Olsen/K. Varney/F. Ritchie/M. Shakespeare/G. Obholzer/Z. Keller/J. Gordon/I. Rhyu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
D. Edington/A. Robertson/O. Lee/W. Schultz/C. Franck/K. Hall/C. Harrison/L. Marshall/J. Brar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
A. Cooke/J. Scott/O. Corr/S. Bacon/G. Lawton/K. O'Donnell/T. Gilmore/J. Golbus/M. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (A) |
C. Goodrich/M. Banks/M. Fox/S. Frost/M. Ross/R. Klanac/S. Tomb/N. Spector/S. Scholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Barpoulis/D. Watson/P. Marcy/P. Grabbi/C. Quinn-Irons/J. Carroll/B. Klehm/A. Rocca/S. Minter (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Naval Academy Men's Crew (B) |
I. Dennis/J. McNicholas/C. Hutchens/A. Leavy/S. Beach/A. Sucato/A. Atwell/M. Ostrowski/A. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
E. Coplan/J. Sanzone/B. Tallant/W. Kynast/Q. Cohen/B. Porterfield/J. DiRusso/I. Dorneich/Q. Fleming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
B. de Gouw/O. Loeb/A. Renken/M. Kerler/A. Jastremski/S. Scornavacca/H. Steck/R. Lovaas/C. O'Neal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
J. Patton/F. Kwok/M. Kulesza/S. Monkley/J. Taylor/J. Ozaeta/R. Plunket/L. Downing/B. Ray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
L. Deng/K. Guo/W. Ludington/C. Sloane/G. Guite/A. LEBLANC/K. Murray/R. McTigue/H. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (B) |
B. Lockhart/T. Danziger/J. Gleeson/E. Rae Smith/H. Irwin/C. Carey/A. Lehr/S. Rothschild/A. McKenna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (C) |
J. Weldon/S. Cox/L. Heffernan/A. Pedersen/I. Robinson/P. Cooper/J. Deneen/J. Kurlander/S. Digumarthi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A) |
J. Pew/N. Stankey/G. Miller/M. Bellefleur/M. Deighton/J. Wang/G. Smith/N. Miller/R. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
Z. Merchant/R. Smith/J. Moncton/M. Mohrman/M. Cunningham/J. Turk/M. Zetkulic/C. DeLo/N. Yan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
M. Winter/C. Baker/P. Vanamee/M. Boranian/A. von Bismarck/C. Prior/T. Lasersohn/A. Rosen/W. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
D. Walker/A. Khlopin/p. boyle/N. Gorman/K. Elias/M. Aronsohn/P. McLaughlin/A. Hart-Nova/K. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Rex/B. Stoner/A. Chavez/A. Delgreco/M. Miklasevich/A. Lee/C. Wu/P. Rex/A. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
Boston College (A) |
L. Brickner/J. Dudas/J. Lehrer/C. Ogden/D. Francesconi/K. Comerford/M. Hines/J. Callahan/T. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
A. Grayzel/D. Robinson/J. Jarczynski/E. Hong/J. Wojcik/M. Razanau/S. Brennan/L. Stewart/A. Sasne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
M. DeGregorio/A. Bankov/N. Fisher/A. Haskovec/J. Hirsch/Z. Miles/M. Guo/G. Caria/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
T. Mendiola/J. Kramberger/A. Simes/B. Hagenau/W. Bauer/W. Russell/R. Heister/H. Glick/C. Kale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (B) |
B. Hunnewell/E. Feldman/A. Dailida/S. Onbargi/S. Fleckenstein/B. Sanders/I. Olchanski/G. VanOrden/P. Melki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/E. Buhler/K. Somerville/H. Godfrey-Fogg/M. Reinhardt/E. Cummiskey/J. Bronshtein/J. DaSilva/L. Olsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
|
||||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
WPI Crew (A) |
M. Onffroy/A. Rickards/T. Youtz/B. Fox/M. Hersum/S. Dickens/N. Manz/B. Borghesani/M. Yaakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
N. Briano/N. Kuranda/C. Guerra/G. Escajadillo/C. Steck/J. Luck/D. Niles/G. Lakis/R. Weinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
C. Shepler/J. Kim/B. Ryan/S. DeRuse/S. Welsh/A. Caywood/T. HILT/J. Brandsma/A. Cappetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Business School Boat Club (A) |
T. Fongaard/R. McKnight/P. Kiernan/M. Weimann/D. Rapp/J. Lim/F. Robinson/J. Sattel/S. Choy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Yale Grad Crew (A) |
S. Scherrers/B. Gitlin/G. Berchi/C. Wilson/R. Milvenan/C. Kilcher/P. Freyer/J. RUP/K. Albrecht (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
T. Dillon/J. Rosenboom/Y. VENKATA GOPALAN/A. Cunningham/D. Covell/H. Ebdy/J. Higgins/W. Parker/L. Sasgen (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 1:11 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 31 |
|
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Daly/N. Wood/A. Buck/E. Puckett/M. Seyler-Schmidt/K. Wiedenhoft/K. Donahue/O. Wesel/F. Velasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
V. Barletta/C. Fennell/C. Congdon/H. Johns/C. Ramin/A. Bettigole/S. Craver/C. Perry/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
M. Javidan-Nejad/J. Abbruzzese/M. Kent/E. Hudson/E. Brown/K. Baker/S. De Angelis/C. Noble/S. Garnier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
E. Chiarello/C. Moore/I. Humbert/E. Strambi/A. Rowling/A. Beller/L. Mersky/I. Harrington/S. Poersch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Hagerman/E. Christmas/H. Stevens/A. Routenberg/T. Gilad/S. Bauer/S. Rogers/A. Lee/D. Snook (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
C. Jacuzzi/G. White/A. Harvell/B. HLACHOVA/M. Holland/M. Mulcahy/A. Picard/L. Iwanicki/N. DiLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
|
||||
Boston College (A) |
k. Stoker/A. Coleman/C. Cornacchia/G. Dreyer/c. griffin/L. Martinez/M. Jagustyn/A. Delisle/l. parker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
H. Look/H. Ondak/S. Carson/T. Ravick/E. Myers/A. Weis/J. Olson/I. Frenette/H. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
H. Decker/B. Gould/M. Gunz/C. Boyle/E. Kerrigan/A. Baulch/M. Geier/E. Rodde/A. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
L. Colby/E. Foy/A. Comcowich/O. Evans/K. Driscoll/A. Partusch/S. Iannone/M. Dowdle/M. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
F. Caces/K. Bergstrom/M. Blair/I. King/A. McDonough/M. Megill/C. morrissey/A. Sedensky/K. Banville (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
L. Lettieri/S. Grosky/D. Boyse/O. Ozkurt/H. Szych/E. Szych/P. Larin/L. Bouldin/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Freese/C. MacIsaac/H. Wong/M. LaBranche/M. McPherson/C. Pasiecznik/L. Siraj/J. Pasiecznik/E. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
C. Weller/G. Leon/M. Edinger/F. Wardrop/R. Green/K. Csaky/L. Aronson/A. Chapman/S. Cullinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Radcliffe Crew (B) |
E. Banbury/C. Berry/M. Wall/C. Grincavitch/J. Tumey/C. MacDonald/N. Wojtania/I. Paterson/L. Pham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
A. Brause/K. Lynch/C. Wu/G. Alexander/D. Bates/S. Paisley/K. Figura/m. grussing/A. Jain (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Meiss/J. Rothstein/J. Dobson/R. Henry/T. Jefferies/H. Walsh/H. Towhey/S. Matthews/H. Kirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Riley/L. Moffatt/D. Luebkemann/M. Bryden/K. Burnett/K. Panesar/A. Charlston/L. Eglington/M. Robertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
C. McDonald/M. Lonergan/J. Italia/E. Iannantuoni/A. Fischer/E. Scheibl/V. Rodas-Dehollan/E. Luttman/C. Bruce (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. o'brien/C. O'Neill/c. bachinsky/R. McDade/H. Howard/E. Staples/M. Duncan/a. ruck/a. romanella (Cox)
|
|
|||
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Marino/I. Brast/C. Widzgowski/C. Cabula/J. Morgan/L. Braglia/S. Fary/R. Megill/O. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
I. Blake/C. Burns/R. Kirschel/H. Ringger/D. Brattesani/K. Bricker/A. Brinker/B. Kolander/M. Kertin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
S. Starrett/E. Kelly/N. Miklos/E. Jauch/A. Johnson/O. Nasternak/C. Hodge/E. Liguori/K. Moody (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
A. Wunderli/T. Vitus/K. Irwin/L. Beaufort/R. Myhre/H. Fisher/R. Cook/r. Fuchs/A. Zulauf (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
30 | 1:28 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 18 |
|
31 | 1:36 PM | M ALUM 4+ | Men's Alumni Fours | 27 |
|
32 | 1:50 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 13 |
|
33 | 1:57 PM | W ALUM 4+ | Women's Alumnae Fours | 14 |
|
Fat Cat Rowing Club (A) |
G. Miles/E. Hopkins/E. Schneider/M. Naphade/K. Andre (Cox)
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Wellesley College (A) |
P. Cronin/Z. Cheng/M. Babikian/B. Grauman-Boss/A. Klufas (Cox)/
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
A. Mulholland/A. Wakeman/R. Glaze/K. Gusto/J. Contreras (Cox)
|
0.0 (31)
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
S. Colford/K. Sexton/S. Forty/M. Mead/I. Shirron (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Friends of WPI Rowing (A) |
R. Peterson/P. Yeung/L. Neff/R. Lia/M. Burke (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Blue Goose Boat Club (A) |
0.0 (23)
|
||||
Boston College (A) |
A. Dunnington/A. MAY/O. Murphy/M. Carlton/A. Mattos (Cox)
|
0.0 (23)
|
|||
Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A) |
0.0 (23)
|
||||
Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A) |
J. Mundelius/G. Fram/A. Tarczynski/R. Moore-Bloom/M. Mehta (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
0.0 (23)
|
||||
Friends of Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
E. Marks/L. Chatfield/S. Shaw/E. Richardson/J. Kim (Cox)
|
0.0 (29)
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
L. Albright/A. Dix/S. Conway/A. Ruch/M. Shaer (Cox)/
|
0.0 (45)
|
|||
Penn State Crew Alumni (A) |
J. Steinhardt/K. Rimol/K. Blanchard/M. Utz/H. Isaac (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
0.0 (25)
|
||||
34 | 2:14 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 11 |
|
35 | 2:24 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 11 |
|
36 | 2:39 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 14 |
|
37 | 2:52 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 16 |
|
38 | 3:06 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 21 |
|
39 | 3:06 PM | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
|
40 | 3:23 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
41 | 3:23 PM | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 11 |
|
42 | 3:41 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Para Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
43 | 3:41 PM | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Para Inclusion 4+ | 5 |
|
Sunday, October 24, 2021 | |||||
44 | 7:45 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 47 |
|
45 | 8:04 AM | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 48 |
|
46 | 8:24 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 84 |
|
DCW4X | 9:02 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 25 |
|
47 | 9:19 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 52 |
|
48 | 9:44 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 76 |
|
DCMX2X | 10:16 AM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 48 |
|
49 | 10:43 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 54 |
|
50 | 11:03 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 54 |
|
51 | 11:28 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 84 |
|
DCM4X | 12:05 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 25 |
|
52 | 12:19 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 48 |
|
53 | 12:43 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 80 |
|
54 | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 14 |
|
55 | 1:16 PM | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 13 |
|
56 | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 14 |
|
Brown University Women's Crew (A) |
A. Pyne/C. Warmath/E. Atwood/B. O'Callahan/K. Obsitnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton (A) |
|
||||
Columbia University (A) |
E. Kilroy/E. Luo/L. Gebbie/C. Walsh/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
E. Cavendish/O. Ebongue/M. LeRoux/A. Patton/R. Venkatraman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
G. Anderson/L. Muhr/L. Giguere/C. Voorhis/O. Siyahian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
G. Loveridge/K. Ryan/E. Braun/I. Aikens/L. Rath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
J. Duckworth/L. Handy/H. Leversedge/A. Glasgow/G. McInerney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
A. hall/C. Ewing/G. Knudson/L. Meath/e. bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
B. Galloway/C. Van Stone/M. Blind/S. Averill/S. Haugen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
M. Page/G. Wollenschlaeger/E. Tierney/R. Biddulph/L. Phongphachone (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
M. Andersen/K. Maietta/s. ronca/e. woodside/H. Wolk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
C. Weir/C. Carley/M. Gubert/M. Reilly/M. Odell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
C. Pretto/B. Wolford/C. Forman/S. Pennoyer/C. Kasden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
T. Hicks/P. Burbine/E. Brindle/V. Zruttová/A. Lucerne (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 1:30 PM | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 7 |
|
58 | 1:49 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 20 |
|
59 | 1:49 PM | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
|
60 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 41 |
|
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Koenig/M. von Franque/C. Jones/P. Cathey/P. Scott/O. Page/A. Cummings/J. Hesslink/A. Su (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
J. Irving/A. Blanchett/G. Crouch/N. Jalbert/L. Cusack/A. Missert/C. Grover/T. Maday/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
C. Kumagai/M. Marchart/C. Palmer/A. Sickmuller/Z. Berzon/A. Carella/M. Mulflur/P. Lough/J. Abreu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Collins/P. Bradley/J. Campbell/T. Williamson/N. Hanify/C. Clark/O. Everett/R. Erwin/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Latham/J. Babe/L. Lesh/L. Santavicca/J. Getty/G. Fingar-Myers/N. Weller/J. Joyce/K. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. Oliver/K. Raynor/A. Love/S. Savic/G. Read/C. Schildt/D. Stasinos/M. Palomo/H. Metnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
M. Bektas/T. Kolnik/J. Kiely/E. Tunney/J. Wilson/J. Kirkwood/T. Callaghan/M. Cheng/G. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/W. Altier/C. Seabrook/J. Vucinaj/W. Darling/I. Gallagher/M. Bernstein/T. Rigali/J. Carluccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
D. Ibrocic/N. Loncar/J. Diggons/D. Lis/J. Miller/C. Rooney/J. Karen/R. Smigiel/S. DeSilva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
S. Bickham/C. McCarthy/G. Seiz/W. Hoglin/S. Freeman/H. Grant/J. lentz/S. Van Hoof/Z. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
M. Markovic/T. Brennan/C. Obrey/J. Carr/T. Woods/N. Roll/A. Jensen/J. Impronto/L. O'Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
P. Chalmers/A. Nordmeyer/T. Eckler/O. Maier/N. Ambeliotis/R. Will/C. Dent/Z. Baird/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
J. Kagan/H. Galusza/O. Diamond/M. Ewing/P. Kiyonaga/O. Saffery/J. McShane/C. Saade/H. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Kane/C. Phenegar/C. Weigel/G. Poelker-McKee/B. Sarles/T. Dudley/G. LeLievre/D. Kenney/N. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
C. McGivern/M. Leon/C. Lane/A. Atalay/C. Mollencop/N. Weldon/M. Zaragoza/J. Hilliard/A. Plump (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
I. McPheters/L. Anderson/B. Weisberg/P. Martino/E. Vasquez/C. Delaney/A. Qu/M. Vogliano/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
E. Wheeler/M. Cavallaro/S. Sparks/T. Bates/I. Levinger/C. Berman/J. Tucker/R. Sobolewski/E. Saltman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
K. Comegys/C. Leary/C. McNamara/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/S. Beck/B. Kipnis/J. Angevine/J. Milburn/A. Meldrum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/N. Barkoff/T. Feeney/L. Figlioli/C. Clark/E. Duessel/J. Bressel/R. Heise/G. Kalter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
W. Landers/A. Maykel/J. Griffin/A. Williams/L. Jenkins/R. Hankins/E. Downey/H. Ross/R. Halliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
D. Tengdin/A. Schechter/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/N. Shoer/P. Flanigan/J. Mccarthy/M. Adams/E. Shatouhy/I. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
K. Hennacy/J. Madrid/G. Puntarelli/D. Piper/J. Simpson Saunders/G. Riffle/W. Hoffman/D. Dalpedri/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
L. Krueger/M. Cheney/E. Boone/C. Stevenson/P. Sanford/M. Martinez/M. Gawley/J. Hayakawa/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
S. Govani/G. Conrad/B. Sprunger/T. O’Sullivan/J. Fox/A. Roberts/S. Donahue/J. Christensen/J. Farnum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
A. Viola/P. Onffroy/Z. Gerhardt/N. Peot/J. Fiala/C. McNichols/T. Stone/L. Arvanitis/M. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
N. Neumeister/J. Hawkins/c. koster/Z. Golnik/O. Woitek/N. Long/J. Lesica/N. Dahlen/I. Gorrivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
New York Maritime College Crew Men (A) |
J. Pascarella/J. Woo/K. Feste/C. Schoening/J. Ostie/J. Storck/D. Dorval/G. Huaqui/D. Steele (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/R. Hood/J. Dorais/B. Radvany/P. Piperno/L. Dougherty/D. Keating/B. Holder/N. Charas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
S. Parsons/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/A. Moran/D. Castello/R. Boyd/R. Schork/F. Van-Oordt/E. Becker/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
N. Brinkel/B. Mingus/J. Duhigg/G. Murphy/P. Wittmann/A. Koehler/G. Zou/B. Skall/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
I. Vogelsang/R. Curran/H. Kania/P. Gow/J. Cho/E. Tse/L. Tonra/C. Grand/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
J. Burt/B. Grummon/J. Myles/S. Cagnetta/B. Fischer/A. Matejka/D. Koproski/M. Klivans/J. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Catholic University of America (A) |
M. Phillips/J. Shields/D. Fritz/M. Madaras/A. Bonjolo/N. Lovell/R. McGann/D. Waters/C. Delmore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Fernandez/S. Carlin/D. Shaw/M. Koszkul/K. Gildea/T. Moore/G. Blackwell/A. Cuomo/B. Clements (Cox)/
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
J. Pinto/Z. Myers/R. West/T. Phillips/C. Bakkeby/C. Boudreau/H. Zilli/M. Atwell/A. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
E. Sienkiewicz/N. Phipps/A. Connelly/M. Mallett/B. Cortes/M. Chayet/B. Ramsdell/N. Iskenderian/K. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
C. Suppiger/G. Pfister/D. Greetis/N. Robbins/A. Miller/J. Minin/J. Borowczak/B. Calderone/Z. Qureshi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
C. Noga/C. Gradek/C. Price/M. Feenstra/B. Hudspeth/A. Kaya/N. Mannhardt/D. Lewis/U. Bansal (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Norrgard/W. Goggins/F. Bruna/C. Kessler/J. Rauch/A. McAndrew/J. Whamond/R. Fusting/D. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (B) |
X. Fallone/B. MacDonald/W. Crate/A. Burbelo/J. Fruechte/W. Corcoran/N. Van Ingen/S. Christiansen/A. Braithwaite (Cox)/
|
|
|||
61 | 2:25 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 20 |
|
62 | 2:25 PM | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 7 |
|
63 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 40 |
|
64 | 2:58 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Buscalgio/N. Funchess/T. Holdaway/G. Reynolds/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Thrasher/L. Parsons/B. Bradfield/N. Foster/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
T. Stankovic/A. Simeunovic/B. Dimitrijevic/N. Uveric/D. Rogers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
N. Reilly/J. Cronin/M. Slusarczyk/E. Kirsch/M. Mowat (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
G. Johnson/J. Welborn/E. Gooley/S. Pasqualoni/A. Bringer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Misey/J. Garrett/D. Ingber/A. Levin/C. Goodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
M. Remigino/P. Chadwell/B. Crombie/S. Hurst/S. Brewster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
E. Debasitis/M. Wnek/K. Trebilcock/N. Harris/S. Zona (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
G. Misthos/C. Vitek/O. Dean/J. Exalto/A. Sahu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Gwitt/E. Meadows/A. Deljanin/N. Siwiec/E. Barson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
C. Sochia/R. Young/B. Auerbach/A. Frey/R. Cody (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
M. Ryan/A. Ackerly/R. Dolcetti/C. Ellis/J. Warchol (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (B) |
L. Bennett/P. Gause/S. Brouhard/R. Tan/D. Goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
H. Watson/M. Reilly/M. Pazderski/S. Valigorsky/W. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
B. Bejoian/J. Dougherty/P. McGeoghean/B. Bernhardt/C. Gormley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (A) |
J. McWhite/M. Pirie/B. McGettigan/T. Heldt/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
R. Curtis/K. DePace/W. Hite/C. Laibach/S. Cordy (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
C. Rothley/W. Roberts/E. Margot/T. Johnson/J. Perino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
J. Kelly/K. O'Sullivan/E. Coyne/A. Skakal/D. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
J. Heppner/A. Belic/C. Ermann/C. Kroll/A. Duquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew Men (A) |
E. Hanke/M. Reeve/O. Amestegui/r. berndt/G. Csoban (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Testa/S. Stewart/W. MacCormack/D. Sass/S. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
E. Ames/H. Grote/E. Flint/O. Finlay/C. Scorsone (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Dietrich/N. Ogburn/A. Maraska/C. Halloran/c. Davitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
G. Civitello/B. Schweighauser/J. Burke/C. Appleyard/I. Jaffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
V. Kuncak/G. Mazzilli/O. Srbinovic/N. Horn/A. Palmer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
L. Dewees/I. Vytheswaran/L. Pavia/H. Harington/L. Rosenblum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
P. Miles/S. Holmes/T. Boone/E. Kendall/M. Berman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
E. Barletta/K. Doyle/J. Champion/V. Thacker/E. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
R. Wenk/M. Kulik/M. Mitchell/A. Sowinski/C. Aldeanueva (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
A. Galus/J. Loranger/L. LeVay/C. Colbert/T. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
G. Nam/A. Lawlor/D. Soto-Eisenberg/B. Nowacki/S. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
J. Montalto/H. Gray/A. Taylor/R. Kane/T. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
65 | 3:15 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 32 |
|
DCPC2X | 3:33 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 48 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:59 PM | DCMX8 | Director's Challenge Mixed Eight | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change