Head Of The Charles 2021

  • Oct 22, 2021 To Oct 24, 2021
  • head
  • Charles River
  • Cambridge, MA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
  • 2021 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, October 22, 2021
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I/II [70+]
48
2 8:18 AM W SR-VET1X Women's Senior-Veteran Singles I/II [70+]
19
3 8:45 AM M GMV 1X Men's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+]
126
4 9:28 AM W GMV 1X Women's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+]
72
5 10:02 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
17
6 10:10 AM W GM 2X Women's Grand Master Doubles [60+]
17
7 10:24 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
14
8 10:31 AM M GM 2X Men's Grand Master Doubles [60+]
19
9 10:46 AM MX INCL 2x Mixed Para Inclusion 2x
13
Saturday, October 23, 2021
10 8:00 AM M MSM 1X Men's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+]
57
11 8:22 AM W MSM 1X Women's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+]
29
12 8:40 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
43
13 8:58 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
27
14 9:15 AM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
12
15 9:28 AM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
10
16 9:40 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
27
17 9:51 AM M GM 8+ Men's Grand Master Eights [60+]
25
18 10:05 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
28
19 10:17 AM W GM 8+ Women's Grand Master Eights [60+]
16
20 10:30 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
30
21 10:42 AM M GM 4+ Men's Grand Master Fours [60+]
16
22 10:53 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
33
23 11:06 AM W GM 4+ Women's Grand Master Fours [60+]
18
24 11:26 AM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
46
25 11:46 AM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumnae Eights
47
26 12:08 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
45
27 12:27 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
54
    Duke University Women's Rowing (A)
L. Brandmeyer/M. Nicol/L. Abbott/N. Ashton/A. Hasija (Cox)/
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
H. Ashcraft/m. mulkerrins/a. martin/s. mckenna/A. Gambescia (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
B. O'Kelly/E. Parrott/M. McDermott/A. Lange/A. Cherf (Cox)/
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
M. Dempsey/A. Sullivan/C. Kiyonaga/J. Valois/C. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Graves/L. Stevens/M. Hancock/M. Forehand/T. Jaggi (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
C. Wells/G. Hubbard/A. Hallock/G. Huxtable/H. Gagnon (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
E. Pinckney/M. ONEILL/E. Karovic/M. Sachs/M. Cahalane (Cox)
 
    Lake Lure Racing (A)
E. Huber/T. Gang/A. Kraus/A. Hallett/L. Harris (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
O. Larder/P. devlieger/P. Smith/M. Palmer/M. Shober (Cox)
 
    Angry Beavers Rowing Club (A)
P. Veeraraghavan/S. Wu/S. Blackburn/A. Rollock/C. Thacker (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
G. Coogan/K. Houston/K. Gatza/K. Michel/H. Warman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
T. McGuire/R. Wong/A. Thomas/M. Ricci/B. McCulloch (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
N. Kastenberg/G. Kiteck/J. Mussio/M. Folco/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
T. Nobles/E. Lucas/E. Torre/J. Nanai/c. esparza (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
A. Costello/E. Szachta/O. Heilbronn/A. Welton/E. Dobbs (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Nicholson/J. Kirk/M. Schone/J. Liguori/A. Cieplinski (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Bader/K. Farrel/M. Felix/M. Bravo/C. Sheffler (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
E. Goel/M. Bartlett/G. Giampapa/W. Qin/A. Beaumont (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
A. Huffman/B. McIver/C. D'Attoma/M. Murphy/A. Russo (Cox)
 
    Flower City Rowing (A)
 
    Fordham University (A)
E. Lewis/M. McCoy/A. Neducsin/E. Rodde/P. McCallum (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Vinnedge/I. Regine/N. Randall/A. Black/V. Lam (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
n. Clark/C. Lempres/D. Baden-Mayer/d. Mazer/J. Neill (Cox)/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
M. van Biesen/J. Ashton/L. Fremont-Smith/A. Chapman/K. Zarate (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
V. Rojo/D. Bleiler/H. Short/M. Morrissette/R. Monardez (Cox)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
C. Rasmussen/M. Asher/B. Stengel/M. Olson/A. Hutton (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
Z. Lallas/e. leddy/K. Dill/M. Peterson/N. Hosking (Cox)/
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
G. Barber/E. O'Brien/G. Sauter/L. McDonald/C. Donnelly (Cox)/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Ortiz-Langleben/L. Boghossian/F. Dingivan/E. Lichter/C. Coveney (Cox)
 
    Harvard Business School Boat Club (A)
C. Keeley/E. Keeley/K. Christensen/O. Gillis/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Dodge/A. Kelley/K. Gruber/Q. Walker/S. Elliott (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Ballard/M. Firmani/V. Hinrix/Z. Vais/D. Mara (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
S. Ferrali/C. Stirling/A. Dawson/M. Chardin/S. Sclater (Cox)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
O. McMurray/K. Hartley/S. De Paiva/A. Currie/T. Mazurkewich (Cox)/
 
    Columbia University (A)
E. Dodge/C. Cheng/I. Abbey/J. Wingard/A. Kim (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
K. Duffy/M. Deutsch/S. Harper/L. Catino/G. Arpin (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
S. Gardner/J. Licciardi/C. Punte/K. Ghobrial/S. Luong (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
M. Moody/T. Mathis/J. Roselli/D. Sniffen/N. Skorupski (Cox)
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Falkner/M. Kretzer/L. Scott/M. Vallecillo Dunn/J. Clarke (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
C. Plass/A. Smith/M. Kendall/m. moreland/I. Lewitt (Cox)/
 
    Loyola University Rowing (A)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
M. Dupnock/S. Talley/M. Rogers/A. Stratman/T. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Mendota Rowing Club (A)
J. Rand/E. O'Connell/S. Van Der Weide/A. Wickersham/R. Myers (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Houston/L. Jensen/O. Humphrey/V. Bennett/J. Dexter (Cox)
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
L. Heimlich/S. Gardner/I. Granse/M. Gasser/T. Iyengar (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
J. Macalaster/M. Stanley/D. flynn/H. Hammel/C. Sola (Cox)
 
28 12:55 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
35
29 1:11 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
31
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Daly/N. Wood/A. Buck/E. Puckett/M. Seyler-Schmidt/K. Wiedenhoft/K. Donahue/O. Wesel/F. Velasquez (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
V. Barletta/C. Fennell/C. Congdon/H. Johns/C. Ramin/A. Bettigole/S. Craver/C. Perry/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (A)
M. Javidan-Nejad/J. Abbruzzese/M. Kent/E. Hudson/E. Brown/K. Baker/S. De Angelis/C. Noble/S. Garnier (Cox)/
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
 
    University of Pennsylvania Crew (A)
E. Chiarello/C. Moore/I. Humbert/E. Strambi/A. Rowling/A. Beller/L. Mersky/I. Harrington/S. Poersch (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Hagerman/E. Christmas/H. Stevens/A. Routenberg/T. Gilad/S. Bauer/S. Rogers/A. Lee/D. Snook (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Jacuzzi/G. White/A. Harvell/B. HLACHOVA/M. Holland/M. Mulcahy/A. Picard/L. Iwanicki/N. DiLeo (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
k. Stoker/A. Coleman/C. Cornacchia/G. Dreyer/c. griffin/L. Martinez/M. Jagustyn/A. Delisle/l. parker (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
H. Look/H. Ondak/S. Carson/T. Ravick/E. Myers/A. Weis/J. Olson/I. Frenette/H. Cook (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
H. Decker/B. Gould/M. Gunz/C. Boyle/E. Kerrigan/A. Baulch/M. Geier/E. Rodde/A. Levy (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
L. Colby/E. Foy/A. Comcowich/O. Evans/K. Driscoll/A. Partusch/S. Iannone/M. Dowdle/M. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
F. Caces/K. Bergstrom/M. Blair/I. King/A. McDonough/M. Megill/C. morrissey/A. Sedensky/K. Banville (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
L. Lettieri/S. Grosky/D. Boyse/O. Ozkurt/H. Szych/E. Szych/P. Larin/L. Bouldin/C. Arnold-Mages (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
L. Freese/C. MacIsaac/H. Wong/M. LaBranche/M. McPherson/C. Pasiecznik/L. Siraj/J. Pasiecznik/E. Chen (Cox)
 
    Georgetown University (A)
C. Weller/G. Leon/M. Edinger/F. Wardrop/R. Green/K. Csaky/L. Aronson/A. Chapman/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
 
    Radcliffe Crew (B)
E. Banbury/C. Berry/M. Wall/C. Grincavitch/J. Tumey/C. MacDonald/N. Wojtania/I. Paterson/L. Pham (Cox)/
 
    Dartmouth College Rowing (A)
A. Brause/K. Lynch/C. Wu/G. Alexander/D. Bates/S. Paisley/K. Figura/m. grussing/A. Jain (Cox)/
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A)
C. Meiss/J. Rothstein/J. Dobson/R. Henry/T. Jefferies/H. Walsh/H. Towhey/S. Matthews/H. Kirk (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Riley/L. Moffatt/D. Luebkemann/M. Bryden/K. Burnett/K. Panesar/A. Charlston/L. Eglington/M. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
C. McDonald/M. Lonergan/J. Italia/E. Iannantuoni/A. Fischer/E. Scheibl/V. Rodas-Dehollan/E. Luttman/C. Bruce (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
a. o'brien/C. O'Neill/c. bachinsky/R. McDade/H. Howard/E. Staples/M. Duncan/a. ruck/a. romanella (Cox)
 
    USC Women's Rowing (A)
C. Marino/I. Brast/C. Widzgowski/C. Cabula/J. Morgan/L. Braglia/S. Fary/R. Megill/O. Lau (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
 
    University of San Diego (A)
I. Blake/C. Burns/R. Kirschel/H. Ringger/D. Brattesani/K. Bricker/A. Brinker/B. Kolander/M. Kertin (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
S. Starrett/E. Kelly/N. Miklos/E. Jauch/A. Johnson/O. Nasternak/C. Hodge/E. Liguori/K. Moody (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
A. Wunderli/T. Vitus/K. Irwin/L. Beaufort/R. Myhre/H. Fisher/R. Cook/r. Fuchs/A. Zulauf (Cox)/
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
30 1:28 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
18
31 1:36 PM M ALUM 4+ Men's Alumni Fours
27
32 1:50 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
13
33 1:57 PM W ALUM 4+ Women's Alumnae Fours
14
34 2:14 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
11
35 2:24 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
11
36 2:39 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
14
37 2:52 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
16
38 3:06 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
21
39 3:06 PM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
19
40 3:23 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
23
41 3:23 PM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
11
42 3:41 PM MX PARA 4+ Mixed Para Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
1
43 3:41 PM MX INCL 4+ Mixed Para Inclusion 4+
5
Sunday, October 24, 2021
44 7:45 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
47
45 8:04 AM W YOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
48
46 8:24 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
84
DCW4X 9:02 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
25
47 9:19 AM W YOUTH 4X Womens Youth Coxed Quad
52
48 9:44 AM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
76
DCMX2X 10:16 AM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
48
49 10:43 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
54
50 11:03 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
54
51 11:28 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
84
DCM4X 12:05 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
25
52 12:19 PM M YOUTH 4x Mens Youth Coxed Quad
48
53 12:43 PM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
80
54 1:16 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
14
55 1:16 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
13
56 1:30 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
14
57 1:30 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
7
58 1:49 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
20
59 1:49 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
16
60 2:05 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
41
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
B. Koenig/M. von Franque/C. Jones/P. Cathey/P. Scott/O. Page/A. Cummings/J. Hesslink/A. Su (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Irving/A. Blanchett/G. Crouch/N. Jalbert/L. Cusack/A. Missert/C. Grover/T. Maday/A. Bohenko (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (A)
C. Kumagai/M. Marchart/C. Palmer/A. Sickmuller/Z. Berzon/A. Carella/M. Mulflur/P. Lough/J. Abreu (Cox)/
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
P. Collins/P. Bradley/J. Campbell/T. Williamson/N. Hanify/C. Clark/O. Everett/R. Erwin/G. Bautz (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
J. Latham/J. Babe/L. Lesh/L. Santavicca/J. Getty/G. Fingar-Myers/N. Weller/J. Joyce/K. Chang (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
A. Oliver/K. Raynor/A. Love/S. Savic/G. Read/C. Schildt/D. Stasinos/M. Palomo/H. Metnick (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
M. Bektas/T. Kolnik/J. Kiely/E. Tunney/J. Wilson/J. Kirkwood/T. Callaghan/M. Cheng/G. Rivera (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
D. Veiga de Roovere/W. Altier/C. Seabrook/J. Vucinaj/W. Darling/I. Gallagher/M. Bernstein/T. Rigali/J. Carluccio (Cox)
 
    Drexel University (A)
D. Ibrocic/N. Loncar/J. Diggons/D. Lis/J. Miller/C. Rooney/J. Karen/R. Smigiel/S. DeSilva (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
S. Bickham/C. McCarthy/G. Seiz/W. Hoglin/S. Freeman/H. Grant/J. lentz/S. Van Hoof/Z. Foster (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
M. Markovic/T. Brennan/C. Obrey/J. Carr/T. Woods/N. Roll/A. Jensen/J. Impronto/L. O'Connor (Cox)/
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
P. Chalmers/A. Nordmeyer/T. Eckler/O. Maier/N. Ambeliotis/R. Will/C. Dent/Z. Baird/P. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
J. Kagan/H. Galusza/O. Diamond/M. Ewing/P. Kiyonaga/O. Saffery/J. McShane/C. Saade/H. Fish (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Kane/C. Phenegar/C. Weigel/G. Poelker-McKee/B. Sarles/T. Dudley/G. LeLievre/D. Kenney/N. Rubin (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
C. McGivern/M. Leon/C. Lane/A. Atalay/C. Mollencop/N. Weldon/M. Zaragoza/J. Hilliard/A. Plump (Cox)/
 
    Boston College (A)
I. McPheters/L. Anderson/B. Weisberg/P. Martino/E. Vasquez/C. Delaney/A. Qu/M. Vogliano/J. Li (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
E. Wheeler/M. Cavallaro/S. Sparks/T. Bates/I. Levinger/C. Berman/J. Tucker/R. Sobolewski/E. Saltman (Cox)/
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
K. Comegys/C. Leary/C. McNamara/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/S. Beck/B. Kipnis/J. Angevine/J. Milburn/A. Meldrum (Cox)/
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
A. Smith/N. Barkoff/T. Feeney/L. Figlioli/C. Clark/E. Duessel/J. Bressel/R. Heise/G. Kalter (Cox)/
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
W. Landers/A. Maykel/J. Griffin/A. Williams/L. Jenkins/R. Hankins/E. Downey/H. Ross/R. Halliday (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
D. Tengdin/A. Schechter/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/N. Shoer/P. Flanigan/J. Mccarthy/M. Adams/E. Shatouhy/I. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Marietta College (A)
K. Hennacy/J. Madrid/G. Puntarelli/D. Piper/J. Simpson Saunders/G. Riffle/W. Hoffman/D. Dalpedri/D. Fraser (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
L. Krueger/M. Cheney/E. Boone/C. Stevenson/P. Sanford/M. Martinez/M. Gawley/J. Hayakawa/S. Kang (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
S. Govani/G. Conrad/B. Sprunger/T. O’Sullivan/J. Fox/A. Roberts/S. Donahue/J. Christensen/J. Farnum (Cox)/
 
    Bucknell University (A)
A. Viola/P. Onffroy/Z. Gerhardt/N. Peot/J. Fiala/C. McNichols/T. Stone/L. Arvanitis/M. Silverman (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
N. Neumeister/J. Hawkins/c. koster/Z. Golnik/O. Woitek/N. Long/J. Lesica/N. Dahlen/I. Gorrivan (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew Men (A)
J. Pascarella/J. Woo/K. Feste/C. Schoening/J. Ostie/J. Storck/D. Dorval/G. Huaqui/D. Steele (Cox)/
 
    Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A)
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/R. Hood/J. Dorais/B. Radvany/P. Piperno/L. Dougherty/D. Keating/B. Holder/N. Charas (Cox)/
 
    Adrian College Rowing (A)
S. Parsons/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/A. Moran/D. Castello/R. Boyd/R. Schork/F. Van-Oordt/E. Becker/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
 
    Ohio State University Crew (A)
N. Brinkel/B. Mingus/J. Duhigg/G. Murphy/P. Wittmann/A. Koehler/G. Zou/B. Skall/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (A)
I. Vogelsang/R. Curran/H. Kania/P. Gow/J. Cho/E. Tse/L. Tonra/C. Grand/S. Brown (Cox)
 
    Hamilton College (B)
J. Burt/B. Grummon/J. Myles/S. Cagnetta/B. Fischer/A. Matejka/D. Koproski/M. Klivans/J. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Catholic University of America (A)
M. Phillips/J. Shields/D. Fritz/M. Madaras/A. Bonjolo/N. Lovell/R. McGann/D. Waters/C. Delmore (Cox)/
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
B. Fernandez/S. Carlin/D. Shaw/M. Koszkul/K. Gildea/T. Moore/G. Blackwell/A. Cuomo/B. Clements (Cox)/
 
    UCLA Rowing (A)
J. Pinto/Z. Myers/R. West/T. Phillips/C. Bakkeby/C. Boudreau/H. Zilli/M. Atwell/A. Dunn (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
E. Sienkiewicz/N. Phipps/A. Connelly/M. Mallett/B. Cortes/M. Chayet/B. Ramsdell/N. Iskenderian/K. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
C. Suppiger/G. Pfister/D. Greetis/N. Robbins/A. Miller/J. Minin/J. Borowczak/B. Calderone/Z. Qureshi (Cox)/
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B)
C. Noga/C. Gradek/C. Price/M. Feenstra/B. Hudspeth/A. Kaya/N. Mannhardt/D. Lewis/U. Bansal (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
J. Norrgard/W. Goggins/F. Bruna/C. Kessler/J. Rauch/A. McAndrew/J. Whamond/R. Fusting/D. Osborne (Cox)
 
    Bates College (B)
X. Fallone/B. MacDonald/W. Crate/A. Burbelo/J. Fruechte/W. Corcoran/N. Van Ingen/S. Christiansen/A. Braithwaite (Cox)/
 
61 2:25 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
20
62 2:25 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
7
63 2:39 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
40
64 2:58 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
40
65 3:15 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
32
DCPC2X 3:33 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
48
DCMX8 3:59 PM DCMX8 Director's Challenge Mixed Eight
16
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change