Head Of The Charles 2021
- Oct 22, 2021 To Oct 24, 2021
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2021 USRowing Sanctioned Regatta (Special)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, October 22, 2021 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I/II [70+] | 48 |
|
2 | 8:18 AM | W SR-VET1X | Women's Senior-Veteran Singles I/II [70+] | 19 |
|
3 | 8:45 AM | M GMV 1X | Men's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+] | 126 |
|
4 | 9:28 AM | W GMV 1X | Women's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+] | 72 |
|
5 | 10:02 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 17 |
|
6 | 10:10 AM | W GM 2X | Women's Grand Master Doubles [60+] | 17 |
|
7 | 10:24 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 14 |
|
8 | 10:31 AM | M GM 2X | Men's Grand Master Doubles [60+] | 19 |
|
9 | 10:46 AM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Para Inclusion 2x | 13 |
|
Saturday, October 23, 2021 | |||||
10 | 8:00 AM | M MSM 1X | Men's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+] | 57 |
|
11 | 8:22 AM | W MSM 1X | Women's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+] | 29 |
|
12 | 8:40 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 43 |
|
13 | 8:58 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 27 |
|
14 | 9:15 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 12 |
|
15 | 9:28 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 10 |
|
16 | 9:40 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 27 |
|
17 | 9:51 AM | M GM 8+ | Men's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 25 |
|
18 | 10:05 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 28 |
|
19 | 10:17 AM | W GM 8+ | Women's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 16 |
|
20 | 10:30 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 30 |
|
21 | 10:42 AM | M GM 4+ | Men's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 16 |
|
22 | 10:53 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 33 |
|
23 | 11:06 AM | W GM 4+ | Women's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 18 |
|
24 | 11:26 AM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 46 |
|
25 | 11:46 AM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumnae Eights | 47 |
|
26 | 12:08 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 45 |
|
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
J. Taylor/M. Robinson/B. Golbus/D. Kogan/A. Hyun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
L. Caspersen/W. Caspersen/E. Kanter/M. Shum/T. Crorie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Bennett/C. Kilborn/J. Rosow/J. Whelen/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burke/A. Zaitsev/T. D'Arpino/D. May/C. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Tan/J. Starks/P. Brown/W. Schweizer/K. DeCourcy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
K. Gallagher/J. Dauenhauer/J. Jackson/Q. Hayre/C. Velander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lund/B. Shultz/A. weatbrook/J. Tran O'Leary/c. krause (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
P. Purdy/A. Collard/V. Granata/J. Vogelsang/J. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
R. Borsy/M. Greene/M. Pagliaro/J. Malloy/M. Tarabocchia (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
UVM Crew Alumni Association (A) |
A. Sacco/B. Henson/E. Cotilla-Sanchez/T. Nygren/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
M. Eaton/A. Barat/M. Kapp/R. Doolittle/M. Thoreson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
W. Sandblom/C. Werenski/T. Velardi/T. Pugliese/V. Partlow (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
H. Kazimuddin/A. Diamond/B. Lai/R. MacDonald/G. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
R. McNamara/S. Luden/J. Cipolla/N. Tsantes/J. Cheimets (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
D. Reilly/N. Whitaker/A. Tagliavia/A. Yeager/C. Federico (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Grad Crew (A) |
H. Eng/C. Inman/C. Jones/J. Stroming/A. Meredith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Flower City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
P. Plunket/L. Roach/Z. Carboni/A. Haimovici/H. Kwoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Polar Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Union Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
E. Megal/S. Karpov/F. Acolitse/J. Swanson/H. Skigen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Nassau Rowing Club (A) |
L. Fountain/K. Chea/B. Lam/L. Angles/T. Krasusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Sennhauser/G. Guryev/E. Maristany/M. Perron/R. Bellmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
P. Brocca/M. Kane/F. Braband/B. Varnson/T. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. Arnold/C. Cox/M. Johnson/A. Stanwicks/M. Bronder (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. O'Neill/W. Saville/H. Butler/R. Cosgrove/C. Turner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Tucker/A. Martin/A. Lin/K. Kaijima/B. Berner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
A. Jimenez/J. Maher/V. de la Pena/J. Lifford/L. Chu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
E. Wright/K. Bukowski/A. Walker/J. Wisner/N. Biard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
P. Granitto/J. Beauchamp/L. Fiorino/N. Mensch/K. Plut (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
S. Lieberman/S. Wasserman/I. Forrer/W. Bolin/J. Pluta (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Babraj/M. Kaffka/A. Chambers/E. Lee/K. Mackey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. de Zayas/S. Dalenberg/J. Kwasman/J. Henry de Frahan/M. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
N. Gies/M. Ozzello/Z. Rensberger/R. Samuel/L. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
K. James/T. Lee/D. Kennedy Moore/J. Gleim/M. Peng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (C) |
B. Roberts/K. Daley/M. Cheng/E. Jin/J. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 12:27 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 54 |
|
28 | 12:55 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 35 |
|
29 | 1:11 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 31 |
|
30 | 1:28 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 18 |
|
31 | 1:36 PM | M ALUM 4+ | Men's Alumni Fours | 27 |
|
32 | 1:50 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 13 |
|
33 | 1:57 PM | W ALUM 4+ | Women's Alumnae Fours | 14 |
|
34 | 2:14 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 11 |
|
35 | 2:24 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 11 |
|
36 | 2:39 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 14 |
|
37 | 2:52 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 16 |
|
38 | 3:06 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 21 |
|
39 | 3:06 PM | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
|
40 | 3:23 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 23 |
|
41 | 3:23 PM | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 11 |
|
42 | 3:41 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Para Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 1 |
|
43 | 3:41 PM | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Para Inclusion 4+ | 5 |
|
Sunday, October 24, 2021 | |||||
44 | 7:45 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 47 |
|
45 | 8:04 AM | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 48 |
|
46 | 8:24 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 84 |
|
DCW4X | 9:02 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 25 |
|
47 | 9:19 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 52 |
|
48 | 9:44 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 76 |
|
DCMX2X | 10:16 AM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 48 |
|
49 | 10:43 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 54 |
|
50 | 11:03 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 54 |
|
51 | 11:28 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 84 |
|
DCM4X | 12:05 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 25 |
|
52 | 12:19 PM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 48 |
|
53 | 12:43 PM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 80 |
|
54 | 1:16 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 14 |
|
55 | 1:16 PM | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 13 |
|
56 | 1:30 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 14 |
|
57 | 1:30 PM | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 7 |
|
58 | 1:49 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 20 |
|
59 | 1:49 PM | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 16 |
|
60 | 2:05 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 41 |
|
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Koenig/M. von Franque/C. Jones/P. Cathey/P. Scott/O. Page/A. Cummings/J. Hesslink/A. Su (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
J. Irving/A. Blanchett/G. Crouch/N. Jalbert/L. Cusack/A. Missert/C. Grover/T. Maday/A. Bohenko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
C. Kumagai/M. Marchart/C. Palmer/A. Sickmuller/Z. Berzon/A. Carella/M. Mulflur/P. Lough/J. Abreu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
P. Collins/P. Bradley/J. Campbell/T. Williamson/N. Hanify/C. Clark/O. Everett/R. Erwin/G. Bautz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Latham/J. Babe/L. Lesh/L. Santavicca/J. Getty/G. Fingar-Myers/N. Weller/J. Joyce/K. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
A. Oliver/K. Raynor/A. Love/S. Savic/G. Read/C. Schildt/D. Stasinos/M. Palomo/H. Metnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
M. Bektas/T. Kolnik/J. Kiely/E. Tunney/J. Wilson/J. Kirkwood/T. Callaghan/M. Cheng/G. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
D. Veiga de Roovere/W. Altier/C. Seabrook/J. Vucinaj/W. Darling/I. Gallagher/M. Bernstein/T. Rigali/J. Carluccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
D. Ibrocic/N. Loncar/J. Diggons/D. Lis/J. Miller/C. Rooney/J. Karen/R. Smigiel/S. DeSilva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
S. Bickham/C. McCarthy/G. Seiz/W. Hoglin/S. Freeman/H. Grant/J. lentz/S. Van Hoof/Z. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
M. Markovic/T. Brennan/C. Obrey/J. Carr/T. Woods/N. Roll/A. Jensen/J. Impronto/L. O'Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
P. Chalmers/A. Nordmeyer/T. Eckler/O. Maier/N. Ambeliotis/R. Will/C. Dent/Z. Baird/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
J. Kagan/H. Galusza/O. Diamond/M. Ewing/P. Kiyonaga/O. Saffery/J. McShane/C. Saade/H. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Kane/C. Phenegar/C. Weigel/G. Poelker-McKee/B. Sarles/T. Dudley/G. LeLievre/D. Kenney/N. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
C. McGivern/M. Leon/C. Lane/A. Atalay/C. Mollencop/N. Weldon/M. Zaragoza/J. Hilliard/A. Plump (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
I. McPheters/L. Anderson/B. Weisberg/P. Martino/E. Vasquez/C. Delaney/A. Qu/M. Vogliano/J. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
E. Wheeler/M. Cavallaro/S. Sparks/T. Bates/I. Levinger/C. Berman/J. Tucker/R. Sobolewski/E. Saltman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew (A) |
K. Comegys/C. Leary/C. McNamara/G. Vrotsos-Rogers/S. Beck/B. Kipnis/J. Angevine/J. Milburn/A. Meldrum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
A. Smith/N. Barkoff/T. Feeney/L. Figlioli/C. Clark/E. Duessel/J. Bressel/R. Heise/G. Kalter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
W. Landers/A. Maykel/J. Griffin/A. Williams/L. Jenkins/R. Hankins/E. Downey/H. Ross/R. Halliday (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
D. Tengdin/A. Schechter/W. Bazakas-Chamberlain/N. Shoer/P. Flanigan/J. Mccarthy/M. Adams/E. Shatouhy/I. Wright (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
K. Hennacy/J. Madrid/G. Puntarelli/D. Piper/J. Simpson Saunders/G. Riffle/W. Hoffman/D. Dalpedri/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colby College (A) |
L. Krueger/M. Cheney/E. Boone/C. Stevenson/P. Sanford/M. Martinez/M. Gawley/J. Hayakawa/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (B) |
S. Govani/G. Conrad/B. Sprunger/T. O’Sullivan/J. Fox/A. Roberts/S. Donahue/J. Christensen/J. Farnum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
A. Viola/P. Onffroy/Z. Gerhardt/N. Peot/J. Fiala/C. McNichols/T. Stone/L. Arvanitis/M. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
N. Neumeister/J. Hawkins/c. koster/Z. Golnik/O. Woitek/N. Long/J. Lesica/N. Dahlen/I. Gorrivan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
New York Maritime College Crew Men (A) |
J. Pascarella/J. Woo/K. Feste/C. Schoening/J. Ostie/J. Storck/D. Dorval/G. Huaqui/D. Steele (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Rizzuto-Flancbaum/R. Hood/J. Dorais/B. Radvany/P. Piperno/L. Dougherty/D. Keating/B. Holder/N. Charas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
S. Parsons/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/A. Moran/D. Castello/R. Boyd/R. Schork/F. Van-Oordt/E. Becker/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
N. Brinkel/B. Mingus/J. Duhigg/G. Murphy/P. Wittmann/A. Koehler/G. Zou/B. Skall/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
I. Vogelsang/R. Curran/H. Kania/P. Gow/J. Cho/E. Tse/L. Tonra/C. Grand/S. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (B) |
J. Burt/B. Grummon/J. Myles/S. Cagnetta/B. Fischer/A. Matejka/D. Koproski/M. Klivans/J. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Catholic University of America (A) |
M. Phillips/J. Shields/D. Fritz/M. Madaras/A. Bonjolo/N. Lovell/R. McGann/D. Waters/C. Delmore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Fernandez/S. Carlin/D. Shaw/M. Koszkul/K. Gildea/T. Moore/G. Blackwell/A. Cuomo/B. Clements (Cox)/
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
J. Pinto/Z. Myers/R. West/T. Phillips/C. Bakkeby/C. Boudreau/H. Zilli/M. Atwell/A. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
E. Sienkiewicz/N. Phipps/A. Connelly/M. Mallett/B. Cortes/M. Chayet/B. Ramsdell/N. Iskenderian/K. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association (A) |
C. Suppiger/G. Pfister/D. Greetis/N. Robbins/A. Miller/J. Minin/J. Borowczak/B. Calderone/Z. Qureshi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
C. Noga/C. Gradek/C. Price/M. Feenstra/B. Hudspeth/A. Kaya/N. Mannhardt/D. Lewis/U. Bansal (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Norrgard/W. Goggins/F. Bruna/C. Kessler/J. Rauch/A. McAndrew/J. Whamond/R. Fusting/D. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bates College (B) |
X. Fallone/B. MacDonald/W. Crate/A. Burbelo/J. Fruechte/W. Corcoran/N. Van Ingen/S. Christiansen/A. Braithwaite (Cox)/
|
|
|||
61 | 2:25 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 20 |
|
62 | 2:25 PM | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 7 |
|
63 | 2:39 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 40 |
|
64 | 2:58 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 40 |
|
Orange Coast College (A) |
J. Buscalgio/N. Funchess/T. Holdaway/G. Reynolds/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
C. Thrasher/L. Parsons/B. Bradfield/N. Foster/E. Van Doren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
T. Stankovic/A. Simeunovic/B. Dimitrijevic/N. Uveric/D. Rogers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
N. Reilly/J. Cronin/M. Slusarczyk/E. Kirsch/M. Mowat (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
G. Johnson/J. Welborn/E. Gooley/S. Pasqualoni/A. Bringer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A) |
J. Misey/J. Garrett/D. Ingber/A. Levin/C. Goodrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
M. Remigino/P. Chadwell/B. Crombie/S. Hurst/S. Brewster (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
E. Debasitis/M. Wnek/K. Trebilcock/N. Harris/S. Zona (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
G. Misthos/C. Vitek/O. Dean/J. Exalto/A. Sahu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Gwitt/E. Meadows/A. Deljanin/N. Siwiec/E. Barson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bates College (A) |
C. Sochia/R. Young/B. Auerbach/A. Frey/R. Cody (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
M. Ryan/A. Ackerly/R. Dolcetti/C. Ellis/J. Warchol (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (B) |
L. Bennett/P. Gause/S. Brouhard/R. Tan/D. Goetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
H. Watson/M. Reilly/M. Pazderski/S. Valigorsky/W. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (A) |
B. Bejoian/J. Dougherty/P. McGeoghean/B. Bernhardt/C. Gormley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
|
||||
Marietta College (A) |
J. McWhite/M. Pirie/B. McGettigan/T. Heldt/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
R. Curtis/K. DePace/W. Hite/C. Laibach/S. Cordy (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
C. Rothley/W. Roberts/E. Margot/T. Johnson/J. Perino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
J. Kelly/K. O'Sullivan/E. Coyne/A. Skakal/D. Knapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew (A) |
J. Heppner/A. Belic/C. Ermann/C. Kroll/A. Duquette (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew Men (A) |
E. Hanke/M. Reeve/O. Amestegui/r. berndt/G. Csoban (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
A. Testa/S. Stewart/W. MacCormack/D. Sass/S. Leung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
E. Ames/H. Grote/E. Flint/O. Finlay/C. Scorsone (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Dietrich/N. Ogburn/A. Maraska/C. Halloran/c. Davitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
G. Civitello/B. Schweighauser/J. Burke/C. Appleyard/I. Jaffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (A) |
V. Kuncak/G. Mazzilli/O. Srbinovic/N. Horn/A. Palmer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
L. Dewees/I. Vytheswaran/L. Pavia/H. Harington/L. Rosenblum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
P. Miles/S. Holmes/T. Boone/E. Kendall/M. Berman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
E. Barletta/K. Doyle/J. Champion/V. Thacker/E. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trinity College Crew (B) |
R. Wenk/M. Kulik/M. Mitchell/A. Sowinski/C. Aldeanueva (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (B) |
A. Galus/J. Loranger/L. LeVay/C. Colbert/T. Burgess (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
G. Nam/A. Lawlor/D. Soto-Eisenberg/B. Nowacki/S. Sommer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
J. Montalto/H. Gray/A. Taylor/R. Kane/T. Curran (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
|
||||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
65 | 3:15 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 32 |
|
DCPC2X | 3:33 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 48 |
|
DCMX8 | 3:59 PM | DCMX8 | Director's Challenge Mixed Eight | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change