Head Of The Charles 2022
- Oct 21, 2022 To Oct 23, 2022
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2022 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, October 21, 2022 | |||||
1 | 7:45 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran/Grand Veteran Singles[70+, 80+] | 55 |
|
2 | 8:04 AM | W SR-VET1X | Women's Senior-Veteran/Grand Veteran Singles [70+, 80+] | 17 |
|
3 | 8:32 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+] | 127 |
|
4 | 9:16 AM | W GMV 1X | Women's Grand Master/Veteran Singles [50+, 60+] | 81 |
|
5 | 9:50 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 23 |
|
6 | 9:57 AM | W GM 2X | Women's Grand Master Doubles [60+] | 19 |
|
7 | 10:10 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 17 |
|
8 | 10:16 AM | M GM 2X | Men's Grand Master Doubles [60+] | 21 |
|
Saturday, October 22, 2022 | |||||
9 | 7:45 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 41 |
|
10 | 7:58 AM | M MSM 1X | Men's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+] | 52 |
|
11 | 8:16 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 28 |
|
12 | 8:24 AM | W MSM 1X | Women's Master/Senior Master Singles [30+, 40+] | 44 |
|
13 | 8:44 AM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 18 |
|
14 | 8:57 AM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 13 |
|
15 | 9:07 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 31 |
|
16 | 9:18 AM | M GM 8+ | Men's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 29 |
|
17 | 9:31 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 30 |
|
18 | 9:42 AM | W GM 8+ | Women's Grand Master Eights [60+] | 20 |
|
19 | 9:54 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 30 |
|
20 | 10:05 AM | M GM 4+ | Men's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 21 |
|
21 | 10:15 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 36 |
|
22 | 10:28 AM | W GM 4+ | Women's Grand Master Fours [60+] | 20 |
|
23 | 10:47 AM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 48 |
|
24 | 11:05 AM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumnae Eights | 45 |
|
25 | 11:25 AM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 19 |
|
26 | 11:31 AM | M ALUM 4+ | Men's Alumni Fours | 23 |
|
27 | 11:42 AM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 17 |
|
28 | 11:49 AM | W ALUM 4+ | Women's Alumnae Fours | 16 |
|
29 | 12:05 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 13 |
|
30 | 12:13 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 15 |
|
31 | 12:24 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 50 |
|
Harvard University Crew (A) |
Z. Carboni/S. Cox/I. Robinson/L. Sousou/H. Kwoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Northeastern University (A) |
|
||||
Harvard University Crew (B) |
J. Deneen/A. Neal/L. Heffernan/S. Zehnder/C. Engles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
L. Rex/P. Rex/A. Lee/S. Luden/N. Orsolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
T. Gadsby/H. Flamm/J. Cipolla/N. Tsantes/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Flower City Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mitrowski/J. Hatch/M. Weickert/A. Gordienko/A. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
B. Lynch/T. Lee/D. Kennedy-Moore/J. Gleim/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlottesville Postal Workers Rowing Club (A) |
F. Brown/C. Glennon/X. Quinn/J. Kyne/N. Lorens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Union Boat Club (A) |
R. McCaig/V. Bertram/E. Clapp/C. Clapp/C. Jacobs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
B. Stergion/J. Godwin/R. Borsy/M. Hamilton/T. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
P. Rigopulos/E. Goldberg/S. Ford/Z. Gordon/D. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
C. Shepler/R. Kauzlarich/B. Ryan/B. Armstrong/B. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Heneghan/M. McClurg/S. Lamers/K. Shutt/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
R. Ujazdowski/D. Cumming/A. Perasso/E. Gonzalez/M. Baert (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Grad Crew (A) |
C. Jones/J. Hesslink/I. McJohn/P. Mayhew/V. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
P. Brown/M. Ozzello/J. Swiggett/S. Bebak/A. Kayanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
A. Kiley/D. Hockx/J. Benson/A. Lewis/A. Kishore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
W. Hammerslag/P. Kahlon/E. Wright/A. Walker/S. Shaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
O. Sanchez/E. Megal/F. Bolger/T. Koetzner/J. Tomsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Moburg-Jones/M. Carrasco/W. Merchant/W. Grimes/J. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Taurus Boat Club (A) |
L. Paterson/W. Moorhouse/J. Guppy/J. Kent/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Pfander/T. Narvell/E. Carr/B. Cannarella/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhode Island School of Design (A) |
M. Fertik/J. Lyon/A. Belanger/G. Chapman/K. Hong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego Alumni 85.5 (A) |
K. McCaig/W. Drummond/L. Uetrecht/J. Cioffari/R. Marrujo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
R. Noga/C. Boettner/S. Dohse/C. Price/S. Allmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (B) |
M. Ptucha/P. Verni/V. Celaj/C. Corwen/J. Lorusso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
|
||||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. (A) |
E. Jacobs/J. Feagle/S. Rudd/C. Merando/B. DeFoor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
M. Poreba/J. Dwyer/M. Kapp/T. Cotreau/S. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
R. Coulson/E. West/K. Bender/A. Zeigle/B. Schiros (Cox)
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club (A) |
J. McKenzie/A. Harkema/C. Mackie/N. Krause/P. Ferraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club (A) |
S. Margiotta/M. Carenza Scholz/J. Zagroba/J. Greer/C. Skolnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
D. Knorr/N. Haase/G. Narver/M. Marshall/J. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
V. Marchetta/L. Kete/R. Wong/A. Chacon/M. Jang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
B. Gohl/A. Forsht/J. Suiter/K. Meidenbauer/G. Buehler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association (A) |
M. Morfogen/M. Monaghan/S. Gossett/G. Murphy/S. Amin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
M. Allu/I. Augustinov/A. Swidler/L. Zhao/V. Ramakrishnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
P. McNulty/B. Armany/G. Poelker-McKee/G. LeLievre/S. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gardner/S. de Leuw/M. Robins/J. Alfano/A. Granse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
R. Heister/J. Kramberger/A. Pierskalla/B. Hagenau/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
M. Ewing/F. Bell/O. Saffery/B. Beaman/L. Rosenblum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
P. Mueller/S. Reynolds/S. Lad/D. Sela/K. Klerk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
P. Chalmers/B. Brown/M. Zahner/B. Milliken/R. Bushman (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 12:43 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 52 |
|
33 | 1:09 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 40 |
|
34 | 1:24 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 40 |
|
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
f. batstone/C. McTygue/J. Karten/I. Brast/J. Morgan/I. Korellis/G. Eamer/G. Angelich/D. Shearer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A) |
S. Craver/C. Perry/V. Barletta/O. Clark/E. Hofmans/E. Bettigole/M. Heneghan/P. Mullin/S. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
A. Chapman/A. Chapman/C. Weller/G. Leon/J. Ashton/R. Green/L. Aronson/F. Wardrop/S. Cullinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
A. Faydherbe de Maudave/A. Smits/M. Blind/B. Galloway/M. Kent/J. Kempster-Taylor/H. Jacobson/S. Averill/A. Cherf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
E. Nates/P. Gaitskell/A. Khotimsky/J. Contini/S. Hulme/E. Gersack/T. Wilhelm/A. Dulski/Y. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
H. Wayment-Steele/A. Lee/S. Bauer/I. Rodgers/S. Rogers/L. Jensen/V. Rojo/E. Lichter/C. Coveney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
G. Visser/J. Rothstein/D. Denegar/S. Matthews/A. Tine/M. Quackenbush/J. Moller/M. Leahy/C. Higgins-Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
S. Thoden/G. Brown/L. Stevens/E. Brindle/M. Agudelo/I. Frenette/S. Fong/R. Lynch/K. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Burns/A. O'Dea/E. Cary/V. Goretic/G. Koerwitz/A. Peebles/M. Dowson/E. McFarlane/M. Schulz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
O. Hankey/M. Palmer/L. Bauer/C. Griffin/J. Sherwood/K. Morrell/L. Martinez/R. Papineau/a. ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham University (A) |
E. Lewis/E. Rodde/M. Geier/C. Boyle/J. Forbes/A. Casey/M. Gunz/A. Baulch/S. Rocca (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
G. White/R. Turnbull/C. Jacuzzi/L. Iwanicki/A. Harvell/L. Carpenter/I. Healy/K. Jarvoja/N. DiLeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
A. Hopkins/E. Dukesherer/M. Clausen/K. French/A. Cook/R. Carew/M. Francis/C. Perdomo/B. Hom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. o'brien/R. McDade/J. Ianieri/a. ruck/a. martin/M. Mulkerrins/H. Ashcraft/E. Staples/A. Gambescia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (B) |
A. Meurer/C. Gump/K. Robertson/C. Johnson/C. Sullivan/E. Wright/T. Nottage/G. Aponte/A. Sasne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
N. Miklos/G. Insero/S. Starrett/E. Jauch/C. Voorhis/A. Surette/L. Muhr/G. Anderson/A. Cieplinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeastern University (A) |
E. Loonam/D. Boyse/S. Kerr/G. Theobald/W. Maughan/R. Milde/L. Riedel/A. Brashers/K. Corey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. Buck/E. Aspell/R. Soja/H. Johns/S. Ahlgren/K. Wiedenhoft/E. Morrison/O. Wesel/V. Castleberry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. morrissey/K. Bergstrom/M. Blair/E. Szachta/C. Caruso/M. Megill/F. Caces/M. Schmidt/E. Mcspedon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
V. Morgan/I. Berman/A. Brzezenski/A. Timoney/G. Butler/A. Larson/M. Durfee/C. Wilson/K. Yew (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
L. Siraj/C. MacIsaac/L. Sasgen/A. Fitzgerald/K. Lane/M. LaBranche/K. Hoebel/P. Smith/R. Bellmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shannon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Clohessy/C. odonoghue/C. Davis/K. Healy/M. Carmody/R. Malone/V. Haigney/L. oconnor/A. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
V. Meyer zu Westrup/A. Thomas/M. Angelopoulos/B. Ritzel/N. Grimm/A. Smith/A. Hildebrandt/M. Crenca/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
R. Puga Gorry/S. Altman/A. Yi/H. Staton-Todaro/S. Peterson/W. Bradley/M. Lofmark/L. Glanville/G. Posanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale Grad Crew (A) |
H. Litwak/C. Bondoc/S. Warburton/K. Barth/S. Woodman/M. DeWane/A. Acharya/L. Anderer/K. Olivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
K. Marano/E. Gordon/S. Van Sessen/S. Hartigan/L. Huuki-Myers/N. Fennelly/E. Turtle/A. Waguespack/D. Harden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A) |
A. Ronning/A. Cayci/G. wallrapp/E. Weber/M. Martin/L. Draper/S. Warren/S. Pemberton/A. Owens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
J. Rogers/H. Mckeever/G. Hunt/M. Knoff/K. Droogan/R. Keefer/T. Powell/K. Driscoll/N. Cleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard Business School Boat Club (A) |
M. Roberts/R. Anderson/O. Gillis/N. Le/E. Paik/B. Hall/K. Bojic/A. Bandarpalle/K. Evenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Rowing In Color (A) |
D. Martschenko/R. Armstrong/C. Ukogu/T. Billingslea/J. Howard/C. Burton/B. Henry/M. Sosa/C. Wiggins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
E. Knodel/N. Quinn/C. Graves/G. Lahm/N. Fischer/J. Biggs/M. Mummert/A. Kiewra/L. Rapp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
N. Bonavila/I. Saric/A. Webb/E. Dzeng/B. O'Brien/E. Marcacci/J. Olshan/A. Meyer/M. Dietz (Cox)
|
|
|||
JL Racing (A) |
A. Mikkola/A. Rijs/O. Harbol/C. De Bruyn/M. Lyons/G. Singleton/A. Chircop/S. Tammaro/M. Semprebon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
G. Cook/K. Logan/K. Hemsworth/A. Hoff/L. Brennan/M. Enns/J. Protacio/S. Blackburn/I. Romanzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
E. Prouty/M. Hart/L. Burke/L. Barry/A. Fijnvandraat/J. Grady/S. Kuechle/K. King/D. Gagnon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (B) |
E. Smith/E. Kirk/C. Cochener/G. Yi/C. McLaughlin/A. Mozingo/E. Smirl/V. Kupiecki/M. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Columbia University (A) |
J. Wingard/E. Bukowski/M. Drandell/O. McManus/F. Onyechere/E. Smith/E. Dodge/S. Johnson/L. Voorhees (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 1:42 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 22 |
|
36 | 1:52 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 22 |
|
37 | 2:04 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
38 | 2:10 PM | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 19 |
|
39 | 2:20 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 25 |
|
40 | 2:25 PM | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 18 |
|
41 | 2:39 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors' Challenge Mixed Doubles | 45 |
|
42 | 3:00 PM | MX PARA 4+ | Mixed Para PR3 Fours | 1 |
|
43 | 3:10 PM | MX INCL 4+ | Mixed Para Inclusion Fours | 2 |
|
44 | 3:22 PM | MX INCL 2x | Mixed Para Inclusion 2x | 19 |
|
Sunday, October 23, 2022 | |||||
45 | 7:45 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 45 |
|
46 | 8:01 AM | W YOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 46 |
|
47 | 8:19 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 90 |
|
48 | 8:56 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 35 |
|
49 | 9:13 AM | W YOUTH 4X | Womens Youth Coxed Quad | 50 |
|
50 | 9:35 AM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 89 |
|
51 | 10:07 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 56 |
|
52 | 10:29 AM | W U17 4+ | Women's Under-17 Fours | 21 |
|
53 | 10:47 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 90 |
|
54 | 11:22 AM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 32 |
|
55 | 11:36 AM | M YOUTH 4x | Mens Youth Coxed Quad | 52 |
|
56 | 11:59 AM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 90 |
|
57 | 12:29 PM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 57 |
|
58 | 12:50 PM | M U17 4+ | Men's Under-17 Fours | 21 |
|
59 | 1:07 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 18 |
|
60 | 1:10 PM | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 16 |
|
61 | 1:20 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 15 |
|
62 | 1:24 PM | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 12 |
|
63 | 1:38 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 25 |
|
64 | 1:42 PM | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 15 |
|
65 | 1:55 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 41 |
|
66 | 2:11 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 29 |
|
67 | 2:15 PM | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 4 |
|
68 | 2:26 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 36 |
|
69 | 2:43 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 39 |
|
70 | 2:58 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
71 | 3:16 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 43 |
|
72 | 3:38 PM | DCMX8 | Directors' Challenge Mixed Eight | 35 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change