Gold Coast Classic
- Jan 27, 2019
- indoor
- Schreiber High School Gym
- Port Washington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Port Rowing
- 2019 Indoor Open Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, January 27, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters | 3 |
||
2 | Women's Open/Collegiate | 0 |
|||
3 | Women's Ltwt/Collegiate Ltwt | 0 |
|||
4 | 8:15 AM | Men's Masters | 7 |
||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Chiou
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Wagner
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
S. Panzik
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc |
J. Crawford
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
C. Mare
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Ferreira
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Port Rowing |
V. McDermott
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
5 | Men's Open/Collegiate | 1 |
|||
Port Rowing |
B. Bosse
|
|
|||
6 | Men's Open/Collegiate Ltwt | 2 |
|||
7 | 8:30 AM | HS Adaptive | 1 |
||
Port Rowing |
P. Rooney
|
|
|||
8 | 8:40 AM | Women's Crew Parent/Masters 1000m | 1 |
||
Port Rowing |
i. weintraub
|
|
|||
9 | Men's Crew Parent/Masters 1000m | 2 |
|||
Port Rowing |
E. Weintraub
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Lipset/
|
|
|||
10 | 8:50 AM | Mens Open Dash | 5 |
||
11 | Womens Dash | 1 |
|||
12 | 9:00 AM | Girls 7th Grade (1000m) | 2 |
||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Benabraham
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
M. Lanfant
|
|
|||
13 | Girls 8th Grade (1000m) | 3 |
|||
Port Rowing |
M. Gottlieb/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Di Costanzo
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
F. Curth
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Middle School Coxswain (1000m) | 0 |
|||
15 | 9:15 AM | Boys Middle School Coxswain (1000m) | 3 |
||
16 | Boys 7th Grade (1000m) | 5 |
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Doubert
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
P. Liu
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Califano
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Burns
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. Lawn
|
|
|||
17 | 9:30 AM | Boys 8th Grade (1000m) | 11 |
||
Port Rowing |
M. Weintraub
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Gelb
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Pittard
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Wu/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
Sag Harbor Community Rowing |
O. Lapierre
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
S. Rieber
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
J. You
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
H. Lacy
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
X. Lafaire
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
L. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Break | |||||
18 | 10:00 AM | Girls 9th Grade/U15 (1500m) | 6 |
||
Port Rowing |
J. Baltic/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Pantelias
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
B. Lipset/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
N. Siff-Scherr
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
I. Halpin
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
M. Steinberg/
|
|
|||
19 | 10:20 AM | Boys 9th Grade/U15 (1500m) | 10 |
||
Manhasset Crew |
M. Takahashi
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
T. Atreides
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
C. Novak
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
M. Meneshian
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
J. You
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
h. Yang
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
W. Harris
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
D. Han
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
K. Mayers
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
B. Beaman
|
|
|||
20 | 10:40 AM | Women's U17 | 13 |
||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
E. Milton/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Lee
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Lituchy
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
S. Fieldman
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
S. Brett-Chin/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Katz
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. DeMartino
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Clarke
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
E. Vasilatos
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
T. Fox
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
C. Spina
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
G. Bruno
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
B. Bosse
|
|
|||
21 | 11:00 AM | Women's U19 | 13 |
||
Syosset Rowing Club |
T. Feeney
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
C. Shields
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
P. Searby/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
I. Bresowsky
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
L. Rust
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
G. Doran
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
C. Doran
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
B. Lipset/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Falco
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
A. Fournaris
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Kraft
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
C. Gilmore/
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
M. Aydinli
|
|
|||
22 | 11:15 AM | Men's U17 | 12 |
||
Manhasset Crew |
g. georgiou
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Akkemik/
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
A. Akkemik/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Ritholz
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
B. Schaffer
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
T. Fazzari
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
H. Aarons/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
S. Dzwlewicz
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Donahue
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
O. Elden
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
G. Foote
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Ollendorff
|
|
|||
23 | 11:30 AM | Men's U19 | 19 |
||
Manhasset Crew |
A. DiGirolomo
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
E. Ross
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
W. Messenger
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
T. Graves
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Holmes
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
M. Markovic
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Lurvey
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
M. Finkelstein
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
J. Brown
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Bloom/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
B. Rosenberg/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
E. Epstein/
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
R. Salam
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
w. Apostolou
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
C. Colaitis
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
a. lopez
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Campos/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
N. Hausspiegel
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
A. Harris
|
|
|||
24 | 12:00 PM | Womens HS Lightweight | 15 |
||
Manhasset Crew |
E. Malysa
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
R. Fanning-Hughes/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
P. Lind
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Weshler
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
O. Capogna
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Crowley
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
E. Gothelf
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
F. Liang
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
C. Giaquinto
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
G. D'Angelo
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
E. Huang
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
F. Flood
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
L. Maroney
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
I. Argyros
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
T. Pruzan
|
|
|||
25 | 12:30 PM | Mens HS Lightweight | 18 |
||
Port Rowing |
M. Magocsi/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
C. Bosgang
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
M. Allu
|
|
|||
Syosset Rowing Club |
N. Sheth
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
D. Dzwlewicz
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
C. Lam
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
E. Wu/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
W. Holmes
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
G. Holmes
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
L. Wostenholme/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
T. McDermott
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Blaslov
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
E. Dunning/
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
T. Barry
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
J. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
R. Crilley
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
C. Wiggins
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
L. Phan
|
|
|||
26 | Womens HS Cox | 3 |
|||
Port Rowing |
A. Jain
|
|
|||
The Knox School |
V. Senft
|
|
|||
Port Rowing |
M. Lanfant
|
|
|||
27 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS Cox | 4 |
||
28 | 1:15 PM | Boys 5th grade and under (2 min) | 1 |
||
Port Rowing |
J. Weintraub
|
|
|||
29 | Girls 5th Grade and under (2 min) | 0 |
|||
break | Awards Presentation |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change