Diamond State Masters
- Jul 28, 2002
- sprint
- Noxontown Pond
- Middletown, DE (USA)
- Hosted By: Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 28, 2002 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens A-J 1x (Light) | 27 |
||
Open Water Rowing Center (..) |
D. Bort
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Miller
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daemen
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hayes
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leonard
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Briggs
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
M. Dulin
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Moran
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Gorriaran
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Watson
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
K. Bedell
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. OLeary
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
G. Zakeosian
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
J. Belcher
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
D. Carlson
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Doyle
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
R. Singewald
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
T. Afflerbach
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (C) |
L. Silverberg
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Canha
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
K. Saint clair
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
R. Galli
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
N. Williams
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (J) |
S. Gurney
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
2 | 8:48 AM | Mens A-J 2- | 11 |
||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
J. Millar/R. Smith
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spencer/M. Heslep
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
S. Quinn/Y. Vitellas
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Illingworth/H. Cohen
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
P. Denney/D. Dodrill
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
D. Mapley/J. Mangan
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (C) |
S. Sanders/J. Smith
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
B. Calandro/L. Sweet
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
D. Pfenninger/M. Nemeth
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (F) |
B. Walsh/E. Dannemann
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (F) |
S. Blanchard/M. Brose
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
3 | 9:06 AM | Womens A-J 1x (Light) | 17 |
||
4 | 9:24 AM | Mens A 1x | 17 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Nienaber
|
|
|||
Fort Myers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leonard
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Schoenenberger
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Frydman
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Fidzinski
|
|
|||
Noxontown Rowing Association (A) |
G. Doyle
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Coffman
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bernfield
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
M. Wagner
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Kostylev
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Davies
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Atkinson
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
G. Krumenacker
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
T. Matthews
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
B. Ditson
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (D) |
C. Idler
|
|
|||
5 | 9:36 AM | Womens C-J 8+ | 17 |
||
6 | 9:54 AM | Mens C-J 4x | 13 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini/M. Corr/R. Sargent/B. Galli
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/H. Ellett/W. Fredericks/J. Sweitzer
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lesnau/A. Hall/R. Slocum/D. Loomis
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Edmonds/H. Kemp/P. Knight/J. McDermott
|
0.7 (33)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Raila/L. Stearn/M. Cody/J. Jordan
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. OLeary/A. Washburn/R. Singewald/D. Gorriaran
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Potter/E. Dudley/S. Haines/N. Matei
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
T. Krothe/F. Iezzi/B. Zapp/J. Chialastri
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/E. Tiedge/C. Doyle
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
K. Bedell/F. Thompson/F. Benson/N. Holland
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
T. Afflerbach/D. Hastings/J. Dancks/L. Silverberg
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
V. Petrecca/M. Wind/T. Davies/J. Lynch
|
19.2 (58)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (G) |
B. Walsh/C. Brooke/D. Chartier/E. Dannemann
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
7 | 10:06 AM | Womens A 4+ | 14 |
||
8 | 10:24 AM | Mens B 1x | 16 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Frydman
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
N. Holland
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
S. Jaron
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
F. Schaefer
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Beattie
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Coffman
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kemmerer
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard
|
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
K. Breckenmaker
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bannister
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
B. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
J. Rife
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
A. Crabb
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
S. Davies
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
J. Poole
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (F) |
J. Sheridan
|
|
|||
9 | 10:42 AM | Mens C-J 8+ | 15 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spencer/E. Bevill/D. Hayes/S. Vermillion/M. Heslep/K. Kearns/C. Day/R. Fitzgerald/A. Cederberg (Cox)
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
P. Conrad/P. Hopkins/M. Vujosevic/A. DiSciullo/B. Flynn/P. Jensen/A. Kitty/S. Tuller/M. Camacho (Cox)
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Toland/J. Glasgow/S. Whalen/J. Scott/A. Wachlin/T. Austin/G. Stefan/G. Stefan, Sr/M. Micarelli (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
C. Magid/P. Knight/H. Kemp/M. Johansen/F. Thompson/J. Edmonds/F. Benson/K. Bedell/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. McClennan/S. Marcuss/D. Sullivan/F. Hathaway/D. Owen/G. Clefton/C. Levy/T. Parker/A. Ashton (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Goodale/M. Klaus/E. Summers/E. Dudley/A. Potter/N. Matei/J. Dancks/S. Haines/L. Bates (Cox)
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
G. Harcsar/O. Mayer/B. Ditson/B. Herder/T. OBoyle/P. Walsh/J. Manning/C. Pett Ridge/E. Caldiero (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Hirsch/E. Hewitt/J. Milar/A. Flanders/R. Smith/T. OHara/R. Wilson/L. Wittig/R. Plotnick (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. McCrosson/R. DAmico/R. Bernard/A. Staller/B. Funk/L. McCabe/D. Niethold/F. Previti/D. Castellani (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
R. Van Der Have/J. Bracewell/E. Dodds/S. Fondriest/B. Gallagher/M. McAdam/A. Miller/D. ODonahue/M. Fernandez (Cox)
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Peters/A. Hobbs/M. Holcomb/D. Green/H. Roberts/F. Mraz/L. Wagner/A. Carpenter/B. Savitz (Cox)
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/R. Hill/K. Shuster/N. Shuster/F. Shuster/D. Shuster/J. McDermott/J. Barr (Cox)
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bernfield/D. Yochum/D. Crouse/J. Schafer/M. Shonstrom/K. Kaufman/W. Geihe/T. Murphy/J. Peter (Cox)
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
C. De Souza/P. Negus/N. Weinberger/X. Garoji/M. Watson/D. Mapley/B. Hawkey/J. Cooper/M. Maisano (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
N. Williams/N. Thetford/M. Nemeth/D. Pfenninger/M. Brose/S. Blanchard/B. Calandro/L. Sweet/E. Alsop (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
10 | 11:00 AM | Womens C-J 4x | 14 |
||
11 | 11:12 AM | Womens A 1x | 9 |
||
12 | 11:18 AM | Mens B 4+ | 12 |
||
13 | 11:30 AM | Womens B 4+ | 17 |
||
14 | 11:42 AM | Mens C-E 1x | 45 |
||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (..) |
S. Killen
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (..) |
W. Prichett
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Potter
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Smith
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Geyh
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
I. Pokorny
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
R. Merritt
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
C. Doyle
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Stadel
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
R. Neville
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Markovic
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
D. Loomis
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Bennett
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
K. Breckenmaker
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Potter
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Mayer
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
B. Millar
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. LeBlanc
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
P. Falk
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
D. Carlson
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Corr
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
J. Werbowski
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
G. Freimarck
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
P. Brackett
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
W. Geihe
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (B) |
H. Heckman
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Flanders
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (B) |
S. Jones
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
D. Hultay
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
B. Canha
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (C) |
S. Davies
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (C) |
P. Georgiadis
|
6.4 (43)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
L. Sweet
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
B. Wetmore
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (D) |
A. Hall
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
R. Letzler
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
J. Jordan
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E) |
L. Stearn
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
C. Blackwall
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (D) |
T. Baxter
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (B) |
J. Dobson
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
15 | 12:12 PM | Mens A 4+ | 6 |
||
16 | 12:24 PM | Womens B 1x | 11 |
||
17 | 12:36 PM | Mixed C-J 8+ | 11 |
||
18 | 12:54 PM | Mixed A-B 2x | 20 |
||
19 | 2:06 PM | Mixed A-B 4x | 0 |
||
20 | 2:12 PM | Mixed C-J 2x | 25 |
||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spencer/E. Bratichko
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Panio/B. Gardner
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Krivo/Y. Vengerovskiy
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/T. Glover
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hultay/B. Hultay
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Whidden/A. Hall
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Rowing Fitness Center, Inc. (A) |
J. Meehan/P. Gloy
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
C. Blackwall/D. Gerson
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/B. Vanderslice
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bernfield/D. Schubeck
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Corr/F. Schoonover
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Fredericks/F. Krupp
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Rowing Fitness Center, Inc. (B) |
A. Torres/A. Hart
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Schneider/B. Meehan
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
M. Shonstrom/S. McLean
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
E. Tobey/B. Krupp
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
J. Casazza/J. Lynch
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (C) |
D. Carlson/S. Romilly
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
N. Thetford/E. Alsop
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (C) |
A. Sudar/J. Cann
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Canha/S. OShea
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
21 | 2:30 PM | Mens A-B 8+ | 12 |
||
22 | 2:42 PM | Womens A-B 4x | 3 |
||
23 | 2:54 PM | Womens C-J 1x | 18 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
V. Reynolds
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
C. Pavlak
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Sudar
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Quincy Jones
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schubeck
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (B) |
B. Bohn
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (C) |
T. Crahan
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
R. Whidden
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (D) |
S. Torgerson
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
E. Alsop
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
K. LHommedieu
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (E) |
B. Mead
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (F) |
J. Schindel
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (F) |
J. Driscoll
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (J) |
M. Berry
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Tetlow
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
24 | 3:06 PM | Mens F-J 1x | 16 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Miller
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lium
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spencer
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
K. Iscol
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
D. Erdman
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Lavery
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Bennett
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shonstrom
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (F) |
C. Brooke
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (F) |
P. Sansoucy
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (G) |
P. Goodbody
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (G) |
B. Walsh
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
University Barge Club (H) |
W. Vanderlinde
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (J) |
V. Petrecca
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
25 | 3:18 PM | Womens A-B 8+ | 12 |
||
26 | 3:36 PM | Mens A-B 2x | 11 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
A. Hunter/J. Sheridan
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Lesnau/M. Bannister
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
P. Fidzinski/J. Poole
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
E. Tiedge/C. Windeknecht
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/A. Hall
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Jackson/S. Beattie
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kemmerer/M. Wagner
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
A. Post/G. Krumenacker
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
R. Huhta/D. Sutherland
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (B) |
D. Snyder/J. Belcher
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
27 | 3:48 PM | Womens C-J 2x | 14 |
||
28 | 4:06 PM | Mens C-J 4+ | 23 |
||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
P. Phillips/T. Daley/J. Vestal/T. Connors/I. Walsh (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Murkey/I. Leshinsky/R. Deuinkl/S. Root/B. Leshinsky (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spencer/K. Kearns/D. Cors/S. Vermillion/A. Cederberg (Cox)
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
T. Heebink/P. Goodbody/G. Mount/F. Lofberg/T. Anderson (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
H. Dietrich/B. Beady/A. Wachlin/G. Stefan, Sr/J. Hardigan (Cox)
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Blanco/J. Hoffman/R. Merritt/F. Way/H. Smith (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
N. Holland/P. Knight/C. Magid/M. Johansen/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bernfield/D. Yochum/M. Shonstrom/K. Kaufman/J. Peter (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Manning/P. Walsh/T. OBoyle/C. Pett Ridge/E. Caldiero (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
K. John/L. Dan/C. Browder/V. McCall/R. Plotnik (Cox)
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Virginia Rowing Club (A) |
M. Page/J. Bates/T. Butterfoss/R. Howard/S. Hurst (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Water Street Rowing (A) |
A. Miller/J. Bracewell/D. ODonahue/R. Van Der Have/J. Smith (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
D. Carlson/M. Kampe/J. Mack/E. Schmidt/C. Wilson (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
D. Hayes/E. Bevill/M. Heslep/R. Fitzgerald/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
B. Flynn/P. Jensen/M. Vujosevic/R. Hall/M. Camacho (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/J. Barr (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
T. Afflerbach/D. Hastings/J. Dancks/L. Silverberg/L. Bates (Cox)
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
P. Leddy/D. Ellington/N. Holland/J. Imperial/L. Stancik (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (D) |
K. Santucci/S. Yanosh/R. Evans/D. Gantz/S. Datok (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (G) |
D. Chartier/M. Nemeth/D. Pfenninger/E. Dannemann/E. Alsop (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (G) |
N. Weinberger/D. Loomis/B. Hawkey/P. Negus/G. Katz (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (H) |
L. Sweet/B. Calandro/S. Blanchard/N. Thetford/S. Gurney (Cox)
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (H) |
C. De Souza/X. Garoji/J. Gauss/J. Cooper/M. Maisano (Cox)
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
29 | 4:24 PM | Womens A-B 2x | 10 |
||
30 | 4:36 PM | Mens A-B 4x | 3 |
||
31 | 4:42 PM | Mens C-J 2x | 18 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Potter/P. Sansoucy
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
C. Idler/J. Cann
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spencer/N. Holland
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Mochizuki/G. Sheehan
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Rubini/R. Sargent
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/R. Lesnau
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
M. Johansen/C. Magid
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
W. Evans/G. Clefton
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff/J. Lavery
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
A. Potter/P. Sansoucy
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
R. Jones/M. Glick
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
D. LeBlanc/J. Belcher
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
L. Stearn/P. Falk
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Corr/L. Acampora
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Canha/B. Prichett
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (D) |
N. Williams/S. Davies
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (F) |
C. Brooke/D. Erdman
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
32 | 4:54 PM | Womens C-J 4+ | 24 |
||
33 | 5:18 PM | Mixed A-B 8+ | 6 |
||
34 | 5:36 PM | Mixed C-J 4x | 8 |
||
35 | 5:42 PM | Womens A-J 2x (Light) | 11 |
||
36 | 5:48 PM | Mens A-J 2x (Light) | 7 |
||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Washburn/R. Singewald
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/D. Hastings
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Afflerbach/L. Silverberg
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
T. Yorko/G. Zakeosian
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. Hayes/M. Hayes
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (G) |
S. Gurney/D. Chartier
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
37 | 5:54 PM | Womens A-J 2- | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change