Row the Rockies
- Jun 1, 2019
- sprint
- Cherry Creek Reservoir
- Denver, CO (USA)
- Hosted By: Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 1, 2019 | |||||
1 | 7:00 AM | Mixed Adaptive 1x | 1 |
||
2 | 7:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
3 | 7:20 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 2 |
||
4 | 7:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x - Race 1 | 4 |
||
5 | 7:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x - Race 2 | 2 |
||
Great Salt Lake Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Allen/N. Kawakami/M. Saunders/I. Lysenko
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
A. Scheitler/M. Miner/R. Junge/M. Schoeberlein
|
|
|||
6 | 7:50 AM | Mens 1x - Race 1 | 3 |
||
7 | 8:00 AM | Mens 1x - Race 2 | 2 |
||
8 | 8:10 AM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 1 |
||
9 | 8:20 AM | Womens Open/Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
10 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 1 |
||
20 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open/Masters 2- | 3 |
||
12 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
13 | 9:10 AM | Mixed Open/Masters 8+ - Race 1 | 3 |
||
14 | 9:20 AM | Mixed Open/Masters 8+ - Race 2 | 2 |
||
15 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 3 |
||
16 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Masters 4x - Race 1 | 3 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Mixed Masters 4x - Race 2 | 3 |
||
18 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x - Race 1 | 3 |
||
19 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x - Race 2 | 4 |
||
11 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open/Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
21 | 10:30 AM | Mixed Novice 4x | 2 |
||
22 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 2 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
38 | 10:50 AM | Mens 4- | 1 |
||
24 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
25 | 11:10 AM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x - Race 1 | 4 |
||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Clancy/K. Koval
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ringdahl/J. Erskine
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Great Salt Lake Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Saunders/I. Lysenko
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
L. McMath/N. Ormond
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
27 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x - Race 2 | 4 |
||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Van Horn/L. McCall
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (B) |
J. Sauter/B. Salema Ribeiro
|
|
|||
Great Salt Lake Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Broschinsky/B. Allen
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
S. O'Hara/L. Wilson
|
|
|||
28 | 11:50 AM | Womens Open/Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 3 |
||
30 | 12:10 PM | Mens Open/Masters 8+ - Race 1 | 3 |
||
31 | 12:20 PM | Mens Open/Masters 8+ - Race 2 | 2 |
||
32 | 12:30 PM | Parent-Child 2x | 3 |
||
34 | 12:40 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
||
35 | 12:40 PM | Mixed Masters 2x - Race 1 | 5 |
||
36 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Masters 2x - Race 2 | 5 |
||
37 | 1:00 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
39 | 1:20 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
40 | 1:30 PM | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change