Elk Lake Spring Regatta

  • Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 2, 2019
1 1:00 PM MST W4x Womens Masters Quad
0
2 1:10 PM MST M2x Mens Masters Double
0
53 1:20 PM U15 M2x Mens Under 15 Double (1000m)
2
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
J. Jakobsen/S. Peters
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
e. maher/J. Smith
 
3 1:30 PM JV M8+ Mens Junior Varsity Eight
8
4 1:40 PM U17 W4+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Four
2
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Watt/E. stemler/A. Lazenby/C. Cizeron/A. Place (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/K. Shaylitsa/R. Whittington/M. Beremski/r. beard (Cox)
 
5 1:50 PM U17 M4x+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Quad
12
    Claremont Sports Institute (A)
B. Schellenberg/A. Ommundsen/A. Meszaros/J. McLennan/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
D. Loveless/N. Treloar/H. Crowle/B. Del Siega /J. Reist (Cox)
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/J. Davidson/I. Bird/C. Batty/N. Croasdale (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Zimmermann/H. Wilken/S. Riley/W. Hathaway/r. beard (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Ferrero/C. Pohlmann/M. Tennesen/O. Stover/C. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Shawnigan Lake School (A)
G. Hall/G. Platt/J. Scott/A. Redl/K. Southerland (Cox)/
 
    St. George's School (A)
J. Hou/E. Maijer/T. Li/A. Tung/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
S. LaRoche/J. Scott/E. Bargero/N. Sullivan/Q. Stancill (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
L. Britten/M. SAVAGE/G. Schoewe/O. Kane/M. Beremski (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
E. Popermeyer/C. Davidge/G. Lucier/J. Dykema/L. Andrews (Cox)
 
    St. George's School (B)
M. Rossi/T. Wang/B. Good/M. Fiorante/K. French (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
o. howard/L. Hughes/M. Walden/R. Keeler/O. Norman (Cox)
 
6 2:00 PM NOV W8+ Womens Open Novice Eight
1
7 2:10 PM U19 W2x Womens Under 19 Double
16
    Claremont Sports Institute (A)
B. Obst/S. Ames
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
N. Hardcastle/P. Burton
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Castle/M. Warren
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Wilken/E. Yeigh
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Shawnigan Lake School (A)
N. Lavin/E. Kaye
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
G. Douville/E. Luo
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
H. Fraser/M. Barnes
 
    Claremont Sports Institute (B)
J. Loewen/A. Ungureanu
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
J. Maitland/M. Latrille
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    Shawnigan Lake School (B)
G. Hall/P. Doig/
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
s. evans/E. Keogh
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
L. Bilafer/R. Hopkins
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. McClintock/K. Rafter
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
A. Charnyshou/B. Hopper
 
8 2:20 PM U19 M4x Mens Under 19 Quad
12
9 2:30 PM M4x Mens Open Quad
2
10 2:40 PM U17 M4+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Four
2
11 2:50 PM JV W8+ Womens Junior Varsity Eight
2
12 3:00 PM U17 W4x+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Quad
9
    Claremont Sports Institute (A)
L. Andrae/P. Lee/D. Peressini/M. Wilkins/C. Cunningham (Cox)
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
S. Faubert/I. Rosenberg/T. Blue/Z. McConnell-Fidyk/S. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Watt/E. stemler/A. Lazenby/C. Cizeron/M. Hussey (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/A. Winslow/R. Whittington/M. Beremski/r. beard (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
C. Cole/K. Lordkrause/M. Moody/C. Pearson/L. Andrews (Cox)
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
S. Hof/P. Dickau/J. Kiddell/A. Ross/K. Kines (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
A. Paul/S. Regosa/A. Szlanko/S. Fraser/O. Norman (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. Roberts/A. Veerkamp/H. Shan/A. Hulbert/C. Hallett (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (D)
H. Blewett/J. Kuromi/Q. Bui/T. Holmes/J. Peterson (Cox)
 
13 3:10 PM NOV M8+ Mens Novice Eight
2
14 3:20 PM MST W2x Womens Masters Double
2
54 3:30 PM U15 W2x Womens Under 15 Double (1000m)
2
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Stemler/A. Prokopchuk
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
E. Wood/C. Russell
 
15 3:40 PM MST M4x Mens Masters Quad
0
16 3:50 PM LWT M1x Mens Lightweight Single
9
17 4:00 PM U19 W1x Womens Under 19 Single
13
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
M. Latrille
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Warren
 
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
M. Duifhuis
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
E. Luo
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
P. Letham
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
J. Maitland
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (B)
M. Watt
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (B)
G. Douville
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
I. Edey
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
 
18 4:10 PM U19 M2- Mens Under 19 Pair
10
19 4:20 PM W2- Womens Open Pair
11
20 4:30 PM M1x Mens Open Single
26
21 4:40 PM W1x Womens Open Single
18
22 4:50 PM LWT W1x Womens Lightweight Single
4
23 5:00 PM U19 M1x Mens Under 19 Single
9
24 5:10 PM U19 W2- Womens Under 19 Pair
5
25 5:20 PM M2- Mens Open Pair
17
57 2:35 PM RCA W4- RCA Womens 4- (RCA-NTC only)
3
Sunday, March 3, 2019
26 10:00 AM MST Mix4x Mixed Masters Quad
2
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates/B. Wallich/K. Thibodeau
0.0 (61)
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
r. McKall/H. Foster/T. Williams/C. Smith
0.0 (63)
55 10:10 AM U15 Mix4x+ Mixed Under 15 Coxed Quad (1000m)
2
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Stemler/A. Prokopchuk/G. Woods/J. Smith/A. Place (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
S. Orme/E. Lewis/E. Nikkel/E. Leventis/S. LaRoche (Cox)
 
27 10:20 AM U19 W8+ Womens Under 19 Eight
1
28 10:30 AM M2x Mens Open Double
8
29 10:40 AM W8+ Womens Open Eight
3
30 10:50 AM U19 M2x Mens Under 19 Double
25
31 11:00 AM NOV M4x Mens Novice Quad
2
32 11:10 AM M4- Mens Open Straight Four
8
33 11:20 AM LWT W2x Womens Lightweight Double
6
34 11:30 AM MST W1x Womens Masters Single
0
41 11:40 AM MST M1x Mens Masters Single
2
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Bates
0.0 (70)
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
C. Rutherford
0.0 (30)
35 11:50 AM LWT M2x Mens Lightweight Double
6
36 12:00 PM W2x Womens Open Double
8
37 12:10 PM W4+ Womens Open Coxed Four
2
38 12:20 PM U19 W4x Womens Under 19 Quad
10
    Claremont Sports Institute (A)
B. Obst/S. Ames/E. Buxton/K. Scott
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
N. Hardcastle/P. Burton/J. Maitland/M. Latrille
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Castle/E. stemler/M. Watt/M. Warren
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Wilken/R. Whittington/E. Yeigh/M. Beremski
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
P. Letham/S. Inglis/S. Jones/I. Edey
 
    Claremont Sports Institute (B)
E. Stephens/F. Rompain/M. Seanez/A. Simpson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
K. Lordkrause/C. Cole/C. Pearson/M. Moody
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
M. Barnes/E. Keogh/H. Fraser/A. McClintock
 
    Claremont Sports Institute (C)
L. Rudolf/J. Mayburry/E. Kokott/A. Ungureanu
 
39 12:30 PM U17 M2x Mens Under 17 Double
19
    Claremont Sports Institute (A)
B. Schellenberg/J. Salah
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
R. Warmington/J. Rodney
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Reid/J. Smith
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
M. Zimmermann/W. Hathaway
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
w. Catlin/M. Tennesen
 
    Shawnigan Lake School (A)
A. Redl/G. Platt
 
    St. George's School (A)
J. Hou/E. Maijer
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
Q. Stancill/J. Thompson
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
B. Del Siega /J. Reist
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
S. Riley/H. Wilken
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    St. George's School (B)
T. Li/A. Tung
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
E. Peacock/M. Whelon
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
C. Pohlmann/E. Popermeyer
 
    St. George's School (C)
M. Rossi/T. Wang
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
C. Jackson/D. Keeler
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
C. Davidge/G. Lucier
 
    St. George's School (D)
B. Good/M. Fiorante
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (D)
R. Morahan/A. Wale
 
40 12:40 PM U17 W8+ Womens Under 17 Eight
1
56 12:50 PM MST Mix2x Mixed Masters Double
2
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
K. Knight/C. Rutherford
 
42 1:00 PM U19 W4+ Womens Under 19 Coxed Four
3
43 1:10 PM JV W4+ Womens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
4
44 1:20 PM U19 M8+ Mens Under 19 Eight
1
45 1:30 PM M8+ Mens Open Eight
6
46 1:40 PM NOV W4x Womens Novice Quad
3
47 1:50 PM U17 W2x Womens Under 17 Double
9
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A)
S. Faubert/T. Blue
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Watt/E. stemler
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Redmond/K. Shaylitsa
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
S. Wardell/E. Sousa
 
    Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B)
G. Gwillim/C. Blondeau-Johnston
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
A. Winslow/R. Whittington
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
N. Corwin/J. Peterson
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
A. Bird/I. Anderson
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (D)
S. Elska/N. Marefat
 
48 2:00 PM U17 M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight
1
49 2:10 PM W4x Womens Open Quad
9
50 2:20 PM MST Mix8+ Mixed Masters Eight
0
51 2:30 PM U19 M4+ Mens Under 19 Coxed Four
8
52 2:40 PM JV M4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change