Elk Lake Spring Regatta
- Mar 2, 2019 To Mar 3, 2019
- sprint
- Victoria Rowing Society - Elk Lake Boathouse
- Victoria, BC (CAN)
- Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
- Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 2, 2019 | |||||
1 | 1:00 PM | MST W4x | Womens Masters Quad | 0 |
|
2 | 1:10 PM | MST M2x | Mens Masters Double | 0 |
|
53 | 1:20 PM | U15 M2x | Mens Under 15 Double (1000m) | 2 |
|
3 | 1:30 PM | JV M8+ | Mens Junior Varsity Eight | 8 |
|
4 | 1:40 PM | U17 W4+ | Womens Under 17 Coxed Four | 2 |
|
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt/E. stemler/A. Lazenby/C. Cizeron/A. Place (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Redmond/K. Shaylitsa/R. Whittington/M. Beremski/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 1:50 PM | U17 M4x+ | Mens Under 17 Coxed Quad | 12 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Schellenberg/A. Ommundsen/A. Meszaros/J. McLennan/C. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
D. Loveless/N. Treloar/H. Crowle/B. Del Siega /J. Reist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/J. Davidson/I. Bird/C. Batty/N. Croasdale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
M. Zimmermann/H. Wilken/S. Riley/W. Hathaway/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
N. Ferrero/C. Pohlmann/M. Tennesen/O. Stover/C. Pearson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
G. Hall/G. Platt/J. Scott/A. Redl/K. Southerland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Hou/E. Maijer/T. Li/A. Tung/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. LaRoche/J. Scott/E. Bargero/N. Sullivan/Q. Stancill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
L. Britten/M. SAVAGE/G. Schoewe/O. Kane/M. Beremski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
E. Popermeyer/C. Davidge/G. Lucier/J. Dykema/L. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
M. Rossi/T. Wang/B. Good/M. Fiorante/K. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
o. howard/L. Hughes/M. Walden/R. Keeler/O. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 2:00 PM | NOV W8+ | Womens Open Novice Eight | 1 |
|
7 | 2:10 PM | U19 W2x | Womens Under 19 Double | 16 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Obst/S. Ames
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hardcastle/P. Burton
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Castle/M. Warren
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Wilken/E. Yeigh
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
N. Lavin/E. Kaye
|
|
|||
Thunder Rowing Crew (A) |
G. Douville/E. Luo
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
H. Fraser/M. Barnes
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
J. Loewen/A. Ungureanu
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
J. Maitland/M. Latrille
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
G. Hall/P. Doig/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
s. evans/E. Keogh
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
L. Bilafer/R. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
A. McClintock/K. Rafter
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
A. Charnyshou/B. Hopper
|
|
|||
8 | 2:20 PM | U19 M4x | Mens Under 19 Quad | 12 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
F. Torta/K. Marshall/L. Donnecke/K. Rampon
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
J. Purewal/B. Wale/K. Aitken/T. Harrington
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher/A. Edwards/I. Beremski
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
O. Bramley/D. Fontana/M. Potthast/E. Regan/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas/O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin/T. Kilpatrick
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
D. McCleary/M. Raschdorf/C. Lewis/J. Dang
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
J. Farnham/J. Dykema/E. Evans/O. Rulyak
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
L. Sala de Melo Costa/J. Scott/S. Blakey/T. Chung/
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
J. O'Kelly-Lynch/K. Chen/C. Thompson/J. Jiang
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
J. Loewen/R. Evans/L. Plater/J. Turner
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
P. Connolly/D. Camargo-Garcia/G. Lucier/D. Pruin
|
|
|||
9 | 2:30 PM | M4x | Mens Open Quad | 2 |
|
10 | 2:40 PM | U17 M4+ | Mens Under 17 Coxed Four | 2 |
|
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
M. Zimmermann/A. Schwartz/K. Whelan/W. Hathaway/M. SAVAGE (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
I. Mak/F. Luo/M. Fiorante/D. Hopkins/E. Fung (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 2:50 PM | JV W8+ | Womens Junior Varsity Eight | 2 |
|
12 | 3:00 PM | U17 W4x+ | Womens Under 17 Coxed Quad | 9 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
L. Andrae/P. Lee/D. Peressini/M. Wilkins/C. Cunningham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Faubert/I. Rosenberg/T. Blue/Z. McConnell-Fidyk/S. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt/E. stemler/A. Lazenby/C. Cizeron/M. Hussey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Redmond/A. Winslow/R. Whittington/M. Beremski/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Cole/K. Lordkrause/M. Moody/C. Pearson/L. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
S. Hof/P. Dickau/J. Kiddell/A. Ross/K. Kines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
A. Paul/S. Regosa/A. Szlanko/S. Fraser/O. Norman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Roberts/A. Veerkamp/H. Shan/A. Hulbert/C. Hallett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (D) |
H. Blewett/J. Kuromi/Q. Bui/T. Holmes/J. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 3:10 PM | NOV M8+ | Mens Novice Eight | 2 |
|
14 | 3:20 PM | MST W2x | Womens Masters Double | 2 |
|
54 | 3:30 PM | U15 W2x | Womens Under 15 Double (1000m) | 2 |
|
15 | 3:40 PM | MST M4x | Mens Masters Quad | 0 |
|
16 | 3:50 PM | LWT M1x | Mens Lightweight Single | 9 |
|
17 | 4:00 PM | U19 W1x | Womens Under 19 Single | 13 |
|
18 | 4:10 PM | U19 M2- | Mens Under 19 Pair | 10 |
|
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
I. Rogers/E. Watchorn
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Black/J. Lee Zhang
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
O. Marcovitz/A. Gonin
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
St. George's School (B) |
A. Percy/J. Liu
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Kilpatrick/S. Thomas
|
|
|||
St. George's School (C) |
C. Demens/C. Sun
|
|
|||
St. George's School (D) |
E. Ma/N. Szeto
|
|
|||
19 | 4:20 PM | W2- | Womens Open Pair | 11 |
|
20 | 4:30 PM | M1x | Mens Open Single | 26 |
|
21 | 4:40 PM | W1x | Womens Open Single | 18 |
|
22 | 4:50 PM | LWT W1x | Womens Lightweight Single | 4 |
|
23 | 5:00 PM | U19 M1x | Mens Under 19 Single | 9 |
|
24 | 5:10 PM | U19 W2- | Womens Under 19 Pair | 5 |
|
25 | 5:20 PM | M2- | Mens Open Pair | 17 |
|
57 | 2:35 PM | RCA W4- | RCA Womens 4- (RCA-NTC only) | 3 |
|
Sunday, March 3, 2019 | |||||
26 | 10:00 AM | MST Mix4x | Mixed Masters Quad | 2 |
|
55 | 10:10 AM | U15 Mix4x+ | Mixed Under 15 Coxed Quad (1000m) | 2 |
|
27 | 10:20 AM | U19 W8+ | Womens Under 19 Eight | 1 |
|
28 | 10:30 AM | M2x | Mens Open Double | 8 |
|
29 | 10:40 AM | W8+ | Womens Open Eight | 3 |
|
30 | 10:50 AM | U19 M2x | Mens Under 19 Double | 25 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
J. Walkey/L. Donnecke
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
A. Della Siega/D. Mork
|
|
|||
Nanaimo Rowing Club (A) |
E. Watchorn/I. Rogers
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
O. Bramley/E. Regan
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Somogyi/J. DesBrisay
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
F. Torta/K. Rampon
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
J. Purewal/T. Harrington
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
A. Schwartz/I. Beremski
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (B) |
M. Potthast/D. Fontana
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Chen/J. O'Kelly-Lynch
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
K. Marshall/J. Jo
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (C) |
K. Aitken/B. Wale
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C) |
A. Edwards/I. Lloyd-Jones
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
|
||||
Shawnigan Lake School (C) |
S. Blakey/L. Sala de Melo Costa
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
C. Thompson/J. Jiang
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (D) |
J. Loewen/A. Klouda
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (D) |
B. York/A. Morrison
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
M. Shum/D. Pruin
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (D) |
T. Chung/G. Hall
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (D) |
L. Prosalendis/E. Friedmann
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (E) |
R. Evans/J. Turner
|
|
|||
31 | 11:00 AM | NOV M4x | Mens Novice Quad | 2 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
S. Byatt/J. Salah/L. Turner/N. Turner
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Britten/M. SAVAGE/O. Kane/G. Schoewe
|
|
|||
32 | 11:10 AM | M4- | Mens Open Straight Four | 8 |
|
33 | 11:20 AM | LWT W2x | Womens Lightweight Double | 6 |
|
34 | 11:30 AM | MST W1x | Womens Masters Single | 0 |
|
41 | 11:40 AM | MST M1x | Mens Masters Single | 2 |
|
35 | 11:50 AM | LWT M2x | Mens Lightweight Double | 6 |
|
36 | 12:00 PM | W2x | Womens Open Double | 8 |
|
37 | 12:10 PM | W4+ | Womens Open Coxed Four | 2 |
|
38 | 12:20 PM | U19 W4x | Womens Under 19 Quad | 10 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Obst/S. Ames/E. Buxton/K. Scott
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
N. Hardcastle/P. Burton/J. Maitland/M. Latrille
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Castle/E. stemler/M. Watt/M. Warren
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Wilken/R. Whittington/E. Yeigh/M. Beremski
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
P. Letham/S. Inglis/S. Jones/I. Edey
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (B) |
E. Stephens/F. Rompain/M. Seanez/A. Simpson
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
K. Lordkrause/C. Cole/C. Pearson/M. Moody
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Barnes/E. Keogh/H. Fraser/A. McClintock
|
|
|||
Claremont Sports Institute (C) |
L. Rudolf/J. Mayburry/E. Kokott/A. Ungureanu
|
|
|||
39 | 12:30 PM | U17 M2x | Mens Under 17 Double | 19 |
|
Claremont Sports Institute (A) |
B. Schellenberg/J. Salah
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
R. Warmington/J. Rodney
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
B. Reid/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
M. Zimmermann/W. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
w. Catlin/M. Tennesen
|
|
|||
Shawnigan Lake School (A) |
A. Redl/G. Platt
|
|
|||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Hou/E. Maijer
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
Q. Stancill/J. Thompson
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
B. Del Siega /J. Reist
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
S. Riley/H. Wilken
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
|
||||
St. George's School (B) |
T. Li/A. Tung
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
E. Peacock/M. Whelon
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (C) |
C. Pohlmann/E. Popermeyer
|
|
|||
St. George's School (C) |
M. Rossi/T. Wang
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
C. Jackson/D. Keeler
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (D) |
C. Davidge/G. Lucier
|
|
|||
St. George's School (D) |
B. Good/M. Fiorante
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (D) |
R. Morahan/A. Wale
|
|
|||
40 | 12:40 PM | U17 W8+ | Womens Under 17 Eight | 1 |
|
56 | 12:50 PM | MST Mix2x | Mixed Masters Double | 2 |
|
42 | 1:00 PM | U19 W4+ | Womens Under 19 Coxed Four | 3 |
|
43 | 1:10 PM | JV W4+ | Womens Junior Varsity Coxed Four | 4 |
|
44 | 1:20 PM | U19 M8+ | Mens Under 19 Eight | 1 |
|
45 | 1:30 PM | M8+ | Mens Open Eight | 6 |
|
46 | 1:40 PM | NOV W4x | Womens Novice Quad | 3 |
|
47 | 1:50 PM | U17 W2x | Womens Under 17 Double | 9 |
|
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
S. Faubert/T. Blue
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watt/E. stemler
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
S. Redmond/K. Shaylitsa
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wardell/E. Sousa
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (B) |
G. Gwillim/C. Blondeau-Johnston
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
A. Winslow/R. Whittington
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
N. Corwin/J. Peterson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
A. Bird/I. Anderson
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (D) |
S. Elska/N. Marefat
|
|
|||
48 | 2:00 PM | U17 M8+ | Mens Under 17 Eight | 1 |
|
49 | 2:10 PM | W4x | Womens Open Quad | 9 |
|
50 | 2:20 PM | MST Mix8+ | Mixed Masters Eight | 0 |
|
51 | 2:30 PM | U19 M4+ | Mens Under 19 Coxed Four | 8 |
|
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher/I. Lloyd-Jones/A. Edwards/r. beard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
St. George's School (A) |
J. Black/J. Lee Zhang/E. Alca/A. Percy/Y. Qiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shipley/M. Keane/L. Prosalendis/E. Friedmann/W. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (B) |
C. Demens/J. Liu/M. Fiorante/N. Szeto/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (B) |
M. Ord/N. Telmer/A. Marcovitz/J. DesBrisay/L. LePage (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. George's School (C) |
E. Ma/A. Franke/C. Sun/M. Uliana/K. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club (C) |
L. Ayres/M. Tomasik/M. Liu/K. White/M. Vasko (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | 2:40 PM | JV M4+ | Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four | 1 |
|
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
M. Zimmermann/I. Beremski/A. Schwartz/W. Hathaway/M. Beremski (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change