Elk Lake Spring Regatta

  • Hosted By: University of Victoria Rowing Club
  • Sanctioned by RCA and Rowing BC

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, March 2, 2019
1 1:00 PM MST W4x Womens Masters Quad
0
2 1:10 PM MST M2x Mens Masters Double
0
53 1:20 PM U15 M2x Mens Under 15 Double (1000m)
2
3 1:30 PM JV M8+ Mens Junior Varsity Eight
8
4 1:40 PM U17 W4+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Four
2
5 1:50 PM U17 M4x+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Quad
12
6 2:00 PM NOV W8+ Womens Open Novice Eight
1
7 2:10 PM U19 W2x Womens Under 19 Double
16
8 2:20 PM U19 M4x Mens Under 19 Quad
12
9 2:30 PM M4x Mens Open Quad
2
10 2:40 PM U17 M4+ Mens Under 17 Coxed Four
2
11 2:50 PM JV W8+ Womens Junior Varsity Eight
2
12 3:00 PM U17 W4x+ Womens Under 17 Coxed Quad
9
13 3:10 PM NOV M8+ Mens Novice Eight
2
14 3:20 PM MST W2x Womens Masters Double
2
54 3:30 PM U15 W2x Womens Under 15 Double (1000m)
2
15 3:40 PM MST M4x Mens Masters Quad
0
16 3:50 PM LWT M1x Mens Lightweight Single
9
17 4:00 PM U19 W1x Womens Under 19 Single
13
18 4:10 PM U19 M2- Mens Under 19 Pair
10
19 4:20 PM W2- Womens Open Pair
11
    National Training Centre (A)
H. Janssens/C. Filmer
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
P. Cameron/L. Vincent-Smith
 
    National Training Centre (B)
J. Casson/J. Moffatt
 
    University of British Columbia (B)
C. Greber/C. Armstrong
 
    National Training Centre (C)
E. Gleadow/K. Sauks
 
    National Training Centre (D)
K. Bauder/J. Hoeven
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (G)
M. Simpson/K. Edwards
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (I)
P. Battersby/L. Balooch
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (J)
l. mckinlay/G. Cattet
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (K)
S. Craven/A. Rooker
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (L)
I. White/l. bertuzzi
 
20 4:30 PM M1x Mens Open Single
26
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Zimmermann
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
G. Peeters
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Nelson
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
K. Silva Pinto
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
L. Brodeur
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
S. Payne
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    University of British Columbia (B)
D. Annandale
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (B)
T. Adams
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
S. Macdonald/
 
    National Training Centre (C)
M. Buie
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
 
    University of British Columbia (C)
T. Wick
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (C)
K. Hare
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (C)
D. Bolink/
 
    National Training Centre (D)
T. Jones
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (D)
s. garcia
 
    National Training Centre (E)
G. Stone
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (E)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (E)
H. Thomas
 
    National Training Centre (F)
A. Lattimer
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (F)
J. Couchman
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (G)
B. Walls
 
    National Training Centre (H)
P. Keane
 
    National Training Centre (I)
J. King
 
21 4:40 PM W1x Womens Open Single
18
    National Training Centre (A)
C. Zeeman
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Taylor
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
K. Walker
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
E. McConnell/
 
    Western Rowing Club (A)
S. Kennedy
 
    National Training Centre (B)
A. Proske
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
S. Denison-Johnston
 
    University of British Columbia (B)
J. Sevick
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
k. mikolajewski
 
    National Training Centre (C)
G. Smith
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
E. Starr
 
    University of British Columbia (C)
C. Brillon
 
    National Training Centre (D)
L. Munro
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
J. Lindsay
 
    University of British Columbia (D)
K. Clark
 
    National Training Centre (E)
K. Lefsrud
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (E)
J. Zieff
 
    National Training Centre (F)
L. Werbicki
 
22 4:50 PM LWT W1x Womens Lightweight Single
4
23 5:00 PM U19 M1x Mens Under 19 Single
9
24 5:10 PM U19 W2- Womens Under 19 Pair
5
25 5:20 PM M2- Mens Open Pair
17
    National Training Centre (A)
C. McCabe/K. Langerfeld
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Carlson/K. Flagg
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
M. Anderson/M. Schultz
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
A. Stapff/T. Gronsdahl
 
    National Training Centre (B)
T. Perry/M. Copp
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    University of British Columbia (B)
B. Wall/R. Beach
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (B)
E. Arscott/A. Sawers
 
    National Training Centre (C)
D. de Groot/J. Buczek
 
    University of British Columbia (C)
L. Marcil/D. Ross
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (C)
J. Peers/J. Phillips
 
    National Training Centre (D)
T. Schrijver/W. Crothers
 
    University of British Columbia (D)
Q. Schmidt/S. van Gessel
 
    National Training Centre (E)
C. Bailey/M. Barakso
 
    University of British Columbia (E)
E. Enns/T. Lynch
 
    National Training Centre (F)
B. de Wit/R. Bell
 
    University of British Columbia (F)
Z. Labrie/S. Precious
 
57 2:35 PM RCA W4- RCA Womens 4- (RCA-NTC only)
3
    National Training Centre (A)
R. Zimmerman/l. Roman/K. Gruchalla-Wesierski/M. Rosts
 
    National Training Centre (B)
C. Roper/N. Hare/S. Grainger/J. Martins
 
    National Training Centre (C)
J. Loutit/M. Mailey/C. Nesbitt/L. Werbicki
 
Sunday, March 3, 2019
26 10:00 AM MST Mix4x Mixed Masters Quad
2
55 10:10 AM U15 Mix4x+ Mixed Under 15 Coxed Quad (1000m)
2
27 10:20 AM U19 W8+ Womens Under 19 Eight
1
28 10:30 AM M2x Mens Open Double
8
    National Training Centre (A)
T. Jones/M. Buie
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
I. Cabral/J. Couchman
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
E. Carlson/J. Gangi
 
    Composite: Victoria City, University of Victoria (B)
S. Payne/s. garcia
 
    National Training Centre (C)
A. Lattimer/J. King
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
J. Nelson/A. Twist
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
 
29 10:40 AM W8+ Womens Open Eight
3
    National Training Centre (A)
C. Filmer/M. Rosts/S. Grainger/H. Janssens/C. Roper/K. Gruchalla-Wesierski/A. Wasteneys/N. Hare/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Walinga/B. Taylor/K. Barnes/c. miller/C. Moore/j. monroe/E. McConnell/J. Platt/W. Workman (Cox)
 
    National Training Centre (B)
l. Roman/K. Bauder/L. Werbicki/C. Nesbitt/M. Mailey/J. Loutit/J. Martins/R. Zimmerman/J. Gumley (Cox)
 
30 10:50 AM U19 M2x Mens Under 19 Double
25
31 11:00 AM NOV M4x Mens Novice Quad
2
32 11:10 AM M4- Mens Open Straight Four
8
    National Training Centre (A)
T. Perry/M. Copp/J. Buczek/W. Crothers
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
L. Brodeur/A. Sawers/B. Larson/T. Adams
 
    National Training Centre (B)
C. Bailey/G. Stone/T. Schrijver/D. de Groot
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (B)
A. Stapff/T. Gronsdahl/K. Hare/E. Arscott
 
    National Training Centre (C)
C. McCabe/R. Bell/M. Barakso/B. de Wit
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (C)
A. Freedman/F. Duncan/B. Lau/G. Laird
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (D)
B. Simpson/D. Schertzer/T. Lawrence/S. Seshadri
 
33 11:20 AM LWT W2x Womens Lightweight Double
6
    National Training Centre (A)
J. Moffatt/E. Gleadow
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    National Training Centre (B)
K. Sauks/J. Casson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
G. Duffy/B. Hopper
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
 
34 11:30 AM MST W1x Womens Masters Single
0
41 11:40 AM MST M1x Mens Masters Single
2
35 11:50 AM LWT M2x Mens Lightweight Double
6
36 12:00 PM W2x Womens Open Double
8
    Nanaimo Rowing Club (A)
M. Duifhuis/m. knight
 
    National Training Centre (A)
J. Casson/E. Gleadow
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Thunder Rowing Crew (A)
G. Douville/E. Luo
 
    National Training Centre (B)
K. Sauks/J. Moffatt
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    National Training Centre (C)
G. Smith/A. Wasteneys
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
E. Starr/M. Straub
 
37 12:10 PM W4+ Womens Open Coxed Four
2
38 12:20 PM U19 W4x Womens Under 19 Quad
10
39 12:30 PM U17 M2x Mens Under 17 Double
19
40 12:40 PM U17 W8+ Womens Under 17 Eight
1
56 12:50 PM MST Mix2x Mixed Masters Double
2
42 1:00 PM U19 W4+ Womens Under 19 Coxed Four
3
43 1:10 PM JV W4+ Womens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
4
44 1:20 PM U19 M8+ Mens Under 19 Eight
1
45 1:30 PM M8+ Mens Open Eight
6
    National Training Centre (A)
T. Perry/J. Buczek/W. Crothers/T. Schrijver/C. Bailey/G. Stone/D. de Groot/M. Copp/J. Gumley (Cox)
 
    University of British Columbia (A)
D. Ross/B. Wall/M. Schultz/L. Marcil/R. Beach/M. Anderson/S. van Gessel/Q. Schmidt/K. Chung (Cox)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (A)
L. Brodeur/A. Sawers/A. Stapff/T. Gronsdahl/K. Hare/E. Arscott/B. Larson/T. Adams/S. Presch (Cox)
 
    National Training Centre (B)
B. de Wit/K. Langerfeld/C. McCabe/M. Barakso/T. Jones/L. Gadsdon/M. Buie/R. Bell/K. Kit (Cox)
 
    University of British Columbia (B)
Z. Higgins/J. Kemper/T. Lynch/E. Enns/b. rener/I. Rybkin/S. Precious/Z. Labrie/P. Ye (Cox)
 
    University of Victoria Rowing Club (B)
J. Peers/J. Phillips/H. Thomas/J. Wikkerink/C. Clarke/J. Novak/B. Walls/J. Couchman/R. Raso (Cox)
 
46 1:40 PM NOV W4x Womens Novice Quad
3
47 1:50 PM U17 W2x Womens Under 17 Double
9
48 2:00 PM U17 M8+ Mens Under 17 Eight
1
49 2:10 PM W4x Womens Open Quad
9
    National Training Centre (A)
L. Munro/K. Lefsrud/J. Hoeven/A. Proske
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Walinga/B. Taylor/C. Moore/K. Barnes
 
    National Training Centre (B)
L. Werbicki/K. Bauder/H. Janssens/C. Filmer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
 
    National Training Centre (C)
C. Roper/N. Hare/S. Grainger/l. Roman
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
A. Charnyshou/R. Hopkins/C. Cole/E. Payne
 
    National Training Centre (D)
R. Zimmerman/M. Mailey/J. Loutit/M. Rosts
 
    National Training Centre (E)
K. Gruchalla-Wesierski/A. Wasteneys/C. Nesbitt/J. Martins
 
50 2:20 PM MST Mix8+ Mixed Masters Eight
0
51 2:30 PM U19 M4+ Mens Under 19 Coxed Four
8
52 2:40 PM JV M4+ Mens Junior Varsity Coxed Four
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change