Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 13, 2019
7:10 AM Coaches & Coxswain Meeting
0
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
M. Mardini/K. Sparrowk/R. Abreu/L. Payne/
96.1 (58)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Glaeser/S. Robinson Schwartz/S. Schnaitter/H. McCausland
14.4 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/R. Jensen/R. Madsen/L. Suder
122.5 (62)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/E. Cassella/D. Birch
129.6 (63)
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
5
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
4
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
0
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Fieger
21.1 (40)
    Oregon Association of Rowers (A)
E. Guillen
18.0 (39)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Keyzer
15.1 (38)
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
0
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Condro
66.1 (50)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Murphy
18.0 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Demars/
18.0 (39)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
P. Pinkerton
210.1 (68)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Davis
162.0 (63)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Kerth
128.0 (59)
    South End Rowing Club (B)
B. Austin
171.1 (64)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C)
K. Rainey
105.1 (56)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
S. Hong/
72.0 (51)
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 8:50 AM Womens Masters Adaptive 1x
1
15 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
2
16 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
17 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
5
18 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
8
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
20 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
3
21 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
22 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
23 9:50 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
1
26 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
27 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
28 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Symington/D. Minnick
1.7 (31)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Margolis
326.7 (82)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/P. Jonik
190.5 (69)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
B. Stahl/C. Reategui
10.8 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
C. Bowman/K. Schiller/
84.7 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
X. Zhang/E. Petersen
15.6 (39)
30 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
L. Galloway/R. Lee/
124.9 (61)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
H. Nelson/M. Nelson
52.3 (49)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Stayner/P. Reilly
190.5 (69)
31 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
5
32 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
33 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
34 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
9
35 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
1
36 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
8
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Zycherman/M. Owen/N. Consani/S. Sidia/S. Blick/J. Glass/K. Jones/S. Asher/A. Rezneck (Cox)/
19.6 (41)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Mieding/A. Timpe/E. Murphy/K. Martin/K. Knudsen/B. Manrubia/S. Reekie/P. Gatewood/E. LaPrade (Cox)
32.4 (45)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. McLellan/A. Taylor/K. Marsi/A. Smith/M. Wright/H. Taylor/K. Rindell/G. Kraus/R. Henshaw (Cox)
6.4 (35)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
E. Shanower/S. Hamby/T. SYDOW/J. Faukner-Ongerth/K. Philleo/M. Atkinson/D. Lindgren/L. Burke/m. schulz (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
C. Steele/C. Garnero/T. Long/A. Ripke/A. Ferris/J. Grant/L. Hess/S. Gray/K. Leones (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
P. McDonald/J. Ottney/K. Frinell/L. Vega/A. Chandra/J. Hamilton/V. Berner/D. Baker/B. Sholes (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
T. Blickle/L. Widman/D. Eernisse/M. Bezmalinovic/K. Seltzer/M. Vellinga/J. Peruch/L. Vernasco/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
78.4 (55)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
N. Cronkhite/C. Rowen/W. Tye/D. Hedum/P. Green/K. Ward/K. Dennis/S. Lowen/S. Bray (Cox)
108.9 (60)
37 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
4
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
156.0 (65)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Marousek/L. Schwefel
78.7 (54)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Flowers/M. Lamb
97.2 (57)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Humboldt Bay (B)
M. Glaeser/L. Condro
78.7 (54)
39 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
40 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
41 11:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
3
42 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
43 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
5
44 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
8
45 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
46 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Jones/T. Horton/K. Izzo/M. Tippie/B. Curtis/J. Fry/P. LaFrance/N. Nobematsu/J. Bajsarowicz (Cox)/
78.4 (55)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. McMillan/J. Kelm/D. Scott/J. Bowen/R. Lopez/A. LAMBERT/T. Anderson/M. Harrison/L. Knoop (Cox)
96.1 (58)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
M. Crooks/J. Stone/R. Ongerth/D. Fox/S. Beamer/R. Beck/C. Edmonston/C. Abrams/m. schulz (Cox)
84.1 (56)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/R. Jones/M. Nelson/D. Vertin/A. Lindgren/H. Nelson/E. Cassella/D. Birch (Cox)
108.9 (60)
48 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change