Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 13, 2019
7:10 AM Coaches & Coxswain Meeting
0
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
M. Mardini/K. Sparrowk/R. Abreu/L. Payne/
96.1 (58)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
M. Glaeser/S. Robinson Schwartz/S. Schnaitter/H. McCausland
14.4 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Petrisko/R. Jensen/R. Madsen/L. Suder
122.5 (62)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/E. Cassella/D. Birch
129.6 (63)
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
5
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Valentine/J. McPhate
24.5 (41)
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
4
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
0
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
R. Abreu/
112.5 (57)
    Dolphin Club (A)
E. Carman
91.1 (54)
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
M. Kimble
112.5 (57)
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
D. Tanhauser
420.5 (85)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
E. Petersen
66.1 (50)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Griffith
105.1 (56)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
D. Nelson
171.1 (64)
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
0
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 8:50 AM Womens Masters Adaptive 1x
1
15 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
2
16 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
17 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
5
18 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
8
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Zycherman/M. Owen/N. Consani/S. Sidia/A. Rezneck (Cox)
5.3 (34)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/E. Moore/A. Muchin/A. Macdonald (Cox)
15.6 (39)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Lewis/B. Kleiman/R. Thomassen/M. McMillan/J. Moore (Cox)
21.2 (41)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
L. McLellan/B. Bylicki/A. Merrilees/M. Kimball/R. Henshaw (Cox)
24.3 (42)
    East Bay Rowing Club (B)
S. Blick/J. Glass/K. Jones/S. Asher/J. Lordan (Cox)/
52.3 (49)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
V. Watts/K. Washington/N. Park/K. Naganuma/J. Van Houten (Cox)/
67.5 (52)
    East Bay Rowing Club (C)
H. Krakora/S. McFadden/B. Curtis/N. Nobematsu/J. Bajsarowicz (Cox)/
62.2 (51)
    River City Rowing Club (C)
N. Cronkhite/C. Brown/S. Ramsey/E. Pescosolido/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
73.0 (53)
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
20 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
3
21 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
22 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
23 9:50 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
1
26 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
27 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
28 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
A. Symington/D. Minnick
1.7 (31)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Tanhauser/J. Margolis
326.7 (82)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
B. Birch/P. Jonik
190.5 (69)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (B)
B. Stahl/C. Reategui
10.8 (37)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
C. Bowman/K. Schiller/
84.7 (55)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (C)
X. Zhang/E. Petersen
15.6 (39)
30 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
31 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
5
32 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
33 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
34 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
9
35 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
1
36 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
8
37 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
4
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
A. Kaida/S. Ollis/
156.0 (65)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Marousek/L. Schwefel
78.7 (54)
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
C. Flowers/M. Lamb
97.2 (57)
    Composite: Lake Merritt, Humboldt Bay (B)
M. Glaeser/L. Condro
78.7 (54)
39 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
40 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
41 11:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
3
42 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
43 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
5
44 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
8
45 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
46 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
3
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Specht/H. Scott/T. Eastburn/D. Kelley/C. Downey/C. Kempf/K. Croley/B. Kunkler/B. Marcais (Cox)
40.0 (47)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
B. Stahl/C. Reategui/A. Symington/X. Zhang/M. Schwartz/D. Minnick/J. McPhate/B. Valentine/B. Nguyen (Cox)
4.9 (34)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
D. Lumbard/D. Tharp/R. Osborn/M. Paiva/T. Mundy/W. Kilfoyle/J. Kelly/M. Dirrim/S. Hong (Cox)
52.9 (50)
47 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
48 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Woolley/F. Norton/A. Weidman/L. Kemp/A. Jones/N. Burke/D. Fisher/y. ibrahim/M. Grover (Cox)/
48.4 (49)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
D. Popple/S. Bauer/M. Monteleone/F. Farzan/M. Sackett/T. Fidell/L. Chegwidden/K. Chadiha/C. Weyhenmeyer (Cox)
14.4 (39)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Marks/S. Kimball/D. Vollenweider/T. Whitley/K. WIEDEMAN/D. Gilleran/V. Tacherra/L. Kmball/L. Stern (Cox)/
67.6 (53)
    River City Rowing Club (B)
A. Delorena/P. Wyels/J. Frank/Z. Stelly-Riggs/K. Hak/F. McChesney/A. Carner/T. Hagaman/R. Swenson (Cox)/
48.4 (49)
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change