Head of the Port
- Oct 13, 2019
- head
- Port of Sacramento
- West Sacramento, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
- 2019 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 13, 2019 | |||||
7:10 AM | Coaches & Coxswain Meeting | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
4 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 4 |
||
5 | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
6 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (A-C) | 3 |
||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Fieger
|
21.1 (40)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
E. Guillen
|
18.0 (39)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Keyzer
|
15.1 (38)
|
|||
7 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x (D+) | 7 |
||
8 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 8:40 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 2 |
||
10 | 8:50 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 1x | 1 |
||
11 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Condro
|
66.1 (50)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Murphy
|
18.0 (39)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Demars/
|
18.0 (39)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
P. Pinkerton
|
210.1 (68)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (A) |
D. Davis
|
162.0 (63)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kerth
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
South End Rowing Club (B) |
B. Austin
|
171.1 (64)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (C) |
K. Rainey
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
S. Hong/
|
72.0 (51)
|
|||
12 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 2 |
||
13 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 0 |
||
14 | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Adaptive 1x | 1 |
||
15 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
16 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Zycherman/M. Owen/N. Consani/S. Sidia/A. Rezneck (Cox)
|
5.3 (34)
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/E. Moore/A. Muchin/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lewis/B. Kleiman/R. Thomassen/M. McMillan/J. Moore (Cox)
|
21.2 (41)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
L. McLellan/B. Bylicki/A. Merrilees/M. Kimball/R. Henshaw (Cox)
|
24.3 (42)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (B) |
S. Blick/J. Glass/K. Jones/S. Asher/J. Lordan (Cox)/
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
V. Watts/K. Washington/N. Park/K. Naganuma/J. Van Houten (Cox)/
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (C) |
H. Krakora/S. McFadden/B. Curtis/N. Nobematsu/J. Bajsarowicz (Cox)/
|
62.2 (51)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
N. Cronkhite/C. Brown/S. Ramsey/E. Pescosolido/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
|
73.0 (53)
|
|||
19 | 9:40 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
20 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
21 | 9:50 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
22 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
23 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 0 |
||
24 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 2- | 0 |
||
25 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 1 |
||
26 | 10:00 AM | Womens Jr 2- | 0 |
||
27 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
28 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
29 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
30 | 10:20 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
31 | 10:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
32 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jones/K. Izzo/M. Tippie/T. Horton/J. Fry (Cox)/
|
67.5 (52)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kelm/D. Scott/J. McMillan/D. Jackson/J. Bowen (Cox)
|
78.7 (54)
|
|||
33 | 10:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 5 |
||
34 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 9 |
||
35 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
36 | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Zycherman/M. Owen/N. Consani/S. Sidia/S. Blick/J. Glass/K. Jones/S. Asher/A. Rezneck (Cox)/
|
19.6 (41)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mieding/A. Timpe/E. Murphy/K. Martin/K. Knudsen/B. Manrubia/S. Reekie/P. Gatewood/E. LaPrade (Cox)
|
32.4 (45)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
L. McLellan/A. Taylor/K. Marsi/A. Smith/M. Wright/H. Taylor/K. Rindell/G. Kraus/R. Henshaw (Cox)
|
6.4 (35)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/S. Hamby/T. SYDOW/J. Faukner-Ongerth/K. Philleo/M. Atkinson/D. Lindgren/L. Burke/m. schulz (Cox)
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Table Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
C. Steele/C. Garnero/T. Long/A. Ripke/A. Ferris/J. Grant/L. Hess/S. Gray/K. Leones (Cox)
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
P. McDonald/J. Ottney/K. Frinell/L. Vega/A. Chandra/J. Hamilton/V. Berner/D. Baker/B. Sholes (Cox)
|
90.0 (57)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
T. Blickle/L. Widman/D. Eernisse/M. Bezmalinovic/K. Seltzer/M. Vellinga/J. Peruch/L. Vernasco/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (C) |
N. Cronkhite/C. Rowen/W. Tye/D. Hedum/P. Green/K. Ward/K. Dennis/S. Lowen/S. Bray (Cox)
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
37 | 11:10 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 4 |
||
38 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
39 | 11:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 2x | 1 |
||
40 | 11:10 AM | PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
41 | 11:10 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
42 | 11:20 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
43 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
||
44 | 11:40 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
45 | 11:50 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
46 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
47 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jones/T. Horton/K. Izzo/M. Tippie/B. Curtis/J. Fry/P. LaFrance/N. Nobematsu/J. Bajsarowicz (Cox)/
|
78.4 (55)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. McMillan/J. Kelm/D. Scott/J. Bowen/R. Lopez/A. LAMBERT/T. Anderson/M. Harrison/L. Knoop (Cox)
|
96.1 (58)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
M. Crooks/J. Stone/R. Ongerth/D. Fox/S. Beamer/R. Beck/C. Edmonston/C. Abrams/m. schulz (Cox)
|
84.1 (56)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
S. Hooten/J. Snyder/R. Jones/M. Nelson/D. Vertin/A. Lindgren/H. Nelson/E. Cassella/D. Birch (Cox)
|
108.9 (60)
|
|||
48 | 12:00 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change