Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 13, 2019
7:10 AM Coaches & Coxswain Meeting
0
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
5
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
4
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Kasow/M. Martinez
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
I. Jones/G. Meyer/
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
I. Bamberger/C. Fritz
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
M. Camp/J. Silbert
 
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
0
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
0
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
    Artemis Rowing
N. Yaroschuk
 
    River City Rowing Club
M. Dowson
 
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 8:50 AM Womens Masters Adaptive 1x
1
15 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
2
16 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
17 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
5
18 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
8
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
20 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
3
21 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
22 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
23 9:50 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
1
26 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
27 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Kasow/J. Silbert/C. Fritz/M. Martinez
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Packman/A. Frey/K. Stromberg/E. Hinshaw
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bagatelos/S. Niklov/O. Barandas/K. Bee
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
G. Tierney/I. Gaber/J. Jessup/T. Bell
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
O. Ross-Majeske/K. Rashid/C. Organez/S. Bailey
 
28 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
30 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
31 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
5
32 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
33 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
34 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
9
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Pers/A. Tristram
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Wootton/G. Twitchell
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
N. Friesenhahn/E. Silbert
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Harris/I. Plowman
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
H. Noe/C. Harper Herbold
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobrato/D. Okhremtchuk
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
V. Jameson/M. Oliver
 
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
E. Hill/K. Kooner
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
J. Ozeir/C. Greenway
 
35 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
1
36 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
8
37 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
4
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
39 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
40 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
41 11:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
3
42 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
43 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
5
    Artemis Rowing (A)
N. Yaroschuk/N. Friesenhahn/C. Pers/A. Tristram
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
G. Twitchell/E. Silbert/S. Richards/M. Wootton
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Gilad/C. Raedeker/L. Schouten/E. MacRae
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowson/S. Mazrimas/E. McCallin/N. Benedict
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
S. Cortez/N. White/C. Schmitt/S. Patchen
 
44 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
8
45 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
46 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
48 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change