Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 13, 2019
7:10 AM Coaches & Coxswain Meeting
0
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
5
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
4
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Kasow/M. Martinez
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
I. Jones/G. Meyer/
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
I. Bamberger/C. Fritz
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
M. Camp/J. Silbert
 
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
0
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
0
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 8:50 AM Womens Masters Adaptive 1x
1
15 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
2
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
C. Flor/O. Scott/P. Kaulkin/A. Harlan/W. Deverell/R. Traiger/C. Shea Dinkin/L. Rouquette/V. Hedrick (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
c. patten/E. Henderson/C. Redmond/A. Larson/R. Li/S. Jones/R. Parkin/H. Gaw/N. Ashley (Cox)/
 
16 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Plowman/S. Harris/C. Raedeker/B. Borcherds/E. MacRae/S. Cortez/A. Gilad/E. Robinson/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
A. Anderson/C. Londgren/S. Claisse/S. Cardoso/N. Elliott/L. Jimenez/C. Walters/Z. Elias/A. Moore (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Sobrato/S. Mazrimas/D. Okhremtchuk/E. McCallin/C. Greenway/J. Ozeir/M. Bee/N. Benedict/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
V. Jameson/M. Oliver/L. Morton/Z. Mitchell/G. Corson/M. Blazej Moore/E. Lynch/Z. Tseng/L. LaBang (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
E. Krause/M. Luttropp/M. Setzer/K. Swartzlander/S. Parker Birka/M. Vincent Kiehn/C. Yang/N. Buchanan/B. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
A. Lechuga/R. Pierce/L. Schouten/L. Loving/N. Beban/C. Harte/C. Schmitt/J. Weller/S. Cole (Cox)
 
17 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
5
18 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
8
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
J. Conui/E. Kirchstetter/O. Smith/L. Dooley/M. Hovland/V. Liu/D. Beers/T. Farrell/C. Gonzales (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
T. Eick/C. Antony/B. Caisley/T. Hoernlein/J. Alford/J. Cranmore-Sanchez/N. Fisher/A. Van Dyke/L. Bernas (Cox)
 
20 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
3
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
F. Rosales/A. Reischer-Craft/A. Polk/G. Caruso/P. Dodge/W. Mogen/I. Proost/K. Spencer/S. Weiss (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. Voelker/S. Corral/K. Schroeder/J. Palombo/L. Grimberg/A. Enzi/I. Henderson/N. Nusbaum/A. Van Dyke (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
S. Steckel/I. Sacco/Y. Barrios/N. Johnson/D. Nelson/P. McCulloch/I. Andrien/A. Jacobs/V. Hedrick (Cox)/
 
21 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
22 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
23 9:50 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
1
26 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
27 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
28 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
30 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
31 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
5
32 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
33 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Morton/Z. Mitchell/M. Thomas/R. Osa/Z. Barash (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
A. Anderson/B. Anderson/P. Nguyen/S. Staley/A. Moore (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Setzer/M. Luttropp/C. Yang/N. Buchanan/C. Pantega (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
S. Croteau/S. Lew/Z. Nanale/P. Rhea-Sharpe/N. Cahigas (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
M. Bee/N. Arzbaecher/E. Seltzer/L. Taylor-Hunt/A. Hagyard (Cox)
 
34 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
9
35 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
1
36 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
8
37 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
4
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
E. Glover/R. O'Sullivan
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
C. Flor/L. Rouquette/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
E. MacIntosh/R. Sookprasert
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
O. Geisler/K. Doran
 
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
39 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
40 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
41 11:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
3
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
S. Jones/S. Flowers/A. McDaniel/S. Wolcott
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
A. Reischer-Craft/R. Kerwin/G. Caruso/L. Smith/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Schroeder/J. Palombo/A. Van Dyke/N. Nusbaum
 
42 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
43 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
5
44 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Packman/A. Frey/E. Hinshaw/G. Tierney/D. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
P. Kaulkin/O. Scott/W. Deverell/A. Harlan/V. Hedrick (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bagatelos/S. Niklov/O. Barandas/K. Bee/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
I. Gaber/M. Clemens/B. Nguyen/T. Rubino/L. LaBang (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (B)
G. Meyer/I. Jones/C. Loch/R. Traiger/N. Ashley (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
O. Ross-Majeske/K. Rashid/R. Yancey/S. Bailey/M. Verbrugge (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (C)
c. patten/R. Parkin/S. Jones/H. Gaw/R. Li (Cox)/
 
    River City Rowing Club (C)
A. Van Dyke/B. Caisley/C. Antony/F. Olson/N. Fisher (Cox)
 
45 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
46 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
48 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change