Head of the Port

  • Hosted By: River City Rowing Club
  • 2019 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 13, 2019
7:10 AM Coaches & Coxswain Meeting
0
1 8:30 AM Womens Masters 4x
4
2 8:30 AM Mens Open 2-
5
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
S. Foster/G. Robertson
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
I. Menk/J. Limcaoco
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
L. Kessler/H. Pfaff
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
A. Schwartz/R. Buchner
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (B)
N. Guevara/E. Wilkie
 
3 8:30 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
4 8:30 AM Mens Jr 2-
4
5 8:40 AM Mens Open 1x
0
6 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (A-C)
3
7 8:40 AM Mens Masters 1x (D+)
7
8 8:40 AM Mens Jr 1x
0
9 8:40 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
2
10 8:50 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 1x
1
11 8:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
12 8:50 AM Womens Jr 1x
2
13 8:50 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
14 8:50 AM Womens Masters Adaptive 1x
1
15 9:10 AM Mens Jr 8+
2
16 9:20 AM Womens Jr 8+
6
17 9:30 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 4+
5
18 9:30 AM Womens Masters 4+
8
19 9:40 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
2
20 9:40 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
3
21 9:50 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
22 9:50 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
2
23 9:50 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
0
24 10:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 2-
0
25 10:00 AM Womens Masters 2-
1
26 10:00 AM Womens Jr 2-
0
27 10:10 AM Mens Jr 4x
5
28 10:20 AM Mens Open 2x
2
29 10:20 AM Mens Masters 2x
6
30 10:20 AM Mixed Masters 2x
3
31 10:30 AM Mens Open 4+
5
    California Maritime Academy (A)
J. Frangineas/C. Sothern/E. Ho/J. Gilbert/B. Tucker (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
Z. Newbegin/E. Karleskind/K. Dankel/S. Balian/B. Marcais (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. Tominez/K. Gonzalez/L. Stocker/E. Wright/J. Partridge (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
C. Bushnell/J. Sexson/C. Rinetti/J. Vega/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (B)
H. McClintick/G. Hidzick/L. Van Scherrenburg/A. Oca/B. Lax (Cox)
 
32 10:30 AM Mens Masters 4+
2
33 10:40 AM Womens Jr 4+
5
34 10:50 AM Womens Jr 2x
9
35 11:00 AM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
1
36 11:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
8
37 11:10 AM Mens Jr 2x
4
38 11:10 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
39 11:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 2x
1
40 11:10 AM PR2 Womens Masters Inclusive 2x
0
41 11:10 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
3
42 11:20 AM Mens Masters 4x
1
43 11:30 AM Womens Jr 4x
5
44 11:40 AM Mens Jr 4+
8
45 11:50 AM Mens Open 8+
6
    California Maritime Academy (A)
A. Garcia/J. Dunbar/J. Gilbert/J. Frangineas/C. Sothern/E. Ho/N. Ting/A. Kenny/B. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Sacramento State Men's Rowing (A)
T. Jin/J. Galinato/D. Granicher/K. Brunberg/W. Senechal/M. Nipper/N. Guevara/E. Wilkie/M. Isaac-Cifuentes (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
G. Robertson/S. Foster/I. Menk/J. Limcaoco/H. Pfaff/L. Kessler/A. Schwartz/R. Buchner/B. Kelly (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
P. Tominez/J. Sexson/M. Doucette/E. Wright/J. Harper/J. Zuniga/C. Guevara/G. Ketron/A. Blythe (Cox)
 
    University of California - Davis Crew (A)
L. Stocker/K. Gonzalez/S. Selak/S. Gladding/N. Alcazar Jr/Q. Nguyen/V. Luong/M. Yang/J. Dere (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (B)
M. Roske/M. Rosenblad/B. Fernandez/G. Uyeyama/S. Kumar/J. Storrs/H. Kow/T. Liberman/D. Granados (Cox)
 
46 11:50 AM Mens Masters 8+
3
47 12:00 PM Mixed Masters 8+
4
48 12:00 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change