Erg Rodeo
- Feb 16, 2019
- indoor
- Gregory Gymnasium Arena, University of Texas
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Texas Crew
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 16, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate LTWT | 21 |
||
Buffalo Bayou Rowing Center |
W. Alexander
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
D. Shulkin
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Tourte
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
G. Jones
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Ladd
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Jensen
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Sutherland
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
P. Tan
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Lawson
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
D. Garza
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
R. Wendt
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Gies
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
P. Khemka
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
W. Schlauch
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Alexander
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
L. Baldridge
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
j. De Robles
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
L. Hsieh
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
R. Wilkinson
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
C. Field
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
K. Chandra
|
|
|||
2 | 8:15 AM | Men's Open/Collegiate LTWT Novice | 22 |
||
Rice University Rowing Club |
T. Lim
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
C. Pan
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
H. Coleman
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Chesshire
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
D. Heathcock
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Hamons
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
T. Croteau
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. Yoon
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
C. Price
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
B. Tucker
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Oliva
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
P. Beveridge
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
R. Criswell
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
W. Crane
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
D. halbeisen
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
N. Baker
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
G. Roeling
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
J. Colvin
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
U. Ozdenvar
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
P. Patel
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
B. Leung
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
R. Yi
|
|
|||
3 | 8:30 AM | Women's Open/Collegiate LTWT | 10 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Khalid
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
J. Pless
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Stagner
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Green
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
V. Smorodinova
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. Price
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. Baschnagel
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
J. Rothschild
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
E. Distad
|
|
|||
4 | 8:30 AM | Women's Open/Collegiate LTWT Novice | 8 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
L. Bomberg
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
N. York
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
H. Palmer
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
C. Long
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Walker
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
S. Shedore
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
A. Larroque
|
|
|||
5 | 8:45 AM | Men/Women's Open/Masters 1000m | 4 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Mens Masters Age 30-39 | 2 |
||
7 | 9:00 AM | Women's Masters Age 30-39 | 5 |
||
8 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters Age 40-49 | 3 |
||
9 | 9:15 AM | Women's Masters Age 40-49 | 2 |
||
10 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters Age 50-59 | 6 |
||
11 | 9:30 AM | Women's Masters Age 50-59 | 3 |
||
12 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters Age 60-69/70+ | 3 |
||
13 | 9:45 AM | Women's Masters Age 60-69/70+ | 0 |
||
14 | 9:45 AM | Mens/Womens Open/Masters Special Olympics/LTA | 9 |
||
15 | 10:00 AM | Mens Coxswain | 9 |
||
16 | 10:15 AM | Womens Coxswain | 12 |
||
LSU Rowing Club |
A. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Sween-Argyros
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Strelitz-Block
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Sankaran
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. berson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Luddy
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. del Blanco Mejia
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Morse
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Wilson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Gomillion
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
K. Nguyen
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
F. Tully
|
|
|||
17 | 10:30 AM | Men's Junior LTWT Novice | 26 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Men's Junior LTWT | 22 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Mens Jr Novice | 14 |
||
20 | 11:45 AM | Mens Jr | 17 |
||
21 | 12:00 PM | Womens Junior LTWT Novice | 19 |
||
22 | 12:15 PM | Women's Junior LTWT | 7 |
||
23 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice | 22 |
||
24 | 12:45 PM | Womens Jr | 30 |
||
25 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate | 26 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
G. Santiago
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. Mohammad
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Jakkani
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
C. Southerland
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
R. Colwell
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. King
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Kimber/
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
S. Leeka
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
M. Ebeling
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Nemeth
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. O'Leary
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
W. Schweizer
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
A. Osborne
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Ray
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. DiLeo
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
K. Broadbridge
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
J. Komoll
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
U. Yoo
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Gillmor
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
J. Leblanc
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
T. Roussel
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
B. Leu
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
P. Casbeer
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
S. Komitov
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
J. Michel
|
|
|||
26 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Novice | 25 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. Parsells
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
W. Herrington
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. Fischer
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Holman
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. Opiela
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Wier
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
B. Madsen
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Perea
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
P. Brown
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Starks
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Mowry
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
R. Santiago
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Rysin
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
C. Davis
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Johns
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Jayarajan
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Chapas
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
D. Shipp
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
D. Brizzi/
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
D. Woodson
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
N. Bernhart
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
M. Bury/
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
N. Klobusnik/
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
P. Hardin
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
M. Conde
|
|
|||
27 | 2:15 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate | 15 |
||
Texas A&M Crew |
s. hussain
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. Hein
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Grimm
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. Tamayo
|
|
|||
Ro Fitness |
C. Rizzo
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
O. Hesse
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
C. Bills
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Longoria
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Morey
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
C. Villanueva Boone
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
J. Kim
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Waters
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
M. Wang
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
G. Hanley
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
S. Hernandez
|
|
|||
28 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate Novice | 30 |
||
Rice University Rowing Club |
A. Batra
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
P. Hernandez Rios
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
E. Mills
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
M. Richardson
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
R. Gooding
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
H. Terry
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
A. Rouse
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
K. Seguin
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. Ostrom
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
S. McQuaid
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew |
C. Miller
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Chisholm
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
J. Hyde
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Zhang
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
R. Capao
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Salinas
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Burns
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. ZDON
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
R. Kohut
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
C. Kittila
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
A. McLeland/
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
C. Poché
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
K. McSweeney/
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
R. Torres/
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
P. Cadez
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
A. Kuriakose
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
A. Stecovich
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
A. Teuscher
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
I. Allen
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club |
J. Engelman
|
|
|||
29 | 3:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ Relay | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change