USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 3, 2019 To May 5, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 3, 2019
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
15
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
14
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
10
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
14
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
22
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
I. Osborne/M. Kriemler
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Gallagher/G. Twitchell
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
V. Jameson/M. Oliver
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
G. Bracken/J. Kaplan
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Ommen/C. Thorne
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Burnham/E. Scales
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Milligan/A. Aritharan
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Van Grol/V. Cocotis
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/N. Herrera-Ross
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
L. Howe/T. Lee
 
    RowLA (A)
A. Trendel/T. Welch
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
O. Bolitho/C. Kates
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Clancy/L. Clancy/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Vergara
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Lair/J. Lee
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Sweeny/H. Wolthuis
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
A. Hooks/E. Weingarten
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
E. Vermillion/E. Mesalic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Duan/N. Schwartz
 
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
16
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
25
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
13 M4V8+ Mens 4th Varsity 8+
11
14 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
15 W4V8+ Womens 4th Varsity 8+
8
16 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
14
17 W1X Womens 1x
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Steely
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Lange
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
M. Long/
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
E. Hill/
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Mizer
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Barry
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. McGill
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
C. Jin
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Mead
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Hoff
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Olney/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Bocker
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Tuttle
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
A. Backes
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
L. Ewanick
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Costello
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
A. Rolfness
 
18 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
19 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
14
20 W4X Womens 4x
37
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
T. Killoren/K. Liddle/E. Steely/M. Schwartz
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Plowman/M. Frye/S. Harris/T. Kempf
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
G. Bracken/A. Hooks/E. Weingarten/J. Kaplan
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. McTygue/E. Struble/M. Griffin/M. McManus
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
K. Haman/S. Schalk/K. Givvin/M. Long
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Combs/N. Schmitt/H. Malinovsky/L. Froelich
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz/A. Backes/M. Ommen/C. Thorne
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Barry/M. Gold/L. Brandmeyer/A. Benson
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Delaney/N. Huget/I. Berner/T. Heyl
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/L. Rockwell/a. kyncl/C. Silvestre
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Bird/M. MacKenzie/G. Babin/P. Bryant
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/N. Loram/A. Haggarty/E. McGill
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Kennedy/A. Abramson/K. Junge/C. Wolfcale
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Schwartz/H. Mead/L. Howe/T. Lee
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Rowe/J. Ozeir/E. Morlan/E. McCallin
 
    RowLA (A)
A. Trendel/S. Stewart/J. Lopez/I. Soto
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Ashton-Borrego/N. Kuehn/A. Pena/L. Barrow/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Rolfness/M. Bocker/Y. Wu/B. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Utah Crew (A)
T. Volmrich/C. Cornell/S. Koutrouba/J. Lee
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Vettese/B. Scherdorf/Z. Seely/C. McClain
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
M. Bode/Z. Wasson/R. Rainney/G. Magnoni
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
H. Anderson/A. Edison/T. Mcmahon/A. Lucero-Dorst
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
S. Seymens/R. Weissman/A. Remler/E. MacRae
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Rinkle/C. Bernal/M. Milligan/I. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
I. Secor/l. beehler/f. batstone/M. Nadeau
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
S. Fletcher/A. Didier/C. Motherway/C. weber
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Hoidn/C. Costello/C. Duan/N. Schwartz
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
F. Rowe/N. Arzbaecher/L. Taylor-Hunt/N. Benedict
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
E. Sipe/P. Lipsie/M. Siddiqui/H. Wolthuis
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
A. Lambert-Mullen/G. Rovetti/H. Doyle/N. Friesenhahn
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
A. Gilad/L. Schouten/C. Raedeker/K. Kikon-Sautman
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
J. GENOVESE/K. Stephens/N. Weber/L. Ewanick
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
K. Holterman/M. Williams/R. Golchin/G. Mahoney
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (D)
S. Moats/R. Pierce/N. Van der Poel/A. Lechuga
 
21 M2- Mens 2-
15
22 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
Z. Wasson/M. Bode/M. Schwartz/G. Magnoni/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
V. Jameson/M. Oliver/M. Weber/A. Prendes/A. Tucker (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Ruttan/K. Niethammer/E. Hartman/G. Kinsella/N. Djordjevic (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Kemble/G. Griffen/L. Lechman/M. Kuzela/S. Hager (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Camerino/E. Scales/C. Burnham/R. Hobbs/S. Papini (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Cetin/A. Le Bars/M. Akyildiz/K. Myers/E. SMYERS (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Cecchin/L. Wanninger/J. Kruse/C. Yoon/C. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/Z. Morgan/T. Fox/C. Milosevic/E. Keith (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Cooper/S. Klein/L. Haller/A. MacDonald/A. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
T. Wilhelm/H. Do/A. Hom/M. Beale/A. Yang (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Dolcini/L. Poehlmann/M. Popielak/E. Keefer/M. Stearns (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
N. Herrera-Ross/L. Mcleod/M. Ma/A. Bluey/N. Kim (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
N. Morgan/I. Wang/C. Wright/I. Sauter/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Mchale/A. Choi/L. Hanneken/E. Langworthy/M. Cahalane (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Escudero/C. Phipps/K. Holterman/R. Golchin/i. azadi (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Erb/M. Hull/O. Bolitho/C. Kates/M. Rott (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Lair/S. Combs/A. Laufer/C. Kim/H. Lebold (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Kringle/E. Sasse/A. Potter/B. Sweeny/H. Wolthuis (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
O. Harrison/A. Larson/K. Purandare/G. MacLean/B. Tung (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
K. Sarica/E. Roemer/N. Hudiel/G. Lee/J. Covin (Cox)
 
23 M4X Mens 4x
25
24 W2- Womens 2-
22
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/L. Paddison
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
N. Yaroschuk/C. Pers
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Bradus/T. Kasyanchuk
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Miller/S. Kerr
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Knudsen/E. Rohloff
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Rosen/S. Fry
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/N. Loram
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Honerkamp/S. Hope
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
L. Simmons/L. McSweeney
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Wright/E. Hosler
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
M. Wilson/M. Rice
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowson/J. Aubert
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Richelsoph/C. McCarville/
 
    Utah Crew (A)
T. Volmrich/C. Cornell
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Klassen/A. Kringle
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (B)
A. Bluey/L. Mcleod
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
J. Adey/E. Kalmbach
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (C)
C. Jin/L. Lawson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
J. Ray/Y. Darcazallie
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D)
M. Lewis/A. Van Eeghen
 
25 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
9
26 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
9
27 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
13
28 W2X Womens 2x
31
29 MO4- Mens Open 4-
8
30 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
35
31 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
13
32 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
10
33 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
34 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
35 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
36 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Wickers/T. Killoren/L. Paddison/K. Liddle/R. Chung (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Kikon-Sautman/L. Schouten/A. Remler/E. MacRae/J. Pullin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Costamagna/M. Javidan/T. Robinson/P. Thrams/N. Shultz (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
C. Ewart/A. Scherer/S. Cleaver/C. Hannon/S. Emrani (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Combs/L. Froelich/N. Schmitt/H. Malinovsky/S. Hager (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Brandmeyer/M. Gold/H. Maxson/A. Benson/S. Papini (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Rohloff/P. Knudsen/S. Kaufman/N. Huget/C. Bohn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Gebbie/J. Camahort/C. Atkeson/E. Gardner/E. Bradish (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Drandell/J. Duckworth/S. Fry/L. Rosen/C. Cowan (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Jarvis/C. Hyde/M. Meskis/O. Krum/P. Cagle (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Stephens/N. Weber/S. Fletcher/A. Didier/c. esparza (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Deely/S. Lourens/E. Waterbury/H. Cooper/A. Kern (Cox)
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
L. Simmons/L. McSweeney/G. Murphy/E. Glick-Scroggins/N. Kim (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Rausser/B. O'Kelly/E. Lewerenz/C. Fagg/S. Covin (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Cross/E. Carman/M. Moreland/C. Jacuzzi/N. Lee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowson/A. Adamchak/S. Lahham/J. Aubert/K. Leones (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
N. Peltier/A. Koros/S. Linhares/M. Mulkerrins/S. Cullinan (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
E. Goldsmith/D. Carter/I. Fisher/S. Koutrouba/H. Lebold (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
K. Klassen/M. Vettese/B. Scherdorf/E. Sasse/A. Kringle (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
T. Delaney/T. Heyl/O. Rubin/J. Conlisk/A. Bergkamp (Cox)
 
37 WO4- Womens Open 4-
10
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
M. Bode/Z. Wasson/R. Rainney/G. Magnoni
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Anderson/N. Friesenhahn/A. Lambert-Mullen/A. Edison
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Weissman/M. Frye/S. Seymens/T. Kempf
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Koldinger/M. Struble/E. Butler/S. Burrows
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
R. Wright/C. Onyia/J. de Merlier/N. Nejad
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Ferron/K. Mullin/S. Byrne/R. Chaver
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Fuller/A. Platt/M. McGuinness/C. Baskin
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Kelly/L. Lier/F. Ljunggren/S. Martin
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Christensen/I. Hales/N. Verani/K. Chung
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. O'Bresly/K. Pope/P. Smith/H. Reichel
 
38 M2X Mens 2x
32
39 Mens Frosh 4+
14
40 Womens Frosh 4+
20
41 Mens Frosh 4x+
14
42 Womens Frosh 4x+
14
43 Mens Inclusive 2x
0
44 Womens Inclusive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change