USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 3, 2019 To May 5, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 3, 2019
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
15
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Wootton/G. Rovetti/A. Tristram/S. Violich/R. Kerwin (Cox)
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Koch/C. Cox/V. Morgan/A. Hurwitz/A. Saltzman (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
I. Kopp/E. Jordan/I. Brantley/T. Carrington/E. Harms (Cox)
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Gonzalez/E. Mesalic/W. Schinabeck/Y. Thorne/A. Soenjoto (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Griffin/S. Quirke/A. Schramm/S. Macklin/A. Morallos (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
H. Schweich/E. Chronik/A. DeVita/A. Ha/K. Custer (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Taner/P. Whittle/R. Sze/C. Lee/A. Gupta (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Neuhaus/L. Stratton/T. Moehringer/S. Marxer/F. Choo (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Vergara/A. Cates/E. Conway/Y. Wu/B. Mayo-Shanahan (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Porter/M. Wingate/O. Haug/M. Calub/P. Herrera (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
A. Serdar-Espinoza/G. Griffin/H. Doyle/S. Richards/A. Edison (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
L. Farrell/E. Chiu/F. OFarrell/S. Hutchings/G. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Ha/E. Luo-Wimmer/A. Azadi/M. Williams/H. Saperstein (Cox)
 
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
10
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
14
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
22
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Ramirez
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
V. Jerome
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
G. Kristof
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Morales
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
D. Kallins
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
m. nightengale/
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
A. Lai
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
R. Aponso
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Yelle
 
    Sweetwater Rowing (A)
J. Roman
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
E. Mills
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Hamilton/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Utah Crew (A)
W. Hoglin
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
B. Zituni
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
J. Rolfness
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
K. Howe
 
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
I. Osborne/M. Kriemler
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
M. Gallagher/G. Twitchell
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
V. Jameson/M. Oliver
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
G. Bracken/J. Kaplan
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Ommen/C. Thorne
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Burnham/E. Scales
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Milligan/A. Aritharan
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Van Grol/V. Cocotis
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Ma/N. Herrera-Ross
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
L. Howe/T. Lee
 
    RowLA (A)
A. Trendel/T. Welch
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
O. Bolitho/C. Kates
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Clancy/L. Clancy/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
B. Mayo-Shanahan/A. Vergara
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Lair/J. Lee
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Sweeny/H. Wolthuis
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
A. Hooks/E. Weingarten
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
E. Vermillion/E. Mesalic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Duan/N. Schwartz
 
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
16
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
25
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
13 M4V8+ Mens 4th Varsity 8+
11
14 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
15 W4V8+ Womens 4th Varsity 8+
8
16 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
14
17 W1X Womens 1x
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Steely
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Lange
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
M. Long/
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
E. Hill/
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Mizer
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Barry
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. McGill
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
C. Jin
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Mead
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Hoff
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Olney/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Bocker
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Tuttle
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
A. Backes
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
L. Ewanick
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Costello
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
A. Rolfness
 
18 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
19 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
14
20 W4X Womens 4x
37
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
T. Killoren/K. Liddle/E. Steely/M. Schwartz
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Plowman/M. Frye/S. Harris/T. Kempf
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
G. Bracken/A. Hooks/E. Weingarten/J. Kaplan
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. McTygue/E. Struble/M. Griffin/M. McManus
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
K. Haman/S. Schalk/K. Givvin/M. Long
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
L. Combs/N. Schmitt/H. Malinovsky/L. Froelich
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
M. Schulz/A. Backes/M. Ommen/C. Thorne
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Barry/M. Gold/L. Brandmeyer/A. Benson
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Delaney/N. Huget/I. Berner/T. Heyl
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Cuneo/L. Rockwell/a. kyncl/C. Silvestre
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Bird/M. MacKenzie/G. Babin/P. Bryant
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/N. Loram/A. Haggarty/E. McGill
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Kennedy/A. Abramson/K. Junge/C. Wolfcale
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Schwartz/H. Mead/L. Howe/T. Lee
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Rowe/J. Ozeir/E. Morlan/E. McCallin
 
    RowLA (A)
A. Trendel/S. Stewart/J. Lopez/I. Soto
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Ashton-Borrego/N. Kuehn/A. Pena/L. Barrow/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Rolfness/M. Bocker/Y. Wu/B. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Utah Crew (A)
T. Volmrich/C. Cornell/S. Koutrouba/J. Lee
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Vettese/B. Scherdorf/Z. Seely/C. McClain
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
M. Bode/Z. Wasson/R. Rainney/G. Magnoni
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
H. Anderson/A. Edison/T. Mcmahon/A. Lucero-Dorst
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
S. Seymens/R. Weissman/A. Remler/E. MacRae
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Rinkle/C. Bernal/M. Milligan/I. Johnson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
I. Secor/l. beehler/f. batstone/M. Nadeau
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
S. Fletcher/A. Didier/C. Motherway/C. weber
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. Hoidn/C. Costello/C. Duan/N. Schwartz
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
F. Rowe/N. Arzbaecher/L. Taylor-Hunt/N. Benedict
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
E. Sipe/P. Lipsie/M. Siddiqui/H. Wolthuis
 
    Artemis Rowing (C)
A. Lambert-Mullen/G. Rovetti/H. Doyle/N. Friesenhahn
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
A. Gilad/L. Schouten/C. Raedeker/K. Kikon-Sautman
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
J. GENOVESE/K. Stephens/N. Weber/L. Ewanick
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
K. Holterman/M. Williams/R. Golchin/G. Mahoney
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (D)
S. Moats/R. Pierce/N. Van der Poel/A. Lechuga
 
21 M2- Mens 2-
15
22 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
20
23 M4X Mens 4x
25
24 W2- Womens 2-
22
25 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
9
26 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
9
27 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
13
28 W2X Womens 2x
31
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
S. Harris/I. Plowman
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
D. Brattesani/A. Lange
 
    Channel Islands Rowing Club (A)
K. Haman/S. Schalk/
 
    Delta Sculling Center (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Connor/K. McKenzie
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
A. Backes/M. Schulz
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Sanchez/I. Camerino
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Batch/G. MacKinlay
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Guild/M. Glantz
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Fletcher/A. Didier
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
E. Daane/N. Gavriloff
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/e. ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Schwartz/H. Mead
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
A. Hoff/E. Bizjak
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Guitard/K. Schneider/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Rolfness/M. Bocker
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
E. Gossard/K. Uthoff
 
    Utah Crew (A)
C. Cornell/T. Volmrich
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
Z. Seely/C. McClain
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
M. Weber/A. Remler
 
    Delta Sculling Center (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
T. Le/E. Hallman
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
J. GENOVESE/A. Haggarty
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
C. Costello/L. Hoidn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
S. Sharma/e. boyle/
 
    Utah Crew (B)
I. Fisher/E. Goldsmith
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (C)
K. Stephens/L. Ewanick
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
C. Taner/G. Mahoney
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (D)
C. Motherway/C. weber
 
29 MO4- Mens Open 4-
8
30 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
35
31 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
13
32 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
10
33 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
34 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
35 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
36 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
21
37 WO4- Womens Open 4-
10
38 M2X Mens 2x
32
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Kasow/M. Martinez
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Kuzdovich/B. Stimpson
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Rowland/G. Resley
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar/D. Tofer
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Sert/N. Garcia
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
G. Robinson/N. McDonald
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Chait-walter/I. Medina
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. McCulley/D. Blake
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Sanders/L. Shoenberger
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hoffman/T. Vaske
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Kreutzelman/S. Silberstein
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Massullo/S. Mumtaz
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/L. Rouquette
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Almogy/R. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Niklov/O. Barandas
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Rohwer/W. Doornbos
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Grimenstein/E. Johnson
 
    Utah Crew (A)
E. Chowdhary/J. Fastre
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
M. Camp/C. Fritz
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
E. Hinshaw/D. Bennett
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
C. Roth/M. Stein
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
W. Kendall/R. Young
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
J. Loebl/A. Johnson
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
A. Fata/J. Printup
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Mathison/C. DeRudder
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Schierle/G. Ramm
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
S. Yendes/S. Sethi
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
c. ela/G. Abee
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
A. Mahaffey/K. Howe
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
J. Blecherman/N. Panaccione
 
39 Mens Frosh 4+
14
40 Womens Frosh 4+
20
41 Mens Frosh 4x+
14
42 Womens Frosh 4x+
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Tristram/M. Wootton/S. Violich/H. Doyle
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Corson/L. Morton/E. Lynch/S. Cortez
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Dexter/M. Methner/N. Shield/E. Walters
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Hottinger/D. Grant/V. Morris/A. Brown
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
E. Vermillion/M. Gonzalez/T. McSwain/Y. Thorne
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
T. Griffin/S. Macklin/S. Hutchings/E. Chiu
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Galvin/K. Odeen/G. Bland/E. Nesbitt
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
S. Fletcher/I. trachtman/E. Presiado/B. Hom
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Phipps/P. Whittle/E. Luo-Wimmer/C. Lee
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
A. Vergara/A. Cates/E. Conway/B. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
A. Edison/T. Mcmahon/G. Griffin/S. Richards
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
Z. Tseng/M. Blazej Moore/B. Borcherds/J. Weller
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
C. Kuzela/K. Godwin/E. Lawson/L. Heine-Van Fossen
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
A. Ha/M. Williams/K. Yang/J. Karp
 
43 Mens Inclusive 2x
0
44 Womens Inclusive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change