USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 3, 2019 To May 5, 2019
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 3, 2019
1 MV8+ Mens Varsity 8+
15
2 WV8+ Womens Varsity 8+
14
3 WN4X+ Womens Novice 4x+
14
4 WJV8+ Womens JV 8+
12
5 MJV8+ Mens JV 8+
10
6 WFr8+ Womens Frosh 8+
14
7 MN4+ Mens Novice 4+
22
8 M1X Mens 1x
21
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Ramirez
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
V. Jerome
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
G. Kristof
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Morales
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
D. Kallins
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
m. nightengale/
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
A. Lai
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
R. Aponso
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Yelle
 
    Sweetwater Rowing (A)
J. Roman
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
E. Mills
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Hamilton/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan
 
    Utah Crew (A)
W. Hoglin
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
B. Zituni
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
I. Almogy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
J. Rolfness
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
K. Howe
 
9 Wlt2X Womens Ltwt 2x
20
10 MFr8+ Mens Frosh 8+
16
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
T. Munks/C. Perkins/A. Kerr/J. Mills/J. Slaybaugh/C. Gehringer/C. Quartermain/J. Teetsel/E. Kwan (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
L. Erikson/L. Bronzini/J. Huang/T. Boswell/S. Isero/J. Moreton/D. De Cossio/h. taylor/X. Kendall-Protacio (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/G. Ross/J. Renner/A. Smith/L. Bourgeois/J. Ford-Pustelnik/C. Akers/S. Aghazarian/C. Tuckfield (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Addicks/N. Fox/J. Dempsey/J. Harvey/J. Mehler/A. Williams/B. Turner/K. Sutherland/M. Geisler (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Clark/M. Adams/R. Putnam/L. Grienenberger/K. Parker/I. Godlock/D. Sacks/n. neri/H. Green (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Schroeder/G. St. Hilaire/J. Sherburne/Z. Vorrath/R. Darmer/W. Deutchman/A. Vu/C. Ryan/H. Grabiel (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Kawar/A. Tadinada/W. Jett/C. Hansen/H. Sremac/B. Bjornsen/J. Francis/R. Aggarwal/A. Walsey (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Ackiron/J. Fagg/J. Pham/T. Igo/P. Bransfield/I. Doud/M. Cole/A. Ward/B. Chan (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Bottomley/D. Murphy/S. Rosenblum/D. McHale/J. Abrams/J. KHURIN/J. Harbert/L. Ahn/E. Louie (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Hankee/S. Navarro/J. Mitchell/L. Andreuccetti/B. Rawson/A. Navarro/M. Rosen/C. Axford/H. Seaman (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Berman/E. Kishinevsky/R. Bales/A. del Rosario/J. Hagan/C. Nangle/P. Fitzgerald/A. Fogarty/W. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
A. Morris/R. Robinson/K. Pellegrini/L. Gaylord/D. Gold/D. Su/N. Keel/H. Cole/P. Fong (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
E. Lee/J. Glidewell/R. Duntley/C. Raya/J. Hammett/J. Rees/R. Ziegler/B. Klein/E. Goode (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Vann/S. Larsen/a. francois/R. Dupee/N. Hawkins/T. Ward/A. Burke Pulsipher/T. Risz/A. kherbache (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Erfani/E. Rimini/D. Boswell/G. Del Rio/Y. Gao/G. Beckman/N. Johnson-Newman/L. Wang/C. Miner (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
D. Rossetto/E. Ko/M. Deal/B. Wen/A. Ow/J. Truong/M. Allen/B. Huey/M. Marsh (Cox)
 
11 WN4+ Womens Novice 4+
25
12 M3V8+ Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
13 M4V8+ Mens 4th Varsity 8+
11
14 W3V8+ Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
11
15 W4V8+ Womens 4th Varsity 8+
8
16 MN4X+ Mens Novice 4x+
14
17 W1X Womens 1x
19
18 Mlt2X Mens Ltwt 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Kasow/M. Martinez
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Whipple/G. Dyce
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Blair/K. Bolosan
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
P. Albrecht/H. Zeigler
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Johnston/N. Shapiro
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
H. Aguon/B. Boehlecke
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Chakos/Z. Friedrichs
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Murnin/Q. Do
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Freedman/J. Goldman
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Craft/J. Banta
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
N. Cours/A. Bhatia
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
N. Rao/A. Newman/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Franceschi/D. Forsman
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
B. Pineda Gibson/S. Silberstein
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
M. Willer/M. Huo
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Rinetti/O. Ross-Majeske
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Karleskind/E. Karleskind
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Boxwell/I. Gossard
 
    Utah Crew (A)
A. Jovanovic-Hacon/B. Stehlik
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
C. Donley/R. Chaffee
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
D. Tofer/K. Lynch
 
19 Mlt4+ Mens Ltwt 4+
14
20 W4X Womens 4x
37
21 M2- Mens 2-
15
22 Wlt4+ Womens Ltwt 4+
20
23 M4X Mens 4x
25
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. West/J. Kuzdovich/H. Sowle/B. Stimpson
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Rowland/G. Resley/J. Gilligan/A. Edwin
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
L. Holscher/P. Albrecht/K. Lynch/H. Zeigler
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. McIntee/J. Skarr/D. Haberman/R. Stalker
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Eppolito/A. Mericle/N. Hansen/D. Brown
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
A. Fata/J. Printup/W. Wilson/N. McDonald
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Chait-walter/A. Mathison/C. DeRudder/I. Medina
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
W. Harlan/R. Morgan/A. Brianti/C. Mordecai
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Ljunggren/W. Olson/M. Rosen-Syrrist/M. Carlson/
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Tonda/O. Barnaal/J. Garner/G. Grover
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
J. McColm-de Jong/W. Roesler/J. Bolortoli/M. Kreutzelman
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Almogy/G. Ramm/M. Willer/R. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
H. Rowe/E. MacIntosh/S. Bailey/R. Yancey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Wohl/I. Oren-Naftalovich/R. Mamaghani/A. Linson
 
    Utah Crew (A)
D. Carlebach/W. Bielaczyc/G. Bustos/A. Jovanovic-Hacon
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Bennett/I. Whipple/E. Hinshaw/G. Dyce
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
R. Sullivan/A. Patel/B. Blair/K. Bolosan
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
W. Kendall/R. Young/E. Graves/W. Mirner
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
C. Beason/H. Tavernetti/c. ela/D. Nyquist
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
K. Howe/A. Mahaffey/R. Schierle/M. Huo
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (C)
A. Frey/H. Nguyen/B. Nguyen/R. O'Sullivan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
H. Ingram/J. Slaybaugh/C. Parson/J. Church
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
N. Velazco/A. Geller/L. McGee/G. Morales
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
A. Kawaja/C. Mahoney/S. Lerrick/A. Cho
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
J. Blecherman/A. Guslani/N. Pazmino/N. Panaccione
 
24 W2- Womens 2-
22
25 M2N8+ Mens 2nd Novice 8+
9
26 W2N8+ Womens 2nd Novice 8+
9
27 MN8+ Mens Novice 8+
13
28 W2X Womens 2x
31
29 MO4- Mens Open 4-
8
30 MV4+ Mens Varsity 4+
35
31 WN8+ Womens Novice 8+
13
32 Wlt8+ Womens Ltwt 8+
10
33 Mlt8+ Mens Ltwt 8+
14
34 M3N8+ Mens 3rd Novice 8+
6
35 W3N8+ Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
36 WV4+ Womens Varsity 4+
21
37 WO4- Womens Open 4-
10
38 M2X Mens 2x
32
    Artemis Rowing (A)
R. Kasow/M. Martinez
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
J. Kuzdovich/B. Stimpson
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Rowland/G. Resley
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
T. Millar/D. Tofer
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Sert/N. Garcia
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
G. Robinson/N. McDonald
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Chait-walter/I. Medina
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. McCulley/D. Blake
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
E. Sanders/L. Shoenberger
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Hoffman/T. Vaske
 
    Oakland Athletic Rowing Society (A)
M. Kreutzelman/S. Silberstein
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Massullo/S. Mumtaz
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
T. Zarobell/L. Rouquette
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
I. Almogy/R. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Niklov/O. Barandas
 
    Table Mountain Rowing Club (A)
T. Rohwer/W. Doornbos
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/J. Rolfness
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Grimenstein/E. Johnson
 
    Utah Crew (A)
E. Chowdhary/J. Fastre
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
M. Camp/C. Fritz
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
E. Hinshaw/D. Bennett
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
C. Roth/M. Stein
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
W. Kendall/R. Young
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (B)
J. Loebl/A. Johnson
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (B)
A. Fata/J. Printup
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Mathison/C. DeRudder
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
R. Schierle/G. Ramm
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
S. Yendes/S. Sethi
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
c. ela/G. Abee
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
A. Mahaffey/K. Howe
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (D)
J. Blecherman/N. Panaccione
 
39 Mens Frosh 4+
14
40 Womens Frosh 4+
20
41 Mens Frosh 4x+
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
I. Bamberger/J. Silbert/N. Copeland/C. Fritz
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Stromberg/G. Tierney/T. Bell/S. Packman
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
T. Munks/J. Slaybaugh/C. Perkins/J. Teetsel
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Clayton/M. Rosello/J. Jaussi/J. Flinders
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
R. Leavitt/K. Pegg/G. Ashley-Wieners/Z. Castel
 
    Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club (A)
B. Barnes/B. Zituni/D. Stradtman/R. Murray
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Cruz/A. Geller/C. Hemmings/J. Cassel
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/J. Renner/A. Smith/G. Ross/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
B. Turner/J. Mehler/S. Van Hooser/C. Ingoldsby
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
P. Canale/W. Hohle/O. Sharp-Biggs/H. Wilson
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Kawaja/C. Vaksman/S. Baytan/N. Pazmino
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Hays/N. Rogers/S. Trbovic/C. McBride/
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
E. Glover/I. Gaber/J. Jessup/J. Root
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
T. Griffin/m. boykin/G. Furgis/K. Price
 
42 Womens Frosh 4x+
14
43 Mens Inclusive 2x
0
44 Womens Inclusive 2x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change