USRowing Central Youth Championships
- May 4, 2019 To May 5, 2019
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 5, 2019 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 11 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ramsey/L. Rizzo/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. RIgg/J. Annett/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Weiss/T. Rex/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pitts/W. Hummel/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hankin/C. LeMieux/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/S. Sakal/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Kostulak/R. Stone/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Law/B. Vahle/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
A. Jones/T. Broussard/
|
|
|||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. GILL/M. Mitchell/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
S. Zeutzius/E. Triem/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
K. McDaniel/E. LOWERY/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wenstrom/M. Evans/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Hill/S. Ferguson/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
E. Hulsewe/C. Reilly/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
K. Bridwell/M. Raggio/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Eby/G. Potter/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
R. Clem/V. Gregory/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. Brenner/A. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
B. Wray/I. Sterba/
|
|
|||
5 | MYLtwt2x | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 8 |
||
6 | WYLtwt2x | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 10 |
||
7 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
8 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 12 |
||
9 | MYLtwt4+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Landry/S. Humphrey/N. Spencer/A. Gannon/A. Kayanan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
B. Schultz/B. Brooks/K. Perkins/D. Hunter/M. Steinberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
R. Gabel/J. Clark/S. Emrich/T. Pazoureck/Z. Rockett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Meyer/J. Delony-Robert/E. Love/M. Ozzello/C. Morse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Corbett/P. Ellis-Mani/J. Healy/A. Kumar/A. Munsterman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Creighton Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
10 | WYLtwt4+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
a. yarborough/C. Zhang/H. Hight/A. Johnson/M. Gomillion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
B. Rucker/M. Ruch/I. Regueiro/S. Trojanovich/T. Friedman TeBockhorst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
L. Feagler/B. Flanigan/T. Tankersley/G. Regnier/H. Xu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Haragsim/R. LACY/A. Serven/E. Walker/A. Owens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
11 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 8 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
J. Borden/W. Calvert/F. Halstead/L. D'Alessandro/E. Webber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Singh/A. Douglass/D. McNeill/H. Bolt/M. Harrod (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
R. Boyle/R. Cave/M. Harkness/K. O'Sullivan/A. Kayanan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Swanno/N. Haub/B. Lewis/A. Hemmat/Z. Leischner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. McLendon/J. Calhoon/A. Leffel/J. Lee/O. McCool (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
K. Rogers/A. Shellum-Gonzalez/T. Broussard/A. Jones/W. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sabra/W. Grim/A. Sankaran/D. Soucie-Garza/S. Roy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
A. Dawallu/K. Gelderloos/J. Kelley/L. Casals/C. Lucani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 10 |
||
13 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
Q. Cormier/C. Rylance/Z. Strugar/I. Crittenden/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Gosslee/A. Schweizer/B. Miltenberger/W. Beck/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
T. Bakewell/J. Powell/J. Kozielec/Z. Knight/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. Milne/W. Mead/R. Sawyer/J. Park/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Gallagher/C. MaGill/C. Hendee/S. Morlan/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
C. Kennedy/M. Pineda/M. Wainwright/M. McCoy/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
B. Lockhart/B. Hudspeth/J. Trahan/C. Duessel/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Penelas/A. Barrera-Waters/B. Tames/A. Martinez/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
F. Bannister/S. Lindsey/S. Curtis/C. Hess/
|
|
|||
14 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
B. Adair/R. Spencer/G. Olsen/M. Smith/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
C. Cope/S. Usher/R. Rianoshek/B. Lynch/
|
|
|||
Fort Collins Rowing Association (A) |
m. bormann/M. Walenta/E. PRantil-evans/K. Doering/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
F. Diamond/L. Taten/A. Herring/N. Diamond/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Boat Club (A) |
A. Farmer/C. Barone/L. Wade/E. Lee/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. Evans/M. Nankey/T. Kellish/R. Junge/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Sherry/A. Wilson/B. Hill/R. Soash/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
X. CHICO/M. Zieschang/P. Hulsewe/A. Torrance/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Sloan/R. Myren/C. Eby/G. Potter/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
S. Foster/P. Halverson/P. Waters/L. Betanzos/
|
|
|||
Ursuline Academy of Dallas (A) |
|
||||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
A. Haden/E. Morton/J. McFall/E. DePinto/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
L. Gabbard/S. Trojanovich/B. Rucker/M. Ruch/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
S. Kelton/S. Podeszwa/C. Podeszwa/A. Hart/
|
|
|||
15 | MYLtwt8+ | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
16 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
17 | WYLtwt8+ | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
a. yarborough/C. Zhang/H. Hight/A. Johnson/S. Donaldson/S. Kime/E. Lilly/S. Horton/N. Parker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
L. Feagler/B. Flanigan/K. Sawyer/G. Wyatt/A. Pickering/T. Tankersley/Z. Leischner/G. Regnier/H. Xu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
C. Haragsim/M. Alvis/A. Serven/H. Martins/E. Walker/C. Isac/M. Doyle/H. Cook/A. Owens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
G. Pieri/L. Jablonski/V. Attar/M. Miller/S. Glaser/P. Blackwell-Frank/P. Blackwell-Frank/G. Keen/B. Hadix (Cox)/
|
|
|||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
19 | PR1/2MY1x | PR1/PR2 Mens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
19 | PR1/2WY1x | PR1/PR2 Womens Youth 1x | 0 |
||
20 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | WYInc2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
20 | MxYInc2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
||
21 | MY2nd2x | Mens Youth 2nd 2x | 4 |
||
22 | MFresh4x | Mens Freshman 4x | 4 |
||
23 | WFresh8+ | Womens Freshman 8+ | 0 |
||
24 | MYN4x | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 7 |
||
25 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 7 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Matchett/R. Crabb/A. Gottlieb/M. Kothari/K. Allen/S. Kime/A. Carpenter/S. Horton/E. Cacali (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Ashcraft/a. venkatesh/O. Till/S. Ross/B. Burns/G. Hall/V. Vattikuti/S. Wattson/L. Hagge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Leid/G. Wyatt/S. Wenstrom/E. Flanigan/S. Martichuski/J. Tallon/A. Pickering/J. Thomas/H. Xu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
P. Jones/H. Martins/L. Edil/I. Martins/E. Owen/A. White/U. Mata Ponce/Z. Secrest/H. Cook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Kinard/T. Mechelke/L. Binetti/H. Hoogendam/O. Castiglioni/L. Bowersock/S. Giulietti/Z. Jackson/P. Sween-Argyros (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
S. Evans/T. Kothari/S. Broughton/S. Solotko/S. Donaldson/S. Howard/E. Lilly/L. Allen/E. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
V. Brown/O. Gravette/C. Borman/M. Laude/R. Cannatti/L. Boettiger/S. Tindall/P. Mishra/M. berson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 16 |
||
27 | MY2nd4x | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 6 |
||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
J. Swanno/A. Hemmat/K. Miller/B. Lewis/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
J. Fitzgerald/A. Coates/J. Lee/C. Conklin/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
W. Chance/A. Emery/L. Elliott/M. Hartley/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Sankaran/J. Firme/S. Tsechansky/D. Soucie-Garza/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (B) |
C. LeMieux/D. Densmore/J. Guida/D. Hunter/
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (B) |
E. Goh/M. Schopmeyer/D. Graves/F. Hesse/
|
|
|||
28 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
29 | WYNov2x | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 14 |
||
30 | WY2nd4+ | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 8 |
||
31 | MY2nd8+ | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
||
32 | WY2nd2x | Womens Youth 2nd 2x | 7 |
||
33 | WFresh4x | Womens Freshman 4x | 2 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
L. Gabbard/I. Regueiro/S. Trojanovich/B. Lynch/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sawyer/E. Flanigan/C. Dobler/J. Thomas/
|
|
|||
34 | MFresh8+ | Mens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
||
35 | WYNov4x | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 16 |
||
36 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
F. Haas/G. Papasan/J. Crabb/J. Simmons/M. Parchen/E. Haney/J. Engler/V. Patel/A. Bhaiwala (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
J. Kelley/W. Calvert/J. Gruber/L. D'Alessandro/J. Olah/L. Casals/C. Judd/G. Neufeld/C. Lucani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Smith/B. Miltenberger/B. Kirchen/N. Dabagia/E. Fisk/J. McCoin/A. Kantamsetty/M. Linder/J. Craycroft (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
C. Adam/Q. Diamond/A. Santos/W. Rudnicki/C. Diamond/J. Krueger/N. Yepes/G. Brown/R. Berven (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
D. Densmore/N. Haub/J. Guida/B. Brooks/H. Menard/K. Miller/K. Perkins/B. Schultz/H. Xu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Croak/N. Schoeffler/C. Smith/G. Smith/H. Govenlock/J. Curran/M. Espino/L. Combes/T. Hensley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
B. Resen-Davidson/E. Connett/W. Huang/G. Milligan/W. Ansdell/C. Price/J. Archer/C. Cochran/M. Scheifele (Cox)/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
P. Lewis/J. Jungerman/G. Moore/N. Lavandera/A. Walter/B. Lee/B. Winslow/S. Tharp/K. Galliford (Cox)/
|
|
|||
37 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 11 |
||
38 | WY2nd4x | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
||
39 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
E. Matchett/A. Gottlieb/K. Allen/R. Crabb/E. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
J. Dugdale/E. Myatt/E. Triem/A. Mercer/T. Friedman TeBockhorst (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Kam-Castro/E. Collard/E. Steed/C. Churchill/L. Hagge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Leid/S. Martichuski/J. Tallon/M. Nankey/M. Steinberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
H. Martins/L. Edil/I. Martins/P. Jones/E. Witherby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Kinard/T. Mechelke/L. Binetti/L. Bowersock/P. Sween-Argyros (Cox)/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
M. ADLEY/I. Cooper/I. Olsen-Barone/N. Daly/Z. Golden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
L. Allen/A. Holt/A. Anderson/E. Prozzi/E. Cacali (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
A. White/U. Mata Ponce/Z. Leffel/A. Copeland/T. Hensley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. Laude/R. Cannatti/C. Borman/P. Mishra/M. berson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
40 | MYNov2x | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 12 |
||
41 | MY2nd4+ | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 7 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
J. Gruber/J. Olah/C. Judd/G. Neufeld/C. Lucani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Hensel/A. Justine/A. Bell/J. Donahue/T. Luzarraga (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
T. Milne/W. Mead/R. Sawyer/J. Park/R. Junge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
N. Burks/E. Morgan/A. Moreau/C. Hensley/M. Aljumaily (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
L. Chun/A. Siddiqui/B. Esposito/F. Pirie/B. Hadix (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Firme/H. Giles/S. Tsechansky/A. Dinh/S. Roy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
P. Casazza/W. Lampe/B. McElhenie/S. Higginbotham/E. McCutchan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
42 | WY2nd8+ | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change