USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
- May 17, 2019 To May 19, 2019
- sprint
- Vancouer Lake
- Vancouver, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2019 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 17, 2019 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
4 | Womens 2 Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
5 | Mens Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
E. Moore/B. Bernardin/S. Intihar/J. Rovalo/T. Reightley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shoup/L. Bessler/L. Files/W. O'Neal/V. Brohard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
C. Park/A. Flinn/E. Gustafson/E. Swinney/S. Swinney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Hayes/J. Johansen/B. Cote/R. Attinelli/K. Cormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
S. Bell/R. Merlino/B. Baggette/O. Ruttenberg/M. Morrissey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
A. Darling/T. Senf/D. Peters/K. Thom/H. McClellan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
D. Kurlander/L. Li/W. Fang/A. Jaff/C. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Rockey/J. Negrin/K. Noelke/W. Washburn/E. Fox-Ostenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northshore School District No. 417 (A) |
J. Nussbaum/B. Longstreth/D. Smith/C. Meyer/S. Rosenow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
W. Pratt/B. Burtner/C. Matheson/A. Doster/M. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
B. Nickolson/Z. Harper-Smith/L. Getzin/Z. Harper-Smith/v. Pavlak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
L. Mignone/E. Morrow/A. thompson/P. Ales/O. Fialkow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
N. Moss/C. Tucker/C. Wedig/A. Collins/A. Marvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
K. Jones/A. Picton/G. Webb/J. Mitchell/A. McDougall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rose City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hays/t. junker/O. van Baaren/J. Alvey/S. DePinto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Zelenko/E. Rubinstein/M. McDaniel/M. McCallum/P. Popa (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
W. Davenport/C. Church/t. johnson/J. Brown/G. Rowland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Thorpe/A. Holmes/J. Cummings/E. Tracy/S. Krikawa (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
E. Bunn/S. Yanik/B. Nixon/K. Robinson/J. Lutz (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 1x | 16 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
8 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
E. McCarty/B. Connor/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
N. Stenchever/L. Young
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Gavin/D. Weaver
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
T. Anderson-Cleveland/A. Bishop Martin
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
I. Beremski/W. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Lindauer/M. Vail
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
E. Eykel/C. Grothen
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
M. McCleary/M. Bertrand
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
P. Nichols/L. Bell
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
R. Luthra/N. Schliesman
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lafayette/B. Fox
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
M. Mills/J. Boyle
|
|
|||
9 | Mens 2 Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
10 | Mens Varsity 2- | 13 |
|||
11 | Mens 2 Varsity 2- | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Womens Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens 2 Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Mens Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
N. Faust/C. Lindquist/B. Cohen/W. Sewell
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Navarre/L. Mazikowski/N. Thomas/T. Bailey
|
|
|||
Eugene Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pfaefflin Bounds/A. Maxwell/E. Routley/T. Parsons
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
T. Mansker/G. Busch/A. Lopez/C. Bourget
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Collet/S. Fleckenstein/S. Swett/W. Wilhere
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
N. Mishler/T. Turner/H. Fulton/D. Weaver
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Edwards/C. Bianco/S. Riley/H. Wilken
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Royer/c. Sylvia/R. Hammon III/S. Wiley
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
C. Park/C. Crotty/C. Butler/N. Moss
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
E. Glassy/B. Sandow/J. Hubbert/C. Sanford
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kinsel/S. Peck/R. Luthra/C. van Egmond
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
M. Heid/J. Couwenberg/A. Russell/D. Hissong
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Sonnenberg/K. Cassidy/H. White/A. Garrison
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
T. Ormseth/N. Winkler/B. Hichens/O. Hichens/
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 4x | 16 |
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 16 |
|||
20 | Womens 3 Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Womens 3 Varsity 2x | 20 |
|||
22 | Mens 2 Novice 4+ | 23 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice 2x | 36 |
|||
24 | Mens 5 Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 4x+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 4x+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 2x | 30 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. Edwards/S. Grant
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shoup/L. Bessler
|
|
|||
Duwamish Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gastmans-Baynes/J. Camarillo
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
A. Held/H. Sharp
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
B. Danks/A. Hayes
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Leeper/H. Elassal
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
R. Johnson/M. Maheshwari
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
D. Kurlander/A. Jaff
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Hunter/M. Barnes
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
B. Nickolson/Z. Harper-Smith
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
K. Spurgeon/S. Sutton
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
L. Britten/L. Sawicki
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
G. Vanderbilt/S. Black
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
H. Kosiara/J. Matter
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
E. Pompermayer/C. Pohlmann
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
W. Cicero/N. Alinger
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
G. Chrissopoulos/B. Simic
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
L. Cain/E. Ormseth/
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
K. Robinson/A. Dick
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
l. murdach/C. Jones
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
C. Dembowski/N. Killian
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
S. Kelleran/W. Fang
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
H. Williams/K. Vogan
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
A. Haas/G. Schoewe
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (B) |
D. Olukoya/I. Miller
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
W. Catlin/O. Stover
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
C. Thorpe/J. Cummings/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C) |
A. Howe/A. Brooks
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C) |
O. Kane/S. Taylor
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (D) |
W. Isaacson/F. Vanneste
|
|
|||
28 | Womens 5 Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens 2 Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
30 | Mens 3 Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Carmody/S. Grant
|
|
|||
Duwamish Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gastmans-Baynes/J. Camarillo
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
G. Davis/A. Winstead-Coby
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Schwartz/H. Wilken
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
A. Grette/K. Venning
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
D. Camargo-Garcia/D. Pruin
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
J. Couwenberg/G. Romero
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
A. Burris/B. Dage
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rosen/R. O'Meara/
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B) |
B. O'Sullivan/P. Dean
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (B) |
L. Getzin/Z. Harper-Smith
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B) |
J. Sandmeier/T. Wagner
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
T. Kessel/M. Shum
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (B) |
J. Noble/D. Lavery
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
J. Kyles/B. Van Buren/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (C) |
S. Riley/O. Kane
|
|
|||
31 | Womens 2 Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens 3 Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
33 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
|||
34 | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
A. Tilbrook/O. Livengood
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mazikowski/B. Parkins
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
J. Denney/G. Day
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
E. Gonick/E. Thornton
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
N. Mishler/Z. Gavin
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
T. Jenson/A. Bishop Martin
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Altucher/S. Hatcher
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
O. Page-Kuhr/E. Ivashkin
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
J. Romano/M. Buffett
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
E. Harnett/N. Dennehy
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
P. Connolly/C. van Egmond
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
A. Russell/D. Hissong
|
|
|||
South Kitsap School District (A) |
J. Sherwood/M. Clauss
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cassidy/H. White
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
T. Ormseth/R. Petram/
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
D. Hutchings/I. VanEpps
|
|
|||
36 | Womens Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
37 | Mens 2 Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Womens 3 Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
39 | Mens 3 Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
41 | Womens 2 Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
42 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
43 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
44 | Mens 2 Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
45 | Mens 2 Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Muir/J. Cross
|
|
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kelly/J. Rutschow
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Navarre/T. Bailey
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
W. Carr/H. Sharp
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Fleckenstein/S. Collet
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
H. Fulton/T. Turner
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
A. Edwards/C. Bianco
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Houlihan/J. Litzinger
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
C. Park/C. Crotty
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
A. Wylie/L. Bell
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
O. Rulyak/J. Dykema
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers (A) |
A. Brown/G. Maggiore
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bretzing/K. Kolobovnikov
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
N. Winkler/O. Hichens/
|
|
|||
46 | Mens Novice 1x | 20 |
|||
47 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 21 |
|||
48 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
49 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
50 | Womens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
51 | Mens Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
52 | Womens 2 Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
53 | Womens 2 Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
54 | Mens 2 Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
55 | Womens 2 Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
Duwamish Rowing Club (A) |
E. White/O. Bettger
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
L. Buysse/K. Dimaris
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
C. Maurer/C. Schubert
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
C. Patrick/D. Zangari
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
E. Clark/M. Key
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Wright/C. Hart
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schulz/E. Sirguy
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
U. McMurray/S. Fleming
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
R. Whittington/M. Beremski
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
E. Mazurkiewicz/A. STEARNS
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
L. Ellison-Meade/A. Prusko
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
T. Cravy/G. Connell
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
C. Cole/E. Payne
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
J. Griffin/M. MacIntyre
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
E. Perry/E. Welker
|
|
|||
56 | Mens 2 Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
57 | Mens 2 Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
58 | Mens 4 Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
59 | Womens 4 Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
60 | Mens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
61 | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
62 | Womens 2 Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lorentzen
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Pope
|
|
|||
Eastside Preparatory School (A) |
D. Sadahiro
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
M. Key
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Sirguy
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
I. Janecek
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
A. Dreyer
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lindsay
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Straub
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
O. Quintanilla
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
G. Gustafson
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (B) |
A. Prusko
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (C) |
A. Benton
|
|
|||
63 | Womens 2 Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
64 | Womens Novice 1x | 13 |
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tuley
|
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
K. Quesnel
|
|
|||
Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A) |
E. Schulz
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (A) |
K. Aspinall
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
N. Conaty
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
M. Moody
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Skundrick
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
A. Colvin
|
|
|||
Orcas Island Rowing Association (B) |
A. van Dongen
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (B) |
C. Pearson
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cotton
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (C) |
K. Austin
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (D) |
M. Vaeth
|
|
|||
65 | Mens HS 8+ | 17 |
|||
66 | Womens HS 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change