USRowing U17/U15 National Championships

  • Jun 1, 2019 To Jun 2, 2019
  • sprint

  • Camden County, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 2, 2019
0 U15 Events (1k Distance)
0
1 MU151x Mens U15 1x
18
2 WU151x Womens U15 1x
14
3 MU154+ Mens U15 4+
2
4 WU154+ Womens U15 4+
4
5 MU152x Mens U15 2x
9
6 WU152x Womens U15 2x
11
7 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
8 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
3
9 MU154x+ Mens U15 4x+
3
10 WU154x+ Womens U15 4x+
3
11 MU154x Mens U15 4x
5
12 WU154x Womens U15 4x
5
13 U17 Events (2k Distance)
0
13 MU171x Mens U17 1x
50
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Ahmed/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Shatouhy/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Klar/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Calderon/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
G. Caria/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
M. Alexeev/
 
    Crescent Boat Club
N. Roberts/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
W. Deuser/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
E. Page/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
R. May/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Liston/
 
    Haddon Township High School
C. Clark/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Burgess/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
S. Aghazarian/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Mestre/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
L. Del Risco/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
L. Gaitskell/
 
    Navesink River Rowing
O. THURMAN/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Iwanski/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Bateman/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
Q. Daly/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
J. Phelps/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
J. Crehan/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
P. Bertram/
 
    Norcal Crew
A. Newman/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
A. Gower/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
O. Elden/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Seidner/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
b. fernandez/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Bressel/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
A. Hohlt/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Marsh/
 
    Sarasota Crew
j. schumann/
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Kuipers/
 
    Sarasota Crew
T. Morris/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
E. Weatherwax/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
D. Frankel/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
H. Gueiss/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Love/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
L. Tompa/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
B. Mason/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
S. Jordan/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
I. Harrison/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
A. Gharibian/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
T. Green/
 
    West Side Rowing Club
P. Reilly/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club
J. Rooks/
 
14 WU171x Womens U17 1x
35
15 MU172- Mens U17 2-
9
16 WU172- Womens U17 2-
7
17 MU172x Mens U17 2x
33
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
B. Heenan/T. Ahmed/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Calderon/J. Thompson/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
g. margossian/P. Young/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Dubois/A. Furlow/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Earnhardt/A. Holten/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Solomon/R. Soong/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
A. Sarma/D. Kambas/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Buan/J. Weber/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/J. Renner/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/G. Ross/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Davis/D. Ward/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
N. Degwitz-Krijger/K. leight/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. BAZAN/N. Nadal/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Critchley/D. Levine/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Dahlgren/A. Tadinada/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Oberst/J. Kroell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Dodman/L. Lee/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Perdew/D. DeNiro/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Beltz/K. Lamm/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
M. Hronich/I. Gates/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
A. Gharibian/T. Green/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Boyle/s. rawson/
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
A. Boudreau/K. Benjamin/
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
M. Kocher III/B. Moser/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
L. Del Risco/W. Lleonart/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
E. Seidner/O. Elden/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. schumann/M. Kuipers/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Arnason/M. McLain/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Liu/E. Gleason/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
C. Paluselli/N. Shetty/
 
18 WU172x Womens U17 2x
22
19 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
21
20 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
18
21 MU174x Mens U17 4x
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
F. Abukhdeir/J. Gomez/D. Hill/H. Milnor/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
W. Riggs/A. Stern/J. Barausky/A. McLaughlin/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
R. May/A. Solomon/O. Harrison/R. Soong/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Franko/A. Boudreau/D. Kambas/A. Sarma/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Eife/K. Schaffer Jr./S. Weller/T. Sheehan/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/J. Renner/A. Smith/G. Ross/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
M. Mestre/N. Degwitz-Krijger/K. leight/W. Lleonart/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Glotzer/K. Rudolph/M. Daniewski/R. Jerstroem/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
Q. Daly/M. Griffin/B. Meese/N. Burke/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
A. Conrad/D. Niu/J. Chen/D. Kelly/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/E. Seidner/O. Elden/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
F. Weller/J. Ebers/J. Stanley/J. Dunn/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
D. Frankel/A. Farkas/M. Hand/H. Gueiss/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Kaynar/O. Petronick/K. Holland/N. Shetty/
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. SAVONA/E. Xia/L. Thomas/D. THOM/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
T. Lee/P. Buckner-Wolfson/J. Buttigieg/M. Balentine/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
B. Mason/A. Michels/S. Jordan/D. Folan/
 
22 WU174X Womens U17 4x
21
23 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
17
24 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
15
25 MU17Inc2x Mens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 WU17Inc2x Womens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 MxU17Inc2x Mixed U17 Inclusive 2x
0
26 MU17PR1x Mens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
26 WU17PR1x Womens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change