USRowing U17/U15 National Championships

  • Jun 1, 2019 To Jun 2, 2019
  • sprint

  • Camden County, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 2, 2019
0 U15 Events (1k Distance)
0
1 MU151x Mens U15 1x
18
2 WU151x Womens U15 1x
14
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
O. Kim/
 
    Atomic Rowing
L. Dulin/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
 
    Greenwich Crew
D. Wilkowski/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Burgess/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Langlais/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Bidwell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Benabraham/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Duessel/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
A. Balajee/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Deiuliis/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Diskin/
 
3 MU154+ Mens U15 4+
2
4 WU154+ Womens U15 4+
4
5 MU152x Mens U15 2x
9
6 WU152x Womens U15 2x
11
7 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
8 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
3
9 MU154x+ Mens U15 4x+
3
10 WU154x+ Womens U15 4x+
3
11 MU154x Mens U15 4x
5
12 WU154x Womens U15 4x
5
13 U17 Events (2k Distance)
0
13 MU171x Mens U17 1x
50
14 WU171x Womens U17 1x
35
15 MU172- Mens U17 2-
9
16 WU172- Womens U17 2-
7
17 MU172x Mens U17 2x
33
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
B. Heenan/T. Ahmed/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Calderon/J. Thompson/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
g. margossian/P. Young/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Dubois/A. Furlow/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Earnhardt/A. Holten/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Solomon/R. Soong/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
A. Sarma/D. Kambas/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Buan/J. Weber/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/J. Renner/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/G. Ross/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Davis/D. Ward/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
N. Degwitz-Krijger/K. leight/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. BAZAN/N. Nadal/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Critchley/D. Levine/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Dahlgren/A. Tadinada/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Oberst/J. Kroell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Dodman/L. Lee/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Perdew/D. DeNiro/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Beltz/K. Lamm/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
M. Hronich/I. Gates/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
A. Gharibian/T. Green/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Boyle/s. rawson/
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
A. Boudreau/K. Benjamin/
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
M. Kocher III/B. Moser/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
L. Del Risco/W. Lleonart/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
E. Seidner/O. Elden/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. schumann/M. Kuipers/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Arnason/M. McLain/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Liu/E. Gleason/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
C. Paluselli/N. Shetty/
 
18 WU172x Womens U17 2x
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Gallo/S. Edwards/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Coudon/F. Brummer/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Nimmagadda/A. Franklin/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Cooper/R. Trawick/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
L. Lee/N. Lee/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
a. terhune/A. Tirollo/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Busch/E. Andersen/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. Nilsen/A. Tuorto/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Young/A. Qiang/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Liguori/J. Liguori/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Pulkkinen/K. Alexander/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
A. White/A. Henderson/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Picazio/E. Bianco/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Fourney/J. Eattock/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Kim/J. Pitell/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Kowalik/E. Rawson/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Cornish/M. Albert/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
S. Yevchak/E. Johnson/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
I. Moreno/R. Goel/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Kupa/G. Kennevan/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
E. Sokulski/A. Bakkenist/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Veith/S. Hulme/
 
19 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
21
20 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
18
21 MU174x Mens U17 4x
18
22 WU174X Womens U17 4x
21
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Weiser/K. Pikounis/A. Howell-Bey/A. Shackelford/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Furtaw/S. Alp/A. Erixxon/N. Margossian/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Hill/N. Ricci/K. Leininger/K. Leininger/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. MacNeal/K. Rapaglia/S. Rapaglia/S. Siegel/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
P. Loh/M. McFadden/S. Sainato/H. Bates/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Williams/A. Tucci/K. Smith/T. Goodman/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
J. Zenner/R. Schechter/S. Mirkovic/H. Schmidt/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Spunberg/W. Adler/c. michailoff/M. Bidwell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
I. DeLeo/A. Steinwachs/A. Koester/K. Bodor/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Anderson/K. Disbrow/A. Groseclose/E. Arnason/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Fourney/J. Eattock/M. Stack/E. Donoghue/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Kim/J. Pitell/C. Sauer-Cook/E. Sokulski/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
C. Curri/A. Robb/N. Earnhardt/K. Messick/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hua/L. Lee/A. Thomas/N. Lee/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Loney/K. George/O. Gialdo/K. Schaefer/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. O'Meara/C. Adams/J. Mantione/H. Prichard/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
L. Gilbert/E. Whitney/S. Jassal/A. Beekman/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Kupa/A. Larluz/A. Hahn/G. Kennevan/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Veith/A. Kowalik/E. Rawson/S. Hulme/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
A. Villafranca/S. Goodman/S. Oak/A. Jessen/
 
23 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
17
24 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
15
25 MU17Inc2x Mens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 WU17Inc2x Womens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 MxU17Inc2x Mixed U17 Inclusive 2x
0
26 MU17PR1x Mens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
26 WU17PR1x Womens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change