USRowing U17/U15 National Championships

  • Jun 1, 2019 To Jun 2, 2019
  • sprint

  • Camden County, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 2, 2019
0 U15 Events (1k Distance)
0
1 MU151x Mens U15 1x
18
2 WU151x Womens U15 1x
14
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
O. Kim/
 
    Atomic Rowing
L. Dulin/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
 
    Greenwich Crew
D. Wilkowski/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Burgess/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Langlais/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Bidwell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Benabraham/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Duessel/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
A. Balajee/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Deiuliis/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Diskin/
 
3 MU154+ Mens U15 4+
2
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/C. Devaney/C. Frascella/M. Tomkiel/S. Goldman (Cox)/
 
4 WU154+ Womens U15 4+
4
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
E. Daniel/C. Calabrese/G. Behrens/E. Miller/A. Frisbee (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Hopson/S. Asa/E. Feldmeth/E. Zukauskas/F. McKenzie (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Boggins/A. Zawoiski/I. Wisdom/A. Robson/S. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
C. Connolly/E. Kottakis/K. Wagstaff/M. Burger/A. Roberts (Cox)/
 
5 MU152x Mens U15 2x
9
6 WU152x Womens U15 2x
11
7 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
8 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
3
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
S. Whitin/C. Nickerson/A. DiMauro/L. Hall/A. Anderson/E. Dixon/E. Haynes/C. Reed/A. Frisbee (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Cohen/L. Nguyen/N. Urquiaga/B. Bordier/P. Van Tuijl/K. Athan/A. Petrone/M. Prawl/S. Goldman (Cox)/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
C. Lytle/A. Bews/E. Anderson/E. Richards/V. Albright/C. Lawrence/A. ALBINO/I. Gregorio/E. Stewart (Cox)/
 
9 MU154x+ Mens U15 4x+
3
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
X. Miyadai/N. KROKHMAL/G. Giakouminakis/R. Grin/E. klar (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Walding/T. Eberwein/M. Tomkiel/C. Zukauskas/F. McKenzie (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Digeso/M. Sefcik/I. Sondhof/W. Kirchherr/C. Alexander (Cox)/
 
10 WU154x+ Womens U15 4x+
3
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Buckey/M. Cernigliaro/R. Gilbride/V. Barry/E. Seguin (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fay/A. Ginley/B. Fish/A. Brown/M. Billington (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Disbrow/H. Taunton/I. Uruena-Mimick/A. Voorhes/H. Szymanski (Cox)/
 
11 MU154x Mens U15 4x
5
    Great River Rowing (A)
D. Kambas/D. O'Rourke/J. Urkawich/K. Volpe/M. Bierowski (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Gans/N. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/M. Raabe/N. Ellis/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
G. McCurdy/W. Mathes/N. Hoerle/J. Corr/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. McCarty/B. Miller/O. DeTeso/B. Hart/
 
12 WU154x Womens U15 4x
5
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
S. Whitin/A. DiMauro/A. Anderson/C. Nickerson/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
E. Kane/M. Jinks/K. Horjatschun/M. Bierowski/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Koester/A. Hamlen/N. Rosell/E. Zukauskas/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Burgess/H. Harlow/A. Wheeler/K. Langlais/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
V. Orthwein/C. Hegener/M. Fairley/C. Macy/
 
13 U17 Events (2k Distance)
0
13 MU171x Mens U17 1x
50
14 WU171x Womens U17 1x
35
15 MU172- Mens U17 2-
9
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
D. Wade/S. Welsh/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Gilfond/O. Drinkall/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Kim/Y. Verma/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Medlin/E. Paynter/
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn (A)
J. Rodriguez/W. Germain/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Campsie/J. Votruba-Drzal/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
O. McArthur/H. Parker/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Marchiony/L. Mahoney/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
W. LeBrun/E. Genden/
 
16 WU172- Womens U17 2-
7
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Saviano/V. Buddy/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Porigow/S. Norton/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Batch/M. Baker/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Mirzaian/C. Fabiano/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Bjerknes/F. Ljunggren/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
I. DeLeo/A. Steinwachs/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Schuckel/D. Foreman/
 
17 MU172x Mens U17 2x
33
18 WU172x Womens U17 2x
22
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
T. Gallo/S. Edwards/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
K. Coudon/F. Brummer/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Nimmagadda/A. Franklin/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Cooper/R. Trawick/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
L. Lee/N. Lee/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
a. terhune/A. Tirollo/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Busch/E. Andersen/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. Nilsen/A. Tuorto/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
G. Young/A. Qiang/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Liguori/J. Liguori/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Pulkkinen/K. Alexander/
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
A. White/A. Henderson/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Picazio/E. Bianco/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Fourney/J. Eattock/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Kim/J. Pitell/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Kowalik/E. Rawson/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Cornish/M. Albert/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
S. Yevchak/E. Johnson/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
I. Moreno/R. Goel/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Kupa/G. Kennevan/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
E. Sokulski/A. Bakkenist/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Veith/S. Hulme/
 
19 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
21
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Gregg/Z. Barron/T. Zitzman/G. Walters/R. DiBiase (Cox)/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
D. Wade/S. Welsh/N. Tapinis/S. Gazdus/J. Biondolillo (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Erlandsen/L. Lasic/D. Sullivan/A. Luque/A. Keusch (Cox)/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
T. Franko/K. Benjamin/A. Boudreau/A. Das/M. Bierowski (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Cavanaugh/R. Sherman/W. Terry/V. Santos/D. Garrett (Cox)/
 
    Haddonfield Crew Club (A)
N. Zafiriadis/D. Hargrove/R. Genel/A. Genel/L. Crumley (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bourgeois/J. Doblo/J. Kim/Y. Verma/C. Lackovic (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. infante/W. Morton/M. Nusbaum/I. Oram/E. Gutowski (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Busby/I. Holly/L. McLaren/M. Aronsohn/H. Benton (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Jett/C. Hansen/H. Sremac/J. Medlin/A. Walsey (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Mc Sweeney/B. regan/W. McCullough/O. Leites/a. bozek (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Marsh/V. Milland/L. Mayforth/T. Morris/D. Bayer (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoger/A. Manns/L. Denney/J. Beatty/R. Maffei (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Lamm/J. Beltz/E. Gleason/S. Liu/S. Christensen (Cox)/
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Hochstetter/C. Ragland/Z. Tucker/M. Conlon/B. Sanetz (Cox)/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
S. Jakubek/E. Johnson/B. Huitt/B. Stewart/E. Nichols (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
T. Flippen/C. Voelpel/b. hurt/K. Wade/J. Rooks (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Bonniwell/W. McNally/D. Shine/A. LaGasse/J. Mizzi (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
P. Cauchi/S. Day/C. Akers/J. Ford-Pustelnik/W. Maa (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
T. Hamilton/n. fox/C. Moran/A. Deitz/A. Rubino (Cox)/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
C. Cooper/A. Thompson/A. Reese/I. Sipp-Alpers/E. Thurman (Cox)/
 
20 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Keller/K. Coudon/T. Hayes/J. Sedjro-Gnang/S. Tallamraju (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Puig/H. Kaufman/E. Leo/l. Shaughnessy/C. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Blanchard/P. WISE/A. Klein/J. Nanai/E. Merrill (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Batch/T. Heyl/A. Aritharan/M. Milligan/S. Borjigin (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
T. Coffey/G. Hutchinson/G. Armenti/M. Ulman/G. Warren (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Mirzaian/K. Kimble/A. Blandon/C. Fabiano/A. Park (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn (A)
P. Davison/K. Lane/E. Friedman-Ossenfort/C. Monroy/M. Jones (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
H. Bazylevsky/G. Robson/s. Trombone/C. Ritz-Jack/A. Perez (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Labovitz/C. Williams/G. Angelich/G. Fazzalari/A. Liebmann (Cox)/
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
G. Armbrust/M. Niedbalski/S. Schechter/A. Goldstein/M. Panos (Cox)/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Loney/K. George/O. Gialdo/K. Schaefer/S. Eill (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Cayci/P. Stallings/A. King/G. McGonagle/S. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Gies/A. Duffy/C. Parks/I. Ham/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Barratt/E. Jaffe/A. Gruvberg/C. Wulff/A. Aravides (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
R. Carew/K. Shenot/J. Moller/A. Wilshire/E. Donnan (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
M. Blinn/E. Waldron/M. Whaley/V. Olson/K. Smith (Cox)/
 
21 MU174x Mens U17 4x
18
22 WU174X Womens U17 4x
21
23 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Lonergan/R. OConnor/C. Schwartz/C. Baker/A. Astrom/P. McLaughlin/I. Vytheswaran/N. Polnarev/I. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
O. Drinkall/E. Genden/A. Cavanaugh/R. Sherman/W. LeBrun/J. Roath/W. Terry/V. Santos/D. Garrett (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bourgeois/Y. Verma/J. Kim/J. Doblo/C. Akers/S. Day/P. Cauchi/S. Aghazarian/L. Morley (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. McKay/M. Gay/T. Ehrenberg/A. Gu/N. Holman/H. Finnegan/M. Morfogen/A. Eppedio/E. Gutowski (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. McLaughlin/K. Dimitrov/G. Escajadillo/K. Ebrahimi/J. McNichol/J. Gill/W. Prescott/E. Guo/K. TEHRANI (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Jett/H. Sremac/J. Medlin/R. Dahlgren/C. Hansen/A. Tadinada/A. Newman/E. Paynter/A. Walsey (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
W. Taylor/A. Schechter/K. Shulman/A. Sefanov/M. Liebman/W. Iorio/G. Lezama Zaruma/A. Tom/J. Herzberg (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Mc Sweeney/J. Buttigieg/P. Buckner-Wolfson/B. regan/W. McCullough/O. Leites/J. Ebers/J. Dunn/a. bozek (Cox)/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Keczmer/B. Beaman/M. Panariello/n. peranzo/B. Carmona/J. Mushorn/C. Hecht/j. sukoff/J. Carnevale (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
j. schumann/M. Kuipers/B. Perdew/V. Milland/D. DeNiro/G. McCurdy/M. Marsh/T. Morris/L. Reboul (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Campsie/A. Kaynar/J. Votruba-Drzal/O. Petronick/L. Tompa/K. Lamm/K. Holland/N. Shetty/S. Christensen (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
B. Urch/C. Duning/L. Levenson/M. Worrell/D. Lawson/B. Marks/P. Dunn/J. Motte/I. dabney (Cox)/
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Mitchell/M. Feenstra/F. Dosmond/A. Young/S. Elder/Z. Ojjeh/M. Harkness/N. Mangini/K. Selius (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
A. Towle/X. Lee/L. Smith/J. McCann/A. Hooper/I. Binaghi/C. Capobianco/A. McRae/J. LaFeve (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
B. Gans/N. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/C. Devaney/C. Frascella/Z. Isaacs/P. Evans/S. Smith/H. Manion/E. Seguin (Cox)/
 
24 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
15
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
H. Barlow/C. Fuchs/N. Fuchs/G. Dulin/O. Colston/H. Harris/R. Knighton/I. Allison/L. Peters (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Raouf/R. Moeinzad/T. Brodsky/G. Carlile/L. Unold/L. Hoffmann/Z. bell/S. Cogan/S. Spitz (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Blanchard/J. Nanai/A. Klein/P. WISE/G. Saviano/E. Jaffe/E. Andersen/V. Buddy/E. Merrill (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Brockman/G. De Vita/E. Sutro/S. Smart/A. Henzl/J. Lermusiaux/M. Alioto-Pier/L. Smith/C. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
T. Coffey/G. Armenti/A. Crow/G. Buss/C. Shawaryn/G. Hutchinson/J. Moller/R. Reyher/E. Donnan (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Blandon/K. Kimble/K. Drahzal/K. Vasquez/A. VAN EPPS/A. Nusbaum/C. Nazarian/A. Eversfield/A. Rubino (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
T. Tomkinson/A. Bjerknes/F. Ljunggren/E. Power/I. Consavari/M. Rice/E. Lawrence/E. Bulanti/A. Park (Cox)/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Kennedy/A. Kelly/A. Scorzari/G. DeMartino/M. Coor/I. DiMeo/A. Grassi/M. Benabraham/o. silver (Cox)/
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Connerton/E. Delahunt/F. DiCamillo/g. russo/K. Menshon/K. Menshon/M. Czaja/A. Falkowski/V. Runckel (Cox)/
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Romo/S. Powers/M. Patterson/A. Groff/e. shields/A. Major/M. Krejci/C. Beer/J. Hargrove (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Gies/A. Duffy/H. Peters/C. Parks/A. Kuo/I. Ham/J. Zipoli/D. Donnelly/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Barratt/L. Pollack/I. Busch/I. Ritchie/E. Moore/I. Blackburn/S. Norton/S. Porigow/D. Burckin (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
D. Wilkowski/T. Woodring/M. Oh/B. Bordier/N. Urquiaga/K. Cohen/L. Nguyen/L. Koester/F. McKenzie (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
K. Mootabar/A. Demasi/M. Kassaris/T. Teslya/A. O'Connell/A. Russel/J. Hurst/s. lamine/A. Lubarsky (Cox)/
 
25 MU17Inc2x Mens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 WU17Inc2x Womens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 MxU17Inc2x Mixed U17 Inclusive 2x
0
26 MU17PR1x Mens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
26 WU17PR1x Womens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change