USRowing U17/U15 National Championships

  • Jun 1, 2019 To Jun 2, 2019
  • sprint

  • Camden County, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 2, 2019
0 U15 Events (1k Distance)
0
1 MU151x Mens U15 1x
18
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
N. Cordaro/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
R. Modi/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
T. Isogai/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
A. Weaver/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
T. Hurtle/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School
W. Hicks/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
N. Caton/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Miles/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
g. king/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
A. Kadirov/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Sarasota Crew
G. McCurdy/
 
    Sarasota Crew
J. Corr/
 
    The Knox School
J. You/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
C. Paluselli/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
P. Leong/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
D. Folan/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
Q. Ryan/
 
2 WU151x Womens U15 1x
14
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
O. Kim/
 
    Atomic Rowing
L. Dulin/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
 
    Greenwich Crew
D. Wilkowski/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Burgess/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Langlais/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
M. Bidwell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Benabraham/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
M. Duessel/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
A. Balajee/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Deiuliis/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Diskin/
 
3 MU154+ Mens U15 4+
2
4 WU154+ Womens U15 4+
4
5 MU152x Mens U15 2x
9
6 WU152x Womens U15 2x
11
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
E. Kane/M. Jinks/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Langlais/M. Burgess/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
Z. LaBow/C. Spettell/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. Duessel/A. Balajee/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. DiChiara/O. Shafer/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Wheeler/H. Harlow/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
R. McCarthy/B. Ragauckas/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C)
N. Engler/K. Bononno/
 
7 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
8 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
3
9 MU154x+ Mens U15 4x+
3
10 WU154x+ Womens U15 4x+
3
11 MU154x Mens U15 4x
5
    Great River Rowing (A)
D. Kambas/D. O'Rourke/J. Urkawich/K. Volpe/M. Bierowski (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Gans/N. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/M. Raabe/N. Ellis/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
G. McCurdy/W. Mathes/N. Hoerle/J. Corr/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. McCarty/B. Miller/O. DeTeso/B. Hart/
 
12 WU154x Womens U15 4x
5
13 U17 Events (2k Distance)
0
13 MU171x Mens U17 1x
50
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
T. Ahmed/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
E. Shatouhy/
 
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Klar/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
M. Calderon/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
G. Caria/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
M. Alexeev/
 
    Crescent Boat Club
N. Roberts/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
W. Deuser/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
E. Page/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
R. May/
 
    GMS Rowing Center
P. Liston/
 
    Haddon Township High School
C. Clark/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Burgess/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
S. Aghazarian/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
M. Mestre/
 
    Miami International RowHouse
L. Del Risco/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
L. Gaitskell/
 
    Navesink River Rowing
O. THURMAN/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Iwanski/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
L. Bateman/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
Q. Daly/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
J. Phelps/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
J. Crehan/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
P. Bertram/
 
    Norcal Crew
A. Newman/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
A. Gower/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
O. Elden/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
E. Seidner/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
b. fernandez/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. McNicholas/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy
J. Bressel/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
 
    Resilient Rowing Club
A. Hohlt/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Marsh/
 
    Sarasota Crew
j. schumann/
 
    Sarasota Crew
M. Kuipers/
 
    Sarasota Crew
T. Morris/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
E. Weatherwax/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
D. Frankel/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
H. Gueiss/
 
    Texas Rowing Center
E. Love/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
L. Tompa/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
B. Mason/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
S. Jordan/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
I. Harrison/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
A. Gharibian/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
T. Green/
 
    West Side Rowing Club
P. Reilly/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club
J. Rooks/
 
14 WU171x Womens U17 1x
35
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC.
A. Svensson/
 
    Atomic Rowing
O. Colston/
 
    Colorado Jr. Crew
B. Lynch/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
B. Vallin/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
A. Kulkarni/
 
    Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc.
H. McCormack/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
N. Ricci/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Leininger/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
K. Leininger/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club
L. Hill/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
K. Raasch/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
M. Mooney/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc.
G. Powderly/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing
M. Hua/
 
    Great River Rowing
A. Tirollo/
 
    Haddon Township High School
M. Fitzpatrick/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Terhune/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
T. Heyl/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
K. Sill/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew
D. Stretinska/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Sarasota Crew
E. Bianco/
 
    Sarasota Crew
K. Bodor/
 
    Sarasota Crew
B. Picazio/
 
    Sarasota Crew
A. Koester/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club
M. Stack/
 
    The Knox School
I. Halpin/
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc.
S. Morrison/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
C. Sauer-Cook/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
A. Bakkenist/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing
A. Dargon/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club
K. Smith/
 
15 MU172- Mens U17 2-
9
16 WU172- Womens U17 2-
7
17 MU172x Mens U17 2x
33
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
B. Heenan/T. Ahmed/
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Calderon/J. Thompson/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
g. margossian/P. Young/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Dubois/A. Furlow/
 
    Gem City Crew, Inc. (A)
M. Earnhardt/A. Holten/
 
    Germantown Friends School Rowing (A)
A. Solomon/R. Soong/
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
A. Sarma/D. Kambas/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
J. Buan/J. Weber/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Stubbs/J. Renner/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/G. Ross/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Davis/D. Ward/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
N. Degwitz-Krijger/K. leight/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
E. BAZAN/N. Nadal/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Critchley/D. Levine/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Dahlgren/A. Tadinada/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A)
J. McNicholas/J. Bressel/
 
    Peachtree City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Oberst/J. Kroell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
P. Dodman/L. Lee/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
B. Perdew/D. DeNiro/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Beltz/K. Lamm/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
M. Hronich/I. Gates/
 
    West Cambridge Rowing (A)
A. Gharibian/T. Green/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Boyle/s. rawson/
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
A. Boudreau/K. Benjamin/
 
    Haddon Township High School (B)
M. Kocher III/B. Moser/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (B)
L. Del Risco/W. Lleonart/
 
    Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B)
E. Seidner/O. Elden/
 
    Sarasota Crew (B)
j. schumann/M. Kuipers/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Arnason/M. McLain/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
S. Liu/E. Gleason/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
C. Paluselli/N. Shetty/
 
18 WU172x Womens U17 2x
22
19 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
21
20 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
18
21 MU174x Mens U17 4x
18
22 WU174X Womens U17 4x
21
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Weiser/K. Pikounis/A. Howell-Bey/A. Shackelford/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Furtaw/S. Alp/A. Erixxon/N. Margossian/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Hill/N. Ricci/K. Leininger/K. Leininger/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. MacNeal/K. Rapaglia/S. Rapaglia/S. Siegel/
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
P. Loh/M. McFadden/S. Sainato/H. Bates/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Williams/A. Tucci/K. Smith/T. Goodman/
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
J. Zenner/R. Schechter/S. Mirkovic/H. Schmidt/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Spunberg/W. Adler/c. michailoff/M. Bidwell/
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
I. DeLeo/A. Steinwachs/A. Koester/K. Bodor/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Anderson/K. Disbrow/A. Groseclose/E. Arnason/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Fourney/J. Eattock/M. Stack/E. Donoghue/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Kim/J. Pitell/C. Sauer-Cook/E. Sokulski/
 
    Triad United Rowing Association (A)
C. Curri/A. Robb/N. Earnhardt/K. Messick/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Hua/L. Lee/A. Thomas/N. Lee/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Loney/K. George/O. Gialdo/K. Schaefer/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. O'Meara/C. Adams/J. Mantione/H. Prichard/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
L. Gilbert/E. Whitney/S. Jassal/A. Beekman/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (B)
E. Kupa/A. Larluz/A. Hahn/G. Kennevan/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Veith/A. Kowalik/E. Rawson/S. Hulme/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
A. Villafranca/S. Goodman/S. Oak/A. Jessen/
 
23 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
17
24 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
15
25 MU17Inc2x Mens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 WU17Inc2x Womens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 MxU17Inc2x Mixed U17 Inclusive 2x
0
26 MU17PR1x Mens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
26 WU17PR1x Womens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change