USRowing U17/U15 National Championships

  • Jun 1, 2019 To Jun 2, 2019
  • sprint

  • Camden County, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 2, 2019
0 U15 Events (1k Distance)
0
1 MU151x Mens U15 1x
18
2 WU151x Womens U15 1x
14
3 MU154+ Mens U15 4+
2
4 WU154+ Womens U15 4+
4
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
E. Daniel/C. Calabrese/G. Behrens/E. Miller/A. Frisbee (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Hopson/S. Asa/E. Feldmeth/E. Zukauskas/F. McKenzie (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Boggins/A. Zawoiski/I. Wisdom/A. Robson/S. Cohen (Cox)/
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
C. Connolly/E. Kottakis/K. Wagstaff/M. Burger/A. Roberts (Cox)/
 
5 MU152x Mens U15 2x
9
6 WU152x Womens U15 2x
11
7 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
8 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
3
9 MU154x+ Mens U15 4x+
3
10 WU154x+ Womens U15 4x+
3
11 MU154x Mens U15 4x
5
12 WU154x Womens U15 4x
5
13 U17 Events (2k Distance)
0
13 MU171x Mens U17 1x
50
14 WU171x Womens U17 1x
35
15 MU172- Mens U17 2-
9
16 WU172- Womens U17 2-
7
17 MU172x Mens U17 2x
33
18 WU172x Womens U17 2x
22
19 MU174+ Mens U17 4+
21
20 WU174+ Womens U17 4+
18
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Keller/K. Coudon/T. Hayes/J. Sedjro-Gnang/S. Tallamraju (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Puig/H. Kaufman/E. Leo/l. Shaughnessy/C. Kennedy (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Blanchard/P. WISE/A. Klein/J. Nanai/E. Merrill (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Batch/T. Heyl/A. Aritharan/M. Milligan/S. Borjigin (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (A)
T. Coffey/G. Hutchinson/G. Armenti/M. Ulman/G. Warren (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Mirzaian/K. Kimble/A. Blandon/C. Fabiano/A. Park (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Row New York - Brooklyn (A)
P. Davison/K. Lane/E. Friedman-Ossenfort/C. Monroy/M. Jones (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
H. Bazylevsky/G. Robson/s. Trombone/C. Ritz-Jack/A. Perez (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Labovitz/C. Williams/G. Angelich/G. Fazzalari/A. Liebmann (Cox)/
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
G. Armbrust/M. Niedbalski/S. Schechter/A. Goldstein/M. Panos (Cox)/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Loney/K. George/O. Gialdo/K. Schaefer/S. Eill (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
A. Cayci/P. Stallings/A. King/G. McGonagle/S. Walker (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Gies/A. Duffy/C. Parks/I. Ham/V. Lizarraga Ramirez (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Barratt/E. Jaffe/A. Gruvberg/C. Wulff/A. Aravides (Cox)/
 
    Moorestown High School/ Rowing Club (B)
R. Carew/K. Shenot/J. Moller/A. Wilshire/E. Donnan (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (B)
M. Blinn/E. Waldron/M. Whaley/V. Olson/K. Smith (Cox)/
 
21 MU174x Mens U17 4x
18
22 WU174X Womens U17 4x
21
23 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Lonergan/R. OConnor/C. Schwartz/C. Baker/A. Astrom/P. McLaughlin/I. Vytheswaran/N. Polnarev/I. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
O. Drinkall/E. Genden/A. Cavanaugh/R. Sherman/W. LeBrun/J. Roath/W. Terry/V. Santos/D. Garrett (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
L. Bourgeois/Y. Verma/J. Kim/J. Doblo/C. Akers/S. Day/P. Cauchi/S. Aghazarian/L. Morley (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
T. McKay/M. Gay/T. Ehrenberg/A. Gu/N. Holman/H. Finnegan/M. Morfogen/A. Eppedio/E. Gutowski (Cox)/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. McLaughlin/K. Dimitrov/G. Escajadillo/K. Ebrahimi/J. McNichol/J. Gill/W. Prescott/E. Guo/K. TEHRANI (Cox)/
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Jett/H. Sremac/J. Medlin/R. Dahlgren/C. Hansen/A. Tadinada/A. Newman/E. Paynter/A. Walsey (Cox)/
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
W. Taylor/A. Schechter/K. Shulman/A. Sefanov/M. Liebman/W. Iorio/G. Lezama Zaruma/A. Tom/J. Herzberg (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Mc Sweeney/J. Buttigieg/P. Buckner-Wolfson/B. regan/W. McCullough/O. Leites/J. Ebers/J. Dunn/a. bozek (Cox)/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
M. Keczmer/B. Beaman/M. Panariello/n. peranzo/B. Carmona/J. Mushorn/C. Hecht/j. sukoff/J. Carnevale (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
j. schumann/M. Kuipers/B. Perdew/V. Milland/D. DeNiro/G. McCurdy/M. Marsh/T. Morris/L. Reboul (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Campsie/A. Kaynar/J. Votruba-Drzal/O. Petronick/L. Tompa/K. Lamm/K. Holland/N. Shetty/S. Christensen (Cox)/
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club (A)
B. Urch/C. Duning/L. Levenson/M. Worrell/D. Lawson/B. Marks/P. Dunn/J. Motte/I. dabney (Cox)/
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Mitchell/M. Feenstra/F. Dosmond/A. Young/S. Elder/Z. Ojjeh/M. Harkness/N. Mangini/K. Selius (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
A. Towle/X. Lee/L. Smith/J. McCann/A. Hooper/I. Binaghi/C. Capobianco/A. McRae/J. LaFeve (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (D)
B. Gans/N. Gigliani-Alcantarilla/C. Devaney/C. Frascella/Z. Isaacs/P. Evans/S. Smith/H. Manion/E. Seguin (Cox)/
 
24 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
15
25 MU17Inc2x Mens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 WU17Inc2x Womens U17 Inclusive 2x
0
25 MxU17Inc2x Mixed U17 Inclusive 2x
0
26 MU17PR1x Mens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
26 WU17PR1x Womens U17 PR1/PR2 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change