USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2019 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, June 6, 2019
1 Mens Youth 1x
22
2 Womens Youth 1x
15
3 Mens Youth 2-
23
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Scornavacca/B. Buchovecky/
 
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Sakakeeny-Smith/L. Jamous/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Kalupa/J. OBrien/
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
c. Hammon/R. Juhl/
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
Z. demello/A. Foley/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Elkins/W. Mungovan/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
P. Matan/J. Im/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
J. Hankin/C. LeMieux/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Shellum-Gonzalez/S. Sakal/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Ramstad/C. Sabiers/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Griesinger/J. Thomas/
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
C. Gladieux/A. Jones/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Choos/B. Jalili/
 
    Rogue Rowing (A)
S. Powell/R. Wallace/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Keegan/D. Lewis/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
M. Kinsel/C. Franklin/
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
L. Schmideler/P. Hagan/
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Kostulak/R. Stone/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
S. McGuinness/C. Ganim/
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B)
J. Swift/E. Dahl/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Waiss/D. Richiuso/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
S. Stengle/J. Mongelli/
 
4 Womens Youth 2-
23
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
6 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
24
7 Mens Youth 2x
23
8 Womens Youth 2x
23
9 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
24
10 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
22
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
a. yarborough/C. Zhang/H. Hight/A. Johnson/M. Gomillion (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Ruttan/K. Niethammer/E. Hartman/G. Kinsella/S. Page (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center (A)
A. Hodge/S. Ferraro/A. Schlaeger/K. Sancrant/C. Bishop (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Krywosa/A. Lucier/L. Adamo/J. Brendel/V. Fu (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
L. Longawa/C. Wynne/K. Dimaris/B. Ohearn/I. Angulo (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Cetin/A. Le Bars/K. Myers/M. Akyildiz/E. SMYERS (Cox)/
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
P. DeVlieger/I. Begley/T. Gregitis/E. Welch/C. Wendel (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Sanchez/A. Orriols/V. Audisio/S. Bogert/H. Poirier (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
G. Morrow/I. McCafferty/M. Horgan/A. Morasco/C. Donahue (Cox)/
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
G. DeNunzio/A. Hughes/E. Trost/B. Glenn/J. Abelow (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
N. Knight/R. Wagner/S. Burne/D. Paduraru Iovanescu/M. Perry (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Wright/I. Sauter/G. MacLean/I. Wang/S. Nelson (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
I. Argyros/R. Fanning-Hughes/L. Maroney/D. Bercow/M. Lanfant (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Couillens/R. Singh/C. Barkenbush/N. Verlinde/E. Dziedzic (Cox)/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Erb/O. Bolitho/M. Hull/C. Kates/M. Rott (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
S. Stewart/E. Gerdes/J. Stone/W. Lu/S. Chan (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Gilbert/L. Littig/V. Stuart/A. Hall/K. Obsitnik (Cox)/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
G. Duffy/E. Andrews/B. Hopper/E. Payne/L. Andrews (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
Y. Lee/A. Dean/M. Browning/C. Morin/J. Postalakis (Cox)/
 
11 Mens Youth 4+
22
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Youth 4x
26
14 Womens Youth 4x
25
    Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A)
A. Svensson/M. Cassady/T. Gallo/M. Dobrenko/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Lewis/B. Kennedy/V. Budike/N. Bertolotti/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
B. Galloway/K. Lynch/J. Macrae/E. Petreski/
 
    First Coast Rowing Club (A)
I. Haueter/A. Gidcumb/I. Bushey/E. Kemna/
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
F. Diamond/L. Taten/A. Herring/N. Diamond/
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
F. Steele/M. Jacobsen/A. Tingley/S. Ladik/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
E. Meyer/S. Westlund/C. Widzgowski/M. Wellnitz/
 
    Long Lake Rowing Crew (A)
M. Bomsta/A. Winkels/A. Johnson/E. Harris/
 
    Miami International RowHouse (A)
G. Leon/G. Amato/S. Zanzuri/M. Mora/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. DiLauro/E. Klecz/N. Rangel/A. Welton/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Zitzmann/E. Davies/L. Plum/M. Sutherland/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Bird/M. MacKenzie/G. Babin/P. Bryant/
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Anderson/N. Loram/A. Haggarty/E. McGill/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
R. Soash/A. Brenner/A. Wilson/H. Holmes/
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
H. Mead/L. Howe/A. Schwartz/T. Lee/
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
G. Odell/V. Dettinger/S. Koplin/S. Truesdale/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Coppola/C. Sutherland/K. Iuliano/e. napack/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
O. Dolan/C. Satre/M. Preller/E. Swenson/
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
K. Lord-Krause/M. Straub/L. Bilafer/A. Charnyshou/
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Cicha/S. Kolb/D. Rotchford/H. Towhey/
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Oakes/G. Ragland/B. Slone/C. Castle/
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
K. Bricker/M. Cassidy/G. Dojan/C. Scott/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Myers/O. Sutor/R. Naser/M. Jones/
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
T. English/B. Morley/D. Evans/E. Mask/
 
15 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
25
16 Mens Youth 8+
27
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
J. Bayly/O. Lee/C. Halliwell/B. Tallant/B. Varnson/S. Vaitkevicius/J. Thomson/O. Eribac/B. Kim (Cox)/
 
    Atomic Rowing (A)
J. Gonzalez/J. Hensley/C. Barron/M. Franks/F. Perkinson/C. Dibiase/D. Peters/A. Calder/R. Lewis (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Montoya/E. Abraham/D. Munt/M. Carriere/L. Gallia/S. Scotti/E. Morris/t. keating/B. Nygaard (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Rose/N. Taylor/J. Taylor/M. Opalinski/J. Oliveira/K. Moll/J. Hauser/B. Groh/H. Morgan (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Schott/S. Graumlich/P. Kilcoyne/G. Gifford/D. Stahl/R. Walker/H. Besl/G. Hartnett/D. Ariestanto (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Aquilina-Piscitello/G. Cuvelier/I. Burnett/C. Serhan/K. Fowler/C. Bierden/D. Emello/G. VanOrden/S. Shaughnessy (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Wang/B. Genender/K. Csaky/J. Lawson/E. Duessel/N. Knapp/T. Ekstrom/W. Alexander/A. Craycroft (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
D. Stengel/W. Sweeney/E. Miedema/O. Moody/A. McCartney/E. Senn/E. Hellman/J. Dehart/A. Richer (Cox)/
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
C. Dent/E. Vasquez/O. Malone/T. Scherer/R. Link/B. Rutherford/T. Kiyonaga/M. Fiorenza/D. Knapp (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Steinthal/M. Phillips/A. Frascella/P. Scott/W. Wright/Q. Cohen/M. Lorenz/S. Terry/A. Chung (Cox)/
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
J. McClure/M. Schmidt/R. Freimuth/M. Sorensen/B. Graass/A. Curry/L. Songy/C. Sochia/J. Zirkman (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. GOSMAN/s. gregoire/L. Unkovic/K. Ryan/J. Giebler/M. Wagner/G. Mandossian/E. Johnson/W. Zec (Cox)/
 
    Montclair High School (A)
T. Weil/R. Phariss/A. Abuhoff/M. angeles/E. Coplan/J. Zincani/L. Cooperman/R. Davis/N. Grabcheski (Cox)/
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
K. Ruehle/H. Koontz/E. infante/A. Treger/W. Stoddard/C. Gay/M. Nusbaum/M. Oram/M. Orlofski (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Borsotti/J. Fox/C. Coppieters 't Wallant/C. Fargo/N. Woehrle/P. Skinner/T. Figura/N. Barkoff/J. Rane (Cox)/
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
P. Ruiz/G. Putnam/T. Kurth/J. Ozaeta/C. Cowles/G. Person/W. Gleason/C. Ras/D. White (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Tripp/A. Stoddard/A. Banis/A. Simpson/M. Boranian/T. Thompson/C. Young/R. Reid/E. Romero (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. McCarthy/C. Bottomley/G. Le Meur/Z. Vachal/M. krneta/M. Fisher/N. Hills/S. Sofman/R. Garzelloni (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
A. Griesinger/J. Thomas/J. DiRusso/B. Radvany/G. Drago/T. Closser/T. Schneider/M. Bigga/K. Rutter (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
D. Edington/J. Taliaferro/J. Pesch/A. Susak/J. Gleeson/W. Hawkinson/J. Crowder/F. Peck/W. Glass (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
A. Wenk/E. Rabinowitz/W. Reid/C. Matossian/C. Alter/H. Dubitsky/D. Mackle/R. Lehmann/M. Rose (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
M. Mason/l. fick/P. Raines/G. Cooney/A. Schadt/P. tsirushkin/A. Hamshou/C. Wright/S. Lalor (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
H. Schofield/j. wilberding/A. DeGrado/M. Leon/O. Corr/M. Bayer/A. Haire/C. Hutchinson/B. Rossell (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
Q. Sullivan/T. Schrieber/P. O'Connell/A. Kilgannon/R. Raics/D. Fritz/C. Rosser/M. Linquata/C. Thompson (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
T. Francis/C. Reagan/P. Gaskill/A. Howard/F. Griskauskas/K. Roethlisberger/S. Arif/J. Yin/E. Huber (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Gelfand/O. Loeb/B. Ramsdell/F. Unold/O. Sayouty/T. Dadagian/G. Robinson/A. Viola/R. Weinberg (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
D. Roveto/K. Oktay/H. Keegan/D. Lewis/L. Filor/M. Mallett/Z. Johnson/K. Repetto/S. Cabrera (Cox)/
 
17 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
20
18 Womens Youth 8+
25
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
T. Newton/K. Pitzel/A. Luttrell/G. Landefeld/R. Lynch/S. Pilz/R. Davenport/F. Hopperton/C. Williams (Cox)/
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
E. Garity/O. Sullivan/L. Wu/I. Aikens/L. Catino/L. Ellis/S. Banyen/S. Dzialas/R. Feininger (Cox)/
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Costamagna/M. Javidan/T. Robinson/P. Thrams/E. Butler/T. Kasyanchuk/S. Koldinger/S. Burrows/C. Baxter (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Marino/C. Walsh/F. Zehfuss/T. Hornewer/S. Henriksen/M. Guynn/S. Polson/P. Holleb/G. Weil (Cox)/
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Sizemore/R. Smith/L. Fletcher/C. McNabb/K. McGee/J. McGee/A. Russell/C. Wilker/E. Grosser (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Dodge/J. McGrady/V. Thibeault/M. Tellander/P. Sequeira/C. Cheng/E. Bettigole/A. Bettigole/E. Marcasciano (Cox)/
 
    Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Craycroft/C. Moore/K. Hammonds/S. Dodda/E. Rodriguez/K. Csaky/G. Wellborn/P. Condon/A. Manganello (Cox)/
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
R. McNutt/P. Reymann/G. Blust/M. Weizman/K. Picray/K. Alexander/R. Ferdelman/A. Trimbach/E. Mitchell (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Garrison/L. Aronson/J. Bradburne/V. Ulm/M. Suehring/G. Theobald/P. Lafky/M. Asher/L. Grim (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Koven/I. Wilkowski/N. Neitzell/J. Hooper/E. Talgo/O. Schnur/K. Turk/A. Zavattaro/M. Lundberg (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
T. Miller/I. Lysaker/N. Ferrero/M. Lambert/I. Battistoni/S. Longawa/F. Dunn/O. Bay/H. Diaz (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Gebbie/J. Camahort/E. Gardner/S. Byrne/E. Ferron/C. Atkeson/R. Chaver/K. Mullin/E. Bradish (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
M. Newell/K. Edling/H. Lemanowicz/C. Van Stone/M. Sweeney/C. Timoney/R. Gorman/G. Hunt/K. Greed (Cox)/
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
K. Figura/L. Feinerman/A. Elli/M. McConnell/K. Hagedorn/J. Rudolph/Y. Hao/C. Melgard/R. Rane (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Lewerenz/G. Hinckley/E. Kalmbach/J. Ray/A. Abramson/A. Van Eeghen/J. Adey/Y. Darcazallie/G. Onken (Cox)/
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
S. Craver/S. Tuder/E. Heyeck/C. Dyevich/M. Linsley/L. Sudholz/C. Gibson/A. Wisnoski/H. Wolk (Cox)/
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
O. Lawson/P. Korn/H. Belli/E. Buchholz/S. Dexter/B. Barnett/N. Vondeling/S. Cook/R. Miller (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
E. Coyne/E. Tonkel/G. Mensi/A. Telesca/E. Hochberg/O. Kester/A. McIntyre/V. Belloso/I. Gallucci (Cox)/
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Palmer/J. Braz/A. O'Grady/M. Moore/A. Szabo/S. Ernst/B. Newcomb/C. Strates/B. Bennett (Cox)/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
G. Anderson/S. Capello/O. Schaertl/O. Vavasour/A. DePaulo/B. Jones/B. Bolen/M. Macy/G. Goodell (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Esse/N. Amlicke/S. Ronca/J. McGuire/A. Lefebvre/I. Mezei/A. Straight/B. Pushner/A. Gabel (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
P. Burbine/L. Turner/B. Brysacz/E. Jerkovic/A. Ensley/I. Castro/M. Stafford/J. Armstrong/G. Murdock (Cox)/
 
    St. Paul's School (A)
V. Barletta/E. Catlin/A. Liu/S. Scott/E. Stewart/C. Reynolds/H. Eichorn/A. Lee/C. Yoo (Cox)/
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
B. Benestad/J. Atkeson/I. Humbert/K. Young/N. Timinskas/S. Von Dauber/H. Davis/J. Judge/I. McGimsey (Cox)/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Fisher/L. Till/C. Gump/A. Lyman/S. Monroe/B. Valdes-Houghton/L. Dragsted/M. Stallard-Wilder/R. Halliday (Cox)/
 
19 Mens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
19 Womens Youth Inclusive 2x
0
19 Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x
0
20 Mens Youth PR1/PR2 1x
0
20 Womens Youth PR1/PR2 1x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change